Reviews

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



9   8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Stars: Stéphane Metzger, Laurent Olmedo, Coraly Zahonero
Section de recherches (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Virginie Caliari
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Seth La Chapelle
Stars: Lizzie Brocheré, Bérénice Marlohe, Elvis Mitchell
Paris enquêtes criminelles (TV Series 2007)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Vincent Perez, Laure Killing, Audrey Looten
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Jeremie wakes up alongside a pretty woman. But it's the first time for Jeremie, normally he prefers his future husband Antoine. It's a funny story of a "Comming In"

Directors: Maxime Govare, Noémie Saglio
Stars: Pio Marmaï, Franck Gastambide, Adrianna Gradziel
Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Stars: Mimie Mathy, Karin Swenson, Jean Dell
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The adventures of a young woman (Elodie Fontan) full of prejudices about the Basque country. Through a romantic comedy film, go to the discovery of a new facet of life in a village. Mission... See full summary »

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Élodie Fontan, Florent Peyre, Daniel Prévost
Duel au soleil (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Corsica provides an idyllic backdrop to the police investigations of an unusual duo with wildly differing methods. An odd-couple crime drama in which a well-respected, veteran officer teams... See full summary »

Stars: Gérard Darmon, Yann Gael, Jeanne Bournaud
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A mother and daughter with opposing points of view both become pregnant at the same time.

Director: Noémie Saglio
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Camille Cottin, Lambert Wilson
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Procureur Élisabeth Brochène 44 episodes, 2000-2009
Alain Cerrer ...
 Greffier Perrin / ... 38 episodes, 2000-2009
Ingrid Chauvin ...
 Lieutenant Marie Balaguère 25 episodes, 2000-2007
...
 Simon Bartholdi / ... 25 episodes, 2002-2007
Charles Lelaure ...
 Théo Martineau / ... 21 episodes, 2006-2009
Lou-Jeanne Maraval ...
 Alice Brochène 19 episodes, 2000-2005
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

paris france | police officer | See All (2) »

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 June 2000 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Ladies of the Law  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page