Edit
View from the Top (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruno Barreto

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Eric Wald ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Randy Jones (as Josh Malina)
...
...
...
...
Tommy Boulay
...
...
Roy Roby
...
Mrs. Stewart
...
Donna's Mom
...
Paige
...
Rodney
Frederick Coffin ...
Mr. Stewart
Chelsey Cole ...
Donna - 6 Years Old
...
Customer
...
Pete
Jorge R. Hernandez ...
Spanish Man
Duane King ...
Royalty Operations Clerk
Christina Malpero ...
Rita Sanchez
Merrilee McCommas ...
June
Mary McNeal ...
Ted's Study Partner Mary
Stephanie Miller ...
TV Interviewer
Susan Mosher ...
Senior Flight Attendant
Emile Ohayon ...
French First Class Man
...
British Man
...
Tammy (as Donna Marie Recco)
...
Greg
...
Grandma Stewart
...
Janette (as Priscilla Lee Taylor)
Jon Tenting ...
Donna's Co-Pilot
...
Ghost Rider
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Royalty International Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Andrew Chitko ...
Roulette Dealer (uncredited)
Tony Collucci ...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Taylor Colman ...
Paige's Daughter (uncredited)
...
Tennis Pro (uncredited)
...
Jack Weston (uncredited)
...
Whiskey Sour Man (uncredited)
...
Justin Stewart (uncredited)
Scott Ford ...
Clerk #2 (uncredited)
...
Clerk #1 (uncredited)
...
Singer on soundtrack (uncredited)
...
Guy in 3-B (uncredited)
...
Passenger Requesting Vodka (uncredited)
Christian Miller ...
Twin Boy #1 (uncredited)
Payton Miller ...
Twin Boy #2 (uncredited)
Paula M. Neiman ...
Flight Attendant Trainee (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant Trainee (uncredited)
...
Diaper Woman (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant Trainee (uncredited)
...
Runway Model at Airport (uncredited)
...
Frank Thomas (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant Trainee (uncredited)
...
Passenger in Terminal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matthew Baer ... producer
Alan C. Blomquist ... executive producer
Robbie Brenner ... executive producer
Bobby Cohen ... producer
Lizzie Friedman ... co-producer (as Elizabeth Zox Friedman)
Brad Grey ... producer
Laura Hopper ... co-producer
Francesca Silvestri ... co-producer
Amy Slotnick ... executive producer
Patrick McIntire ... co-producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Theodore Shapiro

Cinematography by 

Affonso Beato ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury
Ray Hubley
Charles Ireland

Production Design by 

Dan Davis

Art Direction by 

Elizabeth Lapp
Derek Abernathy ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Nicola Clarke ... hair stylist: Gwyneth Paltrow
Denise Dellavalle ... key makeup artist (as Denise Della Valle)
David Forrest ... makeup department head (as David Craig Forrest)
Kay Georgiou ... hair stylist: Gwyneth Paltrow, Paris
Kathrine Gordon ... hair stylist: Mike Myers
Lynda Gurasich ... hair department head
Jonathan Hanousek ... hair stylist: Mike Myers
Rebecca Lafford ... makeup artist: Gwyneth Paltrow (as Rebecca Sarah Lafford)
Kay Majerus ... hair stylist (as Kay Majérus)
Kaori N. Turner ... body makeup artist (as Kaori M. Turner)

Production Management 

Kevin Halloran ... production supervisor: additional photography
Ginette Mejinsky ... production supervisor: Paris
Jeremiah Samuels ... unit production manager
Ninon Tantet ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Baran ... first assistant director
Katie Carroll ... second second assistant director
Dominique Delany ... first assistant director: Paris
Betsy Magruder ... first assistant director (as Elizabeth Magruder)
Chitra F. Mojtabai ... second assistant director (as Chitra Mojtabai)
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... first assistant director: additional photography (as Michele Panell-Ventis)
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... second assistant director (as Paul Prenderville)
Paul Schneider ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Perry Bachelor ... leadman (as Perry Batchelor)
Peter Bankins ... property master
Robert Bankins ... property assistant
Tristan Paris Bourne ... set designer (as Tristan Bourne)
Dale Edward Cowart ... draper (as Dale Cowart)
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Josh Ian Elliott ... on-set dresser
Roger D. Faires ... art department assistant (as Roger Faires)
Antonio Faretta ... paint supervisor
Scott Garrett ... draper
J. Michael Glynn ... set dresser (as Mike Glynn)
Dena Goodwin ... paint runner
David M. Hernandez ... greens
Guy Hoffner ... gang boss
Scott Huke ... set dresser
Kim Lincoln ... graphic designer
David Lowery ... storyboard artist
Michael V. Maurice ... set dresser
Todd McKibben ... location foreman: Arizona
Joe Mendoza ... draper
Lisa Monti ... buyer
John Nasby ... property assistant (as John R. Nasby)
Michael Preston ... laborer
Stuart Rankine ... assistant property master
Denis Renault ... art director: Paris
David A. Rochow ... gang boss
Grant Samson ... set dresser (as Grant D. Samson)
Aaron Sanchez ... hod carrier
Michael Sanchez ... plaster foreman
Sharon Seymour ... production designer: additional photography
Brian Sobaski ... on-set painter
Tim Stadler ... paint foreman: Arizona
Carl J. Stensel ... assistant art director (as Carl Stensel)
Holly Sudduth ... set dresser
Stan Tropp ... lead set designer
Susan J. Tveit ... art department coordinator (as Susan Tveit-Vickstrom)
Ralph Votaw ... labor foreman (as Ralph 'Butch' Votaw Jr.)
Edward Wouters ... general foreman (as Ed Wouters)
Quinn Yarbrough ... set dresser
Andrew Marc Zerebko ... stage foreman
Fred Apolito ... propmaker (uncredited)
Craig Baron ... set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Edward Collins ... leadman (uncredited)
Steven Samanen ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Dee Dee Smith ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eddie Bydalek ... sound recordist (as Eddie Bydelak)
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Paul Timothy Carden ... supervising dialogue editor (as Paul Carden)
Juan Cisneros ... cable person
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Keith Culbertson ... sound recordist
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Stephen Halbert ... production sound mixer
Mark Harris ... sound recordist
Javier M. Hernández ... boom operator (as Javier M. Hernandez)
Harry Higgins ... sound recordist
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer ... foley editor
Malaika Laika ... audio post coordinator
Terrance Laudermilch ... sound recordist (as Terry Laudermilch)
Jean-Claude Laureux ... sound mixer: Paris
Tony Martinez ... dialogue editor
Eric McAllister ... assistant sound editor (as Galaxie McAllister)
Katherine Gordon Miller ... sound intern (as Kathryn Miller)
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Nalley ... sound recordist
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer
Eliza Paley ... supervising sound editor
Dave Paterson ... sound effects editor
Sarah Payan ... sound effects editor
Glenfield Payne ... sound effects editor
Ahmad Shirazi ... dialogue editor (as Maddy Shirazi)
Reilly Steele ... sound re-recording mixer (as Riley Steele)
Jeffrey Stern ... dialogue editor (as Jeff Stern)
Eric Strausser ... apprentice sound editor
Hugh Waddell ... adr editor
John Werner ... foley editor
Akil Wilson ... sound intern
Rick Chefalas ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited)
Juan Cisneros ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Bolanowski ... special effects technician
Ron Bolanowski ... special effects coordinator
Daniel Lenoir ... special effects: Paris

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Burns ... compositing supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Gregory Creaser ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope (as Greg Creaser)
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital artist: Digiscope
Dion Hatch ... visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
Michael F. Hoover ... animator: Eye Candy
James W. Kristoff ... digital effects executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios
Michael D. Leone ... digital artist: Digiscope (as Michael Leone)
Al Magliochetti ... visual effects supervisor: Eye Candy
Rob Ozaeta ... digital artist: Digiscope (as Robb Ozaeta)
Con Pederson ... lead animator: MetroLight Studios
Janet Quen ... digital artist: Digiscope
Chris Ryan ... CGI supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Heather MacPhee Ryan ... compositor: MetroLight Studios (as Heather MacPhee)
Eduardo Sallas ... digital artist: Teleimage
Dobbie Schiff ... executive producer: MetroLight Studios
Laurel Lyn Schulman ... visual effects producer: Digiscope (as Laurel Schulman)
Patrick Siaretta ... visual effects general manager: Teleimage
Marcelo Siqueira ... visual effects supervisor: Teleimage
Jerry Weil ... lead animator: MetroLight Studios
Bryan Whitaker ... digital artist
Ariel Wollinger ... digital matte painter: Teleimage
John Follmer ... head of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donna Evans ... stunt double: Donna (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Dane Farwell ... stunt safety
Randy Hall ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Hoyle ... stunt double: Christine
Dennis Keiffer ... utility stunts
Reuben Langdon ... utility stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunt double: Christine
Denney Pierce ... stunt safety
Paul E. Short ... stunt guard (as Paul Short)
Lincoln Simonds ... stunt guard
Sonny Tipton ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Amaral ... lamp operator
Thierry Baucheron ... gaffer: Paris (as Thierry Beaucheron)
Rafael 'Rafa' Castro ... video assistant operator (as Rafael Garcia Castro)
R. Adam Chambers ... rigging gaffer (as Adam Chambers)
Enrique Chediak ... director of photography: additional photography
Carlos Cibils ... assistant camera: aerial camera
Kelly Clear ... rigging best boy
Mike Connors ... dolly grip
Anthony Di Mase ... rigging grip (as Anthony DiMase)
Louis DiCesare ... gaffer: additional photography
Ben Estes ... grip
Greg Etheredge ... rigging electrician (as Greg Etheridge)
Steve Galloway ... video playback operator
José Luis Garcia ... grip (as Jose Luis Garcia)
Ron Goodman ... aerial camera operator
Rick Guertin ... grip
Gustavo Hadba ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Luis Gustavo Hadba)
Michael S. Hennessy ... rigging gaffer (as Mike Hennessy)
John Janusek ... key grip: additional photography
Jason Jensen ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dan Jones ... lamp operator
Kary Knudson ... grip (as Kary A. Knudson)
Jason Leeds ... lamp operator
Michael Levine ... camera operator: "b" camera
John Linares ... lamp operator
William R. Mayberry ... best boy electric
E. Scott Mayhugh ... dolly grip
Larry McCarron ... rigging grip
Darren Michaels ... still photographer
Mike Mueller ... best boy rigging grip (as Mike Muller)
David W. Nims ... key grip
François Perrault-Alix ... grip (as Francois Perrault-Alix)
Brett Peters ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Brett S. Peters)
Rico Priem ... key rigging grip
Felipe Reinheimer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Michel Rodas ... Steadicam operator: Paris
Oscar Luis Rodriguez ... rigging electrician (as Oscar L. Rodriguez)
Tom Schurke ... video playback operator: additional photography (as Thomas Schueke)
Wally Sweeterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Wallace Sweeterman)
Chris Thornton ... best boy grip
Toby Tucker ... film loader
Larry Wallace ... gaffer
John W. Weeks ... lamp operator
Chuck Weiss ... video assist operator: additional photography
Paul Wilkowsky ... grip
Victor Worrell ... rigging grip
Corwin A. Bibb ... rigging gaffer: additional photography (uncredited)
Vincent Blasco ... key grip (uncredited)
Robin Bursey ... film loader: additional photography (uncredited)
Tim Durr ... best boy electric: additional photography (uncredited)
Guy Ferrandis ... still photographer (uncredited)
Michel Galtier ... assistant camera: France (uncredited)
Brandon Lott ... additional videographer (uncredited)
Alexandre Léglise ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Bill-Brady Majors ... key rigging grip: re-shoots (uncredited)
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Heather Page ... second unit director of photography (uncredited)
Kevin P. Patterson ... electrician: additional photography (uncredited)
Nikola Ristic ... electrician: additional photography (uncredited)
Moulaye Sene ... electrician: additional photography (uncredited)
Bob Snowdon ... grip (uncredited)
Larissa Supplitt ... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Kent C. Tramel ... rigging electric best boy: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

David Anthony ... extras casting
Alison Cohn ... casting assistant
Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Marci Liroff ... casting
Jamie Sparer Roberts ... casting associate (as Jamie Sparer) / casting associate: additional photography (as Jamie Sparer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lori DeLapp ... costume supervisor
Jenny Eagan ... assistant costumer
Cookie Lopez ... key set costumer
Jessica Pazdernik ... costumer: additional photography / set costumer
Zhanna Tataryan ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Kenny Becker ... color timer
Karla Braun ... post-production assistant
Matthew Cassel ... first assistant editor
Lisa Dannenbaum ... second assistant editor (as Lisa M. Dannenbaum)
Julie Garces ... second assistant editor
Ulysses Guidotti ... apprentice editor
William Henry ... first assistant editor (as Bill Henry)
Matt Landon ... post-production consultant (as Matthew Landon)
Catherine Liu ... post-production assistant
Andrew Loschin ... first assistant editor
Matt Mayer ... first assistant editor
Paisley Pappé-Iredell ... first assistant editor
Peter Pav ... apprentice editor (as Peter 'Lucky' Pav)
Antonia Van Drimmelen ... associate editor
Corinne Villa ... first assistant editor
Andrew Weisblum ... second assistant editor
Richard Alderete ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joe Bonadio ... musician: drums and percussion
Bryan Carrigan ... additional score engineering
Mike Curb ... soundtrack producer
Tony Finno ... orchestrator
Chris Fogel ... music recordist
Susan Kaufman ... music clearance / music coordinator
Bob Kearney ... music engineer: soundtrack
Rachel Levy ... music coordinator
Mike Lloyd II ... assistant to soundtrack producers
Michael Lloyd ... soundtrack producer
Nicholas Meyers ... music editor (as Nick Meyers)
Paul Rabjohns ... music editor
Joanna Schwartz ... vocalist
Theodore Shapiro ... orchestrator
Randy Spendlove ... executive music producer
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Jack Lechner ... song parody (uncredited)
Deborah Lurie ... additional composer: score (uncredited)
Shie Rozow ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Randy Spendlove ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Sally Swisher ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ray Appel ... driver
Olivia Baker ... driver (as Olivia M. Baker Conklin)
Dawn Ballou ... driver
Morris Bension ... driver
Tony Borella ... driver
Randy Burke ... transportation captain
Glenn Coopersmith ... driver
Jessica Hernandez ... transportation office coordinator
Scott Hustis ... driver (as Scott W. Hustis)
Wayne Johnson ... driver
Thomas Larkin ... driver
James Lujano ... driver (as James P. Lujano)
Dan Marrow ... transportation coordinator (as Daniel C. Marrow)
Frank Mielcarek ... driver
Mike Painter ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Jesse Parton ... driver
Steve Polon ... driver (as Steven W. Polon)
John Leroy Ritter ... driver
Evan Sklov ... driver
Joey Soriano ... driver (as Joe Soriano)
Mark Wescott ... driver
David Williams ... driver
Olivier Suffert ... production driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robin Antin ... choreographer
Gerard Averill ... location manager (as Gerard W. Averill)
Cassandra Barbour ... researcher (as Cassandra Barbar)
Gregory Barchie ... assistant production coordinator
Nadine Barner ... chef
Bruce Benson ... helicopter pilot
Dana Bigelow ... assistant: Mr. Barreto
Benita Brazier ... script supervisor
Michele A. Carmel ... production coordinator (as Michelle A. Carmel)
Adam D. Casillas ... stand-in (as Adam Casillas)
Andrew Chitko ... production assistant
Lisa Cofini ... post-production accountant
Ralph Coleman ... location manager
Heidi Cravens ... stand-in
Heather I. Denton ... production assistant (as Heather Denton)
Tad Driscoll ... production accountant
Jason Dudek ... production assistant
Karen G. Fairbank ... production legal
Timothy Falconer ... location manager: additional photography (as Tim Falconer)
Lorin Flemming ... chef
Florence Forney ... production coordinator: Paris
Rob Frank ... assistant location manager (as Robert S. Frank)
James W. Gavin ... aerial coordinator (as James Gavin)
Dusten Gazzola ... production assistant
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Seamus Gibbons ... cook
Ariel Gold ... production assistant
Andy Goldman ... title designer: end credits
Frédéric Greene ... production controller: France (as Frederic Greene)
Doris Hellmann ... production accountant: additional photography
Sergio Hernandez ... caterer: additional photography
Steve Hinton ... pilot
Wittney Horton ... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Matthew Jewett ... production assistant
Carrie Mae Jones ... accounting clerk (as Carrie Jones)
Christopher Kahn ... assistant accountant (as Chris Kahn)
Jody Kay ... production assistant (as Jody Simone Kay)
Gregory Kreuger ... cook
Kim Lane ... technical advisor: flight service
Patricia Lanza ... stand-in
Sandra Lee ... product placement & marketing (as Sandra Gabrych)
Rosanne Lodato ... assistant: Mr. Barreto
Steven Maines ... stand-in (as Steve Maines)
Maeve Mannion ... construction accountant
Melinda Martin-Galvin ... medic
Heather Mathews ... assistant: Mr. Barreto
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Kenny McKinney ... marine coordinator
Heather McLaughlin ... stand-in
Patricia Miliotti ... craft service
Steve M. Miliotti ... craft service (as Steve Miliotti)
Laura Parazaider ... assistant: Mr. Baer
Mark Patterson ... production assistant
Patrick Pesenti ... location manager: Paris (as Patrick Presenti)
Angie Popko ... production assistant
Nancy Pyne-Hapke ... studio teacher
Randy A. Reppel ... cook
Bebe Reynolds ... production legal assistant
Sol Rivera ... craft service: additional photography
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ... production coordinator: additional photography
Kelly Rouse ... assistant: Mr. Blomquist
Juan Murillo Ruiz ... cook
Laura Sevier ... researcher
Natalie Stevenson ... assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Cédric Thomas ... floor runner: Paris
Jenny Turner ... assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Annie Welles ... script supervisor: additional photography
Jeff Whitesell ... pilot
Anthony Woods ... medic / production medic
Lavinia Zetina ... payroll clerk
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer (uncredited)
Christophe Bernard ... location scout (uncredited)
Emma Chasin ... assistant: Mr. Myers (uncredited)
J. John Corbett ... title designer (uncredited)
Phil DeSanti ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jaroslava Fernandez ... special effects contact lenses (uncredited)
Andrew R. Gardiner ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Jenny Gienger ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Christian Krieger ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Andrew Ortner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... first assistant accountant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Emre Sonmez ... location scout (uncredited)
Jon Maichel Thomas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Valentine Traclet ... script supervisor: France (uncredited)
John Trujillo ... layout board (uncredited)
Eliot Yaffe ... location projectionist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sue Austin ... musical special thanks
Bonnie Barsness ... special thanks
Micha Behymer ... musical special thanks
Linda A. Borgeson ... special thanks (as Linda Borgeson)
John Butler ... musical special thanks
Bobby Catania ... musical special thanks (as Bob Catania)
Liz Cavanaugh ... musical special thanks
Kendall Cho ... special thanks: Nikken Global (as Mr. Kendall Cho)
Altovise Davis ... special thanks
Devin Durrant ... musical special thanks
Peter Falk ... special thanks
Gina Gardini ... special thanks
Don Griffin ... musical special thanks: West L.A. Music
Dennis Hannon ... musical special thanks
Keith Heffner ... musical special thanks
Norm Hicks ... special thanks
Amy Johnston ... musical special thanks
Becky Judo ... musical special thanks
Don Laughlin ... special thanks
Michael J. Luisi ... special thanks (as Michael Luisi)
Vic Marby ... special thanks: Blue Waters Charters
Hilda Markowitz ... musical special thanks
Stacey McDonald ... musical special thanks
Tracy McGrath ... special thanks
Ken McKinney ... special thanks: Blue Waters Charters
Leland McKinney ... special thanks: Blue Waters Charters
Tracy Moore ... musical special thanks
John Nemdy ... musical special thanks
Michelle Raimo ... special thanks
Bryan Stewart ... musical special thanks
Ben Tao ... musical special thanks
Bob Taylor ... musical special thanks
Linde Thurman ... musical special thanks
Robert Wilson ... musical special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page