Edit
Swimming Upstream (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert J. Emery

Writing Credits  

Don Robertson ... (novel)
 
Robert J. Emery ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Morris Bird III
...
Julie Sutton
...
Morris Bird II
...
Sandra Bird
...
Teddy Benevides
Barbara Orson ...
Minnie Goldfarb
...
Coach Cramer
Edwin W. Thurston ...
Mr. Barron
Justin Ordman ...
Gavin Richards
...
Hospital Orderly
...
Dr. Henry Berkson
Patricia Fellows ...
Woman Customer
...
Man Customer
Marian Varon ...
Mrs. Pruitt
Caleb Neves ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Jadon Neves ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Shawn Dahuz ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Kyle Teixeira ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Jason LaDuke ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Richard Bucolo ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Justin Audelle ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Mark Correira ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Matt Biancuzzo ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Scot Pelleirn ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Tim DaPonte ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Steve Botelho ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team / Classmate
Corey Cadile ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Joe Quedes ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Johnathan Delenos ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Brian Availa ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Ryan Meduro ...
Mt. Hope High School Soccer Team
Paul Cubral ...
Coach
Oscar Delenos ...
Coach
Jay DeRienzo ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Matt Henderson ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Thomas Peck ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Greg Zavota ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Niklas Stog ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Joe Clark ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Ari Davies ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Derek Johnson ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Josh Johnson ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Clark Wescott ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Tim Williamson ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Dylan Decoster ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Josh Hammon ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Matthew Watson ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team (as Matt Watson)
John Webb ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Bobby Peck ...
Barrington High School Soccer Team
Jim Calanda ...
Coach
John Sexton ...
Coach
Steve Pickford ...
Coach
Graham Newhall ...
Classmate
Jessica Hollander ...
Classmate
Nicole Laprocina ...
Classmate
Jed Shireman ...
Classmate (as Jedediah J. Shireman)
Colin Ferri ...
Classmate (as Colin Terri)
Brian Lopes ...
Classmate
Jennifer Salcone ...
Classmate
Nicole Sousa ...
Classmate
...
Classmate (as Elise M. Arsenault)
Jennifer L. Andreozzi ...
Classmate
Deirdre Dady ...
Classmate (as Dierdre Dady)
Amanda Cheatom ...
Classmate
Kristen Mollo ...
Classmate
Erin Lynn Bouchard ...
Classmate
Kristina Calisto ...
Classmate
Tania Correia ...
Classmate
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Ferus ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul F. Bernard ... associate producer
Thomas J. Busch ... producer
Robert J. Emery ... producer
Susan K. Ley ... executive producer

Music by 

Steven P. Wolf

Cinematography by 

Steven Douglas Smith

Film Editing by 

Kevin Kelly

Casting By 

Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Karen E. Weber ... (as Karen Weber)

Costume Design by 

Gamila Smith

Makeup Department 

Brenda McNally ... hair department head / makeup department head

Production Management 

Stephanie Accetta ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul F. Bernard ... first assistant director
David Eric Chapman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Hordern ... head greensman
Cameron Matheson ... on-set dresser
Peter Wilcox ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Shirley Libby ... production sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Althoff ... grip
Jason Bowen ... best boy grip
Bobby Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ray Collins ... camera operator
Christian J. Hollyer ... second assistant camera
Dan Hutchinson ... electrician
Michael Peterson ... electrician
Frans Wetterings III ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank Avanzo ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy L. Anderson ... color timer
Derek Ingber ... assistant editor
Rebecca Weigold ... first assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Eric Hester ... composer: trailer

Transportation Department 

Stephen Silva ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Aaron Aguiar ... production assistant
Nicole Anderson ... key craft service
Gleanna Doyle ... animal trainer
Joya Granbery-Hoyt ... script supervisor
John H. Tobin ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page