3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Zülfü Livaneli
Stars: Rutkay Aziz, Yavuzer Çetinkaya, Macide Tanir
The Herd (1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Because of a local blood feud, a peasant family in eastern Turkey decides to sell its sheep - a most precious commodity - in far away Ankara. During their long train ride, bribes must be ... See full summary »

Director: Zeki Ökten
Stars: Tarik Akan, Melike Demirag, Erol Demiröz
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The lonely proprietor of a small hotel in a provincial Turkish town develops a passion for a departed guest and the reality of routine everyday-life starts crumbling into pieces.

Director: Ömer Kavur
Stars: Macit Koper, Sahika Tekand, Orhan Çagman
Dry Summer (1963)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A tobacco farmer tries to ruin his competitors crops by diverting water to his property.

Director: Metin Erksan
Stars: Erol Tas, Hülya Koçyigit, Ulvi Dogan
Muhsin Bey (1987)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

An ingenuous countryman Ali Nazik migrates to Istanbul and meets producer Muhsin Kanadikirik to have his first album.

Director: Yavuz Turgul
Stars: Sener Sen, Ugur Yücel, Sermin Hürmeriç
The Fog (1980)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Legend says that Antonio Bay was built in 1880 with blood money obtained from shipwrecked lepers, which no one believes. On the eve of the town's centennial, many plan to attend the celebrations, including the murdered lepers.

Director: John Carpenter
Stars: Adrienne Barbeau, Jamie Lee Curtis, Janet Leigh
Sevmek Zamani (1965)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Halil who is a painter falls in love with a picture which belongs to a daughter of a mansion's owner. One day, the girl comes into the mansion while Halil is looking at the picture.

Director: Metin Erksan
Stars: Müsfik Kenter, Sema Özcan, Süleyman Tekcan
The Fog (2005)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

The inhabitants of Antonio Island, off the coast of Oregon, are about to unveil a statue honoring the four men (Castle, Wayne, Williams and Malone) who founded their town in 1871. Nick ... See full summary »

Director: Rupert Wainwright
Stars: Tom Welling, Maggie Grace, Selma Blair
Gizli Yüz (1991)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

About a young photographer and a confused young woman and a whatchmaker.woman looks for a missing face,photographer helps her,takes photos for her.then he finds a face ;whatchmaker.after 2 ... See full summary »

Director: Ömer Kavur
Stars: Rutkay Aziz, Sevda Ferdag, Aziz Kaçar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Karaagac was a small village and Bayram had an ordinary life with his mother Irazca, wife Hatice and children in there until Haceli take a place front of his house to make a new building.

Director: Metin Erksan
Stars: Fikret Hakan, Nurhan Nur, Aliye Rona
Mist (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When Martina finds out she is pregnant, she realizes she hates her monotonous life in Mexico City. With the excuse of finding her father, whom she has never met, Martina embarks on a trip to Berlin in search of her true identity.

Director: Max Zunino
Stars: Sofía Espinosa, Cesar Ramos
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Rutkay Aziz ...
Ali Firat
Sevtap Parman
Asli Altan
...
Erol
Aytaç Yörükaslan ...
(as Aytaç Yürükaslan)
Ülkü Tamer
Eray Özbal
...
Old man in the coffee house

What You Missed at San Diego Comic-Con 2017

From the madness of the convention floor to the emotional panel reveals and star-studded interviews, catch up on all the unforgettable sights from Comic-Con.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

5 April 1988 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Dimman  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Elia Kazan's last appearance in a film See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?