6.8/10
14

Les montréalistes (1965)

| Documentary, Short
A look back at the small band of missionaries that founded the city of Montréal, Canada.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Luc, an architect and married man from Quebec, begins an extramarital affair with Lindsay while on a business trip to Toronto.

Director: Denys Arcand
Stars: Éric Bruneau, Mélanie Thierry, Melanie Merkosky
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Denys Arcand
Stars: Christian Delmas
Short | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Denys Arcand
Champlain (1964)
Short | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Denys Arcand
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Gilles Marsolais ...
Narrator (voice)
Gisèle Trépanier ...
Narrator (voice)
Edit

Storyline

A look back at the small band of missionaries that founded the city of Montréal, Canada.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Ville-Marie  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?