1800 Greek political refugees and their children return to Greece after 35 years of exile in the village of Beloiannisz, built near Budapest in 1950.
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Athina Papadimitriu
Péter Trokán
Polyhronis Zefteridis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Atila Benzik
Stavroula Foulina
Maria Galani
Giannoula Goula
Elias Kounelas ...
Boy - Age 2
Giannis Kounelas
Giorgos Lakakis
Alexandra Lazou
Giorgos Loizos
Kalliopi Papadopoulou
Nikos Paznakidis
Eleni Stamati
Edit

Storyline

1800 Greek political refugees and their children return to Greece after 35 years of exile in the village of Beloiannisz, built near Budapest in 1950.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

October 1986 (Greece)  »

Also Known As:

Beloiannisz  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (miniseries)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?