Edit
Out of Time (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest Thompson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Washington Irving ... (short story "Rip Van Winkle: A Posthumous Writing of Diedrich Knickerbocker")
 
Rob Gilmer ... (television story)
 
Rob Gilmer ... (teleplay) and
Ernest Thompson ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jack Epson
...
Annie Epson
...
Young Dog
...
Molly (as Karen R. Holness)
...
Morgan Sutter
Neil Denis ...
Sean
...
Ted Vonner
Jason Low ...
Doogie Rydell
...
Sarah Laughlin
...
Doc Morton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marcia Laskowski ...
Georgie
Micki Maunsell ...
Mrs. Denny
...
Chantelle
Brittany Moldowan ...
Young Molly
...
Carabelle (as Juno Ruddell)
Alec Willows ...
Hanes
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Danza ... executive producer
Larry Sugar ... producer
Mitch Teemley ... co-producer
Troy Westergaard ... supervising producer

Music by 

Terry Frewer

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt

Film Editing by 

Sue Blainey

Casting By 

Stuart Aikins
Sean Cossey

Production Design by 

Carmi Gallo

Art Direction by 

Norma Rodgers

Set Decoration by 

Kelly Lycan

Costume Design by 

Beverley Wowchuk

Makeup Department 

Christie Dillabough ... assistant makeup artist
Reginald LeBlanc ... key hair stylist (as Reg Leblanc)
Bernadette McRanor ... assistant hair stylist
Lisa Waddell ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

David Dewar ... post-production supervisor
Koa Padolsky ... executive in charge of production
Barbara Ann Schoemaker ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Etherington ... first assistant director
Catherine Kretz ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dean Barker ... property master
Larry Iverson ... set dresser
Navid Khonsari ... assistant property master
Andy Koessler ... on-set dresser
Gordon Bud Lancaster ... key painter
Janaki Larsen-Rattray ... assistant set decorator
Brian Lewis ... lead set dresser
Mark McQuillen ... construction coordinator
Dean Parker ... property master
Darrell Shibley ... set dresser
Niki Charalambopoulos ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Doris Deutschmann ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ken Biehl ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
Chester Biolowas ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
Dean Emerick ... boom operator
Tony Gort ... sound editor
Tony Gronick ... sound supervisor
Jim Harrington ... foley artist
Michael Keeping ... foley artist (as Mike Keeping)
Brent Marchenski ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Rick Senechal ... foley artist
Greg Stewart ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Miki Bang ... special effects assistant
Robert Paller ... special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Porterfield ... digital compositing artist

Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Ernie Jackson ... stunts
Yusef Martin ... stunts
Gaston Morrison ... stunts (as Gaston Howard)
Scott Nicholson ... stunts
Danny Virtue ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lamp operator
Ian Andrews ... lamp operator
Darcy Booth ... dolly grip
Scott Clark ... gaffer
Roberto W. Contreras D. ... camera operator
Roberto Contreras ... camera operator
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois ... clapper loader
Chris Dyson ... first assistant camera
Miles Giesbrecht ... grip
Louise Haut ... best boy grip
Rick Laning ... key grip
Kelly Mason ... camera operator
Jordan Neifer ... grip
Shinpei Otsuki ... second assistant camera
Tony Richardson ... lighting best boy
Gregory Rutherford ... grip
Tristan Schon ... trainee assistant camera
Eike Schroter ... still photographer
Maria Stanborough ... lamp operator
Perry Steinhilber ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Lori Marshall ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Canning ... set costumer
Rita Crouch ... wardrobe set supervisor
Margaret Perry ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Greg Gunnarson ... on-line editor
Dawn Knight ... post-production coordinator
Hilary Peabody ... assistant editor (as Hillary Peabody)
James Telfer ... colorist
Allison Volk ... assistant post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Michael Gazetas ... assistant location manager
Ritch Renaud ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Gordon Alyward ... transportation co-captain (as Gord Alyward)
Ian Montgomery ... transportation captain
Fraser Sutherland ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Andrew Buziak ... assistant production accountant
Gwenda Edmonds ... script supervisor
Barbara Enefer ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Fedyk ... production office assistant
Lee Jeffery ... stand-in
Farrel J. Lusse ... production assistant
Brigette Mackenzie ... assistant to producer
Louisa Main ... production coordinator
Althea McAdam ... stand-in
Bryan Noon ... production accountant
Lee Pesochin ... production office assistant
Alison Wells ... unit publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page