The program revolves around the lives of the Lewis family, and their various trials and tribulations in the changing environment of their South Wales town Bryncoed and modern Wales.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



10   9   8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   … See all »
7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Frankie (TV Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Follows Frankie who is the lead nurse of a District Nursing team.

Stars: Eve Myles, Dean Lennox Kelly, Derek Riddell
Keeping Faith (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Faith, a small-town Welsh lawyer, is forced to cut short her extended maternity leave when her husband and business partner, Evan, goes missing. As the truth of his actions surface, Faith must fight to protect her family and her sanity.

Stars: Eve Myles, Demi Letherby, Seren Letherby
Torchwood (2006–2011)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The members of the Torchwood Institute, a secret organization founded by the British Crown, fight to protect the Earth from extraterrestrial and supernatural threats.

Stars: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Kai Owen
Framed (TV Movie 2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When the National Gallery in London is flooded the Director, Quentin Lester, decides to transfer the entire collection to the Welsh caves where the collection was stored during World War II... See full summary »

Director: Andy De Emmony
Stars: Trevor Eve, Eve Myles, Robert Pugh
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
Edit

Storyline

The program revolves around the lives of the Lewis family, and their various trials and tribulations in the changing environment of their South Wales town Bryncoed and modern Wales.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

one word title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 February 2000 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Belonging II  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(10 episodes) | (8 episodes) | (6 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now