Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ram Ke Naam (1992)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Since gaining independence in 1947, India has been a secular state. But now, as religious fundamentalism grips much of India's population, the greatest danger to the nation's extremely ... See full summary »

Director: Anand Patwardhan
Shool (1999)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Police Inspector Samar Pratap Singh is transferred to Motihari, in the Indian state of Bihar, along with his wife, Manjari and a daughter. He is honest and diligent and these attributes ... See full summary »

Director: Eeshwar Nivas
Stars: Manoj Bajpayee, Raveena Tandon, Sayaji Shinde
Firaaq (2008)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Chronicles the devastating impact on vulnerable Muslims in Gujarat after riots.

Director: Nandita Das
Stars: Inaamulhaq, Nassar, Shahana Goswami
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Director: Anand Patwardhan
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

March 1990 (India)  »

Also Known As:

In Memory of Friends  »

Box Office

Budget:

$110,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.