Edit
Scary Movie 2 (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Keenen Ivory Wayans

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Shawn Wayans ... (characters) &
Marlon Wayans ... (characters) &
Buddy Johnson ... (characters) &
Phil Beauman ... (characters) and
Jason Friedberg ... (characters) &
Aaron Seltzer ... (characters)
 
Shawn Wayans ... (written by) &
Marlon Wayans ... (written by) &
Alyson Fouse ... (written by) &
Greg Grabianski ... (written by) &
Dave Polsky ... (written by) &
Michael Anthony Snowden ... (written by) &
Craig Wayans ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Antony Acker ...
Mark Barrett ...
Richard Bellos ...
Suzanne Bianqui ...
Natale Bosco ...
Joann Connor ...
...
Exorcist Party Goer (as Brad Fisher)
...
Kristi Pearce ...
Donna Silverberg ...
Helene Strayer ...
...
...
Lee R. Mayes ...
...
Robert Schimmel ...
...
Cordelia Reinhard ...
...
...
...
Buddy (as Chris Masterson)
...
Ray
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Herself (voice)
...
Bird (voice) (as Matthew Friedman)
...
...
Clown (voice)
...
Jennifer Curran ...
...
Shorty's Brain (as Lester 'Beetlejuice' Green)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cop (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rick Alvarez ... co-executive producer
Lisa Blum ... co-executive producer (as Lisa Suzanne Blum)
Eric L. Gold ... producer
Sue Jett ... associate producer
Tony Mark ... co-executive producer
Lee R. Mayes ... co-executive producer
Barry Rosenbush ... associate producer
Peter Schwerin ... executive producer
Marlon Wayans ... co-executive producer
Shawn Wayans ... co-executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Brad Weston ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark McGrath

Cinematography by 

Steven Bernstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thomas J. Nordberg ... (as Tom Nordberg)
Richard Pearson
Peter Teschner

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Jeanne McCarthy
Christine Sheaks

Production Design by 

Cynthia Kay Charette ... (as Cynthia Charette)

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Bob Kensinger ... (as Robert Kensinger)

Costume Design by 

Valari Adams
Mary Jane Fort

Makeup Department 

Belinda Bryant ... special makeup effects artist
Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup department head
Carla Farmer ... key hair stylist (as Carla Joi Farmer)
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair stylist
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... key hair: second unit
Timothy Huizing ... makeup artist
Barry R. Koper ... makeup effects department head
Brian Pierson ... special makeup effects artist
Laini Thompson ... makeup co-department head
Linda Villalobos ... hair department head
Allan A. Apone ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jerry Constantine ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Tom Denier Jr. ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer (uncredited)
Vance Hartwell ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jessica Huebner ... special makeup effects production manager (uncredited)
Elvis Jones ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Malchus ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Maverick ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Conor McCullagh ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Wendy Robin ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Matthew Waters ... special makeup effects shop technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tony Mark ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simone Farber ... second assistant director: second unit
Susan E. Fiore ... second assistant director (as Susan Fiore)
Carol Green ... first assistant director (as Carol Louise Green)
Mark Hansson ... first assistant director: second unit
Melinda Johnson ... assistant director
Tony Mark ... second unit director
Catherine Marie McDonald ... additional second assistant director: second unit (as Catherine M. McDonald)
Korey Scott Pollard ... assistant director (as Korey Pollard)
Eric Wall ... assistant director
Eddie L. Watkins ... second unit director (as Eddie Watkins)

Art Department 

Fred Apolito ... propmaker
Scott Bauer ... assistant property master
Cameron Birnie ... set designer
Michael W. Chase ... propmaker
Lee Cole ... set designer
Dan Colegrove ... propmaker gangboss
Gina B. Cranham ... set designer
Gene Darnell ... set designer
Colin De Rouin ... set designer
Paul Duchemin ... set dressing
Neil Garland ... propmaker gangboss
Kelly Hannafin ... set designer
Jill Sprayregen Henkel ... assistant set decorator
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar ... art department assistant
Thierry Labbe ... lead man
Caryn Marcus ... set dresser buyer
Michelle McGonagle ... art department assistant
Mark Molina ... art department coordinator
Daniel Novotny ... assistant art director
Rhonda Paynter ... on-set dresser
Ken Peterson ... property master
Rich Romig ... set designer
John Root ... scenic artist
George Sartiano ... property creator
Jared Scardina ... set dresser
Lissette Schettini ... set decorating coordinator
Brett V. Shirley ... set dresser
Bruce G. Smith ... paint supervisor
Chandler Vinar ... set dresser
Helen Wilson ... props
Robert H. Winn ... painter gangboss
Dennis Winters ... on-set dresser
David Keir ... carpenter (uncredited)
George Sartiano ... props (uncredited)
Jack Venturo ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor
Craig Berkey ... sound effects editor
Sean Byrne ... sound re-recordist
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Craig Dollinger ... utility sound technician
Susan Dudeck ... adr editor
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Matthew P. Hanson ... assistant sound editor
Todd Harris ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Hyde ... boom operator
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
David Kirschner ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Tricia Linklater ... first assistant sound editor
Steve Maslow ... sound re-recording mixer
James Matheny ... dialogue editor
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. ... boom operator
Jeena M. Phelps ... sound editor
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... adr editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
John Joseph Thomas ... sound effects designer
Steven Ticknor ... sound effects editor
Ron Vignone ... assistant sound editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Baalbergen ... special effects
Bart Barber ... special effects technician
Christian Beckman ... skeleton mechanical department
Brian Bero ... special mechanical effects: animatronic creature effects puppeteer
Jim Boulden ... animal makers crew lead
Judy Bowerman ... marijuana plant constuction crew
Evan Brainard ... cat mechanical department
Lou Carlucci ... special effects coordinator
Mario Castillo ... skeleton mechanical department
Val Crawford ... hair/fur department
John Deall ... cat mechanical department / skeleton mechanical department
Charles E. Dolan ... special effects
Jeffrey S. Farley ... special effects makeup
James Ferguson ... special makeup effects coordinator
Jim Greenall ... animatronic designer and fabricator: cat and skeleton / cat mechanical department / skeleton mechanical department
Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects crew
Mark Hull ... cat mechanical department
Marc Irvin ... marijuana plant construction crew
David Kindlon ... skeleton mechanical department
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman
Julian Ledger ... special effects painter & sculpter
John Lundberg ... marijuana plant constuction crew
Lorraine Martin ... special effects technician
Joe Montenegro ... special effects foreman
Eric Mussell ... unit coordinator
Brian Namanny ... marijuana plant construction crew
Tim Nordella ... marijuana plant construction crew
James Ochoa ... special effects
Mark Rappaport ... clown puppet
Lynette Roy ... lead creature fabricator: A.M.I.
Ric San Nicholas ... special effects
Ken Tarallo ... special effects foreman
Cheryl S. White ... majijuana plant construction crew
Douglas J. White ... marijuana plant constuction crew department head
Aida Caefer ... puppet fabrication (uncredited)
Wes C. Caefer ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Russ Herpich ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Malchus ... makeup effects contractor (uncredited)
Bob Mano ... puppeteer: Douglas White Effects (uncredited)
Steven Munson ... mold/technical department (uncredited)
Paul Salamoff ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Russell Shinkle ... mechanical creature effects supervisor: Alterian (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Ansell ... visual effects editor
Doug Beswick ... visual effects supervisor
Everett Burrell ... digital artist
Anthony J. Camaioni ... visual effects assistant editor
David Carlson ... visual effects animator
Steven J. Chambers ... video assist
Bill Coffin ... visual effects
Joseph B. Conmy IV ... visual effects coordinator
Carole Cowley ... visual effects producer: Digiscope
Gregory Creaser ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Clay Dale ... visual effects
Enid Dalkoff ... digital artist
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
C. Marie Davis ... visual effects executive producer: CIS
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects production consultant
Anthony Doublin ... digital compositor
Barry Dresner ... visual effects assistant editor
Tyler Foell ... digital composite artist
Alyssa Fong ... visual effects
Fortunato Frattasio ... sequence supervisor
Walter Garcia ... visual effects
Kevin Gendreau ... digital artist
Kurt Hall ... video & computer graphics technician
Owen Hammer ... digital compositor
Justin Hammond ... digital compositor: Cantina Pictures
James David Hattin ... digital compositor: OCS Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Meredith Hook ... paint and rotoscope artist: Composite Image Systems
Kenneth Jones ... visual effects supervisor (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Bruce Jurgens ... digital effects supervisor: Motiff
David M. Katz ... visual effects assistant editor
Christopher Keith ... visual effects data manager
Kevin Kipper ... digital artist
Brad Kuehn ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Lloyd ... digital artist
Tom Mahoney ... digital artist
James Marbas ... digital effects supervisor
Omar McClinton ... visual effects production manager: Cantina Pictures, Inc.
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Melchiorre ... digital compositor
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Patrick Murphy ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Terry Naas ... visual effects
Reid Paul ... digital effects supervisor
Janet Quen ... digital effects compositor
Eric Reinhard ... digital compositor
Rod Ripley ... editorial & data management: Cantina Pictures
Neal Sopata ... digital artist
Kevin Struckman ... 2D supervisor: Cantina Pictures Inc.
Mary Stuart-Welch ... executive visual effects producer: Digiscope
Brad Sutton ... paint/roto artist
Jon Tanimoto ... associate visual effects supervisor
Melissa Taylor ... bidding producer: Digiscope
Lynda Thompson ... visual effects producer (as Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson)
Dan Trezise ... compositor: Pixel Magic
Devin Uzan ... digital compositor
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects (as Juan Vargas)
Todd Vaziri ... compositor: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Ariel Velasco-Shaw ... visual effects supervisor
Grant Viklund ... CG supervisor
Scott Wheeler ... digital arist: Cantina Pictures
Xye ... visual effects
Simon Yuen ... digital effects animator
Mark Intravartolo ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Zapara ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Shane T. Anderson ... stunt performer (as Shane Anderson)
Shareef Aquil ... stunt performer
LaFaye Baker ... stunt performer
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigger
Richard Burden ... stunt performer
Terri Cadiente ... stunt performer
Kofi Elam ... stunt performer
Mesha Erwin ... stunt performer
Frankie 'G' Garbutt ... stunt performer (as Frank Joseph Garbutt)
Mike Gunther ... stunt choreographer
Jennifer Jarboe ... stunt performer
Rashon Khan ... stunt performer
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Chris Palermo ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt performer
Nicole Pano ... stunt performer
Dana Reed ... stunt performer
Drew Renkewitz ... stunt performer
Tim Rigby ... stunt performer
Bridgett Riley ... stunt performer
Marcus Salgado ... stunt performer
Marc Schaffer ... stunt performer
Craig Shugart ... stunt performer
Mark Stefanich ... stunts
Dynette Streich ... stunt performer
Jeremiah Vaughn ... stunt performer
Eddie L. Watkins ... stunt coordinator (as Eddie Watkins)
Troy Wood ... stunt performer
Marcus Young ... stunt performer
Geneviere Anderson ... stunts (uncredited)
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Sidney Faison ... stunt double (uncredited)
Robert Powell ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Riemer ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jeff Andrus ... rigging grip
Craig Bilodeau ... rigging grip
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... second assistant camera
Craig A. Brink ... rigging gaffer
Glenn Cannon ... video assist operator
Linda R. Chen ... still photographer
David A. Cook ... gaffer
Christopher Crivier ... grip
Bill Daimant ... a dolly grip
James 'Spud' Danicic ... second assistant camera: second unit
Michael K. Davis ... lighting technician
Andrew Degnan ... film loader: second unit
Andrew Dumas ... second assistant camera
Samuel Fischer ... best boy electric
Chris Funk ... set lighting technician: second unit
Steve Galloway ... additional playback
Jenifer Galvez ... dimmer board operator: second unit
Nicholas Grieco ... grip
Jay M. Huntoon ... digital video assist operator
Daniel Kauahi ... grip
Alex Klabukov ... key grip: second unit
Richard Lacy ... assistant camera
Michael Lambert ... dimmer board operator
Glen Magers ... rigging electrician
Bill-Brady Majors ... key grip: additional photography (as Brady Majors) / rigging best boy grip (as Brady Majors)
Tony Mark ... director of photography: second unit
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician
Ray Milazzo ... assistant camera
David Palmieri ... rigging grip
Morten Petersen ... set electrician
Ron Peterson ... assistant camera
Craig Price ... dolly grip: additional photography
Robert J. Reilly ... key rigging grip
Kathryn Roberts ... assistant camera (as Kathryn Mueller)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer: second unit
Roland Simmons ... lighting technician
Robert Snyder ... lighting technician
Pattie Stone ... lighting console programmer: second unit (2001)
Vincent Torres ... grip
Eddie L. Watkins ... director of photography: second unit
Greg Argarin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Gary Kanner ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Tommy James Lewis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Blythe Cappello ... casting associate
Chad Darnell ... extras casting coordinator
Nadia Lubbe Simon ... casting assistant (as Nadia Lubbe)
John Srednicki ... casting assistant
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor
Beverlee June Fix ... costumer
Jim Hansen ... costumer
Michelle Martini ... assistant costume designer
Mary Beth Ramsey ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Brian Addie ... post-production assistant (as Brian G. Addie)
Tina Anderson ... post-production coordinator
Noah Arntson ... post-production assistant
Laura Behary ... assistant film editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Daniel Fort ... assistant editor
Cynthia Ludwig ... first assistant editor
Peter Mergus ... assistant editor
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Timothy Serda ... assistant editor: second unit
Sean Thompson ... assistant editor
Andrea Wertheim ... post-production executive

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor: temp tracking & final
Marco Beltrami ... score coordinator
Suzanne Coffman ... music clearance
George Doering ... musician
Rossano Galante ... composer: additional music
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Benoit Grey ... composer: additional music
Zigmund Gron ... preview music editor
Christopher Guardino ... additional orchestrator / composer: additional music
Tom Hiel ... composer: additional music
Kevin Kliesch ... composer: additional music
John Kurlander ... scoring mixer
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Frank Macchia ... orchestrator
Michael McCuistion ... composer: additional music
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist
Carlos Rodriguez ... composer: additional music
Buck Sanders ... composer: additional music
Dennis Smith ... composer: additional music
Randy Spendlove ... music supervisor
Ceiri Torjussen ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
John Whynot ... score mixer
Benoit Grey ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Kevin Manthei ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Joe Rangel ... co-music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Boyd ... transportation coordinator
John Sagray ... driver
Will Sickles ... transport

Other crew 

Paul Barnes ... puppeteer
Laura Boddington ... stand-in
Erin Borel ... second unit coordinator
Jim Boulden ... puppeteer
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Bruce Comtois ... teamster
Le Cooper ... assistant: Shawn Wayans
Dyanne C. Deuel ... set medic
Matthew J. Dias ... production assistant
Jared Edwards ... assistant: Marlon Wayans
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor: second unit
Gwen Everman ... production accountant
Susana Inés Fattorini ... first assistant accountant
Fred Fein ... stand-in
Kristi Frankenheimer ... location manager (as Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Amy Gross ... production assistant
Raine Hall ... location scout
Dan Harder ... production medic: simul unit
Marc W. Havener ... set production assistant
Travis Hills ... set production assistant
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Robert Hoehn ... production assistant
Ryan Keating ... photo double: Chris Elliott / stand-in: Chris Elliott
Jamie Kemp ... chef
Joshua Klein ... assistant: Eric L. Gold
Brian Charles Leddy ... assistant: Tony Mark and Sue Jett
Jerry Lee ... payroll accountant
Melissa Lekus ... set production assistant
Larry T. Lewis ... production coordinator
Mark Lovedale ... production assistant
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Micah May ... key set production assistant: second unit
David Melito ... construction accountant
Daniel A. Mondschain ... set production assistant
Suzanne O'Donnell ... assistant: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Heather Pemble ... assistant to producer
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Leslie Romenesko ... assistant location manager
Deborah Ross ... title designer
Scott Rowe ... animal trainer
Chad Saxton ... set production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... clearance coordinator
Jacqueline Walker Skelton ... assistant: Lisa Suzanne Blum
Chaunte Wayans ... production assistant
Caryn Weingarten ... assistant: Eric L. Gold
Lisa Womble ... production assistant
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Jim Greenall ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Susan Laprelle ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Ray Stoney ... body double: Marlon Wayans (uncredited)

Thanks 

Donnell Barrett ... thanks (as Donnell C. Barret)
Linda Borgeson ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Mike Vigil ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Andrea Wertheim ... the filmmakers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page