MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,404 this week

To Catch a Pebble (1970)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of To Catch a Pebble.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lucky You (2007)
Drama | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A hotshot poker player tries to win a tournament in Vegas, but is fighting a losing battle with his personal problems.

Director: Curtis Hanson
Stars: Eric Bana, Drew Barrymore, Robert Duvall
Adventure | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A nine-year-old amateur inventor, Francophile, and pacifist searches New York City for the lock that matches a mysterious key left behind by his father, who died in the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.

Director: Stephen Daldry
Stars: Thomas Horn, Tom Hanks, Sandra Bullock
The Insider (1999)
Biography | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A research chemist comes under personal and professional attack when he decides to appear in a "60 Minutes" expose on Big Tobacco.

Director: Michael Mann
Stars: Russell Crowe, Al Pacino, Christopher Plummer
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The tumultuous early history of the Central Intelligence Agency is viewed through the prism of one man's life.

Director: Robert De Niro
Stars: Matt Damon, Angelina Jolie, Robert De Niro
Ali (2001)
Biography | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A biography of sports legend, Muhammad Ali, from his early days to his days in the ring.

Director: Michael Mann
Stars: Will Smith, Jamie Foxx, Jon Voight
Munich (2005)
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Based on the true story of the Black September aftermath, about the five men chosen to eliminate the ones responsible for that fateful day.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Stars: Eric Bana, Daniel Craig, Marie-Josée Croze
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The wife of a university research scientist believes that her lakeside Vermont home is haunted by a ghost - or that she is losing her mind.

Director: Robert Zemeckis
Stars: Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, Katharine Towne
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tells the story of Benjamin Button, a man who starts aging backwards with bizarre consequences.

Director: David Fincher
Stars: Brad Pitt, Cate Blanchett, Tilda Swinton
Flight I (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An airline pilot saves almost all his passengers on his malfunctioning airliner which eventually crashed, but an investigation into the accident reveals something troubling.

Director: Robert Zemeckis
Stars: Denzel Washington, Nadine Velazquez, Don Cheadle
Drama

The fight of Richard Leakey's late 80s battle with ivory poachers in Kenya that threatened the existence of the African elephant population.

Director: Angelina Jolie
Stars: Brad Pitt
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Small-time criminal Cooper manages several warehouses in Los Angeles that the mob use to stash their stolen goods. Known as "the key man" for the key chain he always keeps on his person ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Mulligan
Stars: Jason Miller, Linda Haynes, Victor French
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
William Jordan
Tuvia Tavi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Please Whisper My Name  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss To Catch a Pebble (1970) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page