MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,775 this week

Gokulamlo Seetha (1997)

5.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 282 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(dialogue)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2469 titles
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 685 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 535 titles
created 22 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 298 titles
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 625 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Gokulamlo Seetha (1997)

Gokulamlo Seetha (1997) on IMDb 5.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gokulamlo Seetha.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Daddy I (2001)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Directors: Suresh Krishna, Saikrishna M.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Simran, Akshaya
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Relangi Mavayya (Prakash Raj) is a gentleman from a small village Relangi and he believes in human values and relationships. He has two sons Peddodu aka Mallikharjuna Rao (Venkatesh) and ... See full summary »

Director: Srikanth Addala
Stars: Venkatesh Daggubati, Mahesh Babu, Samantha Ruth Prabhu
Vijetha (1985)
Drama | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Bhanupriya, Sharada
Mr Perfect (2011)
Action | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Dasaradh
Stars: Prabhas, Kajal Agarwal, Tapsee Pannu
Comedy | Family | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Raju ( ) goes to New Zealand to earn some quick money for the purpose of supporting a orphange which he has established on the name of his late elder sister... See full synopsis »

Director: Jayant Paranji
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Rambha, Rachana
Annayya (2000)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story of an elder brother who would do anything for his younger brothers.

Director: Muthyala Subbaiah
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Ravi Teja
Musical | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Vijay K. Bhaskar
Stars: Venkatesh Daggubati, Aarti Agarwal, Suhasini
Family | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Kodi Ramakrishna
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Madhavi, Maruthirao Gollapudi
Master (1997)
Action | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Suresh Krishna
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Sakshi Shivanand, Puneet Issar
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Chiranjeevi marries Vijanshanti and now has to repair the house of his haughty mother-in-law.

Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Vanisri
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Chiranjeevi comes into the outer world leaving his kingdom to find a suitable bride and ends up becoming her bodyguard.

Director: Ravi Raja Pinisetty
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Amala Akkineni, Brahmanandam
Sneham Kosam (1999)
Family | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Prabhavati lives a wealthy lifestyle in India with her dad, mom, and elder sister, Rani. Rani is of marriageable age and her marriage is arranged with her mom's half-brother, but just after... See full summary »

Director: K.S. Ravikumar
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Meena, Vijayakumar
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Pawan Kalyan ...
Pavan
Raasi ...
Sirisha
Srinivasa Rao Kota ...
Muddukrishnayya
Harish ...
Bhaskar
Sudhakar ...
Baburao
Srihari ...
Hari
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Achyuth
Ali
Brahmanandam
Kallu Chidambaram
Mallikharjunarao
Rallapalli
Sangeetha
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Sita in Gokulam  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Gokulathil Seethai (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Gokulamlo Seetha (1997) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?