Edit
Six Feet Under Poster

(2001–2005)

Awards

Golden Globes, USA 2004

Won
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Frances Conroy
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama

Golden Globes, USA 2003

Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Rachel Griffiths
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Peter Krause

Golden Globes, USA 2002

Won
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Rachel Griffiths
Nominated
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Peter Krause

Primetime Emmy Awards 2006

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Matthew W. Mungle (department head prosthetic design & application)
Michelle Vittone (prosthetic makeup)
John E. Jackson (prosthetic makeup artist)
Clinton Wayne (prosthetic makeup artist)
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Patricia Clarkson
For playing "Sarah O'Connor".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer)
Kristan Andrews (art director)
Rusty Lipscomb (set decorator)
For episodes "Holding My Hand", "Singing For Our Lives" and "Everyone's Waiting".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Ball (director)
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Randy Sayer (hair department head)
Miia Kovero (assistant hair department head)
Karl Wesson (key hairstylist)
Daphne Lawson (key hairstylist)
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Krause
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Frances Conroy
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Joanna Cassidy
For playing "Margaret Chenowith".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Alan Ball (written by)
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2005

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer)
Kristan Andrews (art director)
Rusty Lipscomb (set decorator)
For episodes "Grinding the Corn"/"Bomb Shelter"/"Untitled".
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Lowell Peterson (director of photography)
For episode "Untitled".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Jill M. Ohanneson (costume designer)
Bridget Ostersehlte (costume supervisor)
For episode "Grinding the Corn".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Frances Conroy
Outstanding Drama Series
Alan Ball (executive producer)
Bob Greenblatt (executive producer)
David Janollari (executive producer)
Alan Poul (executive producer)
Bruce Eric Kaplan (executive producer)
Rick Cleveland (co-executive producer)
Scott Buck (co-executive producer)
Jill Soloway (supervising producer)
Kate Robin (producer)
Robert Del Valle (producer)
Lori Jo Nemhauser (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2003

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Junie Lowry-Johnson (casting by)
Libby Goldstein (casting by)
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Suzuki Ingerslev (production designer)
Phil Dagort (art director)
Rusty Lipscomb (set decorator)
For episode "The Opening".
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series
Alan Caso (director of photography)
For episode "Nobody Sleeps".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Jill M. Ohanneson (costume designer)
Danielle Launzel (assistant costume designer)
Bridget Ostersehlte (costume supervisor)
For episode "Tears, Bones And Desire".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Poul (director)
For episode "Nobody Sleeps".
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Randy Sayer (hair department head)
Dennis Parker (key hair stylist)
Pinky Babajian (hair stylist)
For episode "Perfect Circles".
Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Donna-Lou Henderson (makeup department head)
Justin B. Henderson (key makeup artist)
Megan Moore (makeup artist)
For episode "Perfect Circles".
Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic)
Todd Masters (makeup artist)
Mark Garbarino (makeup artist)
Scott Wheeler (makeup artist)
Dan Rebert (makeup designer)
Erik Schaper (makeup designer)
For episode "Perfect Circles".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Krause
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Frances Conroy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Rachel Griffiths
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
James Cromwell
For playing "George Sibley".
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Kathy Bates
For playing "Bettina".
Outstanding Drama Series
Alan Ball (executive producer)
Bob Greenblatt (executive producer)
David Janollari (executive producer)
Alan Poul (executive producer)
Bruce Eric Kaplan (co-executive producer)
Rick Cleveland (supervising producer)
Scott Buck (supervising producer)
Jill Soloway (supervising producer)
Kate Robin (producer)
Robert Del Valle (producer)
Lori Jo Nemhauser (producer)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Craig Wright (writer)
For episode "Twilight".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2002

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Junie Lowry-Johnson (casting by)
Libby Goldstein (casting by)
Julie Tucker (new york casting by)
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Ball (director)
For the pilot.
Outstanding Main Title Design
Paul Matthaeus (main title designer)
Danny Yount (main title designer)
Eric S. Anderson (main title designer)
Scott Hudziak (graphic artist)
Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic)
Dan Rebert (prosthetic designer)
Thomas Floutz (prosthetic designer)
Lee Romaire (prosthetic designer)
Todd Masters (prosthetic makeup artist)
Scott Tebeau (prosthetic makeup artist)
Donna-Lou Henderson (prosthetic makeup artist)
Justin B. Henderson (prosthetic makeup artist)
Kylie Bell (prosthetic makeup artist)
For episode "A Private Life".
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music
Thomas Newman (main title theme by)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Patricia Clarkson
For playing "Sarah O'Connor".
Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Daniel Ross (production designer)
Suzuki Ingerslev (art director)
Rusty Lipscomb (set decorator)
For episode "Back To The Garden".
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Marcia Hinds (production designer)
Thomas T. Taylor (art director)
Susan Mina Eschelbach (set decorator)
For pilot episode.
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series
Alan Caso (director of photography)
For episode "Driving Mr. Mossback".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Gail McMullen (costume designer)
Carlos Brown (assistant costume designer)
Lucinda Campbell (costume supervisor)
For episode "Back To the Garden".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Christopher Nelson (editor)
For the pilot episode.
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Randy Sayer (key hairstylist)
Kimberley Spiteri (hairstylist)
Pinky Babajian (hairstylist)
For episode "I'll Take You".
Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Donna-Lou Henderson (key makeup artist)
Justin B. Henderson (makeup artist)
June Bracken (makeup artist)
For the pilot episode.
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Michael C. Hall
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Krause
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Frances Conroy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Rachel Griffiths
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Freddy Rodríguez
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Illeana Douglas
For playing "Angela".
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Lili Taylor
For playing "Lisa".
Outstanding Drama Series
Alan Ball (executive producer)
Bob Greenblatt (executive producer)
David Janollari (executive producer)
Alan Poul (executive producer)
Bruce Eric Kaplan (co-executive producer)
Christian Williams (co-executive producer)
Rick Cleveland (supervising producer)
Laurence Andries (supervising producer)
Scott Buck (supervising producer)
Christian Taylor (producer)
Jill Soloway (producer)
Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series
Richard Van Dyke (production mixer)
Peter Reale (re-recording mixer)
Roberta Doheny (re-recording mixer)
For the pilot episode.

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2006

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Joanna Cassidy
Frances Conroy
James Cromwell
Rachel Griffiths
Michael C. Hall
Tina Holmes
Peter Krause
Justina Machado
Freddy Rodríguez
Jeremy Sisto
Mathew St. Patrick

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2005

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Frances Conroy
James Cromwell
Idalis DeLeon
Peter Facinelli
Ben Foster
Sprague Grayden
Rachel Griffiths
Michael C. Hall
Peter Krause
Justina Machado
Freddy Rodríguez
Mathew St. Patrick
Mena Suvari
Justin Theroux

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2004

Won
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Frances Conroy
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Frances Conroy
Ben Foster
Rachel Griffiths
Michael C. Hall
Peter Krause
Peter Macdissi
Justina Machado
Freddy Rodríguez
Mathew St. Patrick
Lili Taylor
Rainn Wilson
Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Krause

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2003

Won
Actor
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Frances Conroy
Rachel Griffiths
Michael C. Hall
Peter Krause
Freddy Rodríguez
Mathew St. Patrick

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2002

Nominated
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Krause
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lauren Ambrose
Frances Conroy
Rachel Griffiths
Michael C. Hall
Richard Jenkins
Peter Krause
Freddy Rodríguez
Jeremy Sisto
Mathew St. Patrick

AFI Awards, USA 2003

Won
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year

SIX FEET UNDER breaks new ground every week...literally. This show drags the uncomfortable topic of... More

SIX FEET UNDER breaks new ground every week...literally. This show drags the uncomfortable topic of mortality into the living room and watches television's most unusual family struggle with matters of life and death in equally unusual ways.


AFI Awards, USA 2002

Nominated
AFI Award
Drama Series of the Year
Actor of the Year - Male - TV Series
Michael C. Hall

ALMA Awards 2006

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Television Series
Freddy Rodríguez
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Television Series
Justina Machado

ALMA Awards 2002

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Television Series
Outstanding Actor in a Television Series
Freddy Rodríguez

American Cinema Editors, USA 2006

Nominated
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Michael Ruscio
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".

Art Directors Guild 2002

Won
Excellence in Production Design Award
Single-Camera Television Series
Marcia Hinds (production designer)
Thomas T. Taylor (art director)
For the pilot.

Australian Film Institute 2006

Won
AFI International Award
Best Actress
Rachel Griffiths

BMI Film & TV Awards 2005

Won
BMI Cable Award
Thomas Newman
Richard Marvin

BMI Film & TV Awards 2003

Won
BMI Cable Award
Richard Marvin
Thomas Newman

BMI Film & TV Awards 2002

Won
BMI Cable Award
Richard Marvin
Thomas Newman

Banff Television Festival 2002

Won
Banff Rockie Award
Best Continuing Series
The Greenblatt Janollari Studio
For the pilot.

British Comedy Awards 2002

Won
British Comedy Award
Best International Comedy Show

Casting Society of America, USA 2005

Nominated
Artios
Best Dramatic Episodic Casting
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Casting Society of America, USA 2003

Won
Artios
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Casting Society of America, USA 2002

Won
Artios
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Julie Tucker (New York)
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Pilot
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Julie Tucker (New York)

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2004

Nominated
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Elmo Ponsdomenech (re-recording mixer)
Joe Earle (re-recording mixer)
Bo Harwood (production mixer)
For episode "I'm Sorry, I'm Lost".

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2003

Nominated
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Peter Reale (re-recording mixer)
Roberta Doheny (re-recording mixer)
Steven Morrow (production mixer)
For episode "The Last Time".

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2002

Won
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Peter Reale
Roberta Doheny
Richard Van Dyke
For the pilot.

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2006

Won
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Jill M. Ohanneson

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2005

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Jill M. Ohanneson

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2004

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Jill M. Ohanneson

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2003

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Gail McMullen

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2002

Nominated
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Gail McMullen (series)
Mark Bridges (pilot)

Directors Guild of America, USA 2006

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Alan Ball
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2004

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Alan Ball
For episode "I'm Sorry I'm Lost".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Kathy Bates
For episode "Twilight".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Alan Poul
For episode "Nobody Sleeps".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2003

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Daniel Attias
For episode "Back To the Garden".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2002

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Alan Ball
Robert Del Valle (unit production manager) (plaque)
Alan Brent Connell (first assistant director) (plaque)
Jack Steinberg (second assistant director) (plaque)
Ruby Stillwater (second second assistant director) (plaque)
Craig Amendola (DGA trainee) (plaque)
For the pilot episode.

GLAAD Media Awards 2006

Nominated
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards 2005

Won
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards 2004

Nominated
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards 2003

Won
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards 2002

Won
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

Grammy Awards 2006

Nominated
Grammy
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
Gary Calamar (producer)
Thomas Golubic (producer)
Errol Kolosine (producer)
For Volume 2 - Everything Ends.
Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
Arcade Fire
For the song "Cold Wind". For Volume 2 - Everything Ends.

Grammy Awards 2003

Nominated
Grammy
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2004

Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Megan Moore
Best Period Makeup - Television Series
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Megan Moore
Best Character Makeup - Television Series
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Megan Moore
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series
Randy Sayer
Dennis Parker
Pinky Babajian

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2003

Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Michelle Vittone
Best Period Makeup - Television Series
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Michelle Vittone
Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series
Randy Sayer
Kimberley Spiteri
Pinky Babajian

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2002

Won
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Contemporary Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
Michelle Vittone
Pamela Santori
For episode "An Open Book".
Best Period Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Donna-Lou Henderson
Justin B. Henderson
June Bracken
Todd Masters
For the pilot.
Nominated
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Character Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime)
Donna-Lou Henderson
Todd Masters
Justin B. Henderson
For episode "Familia".

Image Awards 2003

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Drama Series

Imagen Foundation Awards 2006

Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor
Freddy Rodríguez
Best Supporting Actress - Television
Justina Machado

Imagen Foundation Awards 2005

Won
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor - Television
Freddy Rodríguez
Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actress - Television
Justina Machado

Imagen Foundation Awards 2004

Won
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama
Freddy Rodríguez

Imagen Foundation Awards 2003

Won
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor - Television
Freddy Rodríguez

International Horror Guild 2004

Nominated
IHG Award
Best Television

International Horror Guild 2003

Won
IHG Award
Best Television

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2005

Won
Golden Nymph
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series
Michael C. Hall

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2006

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music
Bruno Roussel (music editor)
For episode "Everyone's Waiting".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2005

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR
Bob Newlan (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)
Jane Boegel (dialogue/adr editor)
Mark Kamps (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "Falling into Place".
Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music
Bruno Roussel (music editor)
For episode "Parallel Play".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2004

Won
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR
Bob Newlan (supervising sound editor)
Helen Luttrell (dialogue/adr editor)
Patrick Hogan (dialogue/adr editor)
Sonya Henry (dialogue/adr editor)
Jane Boegel (dialogue/adr editor)
Jason Lezama (dialogue/adr editor)
For episode "I'm Sorry, I'm Lost".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2003

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music
Bruno Roussel (music editor)
For episode "Back To The Garden".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2002

Won
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic
Bob Newlan (supervising sound editor)
Jason Lezama (sound editor)
David Beadle (sound editor)
Helen Luttrell (sound editor)
Sonya Henry (sound editor)
For the pilot.

Nosotros Golden Eagle Awards 2004

Won
Golden Eagle Award
Outstanding Actor in a Television Series
Freddy Rodríguez (actor)
Home Box Office (HBO) (network)

PGA Awards 2006

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Alan Ball
Alan Poul
Bruce Eric Kaplan
Robert Del Valle
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Rick Cleveland

PGA Awards 2005

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Alan Poul
Alan Ball
Bob Greenblatt
David Janollari
Robert Del Valle
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Bruce Eric Kaplan

PGA Awards 2004

Won
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Alan Ball
Alan Poul
Bob Greenblatt
David Janollari

PGA Awards 2003

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
Alan Ball
Alan Poul
Bob Greenblatt
David Janollari

PGA Awards 2002

Nominated
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama

Peabody Awards 2003

Won
Peabody Award

Prism Awards 2004

Won
Prism Award
Best Performance in a Drama Series (Multi-Episode Series)
Peter Krause

Royal Television Society, UK 2004

Nominated
International Award

Royal Television Society, UK 2003

Won
RTS Television Award
Best Aquired Programme
The Greenblatt Janollari Studio

Satellite Awards 2006

Nominated
Satellite Award
Best DVD Release of a TV Show
For "The Complete Series Gift Set".

Satellite Awards 2004

Nominated
Golden Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Drama

Satellite Awards 2003

Nominated
Golden Satellite Award
Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama
Peter Krause

Satellite Awards 2002

Nominated
Golden Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Drama

TV Land Awards 2008

Nominated
TV Land Award
Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family
Peter Krause
Michael C. Hall
Lauren Ambrose

TV Land Awards 2007

Nominated
TV Land Award
Series Finale You Had a Party to Watch

TV Land Awards 2005

Nominated
TV Land Award
Favorite Two-Parter/Cliffhanger
For the death of Lisa Kimmel Fisher.

Teen Choice Awards 2002

Nominated
Teen Choice Award
TV - Choice Actress, Drama
Lauren Ambrose

Television Critics Association Awards 2003

Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama

Television Critics Association Awards 2002

Won
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding New Program of the Year
Program of the Year
Individual Achievement in Drama
Rachel Griffiths

Writers Guild of America, USA 2006

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Dramatic Series
Alan Ball
Scott Buck
Rick Cleveland
Bruce Eric Kaplan
Nancy Oliver
Kate Robin
Jill Soloway
Craig Wright
Episodic Drama
Scott Buck

Writers Guild of America, USA 2005

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Craig Wright

Writers Guild of America, USA 2003

Nominated
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Christian Taylor

Young Artist Awards 2002

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Under
Hayden Tank

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page