Edit
Starhunter (TV Series 2000– ) Poster

(2000– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Patrick Malakian ... (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
François Basset ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Luc Chalifour ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Philip Jackson ... (1 episode, 2000)
George Mendeluk ... (1 episode, 2000)
Henri Safran ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jon Older ... (1 episode, 2001)
Kai Sehr ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Wheatley ... (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Bucksey ... (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Cocker ... (1 episode, 2004)
Roger Gartland ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter I. Horton ... (33 episodes, 2000-2004)
Daniel D'Or ... (creator) (23 episodes, 2000-2003)
Philip Jackson ... (episodes) (23 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nelu Ghiran ... (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Julian Fikus ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Denis McGrath ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Annie Ingham ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mary Rogal-Black ... (2 episodes, 2001)
David T. Reilly ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Peter Campbell ... (1 episode, 2000)
Hugh Evans ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lorne Wise ... (1 episode, 2000)
Susannah Brennan ... (1 episode, 2001)
Alan Zweig ... (1 episode, 2001)
Eitan Arrusi ... (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Allcock ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Noel Garland ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
C. Jones-Hansen ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Percy Montana (44 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Rudolpho deLuna / ... (44 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Dante Montana (25 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Caravaggio AI (25 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Lucretia Scott (24 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Travis Montana (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Callista (Callie) Larkadia / ... (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Marcus Fagen (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Heather Belle-Matmor ...
 Penny Montana (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Graham Harley ...
 Caravaggio AI (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Darius Scott (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mark Powley ...
 Eccleston (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Navarre (3 episodes, 2001)
Geordie Johnson ...
 Tristan Catchpole (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Howard Antony ...
 Five (2 episodes, 2001)
Ambre Boukebza ...
 Andrea Arquette / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Marc Duret ...
 Eric (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kai King ...
 Billy Tsunami (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Etienne (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Travis Montana / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
James Gaddas ...
 Senaca (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Salomea (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Tosca (2 episodes, 2001)
Yves Beneyton ...
 Dr. Devon (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Brother #13 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Marco (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Harman (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Halsey ...
 Novak (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Ike (2 episodes, 2001)
Sam Loggin ...
 Electra (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 McDuff (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marcelle Duprey ...
 Marina (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Natasha Marco ...
 Dr. Gardiner (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthew Crabbe ...
 Ryan (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Charlotte Weston ...
 Pacquette (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Helen Latham ...
 Lily (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nikki Grosse ...
 Carmel (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cavanagh Matmor ...
 Baby Travis Montana (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Anette Shaffer ...
 Lapis (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Barbara Longaphie ...
 Luc's Mother (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Maintenance Guy / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cherilee Taylor ...
 Aliana Niran / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Hagan / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Sanders ...
 Dr. Vienna Xeylon (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Belle (1 episode, 2000)
Vincent Winterhalter ...
 Pretrakist (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Nasreen (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Alistair McNaughton (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Cady ...
 Stephen Hamilton (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Zelda (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Goran (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Zeppieri ...
 Julian (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ajit (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jeremy McNaughton (1 episode, 2000)
Ben Waters ...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Charles (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 2001)
Tina Malone ...
 Rex (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Mari ...
 Max (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Matilda (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ire (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Billy Ray (1 episode, 2000)
Paul F. McCarthy ...
 Federal Agent #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Pacey ...
 Dr. McIntyre (1 episode, 2000)
Anna Keenan ...
 Ayla (1 episode, 2001)
Boris Linzender ...
 Thug (1 episode, 2001)
Campbell Morrison ...
 Arielo (1 episode, 2001)
James Smith ...
 Colonel E.W. Bramwell (1 episode, 2001)
John Vernon ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Wade ...
 Worker (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Ward ...
 Dr. Goddard (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Clark ...
 Brad (1 episode, 2000)
Robert A. Corbett ...
 Federal Agent #2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Major Wayne Bartlett (1 episode, 2000)
Timothy McNabb ...
 Chorsky (1 episode, 2000)
Barry Minshull ...
 Follower #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Ryan ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Commander Cline (1 episode, 2001)
Cathy Keenan ...
 Cordula (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Spike Lees ...
 Prison Controller (1 episode, 2001)
Lindsey Lomax ...
 Provokhova (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Raider Leader (1 episode, 2001)
John Muggleton ...
 Maks (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Ragonetti ...
 Raider #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tremayne (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Belliveau ...
 Telus (1 episode, 2000)
Debiiey Dunn ...
 Qunita (1 episode, 2000)
Barry Hatt ...
 Rusty (1 episode, 2000)
Darrell Mesheau ...
 Captain (1 episode, 2000)
Graham Austin ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Fisher ...
 Manager (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Hamaguchi ...
 Agent #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kouymdjan John (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Sadeuvnic ...
 Peter (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Shipley-Holmes ...
 Reno7 Controller (1 episode, 2001)
J. Michael Boudreault ...
 Zakal (1 episode, 2000)
Kenn Hong ...
 Buyer (1 episode, 2000)
David McAlister ...
 Prof. Renfrew (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Attractive Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jeb (1 episode, 2000)
Lisa Pieterse ...
 Erica (1 episode, 2001)
Robert A. Shorthill ...
 Agent #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Astrid Wade ...
 Bank Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Sheldon Gordon ...
 Raider #1 (1 episode, 2000)
David Green ...
 Prisoner #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Jayna Corbett ...
 Joy (1 episode, 2001)
Pierre Huard ...
 Worker #2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hippolito (1 episode, 2001)
Dean Parsons ...
 Technician (1 episode, 2001)
Paula Dawson ...
 Cynical Onlooker (1 episode, 2000)
Seth Van Horne ...
 Comando #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Meredith Vuchnich ...
 Tracey (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Barnes ...
 Paddy (1 episode, 2001)
Ben Hong ...
 Junior Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Michael A. Durley ...
 Comando #4 (1 episode, 2000)
David C. Wade ...
 Middle Aged Man 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Sean Burgess ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Liam Holleran ...
 Baby Travis (age 3) (1 episode, 2001)
Terry Mortlock ...
 Comando #5 (1 episode, 2000)
Richard H. Wade ...
 Middle Aged Man 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Martin Landry ...
 Orchard Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Barry MacKinnon ...
 Guard #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Max White ...
 Steward (1 episode, 2000)
Rebecca Flewelling ...
 Molly (1 episode, 2001)
Ed Leslie ...
 Dr. Slade (1 episode, 2000)
Kim Allan ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2003)
James Arnold ...
 Father (1 episode, 2003)
Hayden Baptiste ...
 Arun (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Roan Gerick (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Alrick Quennell (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Serena DeLuna (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Daniel Bruce
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Georgia (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Taryn Orford (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Whyndham (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gus (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rodulpho (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Father Abode (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Ellwand ...
 Dr. Edward Murchison (1 episode, 2003)
Tracey Ferencz ...
 Jupiter Fed Official (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Fiddick
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mishkin (1 episode, 2003)
Von Flores ...
 Darnell (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Flower ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Foster ...
 Lena Bannen (1 episode, 2003)
Jacklyn Francis ...
 Dr. Alora Kir (1 episode, 2003)
Mark-Cameron Fraser
(1 episode, 2003)
Wendy Haller ...
 Nora (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ritson (1 episode, 2003)
Fionnuala Jamison ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Arnot (1 episode, 2003)
Jung-Yul Kim ...
 Dakkota (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Janus Larkadia (1 episode, 2003)
Jee-Yun Lee ...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2003)
Abena Malika ...
 AI Holograph (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Vayla (1 episode, 2003)
Dean McKenzie ...
 Soame (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nailson (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Moore ...
 Dr. Schofield (1 episode, 2003)
Carli Norris ...
 Jane Doe / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gina (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Robbins ...
 Quigley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Skinny (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Salvatore (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Sinnott ...
 David (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nasdeen (1 episode, 2003)
Angelo Tucci ...
 Dr. Daniel Rochaz (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Turner ...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jimmi Zavras (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cira (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Warry-Smith ...
 Kingman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Max (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Redus FledderJohn (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Captain Dalyat (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Captain Robert Parker (1 episode, 2003)
Curt Wu ...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mina Zums (1 episode, 2003)
Victoria Adilman ...
 Officer Eva Halperin (1 episode, 2004)
John Boylan
(1 episode, 2004)
Lynne Cormack
(1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jeffers (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Thug (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Penny (1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2004)
Colm Magner
(1 episode, 2004)
Michaela May ...
 Jay Beckers (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Karina (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Kate (1 episode, 2004)
Nancy Palk ...
 Judge Shaylon (1 episode, 2004)
Kerry Segal ...
 Jophie Henrig (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Seymour ...
 Morgan Rendall (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Orchard Buyer (1 episode, 2004)
Sara Stockbridge ...
 Gayna (1 episode, 2004)
John Vine ...
 Vidal Calder (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Andreas Kolsig (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Executive Chief Inspector Tibbit (1 episode, 2004)
Tam Williams ...
 Alex Arroyan (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Max's bodyguard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dakota clan minion (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Daniel D'Or ... producer (44 episodes, 2000-2004)
Philip Jackson ... producer (42 episodes, 2000-2004)
Silvio Astarita ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Elaine Scott ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Andrew Somper ... co-producer: UK / co-producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paul Spike Lees ... line producer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Alain Bordiec ... co-producer: France (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Georges Campana ... co-producer: France (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stefan Jonas ... executive producer / co-executive producer (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Demerise J. Lafleur ... supervising producer (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sara Giles ... associate producer (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jean-Claude Marchant ... line producer: France (4 episodes, 2000)
Bora Bulajic ... line producer / producer (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jessica Daniel ... line producer (1 episode, 2003)
Tony De Pasquale ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Bernd Helthaler ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Jackson ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Rob Mattacchione ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Jonathan Olsberg ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Fred Posner ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Sniderman ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Rapovski ... associate producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

The Insects ... (23 episodes, 2000-2004)
Donald Quan ... (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert Duncan ... (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Cinematography by 

John Holosko ... (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Renato Di Giuseppe ... (6 episodes, 2000)
Barry Bergthorson ... (5 episodes, 2001)
Dave A. Lewis ... (5 episodes, 2001)
Graeme Mears ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Vic Sarin ... (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Sylvain Coutandin ... (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Adam Recht ... (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paul Green ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Oliver Manton ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Les Healey ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Eva López Echegoyen ... (unknown episodes)
Behruz Torbati ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Beth Charkham ... (unknown episodes)
Jon Comerford ... (unknown episodes)
Juli-Ann Kay ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Ricardo Barcelo ... (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Hackl ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

John Welbanks ... (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Charlotte Harper ... (11 episodes, 2001)
Allan Crawley ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Robert Godin ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Rob Hepburn ... (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pablo Alarcon ... (6 episodes, 2000)
Denise Dachsel ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maja Zogg ... (5 episodes, 2000)

Series Costume Design by 

Kate Delmage ... (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris J. O'Neil ... (5 episodes, 2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Catherine Oliver ... makeup artist: UK (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nicole Skaletz ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Melanie Korsch ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ingrid Ross ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2001)
Joanne Bujouves ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Lee-Anne Crossman ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Catherine Davies Irvine ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Pete Nilson ... daily makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Cindy Lou Tache ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Catherine Bastiere ... post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter A. Gaskin ... post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sharon Petzold ... production supervisor (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sean Yeomans ... assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stefan Beckers ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
David Cooke ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jessica Daniel ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Michael Forsey ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Toby Rigdway ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Shipley ... second assistant director (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Daniel D'Or ... director (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nael Abbas ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Daniella Bonan ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
John McKeown ... second assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2000-2003)
Dewi Griffiths ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Tony Annis ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Dean Bernard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Darren Kotania ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Rajiv Maikhuri ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Preston Hudson ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Sang Maier ... set dresser (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Louise Paquette ... art department coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rowena O'Connor ... on-set dresser (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Denise Dachsel ... set designer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pablo Alarcon ... set designer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Holleran ... property master / assistant property master (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carol-Ann Smith ... key scenic painter (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Russell Challenger ... second art director (16 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gary Allen Ferguson ... property master (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gregory T. McCoy ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2001)
Jean Brophey ... on-set dresser (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Norbert Gionet ... head carpenter (7 episodes, 2000)
Tory Haines ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2001)
Robert Godin ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2000)
James D'Ambrogi ... paint foreman (2 episodes, 2000)
David A. Baran ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Glenn Curry ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Craig Harris ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Greg Kleynhans ... scenic painter (unknown episodes)
Mike Stanek ... second assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Brenda McLeese ... property assistant intern (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Heike Ast ... foley recordist (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carsten Richter ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jacques Guillot ... sound re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Angus Anderson ... sound recordist: UK (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Guillaume Delamare ... foley recordist (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Forsey ... audio consultant (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Philippe Lauliac ... assistant sound mixer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christophe Leroy ... sound editor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Toby Ridgway ... sound post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Yves Servagent ... sound editor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christophe Ferrandon ... sound mixer (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Georges Hannan ... sound recordist (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... boom operator (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bruno Langiano ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2000)
Serge Arseneault ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Kavanagh ... boom operator (1 episode, 2001)
Manuel Laval ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Timothy Muirhead ... dialog editor (unknown episodes)
Sabrina Naumann ... foley editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Stephan Parker ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Bernd Popella ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Michael Riedmiller ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Martin Rogalski ... assistant sound editor / foley editor / sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Matthias Schwab ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Ron Craig ... special effects supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Max Macdonald ... special effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthew Steeves ... special effects assistant (5 episodes, 2000)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tim Ketzer ... visual effects supervisor: Das Werk (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mark Driver ... compositor (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Hedley ... lead compositing artist (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andreas Beck ... compositor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Raimond Fischbach ... compositor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Philip Hahn ... visual effects producer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Oliver Kirchhoff ... cg animator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jan Oehlschläger ... compositor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bernd Schulze ... compositor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Swen Spichtinger ... cg animator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Oliver Stannius ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: trixter (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patrick Wachowiak ... cg animator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frank Wegerhoff ... senior digital effects supervisor: das werk / senior digital effects supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gunnar Wittig ... digital effects supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christoph Oelhafen ... cg animator (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfgang Czerny ... compositor (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jan Häusle ... cg animator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robinson Steinke ... cg animator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marina Weichbrodt ... cg animator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kurt Bierenbreier ... cg animator (3 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Ruszala ... compositor (2 episodes, 2000)
Sven Pannicke ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Boris Lai ... animator/effects (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Brown ... concept artist / matte painter (unknown episodes)
Mathias Eimann ... additional visual effects (unknown episodes)
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ryan V. Hays ... senior digital artist: Optix (unknown episodes)
Patrick Herlihey ... senior compositor (unknown episodes)
Andreas Hoffmann ... visual effects: Elektrofilm (unknown episodes)
Sam Javanrouh ... senior digital artist: optix (unknown episodes)
Lev Kolobov ... compositing supervisor / digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Ines Krüger ... fire trainee: das werk (unknown episodes)
George Levai ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Björn Mayer ... visual effects: Elektrofilm (unknown episodes)
Joseph Murnaghan ... render wrangler (unknown episodes)
Jan Raiber ... additional visual effects (unknown episodes)
Scott Riopelle ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Clancy Silver ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Eike Wichmann ... visual effects: Elektrofilm (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Hubert Boorder ... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Neil Davison ... stunt performer / stunt double: Marcus / stunt double (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Don Gough ... stunts / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Plato Fountidakis ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Cheryl Quiacos ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
George Tchortov ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Max White ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Peng Zhang ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
Dean Copkov ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Alicia Turner ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Tim Ketzer ... stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Gord Mills ... gaffer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Terry Daly ... best boy electric / gaffer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Felice Grana ... second assistant camera (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tony Lippa ... first assistant camera (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Louis Boudreau ... key grip (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Une Herzer ... camera operator: UK (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Reilly IV ... best boy grip / key grip (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rachel Thompson ... camera loader (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeff Taylor ... lighting board operator (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jordan Schella ... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2001)
Greg Hemmings ... camera trainee (11 episodes, 2001)
Forbes MacDonald ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2001)
Didier Maigret ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2000)
Dan E. Grady ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 2001)
Joel Landry ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2000)
Nancy Ackerman ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2001)
Doug Betts ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Tench ... still photographer (1 episode, 2000)
Ludek Bogner ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Mike McDonald ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2001)
Shane Baker ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Alex Jordan ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Rick Kearney ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
Ian Watson ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Mohammad Ghorbankarimi ... animation director (unknown episodes)
Jorge Razon ... animator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Beth Charkham ... casting: London / casting (19 episodes, 2000-2003)
Juli-Ann Kay ... casting: Toronto (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jon Comerford ... casting (1 episode, 2003)
Larissa Giroux ... casting associate (1 episode, 2003)
Eleanor Lavender ... extras casting (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Ellis ... assistant costume designer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Deanna Anthony ... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy Jones ... costume set supervisor (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Andrew Barnes ... assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2000)
Adam Smith ... costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Arlene Moelker ... colorist: dailies (44 episodes, 2000-2004)
Ron Bates ... post-production coordinator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bianca Rudolph ... colorist (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mathias Eimann ... editor: HDTV (unknown episodes)
Kirsten Kieninger ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Jan Raiber ... editor: HDTV (unknown episodes)
Hannah Rosenberg ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Jacquie Anderson ... location manager (1 episode, 2000)

Series Music Department 

Kathryn Waugh ... assistant music supervisor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Caron Nightingale ... music supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Donald Quan ... composer: theme music (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Tello ... music editor / assistant music editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brian Nevin ... music score mixer (7 episodes, 2000)
Dino Herrmann ... composer: stock music / composer: additional source music (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rohan Staton ... musician: guitar (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Gabriel ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Korb ... musician: flute (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Frank O'Neil ... transportation coordinator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Other crew 

Shelagh Conley ... marketing and promotions (44 episodes, 2000-2004)
David Steinberg ... legal (34 episodes, 2000-2004)
Rachel Landry ... script supervisor (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jason M. Washington ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Corkum ... first assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Doug Gillespie ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeremy Katz ... unit publicist (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Silvina Pieres ... production coordinator: France (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Suzanne Chapman ... creative executive (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mary Rogal-Black ... assistant story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
David A. Steinberg ... legal services (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Susannah Brennan ... executive story editor (11 episodes, 2001)
Monique Malenfant ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2001)
Seijin Ki ... executive consultant (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
P. Billings-Cameron ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Capraru ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2000)
Debra Novack ... production assistant: UK (7 episodes, 2000)
Karla Morash ... supervising coordinator (7 episodes, 2001)
Cheryl Young ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Marie Vapenikova ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
O.D. Cleghorn ... executive script consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Hugh Marlowe ... executive script consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Bernard Traynor ... financial consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Bora Bulajic ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Elana Rabinovitch ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Philip Jackson ... chief writer: series bible (unknown episodes)
Adam Smith ... gun leather (unknown episodes)
Kai van Benthem ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Nerissa McCormack ... payroll accountant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page