Director:

(as Clifford Brown)

Writer:

(scenario) (as David Kuhne)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Two wealthy aristocrats lure a virginal girl to a Spanish island for a night of sex, death and cannibalism.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alice Arno, Robert Woods, Howard Vernon
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A nightclub singer is haunted by the ghost of her late father. The dead man summons her through a mirror, forcing her to commit a series of violent crimes.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Emma Cohen, Robert Woods, Françoise Brion
Love Camp (1977)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A group of women are kidnapped by guerrillas and forced to serve as prostitutes for them in a jungle brothel. The sadistic female warden decapitates uncooperative girls.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Nanda Van Bergen, Ada Tauler, Monica Swinn
Adventure | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

According to legend, a group of women escaped from Atlantis just before the destruction of the continent. They took refuge on a mysterious island, and founded a kingdom. Men who dared ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Venus in Furs (1969)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A musician finds the corpse of a beautiful woman on the beach. The woman returns from the dead to take revenge on the group of wealthy sadists responsible for her death.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: James Darren, Barbara McNair, Maria Rohm
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Directors: Pierre Chevalier, Jesús Franco
Stars: Brigitte Parmentier, Jean-Marie Lemaire, Henri Lambert
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Ilsa, now a vicious warden, runs a mental-hospital for young women. A girl deliberately "checks" in to the hospital to find out what has happened to her sister who stayed there. Meanwhile ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Dyanne Thorne, Tania Busselier, Lina Romay
Drama | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A nightclub stripper hooks up with two playboys and ends up with an invitation to their midnight orgy.

Directors: Jesús Franco, Julio Pérez Tabernero
Stars: Lina Romay, Olivier Mathot, Claude Boisson
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Women's prison tale, with Lina Romay as Maria who is jailed after killing her father, played by director Jess Franco, who tries to rape her. Lesbian wardens, torture, nudity, sex, insanity and conspiracy round out the formula.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Lina Romay, Paul Muller, Monica Swinn
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Princess Obongo, the Goddess of Unspeakable Lust, uses dark powers to ensnare a hapless couple of yuppies, so that she can imbue them with evil and conquer the world.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Ajita Wilson, Lina Romay, Antonio Mayans
Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Central America in 1915. It is the age of revolutions.tyranny, captains and colonels in a small provincial town. often invaded by some revolutionary group or other, there is a brothel of ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Lina Romay, Fred Williams, Olivier Mathot
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Reiko, a young and beautiful teacher, takes a teaching job at an old, run-down high school. The male students in her class are mesmerized by her beauty and become infatuated with her. One ... See full summary »

Director: Yasuaki Uegaki
Stars: Rushia Santô, Tôru Nakane, Rina Oka
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Pina
Pamela Stanford ...
Tina
Willy Braque ...
Kashfi
Raymond Hardy ...
Pérez
Monica Swinn ...
Pindar
Lise Franval ...
Martine
Richard Bigotini
...
Cameo (uncredited)
Fred Williams ...
Guest Appearance (uncredited)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex | female nudity | See All (2) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 July 1976 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Les grandes emmerdeuses  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les emmerdeuses (1976) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?