Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2000  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Hem till Midgård (TV Series 2003)
Action | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Swedish show concerning the fates of some dorky Vikings, including Tyke Mörbult who has a below average IQ, to put it mildly.

Stars: Fredde Granberg, Sara Sommerfeld, Marko Lehtosalo
Kenny Starfighter (TV Series 1997)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Kenny Starfighter, a dim-witted Galaxy superhero, comes to Earth to save his home planet Mylta from the evil lord Dr. Deo. To his aid are four kids, whose school is controlled by a bunch of very weird teachers.

Stars: Johan Rheborg, Johan Stattin, Josefin Edvardsson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Criminal trio strike at furniture store, discover a secret network for shipping computers to the Soviet Union.

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
Drömkåken (1993)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Göran, Tina and their two children buy a house in a suburb. It is in need of some repairs but Göran believes himself capable of repairing it himself with the help of a few cheap craftsmen. ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Dalle
Stars: Björn Skifs, Suzanne Reuter, Zara Zetterqvist
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The movie begins with the Jönsson gang making a minor burglary. It goes wrong and the gang leader, Sickan, gets caught. After he has spent 10 months in jail, Vanheden and Rocky come to ... See full summary »

Director: Jonas Cornell
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Nils Brandt
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sickan has a new plan. This time, the gang are going to steal a small computer micro chip which contains a top secret plan of what the government intends to do with Sweden in the future. ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Vanheden and Dynamit-Harry, together with Harry's fiancée Doris, are in Mallorca while Sickan is still in Stockholm. However, Wall-Enberg wants him to do a break-in at Cardinal Wulka's in ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Björn Gustafson, Ulf Brunnberg
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sickan, Vanheden and Rocky try to rob the Berns nightclub one night, but Vanheden has made the mistake to invite his constantly drunk cousin, the old dynamiter Dynamite-Harry and he ruins ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Nils Brandt
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Alexander Bergman ...
 Ronny (24 episodes, 2000)
Katarina Ekholm ...
 Julia (24 episodes, 2000)
Ruben Melin ...
 Newton (24 episodes, 2000)
Ola Citron ...
 Igor (24 episodes, 2000)
...
 Ester (24 episodes, 2000)
Katarina Lundgren ...
 Bianca (24 episodes, 2000)
Harald Leander ...
 Ludvig (24 episodes, 2000)
Mark Levengood ...
 Speaker (24 episodes, 2000)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 December 2000 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Julkalendern 2000  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(24 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by En decemberdröm (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?