Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2001   2000  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Family | Fantasy

An orphan boy in search of his origin. A young princess held prisoner in deadly Dragon City. Jim and his friend Luke discovering mysterious lands on the quest of a lifetime.

Director: Dennis Gansel
Stars: Shirley MacLaine, Eden Gough, Leighanne Esperanzate
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
Director: Dennis Gansel
Stars: Uwe Ochsenknecht, Henning Baum, Christoph Maria Herbst
Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Stars: Manfred Jenning, Winfried Küppers, Sepp Wäsche
The Why Why? Family (TV Series 1996)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Quickie children's cartoon series about the inquisitive Why Why family, whose father is a scientist. In each episode, one member of the family asks another a question regarding some ... See full summary »

Stars: Jan Rabson, Heidi Lenhart, Derek Patrick
The Kids from Room 402 (1999–2001)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The series is focused primarily on a group of elementary school students. Miss Graves, their teacher, is usually shown as an interlocutor in the problems and injustices that are inflicted ... See full summary »

Stars: Dennis Cruzado, Gabrielle Lazarovitz, Mindy Cohn
Urmel aus dem Eis (TV Series 1969)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

On the lonely island Titiwu strange things are happening. A absent-minded, funny professor named Habakuk Tibatong has founded a school for teaching animals to talk. For example the pig-lady... See full summary »

Stars: Ernst Ammann, Max Bößl, Claudia Hansmann
Jim Knopf und die wilde 13 (TV Series 1978)
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Sonja Ball
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Heinz Theo Branding ...
 Kuddel Muddel / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Hans-Werner Bussinger ...
 Minister Pi Pa Po (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Konrad Bösherz ...
 Jim Button (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Luis de Cespedes
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tom Deininger ...
 Wutschel (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gisela Fritsch ...
 Mrs. Grindtooth (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Luke the Engine Driver (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfgang Gruner ...
 King Alfred the Quarter-to-Twelfth (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfgang Hess ...
 Piratenhauptmann (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Arthur Holden
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rick Jones ...
 King Alfred the Quarter-to-Twelfth (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Koensgen
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michel Lasorne
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gabrielle Lazarovitz ...
 Princess Li Si (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lutz Mackensy ...
 Ushaurishuum (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bronwen Mantel
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marie-Luise Marjan ...
 Mrs. Whaat (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brady Moffatt ...
 Luke the Engine Driver (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pier Paquette
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Simon Peacock ...
 Mr. Sleeve (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Miklos Perlus ...
 Jim Button (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Donald Reignoux ...
 Jim Button (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Mies Fies Ling (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Howard Ryshpan
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Klaus Sonnenschein ...
 King Lormoral (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nana Spier ...
 Princess Sursulapitschi (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gérard Surugue
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Hans Teuscher ...
 Mr. Tur Tur the Giant (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Magdalena Turba ...
 Princess Li Si (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Julie Turin
(4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Engelbert von Nordhausen ...
 The Emperor's Cook (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfgang Völz ...
 Yetipletikreti (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Santiago Ziesmer ...
 Ping Pong (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2000 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Jim Bouton  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(52 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?