Edit
Last Orders (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Schepisi

Writing Credits  

Graham Swift ... (novel "Last Orders")
 
Fred Schepisi ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Vic
...
...
Ray
...
Amy
...
...
Cameron Fitch ...
Nolan Hemmings ...
...
...
...
George Innes ...
Laura Morelli ...
Sally Hurst ...
Denise Black ...
Sue James ...
Pam
Meg Wynn Owen ...
Kitty Leigh ...
...
Tracey Murphy ...
Claire Harman ...
Young Sally
John Baker ...
Emma Deigman ...
10 Year Old Sally
Tom Baker ...
Laura Deigman ...
5 Year Old Sally
Simon Oats ...
Patricia Valentine ...
Sue
Lois Winstone ...
Brian Osborne ...
Joanna Bacon ...
Teresa Lloyd ...
Alan Taylor ...
...
Dani Foreman ...
Bea Sewell ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ruel Rowe ...
Punter / Drinker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ed Atkinson ... co-executive producer
Paul Cowan ... line producer
Chris Craib ... executive producer
Sara Giles ... associate producer: Freewheel
Rainer Mockert ... executive producer
Nik Powell ... executive producer
Elisabeth Robinson ... producer
Derek Roy ... associate producer: Freewheel
Fred Schepisi ... producer
Gary Smith ... executive producer

Music by 

Paul Grabowsky

Cinematography by 

Brian Tufano ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kate Williams

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig
Patsy Pollock

Production Design by 

Tim Harvey

Art Direction by 

Paul Cross

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak

Costume Design by 

Jill Taylor

Makeup Department 

Andrea Finch ... hair stylist (as Andrea Pennell-Finch) / makeup artist (as Andrea Pennell-Finch)
Louise Fisher ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
Joan Hills ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
Deborah Jarvis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Eva Marieges Moore ... daily hair stylist (as Eve Marieges Moore) / daily makeup artist (as Eve Marieges Moore)
Sandra Simons ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist
Norma Webb ... chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist

Production Management 

Wendy Broom ... production manager
Jatinderpal Chohan ... post-production supervisor
Tracy Tucker ... unit manager (as Tracey Tucker)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mira Husseini ... dailies assistant director
Simon Moseley ... first assistant director
Matthew Penry-Davey ... assistant director: second unit
Adrian Toynton ... second assistant director
Anthony Wilcox ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Celia Bobak ... buyer
Phil Bowen ... dressing props
Frank Carr ... stand-by stagehand
Andrea Couch ... art department junior
Chris Cull ... dressing props
Ron Dawling ... stand-by props (as Ron Dowling)
Brian Hampton ... storeman
Derek Honeybun ... painter
Charlie Macher ... stand-by rigger
Barry Moll ... construction manager
Kenny Palmer ... stand-by props
Mike Povey ... prop master
Tony Power ... stand-by painter
Chris Rawlings ... dressing props
Chris Sibley-Hale ... carpenter
Nick Slater ... stand-by carpenter
Sophie Tyler ... assistant set decorator
Iain White ... assistant art director
Joe Willmott ... carpenter (as Jo Wilmott)
Keith Stevenson ... stand-by prop (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nigel Bennett ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Colin Cooper ... foley mixer
Michael Crouch ... foley editor
Peter Day ... foley artist
Richard Dunford ... special effects sound editor
Steve Finn ... sound maintenance
Diane Greaves ... foley artist
Jim Greenhorn ... sound mixer
Jay Group ... adr crowd
Peter Hodges ... adr mixer
Mystique Holloway ... assistant sound editor
Max Hoskins ... supervising sound editor
Robin O'Donoghue ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Schwartz ... sound assistant
Richard Street ... sound re-recording mixer
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer / foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Stuart Brisdon ... special effects supervisor
James Davis III ... special effects technician (as James Davies)
Mark Haddenham ... special effects technician
Peter Haran ... special effects technician (as Peter Harran)
Casper Lailey ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jesper Anderson ... technical coordinator: Digital Film Lab London
Toby Brockhurst ... effects: Digital Film Lab London
Eric D'Souza ... data supervisor: Digital Film Lab London
Steen Lyders Hansen ... effects: Digital Film Lab London
Marc Jouveneau ... effects: Digital Film Lab London
Kris Kolodziejski ... effects supervisor: Digital Film Lab London
Giles Livesey ... digital film colorist
Gary Napier ... executive producer: Digital Film Lab London
Andreas Rostock ... laser recording: Digital Film Lab London
Rod Shelton ... digital post producer: Digital Film Lab, London
Sam Smith ... effects: Digital Film Lab London

Stunts 

Tom Delmar ... stunt coordinator
Dave Fisher ... stunts
Andy Godbold ... stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunt coordinator
Rowley Irlam ... stunts
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Barell ... camera loader
Dave Brennan ... electrician
Ian Briggs ... clapper loader: second unit
Shaun Cobley ... clapper loader: second unit
Russell Diamond ... grip
Jonathan Earp ... focus puller: second unit
David Hedges ... focus puller
Françoise Higson ... camera intern
Lorraine Luke ... focus puller: second unit
Chaz Lyon ... clapper loader: second unit
Graham Mathews ... grip: second unit (as Graham Matthews)
Liam McGill ... gaffer
Brian Mcgivern ... generator operator (as Brian McGivern)
Simon Mein ... still photographer
Gary Nolan ... electrician
Jennie Paddon ... video assist operator
Kate Philby ... clapper loader: second unit
Xandy Sahla ... Steadicam operator (as Alexander Sahla)
Zoe Schepisi ... camera intern
Bob Shipsey ... camera operator
Tony Skinner ... electrician
Bob Stilwell ... focus puller: second unit (as Bob Stillwell)
Roger Tooley ... Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator
Ernest Vincze ... camera operator: second unit (as Ernie Vincze)
Simon Werry ... aerial camera operator: second unit
Iwan Williams ... best boy electric
Andy Thomson ... crane technician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Russell Barnett ... wardrobe daily
Ella Hastings ... wardrobe daily
Mark Lord ... wardrobe daily
Caron Newman ... wardrobe supervisor
Carla Pope ... wardrobe daily
Charlotte Sewell ... assistant costume designer
James Smith ... dresser: Michael Caine (as Jim Smith)
David Wootton ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Giles Gardner ... first assistant editor
Valentina Giambanco ... conforming assistant editor
Mark Lane ... conforming assistant editor
Sylvia Wheeler ... negative cutter
Natasha Wilkinson ... conforming assistant editor

Music Department 

Guy Barker ... musician: cornet and flugelhorn
B.J. Cole ... musician: pedal steel guitar (as BJ Cole)
Rebecca Gatrell ... assistant music mixer / assistant music recordist
Paul Grabowsky ... musician: piano / orchestrator
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Ion Metsovitis ... assistant music recordist
Mark Nightingale ... musician: trombone
John Parricelli ... musician: electric guitar / musician: spanish guitar solo
Andy Pask ... musician: double bass and guitars
Anthony Pleeth ... musician: cello
Frank Ricotti ... musician: percussion
Maggie Rodford ... music coordinator: Air Edel Associates
Ian Thomas ... musician: drums
Phil Todd ... musician: clarinet, bass clarinet and soprano sax
Nick Wollage ... music recording mixer
Gavyn Wright ... musician: violin and viola
Roz Colls ... musical contractor: songs, Music Matters (uncredited)
Paul Grabowsky ... conductor (uncredited)
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Yuri Worontschak ... music engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Barry ... unit driver
Richard Cain ... unit driver
Bill Clare ... facilities driver
Jimmy Coutts ... driver: minibus (as Jim Coutts)
Tony Cox ... driver: minibus
Paul Cullen ... facilities driver
Jeff Edwards ... facilities driver
Graham Fordham ... driver: Fred Schepisi
Rob Fowle ... facilities driver
Thomas Irish ... facilities driver
Kevin Maher ... driver: Ray Winstone
Rod McCreedie ... facilities driver
Ray McGough ... driver: minibus
Colin Morris ... driver: Michael Caine
David Ott ... facilities driver
Sammy Pasha ... driver: Bob Hoskins
Chris 'Reg' Perrin ... facilities driver
Dean Roberts ... facilities driver
Charlie Simpson ... facilities transportation captain

Other crew 

Robert Wase Bailey ... stand-in
Kevin Baker ... stand-in
Sarah Jane Barnes ... stand-in
Will Beedle ... stand-in
Jason Bird ... production runner
Toby Brockhurst ... titles
Michael J. Buchanan-Dunne ... production assistant: Scala
Sue Carreck ... assistant: Nik Powell
Ray Cummings ... location security
Michael Cunningham ... stand-in
Josh Davies ... production assistant
Giles Edleston ... assistant location manager
Penny Eyles ... continuity: second unit
Vincent Flemming ... stand-in
Sophie Garrett ... production assistant: Scala
Sasha Harris ... production coordinator
Christine Howard ... business affairs: Scala (as Chris Howard)
Katy Hoy ... assistant: Fred Schepisi / production coordinator: New York
Kathy Hughes ... continuity: second unit
Angela Jackson ... business affairs: Scala
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Pat Karam ... location manager
John Maloney ... location security
David Mellor ... production accountant
Paul Moran ... helicopter pilot: second unit
John Morgan ... post-production accountant
Dillan Nicholls ... production runner
Caroline Oxley-Mcleod ... unit nurse
Nick Palozzi ... location security
Robin Parker ... paramedic
Sammy Pasha ... stand-in
Geraldine Patten ... assistant: Elisabeth Robinson
Ruth Perkins ... assistant accountant
Jocelyn Roberts ... runner (as Joclynn Roberts)
Josh Stanbury ... production runner
Simon Tatum ... production runner
Jacqueline Thorogood ... production assistant
Reg Turner ... stand-in
Ozgur Uyanik ... production assistant: Scala (as Özgur Üyanik)
Angela Wharton ... script supervisor (as Angela Noakes-Wharton)
Rachel Wood ... production executive: Scala
Anna Wulff ... assistant: Nik Powell
Rob Grundy ... supervising armorer (uncredited)
Julie Oram ... choreographer (uncredited)
Aidan Williams ... floor runner: second unit (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jeff Abberley ... special thanks
Jonathon Altaras ... special thanks
Amanda Bainton ... special thanks
Isaac Blumberg ... special thanks
Lee Breasley ... special thanks
Andrew Brown ... special thanks
Laurence Brown ... special thanks
Jeremy Conway ... special thanks
Pierre Du Plessis ... special thanks
Howard Fishman ... special thanks
Joel Hoffner ... special thanks
Toni Howard ... special thanks
Billy Hurman ... special thanks
Jeremy Kimberlin ... special thanks
Tim Levy ... special thanks
Ian Lewis ... special thanks
Leighton Lloyd ... special thanks
Heather Mansfield ... special thanks
Bryce Menzies ... special thanks
Marcie Morris ... special thanks
Kevin O'Shea ... special thanks
Hywel Rees ... special thanks
Sandy Rees ... special thanks
Brooks Riley ... special thanks
Harriet Robinson ... special thanks
Rob Sherr ... special thanks
Wilma Skinner ... special thanks
Justin Stephenson ... special thanks
Peter E. Strauss ... special thanks (as Peter Strauss)
Sam Tatton-Brown ... special thanks
Barry Tyerman ... special thanks
Alan Tyers ... special thanks
Annabel von Kessel ... special thanks
David White ... special thanks
Michael Wiggs ... special thanks
David Wirtschafter ... special thanks
Lesley Wise ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page