MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,023 this week

White Cherries (2001)
"Gelbe Kirschen" (original title)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 51 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

Related Items

Search for "White Cherries" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: White Cherries (2001)

White Cherries (2001) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of White Cherries.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Two weddings collide when both receptions are held at one hotel.

Director: Stephen Burke
Stars: Sally Hawkins, Tom Riley, Sinead Maguire
Cat Ballou (1965)
Comedy | Musical | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A woman seeking revenge for her murdered father hires a famous gunman, but he's very different from what she expects.

Director: Elliot Silverstein
Stars: Jane Fonda, Lee Marvin, Michael Callan
Blood Glacier (2013)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Scientists working in the Austrian Alps discover that a glacier is leaking a liquid that appears to be affecting local wildlife.

Director: Marvin Kren
Stars: Gerhard Liebmann, Edita Malovcic, Santos
A Hijacking (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The crew of a Danish cargo ship is hijacked by Somali pirates who proceed to engage in escalating negotiations with authorities in Copenhagen.

Director: Tobias Lindholm
Stars: Pilou Asbæk, Søren Malling, Dar Salim
High Noon (1952)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A marshall, personally compelled to face a returning deadly enemy, finds that his own town refuses to help him.

Director: Fred Zinnemann
Stars: Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly, Thomas Mitchell
Cargo (2009)
Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In 2270, Earth is completely depleted and no one lives there anymore. Those that have money move to Rhea; but most of the population lives in orbit in space stations. Dr. Laura Portmann ... See full summary »

Directors: Ivan Engler, Ralph Etter
Stars: Anna Katharina Schwabroh, Martin Rapold, Regula Grauwiller
Aufschneider (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

About a pathologist with a complicated life. His problems with himself, his colleagues and patients who come down to him, dead or alive.

Stars: Josef Hader, Oliver Baier, Ursula Strauss
Weihnachten (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Marc-Andreas Bochert
Stars: Fabian Busch, Eva Mende, Eva Haßmann
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Houchang Allahyari
Stars: Ute Bock, Karin Klaric, Petra Allahyari
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Christine Hartmann
Stars: Luisa Katharina Davids, Jonas Laux, Miguel Herz-Kestranek
8x45 - Austria Mystery (TV Series 2006)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Marion Mitterhammer, Andreas Lust, Christoph Grissemann
Welcome to Vienna (TV Movie 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Nikolaus Leytner
Stars: Wolfgang Böck, Florian Bartholomäi, Ursula Strauss
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Martin Puntigam ...
Rudi Zöchinger
Josef Hader ...
Otto Bucek
Sandra Bra ...
Alena Fialova
Erwin Leder ...
Orlando
Georg Friedrich ...
Fochler
Maria Hofstätter ...
Mitzi Bucek
Ursula Strauss
Konstantin Reichmuth ...
Norbert Perchtold
Grazyna Dylag
Ildikó Babos
Stanislav Pietras
Werner Wultsch
Linde Rupp
Stephan Paryla
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

color in title | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 February 2001 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

White Cherries  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss White Cherries (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?