MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,633 this week

Sexy Comedy (2001)
"Commedia sexy" (original title)

4.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.2/10 from 81 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - Guardians of the Galaxy

In the latest episode of IMDb: What to Watch, Keith Simanton talks with director James Gunn and actors Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana and Vin Diesel about their movie Guardians of the Galaxy.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 426 titles
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1287 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Sexy Comedy" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Sexy Comedy (2001)

Sexy Comedy (2001) on IMDb 4.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sexy Comedy.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Marcel Proust (1871-1922) is on his deathbed. Looking at photographs brings memories of his childhood, his youth, his lovers, and the way the Great War put an end to a stratum of society. ... See full summary »

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Emmanuelle Béart, Vincent Perez
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Angelo Roncalli, born in Sotto Il Monte in 1881, is known for his profound spirituality as well as his extraordinary goodness from the young years of his life. When he feels a need to serve... See full summary »

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Stars: Bob Hoskins, Carlo Cecchi, Roberto Citran
Shadow II (2009)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When a young soldier leaves for a mountain biking excursion, he meets the girl of his dreams as well as a group of violent locals who want to see them dead at any cost.

Director: Federico Zampaglione
Stars: Jake Muxworthy, Karina Testa, Ottaviano Blitch
Sexy Baby (2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An ex adult film star, a 12 year old girl and a 22 year old who yearns for "normal" private parts are chronicled in this thought provoking doc about how porn, social media and pop culture affect women and girls. A FilmBuff Presentation.

Directors: Jill Bauer, Ronna Gradus
Stars: Winnifred Bonjean Alpart, Nikita Cash
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alessandro Benvenuti ...
Filippo
Elena Sofia Ricci ...
Anna
Ricky Tognazzi ...
Ugo
Giuppy Izzo ...
Marcella
...
Giulia
Joana Jiménez ...
Vera
Roberto Brunetti ...
Taxi man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claudio Bigagli
Santa De Santis
Sandro Giordano
Pat O'Hara
Francesco Venditti ...
Matteo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 January 2001 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Sexy Comedy  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sexy Comedy (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?