MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,854 this week

Hawaiian Gardens (2001)

3.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.9/10 from 39 users  
Reviews: write review

A TRIANGLED LOVE AND DETECTIVE STORY ABOUT BIG TIME COPYRIGHT FRAUD AND A BIGGER TIME CRUSH. In a strip mall somewhere in the glaring dust of Los Angeles County... Baldi wants Shulzov. Rosa... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Watch Now

From $1.99 on Amazon Instant Video

Related Items

Search for "Hawaiian Gardens" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Hawaiian Gardens (2001)

Hawaiian Gardens (2001) on IMDb 3.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hawaiian Gardens.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Rosalie loves to shop too much to let a little thing like no money stop her. When the local shopkeepers no longer take her bad checks or bad credit cards, she's reduced to stealing from one... See full summary »

Director: Percy Adlon
Stars: Marianne Sägebrecht, Brad Davis, Judge Reinhold
Red Hot and Blue (TV Movie 1990)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Contemporary pop performers reinterpreting several songs of Cole Porter, in music videos directed by established directors.

Directors: Percy Adlon, David Byrne, and 17 more credits »
Stars: Afrika Bambaataa, Bono, David Byrne
Zuckerbaby (1985)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In a large city lives a lonesome, 38-year old woman. Without friends, she has indulged in food and candy too much and has become a bit overweight. In short, she is disappointed in her life.... See full summary »

Director: Percy Adlon
Stars: Marianne Sägebrecht, Eisi Gulp, Toni Berger
Die Schaukel (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Percy Adlon
Stars: Anja Jaenicke, Lena Stolze, Joachim Bernhard
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Mr. Hu'o'ng
...
M.O.
...
Pedro
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bruno
...
Baldur Graf
Michael A. Grimm ...
(as Michael Grimm)
Gerhard Gschwind
...
Chicana Rosa
...
Consuela
Edit

Storyline

A TRIANGLED LOVE AND DETECTIVE STORY ABOUT BIG TIME COPYRIGHT FRAUD AND A BIGGER TIME CRUSH. In a strip mall somewhere in the glaring dust of Los Angeles County... Baldi wants Shulzov. Rosa wants Baldi. Shulzov is jealous. Baldi is thirty. Rosa is seventeen. Shulzov is seventy. Rosa is a student. Baldi is a copyright pirate. Shulzov is a famous writer, 'DogShit' his cult novel. Rosa's passion are books. Baldi's passion is money. Shulzov's passion is Rosa. Rosa would rather sleep with Baldi. Shulzov would rather kill Baldi. Baldi would rather die for Rosa. Is Baldi a monster? Is Rosa a bitch? Is Shulzov an enigma? Rosa follows Baldi to a small town in Germany, hidden in the expanse of a dark forest.. Written by C Post

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

6 December 2001 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

DogShit  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hawaiian Gardens - dvd? highrickman
Discuss Hawaiian Gardens (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?