Edit
X-Men: Evolution (TV Series 2000–2003) Poster

(2000–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Graham ... (20 episodes, 2000-2003)
Frank Paur ... (17 episodes, 2000-2003)
Steven E. Gordon ... (10 episodes, 2000-2002)
Curt Geda ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Doug Murphy ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Boyd Kirkland ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Greg Johnson ... (41 episodes, 2000-2003)
Craig Kyle ... (39 episodes, 2001-2003)
Boyd Kirkland ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Cydne Clark ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Steve Granat ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Bob Forward ... (7 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rick Ungar ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christopher Yost ... (4 episodes, 2003)
Michael Merton ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Furman ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
William Forrest Cluverius ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Adam Beechen ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jules Dennis ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Doug Molitor ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Avi Arad ... (1 episode, 2000)
Katherine Lawrence ... (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Dubois ... (1 episode, 2001)
Evelyn Gabai ... (1 episode, 2001)
Pamela Hickey ... (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Littlejohn ... (1 episode, 2001)
Christy Marx ... (1 episode, 2001)
Dennys McCoy ... (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Swenlin ... (1 episode, 2001)
Len Uhley ... (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Roche ... (1 episode, 2002)
Marsha F. Griffin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Doug Murphy ... (1 episode, 2003)
John Byrne ... (unknown episodes)
Chris Claremont ... (unknown episodes)
Jack Kirby ... (unknown episodes)
Stan Lee ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Scott Summers / ... (51 episodes, 2000-2003)
Venus Terzo ...
 Jean Grey / ... (50 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Professor Charles Xavier / ... (49 episodes, 2000-2003)
Brad Swaile ...
 Kurt Wagner / ... (47 episodes, 2000-2003)
Maggie Blue O'Hara ...
 Kitty Pryde / ... (44 episodes, 2000-2003)
Scott McNeil ...
 Logan / ... (42 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Rogue (38 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Ororo Munroe / ... (34 episodes, 2000-2003)
Neil Denis ...
 Evan Daniels / ... (30 episodes, 2000-2003)
Christopher Gray ...
 Avalanche / ... (26 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Toad / ... (26 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Iceman / ... (25 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Blob / ... (24 episodes, 2000-2003)
Colleen Wheeler ...
 Mystique / ... (23 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Beast / ... (22 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Pietro Maximoff / ... (21 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Magneto / ... (20 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Amara Aquilla / ... (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tony Sampson ...
 Berserker / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2003)
Bill Switzer ...
 Cannonball / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2003)
Michael Donovan ...
 Sabretooth / ... (13 episodes, 2000-2003)
Megan Leitch ...
 Boom Boom / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
Kelly Sheridan ...
 Scarlet Witch / ... (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dale Wilson ...
 Principal Edward Kelly (10 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Risty Wilde (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Paul Dobson ...
 Cain Marko / ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Duncan Matthews (9 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Jubilation Lee / ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jim Byrnes ...
 Nick Fury / ... (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Taryn / ... (8 episodes, 2000-2002)
Trevor Devall ...
 John Allerdyce / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
Matt Hill ...
 Alex Masters / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Gambit / ... (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Colossus / ... (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Sunspot / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ron Halder ...
 Mesmero / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Moneca Stori ...
 Amanda Sefton (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chantal Strand ...
 Rahne Sinclair / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Forge / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Angel / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Brian Drummond ...
 Hunter (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Campbell Lane ...
 Jason Wyngarde / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Richard Newman ...
 Arkady Rossovich / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Jamie Madrox / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Doctor Deborah Risman / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Ted Cole ...
 Mr. Spear (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Saffron Henderson ...
 Callisto (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Colin Murdock ...
 Chop-Shop Boss (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Mirambo / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Pauline Newstone ...
 Agatha Harkness (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Dr. Eaton (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brendan Van Wijk
(2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Lucid (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Dr. Bolivar Trask (2 episodes, 2002)
Ellen Kennedy ...
 Destiny / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Moira MacTaggart / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Doduk ...
 Friendly Kid (1 episode, 2002)
Patricia Drake
(1 episode, 2003)
Tabitha St. Germain ...
 Danielle Moonstar (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Arcade / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 The Hungan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gauntlet (1 episode, 2003)
Philip Maurice Hayes ...
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 2001)
...
 X23 (1 episode, 2003)
Ward Perry ...
 Helicopter Pilot (1 episode, 2001)
...
 David Haller / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 X23 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Margali Sefton (1 episode, 2002)
Danny McKinnon ...
 Dorian Leech (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
French Tickner ...
 Professor (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Leech (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvia Zaradic
(1 episode, 2003)
Laurent Vernin ...
 Rocket (uncredited) (50 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michael Coleman ...
 Roberto DaCosta / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Van Hise ...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Avi Arad ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
John Bush ... animation executive producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
John W. Hyde ... animation executive producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Boyd Kirkland ... producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Stan Lee ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rick Ungar ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michael Wolf ... animation producer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Patrick Inness ... associate producer (30 episodes, 2001-2003)
Craig Kyle ... co-producer (19 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jon F. Vein ... animation executive producer (5 episodes, 2000)
Greg Johnson ... producer (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Music by 

William Anderson ... (52 episodes, 2000-2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark T. Collins ... (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Al Breitenbach ... (13 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Casting By 

Randi Riediger ... (50 episodes, 2000-2003)

Series Production Management 

Patrick Inness ... animation production manager / post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carrie Wassenaar ... post-production supervisor / production manager / animation production manager (9 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Ed Klautky ... property designer / prop designer (29 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gilbert Hung ... property designer / prop designer (23 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rick Farley ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gary Graham ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2000-2003)
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Frank Paur ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2000-2003)
Matt Youngberg ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tomas Sisneros ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2000-2002)
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2000-2003)
Tom Morgan ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Thom Enriquez ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kuni Tomita ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2000-2002)
Fred Reyes ... storyboard artist / property designer (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rick Hoberg ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jeff Snow ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2001-2003)
Young Ki Yoon ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Yi-Chih Chen ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2001)
James Peters ... color designer (5 episodes, 2003)
Hank Tucker ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chuck Puntuvatana ... property designer (4 episodes, 2001)
Curt Geda ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Will Meugniot ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chen-Yi Chang ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kurt Conner ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Blair Jensen ... prop designer / prop design (3 episodes, 2001)
Pat McEown ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Yang ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2003)
Neil Hunter ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dave Bullock ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Leo Duranona ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Boyd Kirkland ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brad Rader ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam Van Wyk ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bret Blevins ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Patrick Archibald ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Debra Pugh ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Feng Zhu ... property designer (2 episodes, 2002)
Nicholas Filippi ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Gollaher ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Graves ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Gary Hartle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Dick Sebast ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Theron Smith ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Troy Adomitis ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Lynell Forestall ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
John Fox ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Hedrick ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Larry Houston ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Nissen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Shayne Poindexter ... property designer (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Swanigan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Derek Lee Thompson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Valley ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Wight ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Jorgenson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Nesbitt ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Chuck Patton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Rivoche ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Woodyard ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Chlystek ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Goguen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Hanks ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Rusty Mills ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Kimberly Bowles ... assistant character designer (unknown episodes)
Stacy L. Inness ... color key designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor / supervising sound effects editor (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michael Iske ... recordist / dialogue editor (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Giovanni Moscardino ... dialogue editor (42 episodes, 2000-2003)
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording mixer (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Christopher Cleator ... sound editor / dialogue editor (39 episodes, 2001-2003)
George Brooks ... sound editor / sound effects editor / foley artist (33 episodes, 2000-2003)
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader (32 episodes, 2000-2003)
Eric Leblanc ... dialogue editor (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
James Corrigall ... assistant recordist (29 episodes, 2000-2002)
John Hegedes ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marc Matsumoto ... assistant recordist / dialogue editor (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ray O'Reilly ... foley artist (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Diane Greco ... foley artist (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tracy Clark ... sound facility coordinator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kendra Doherty ... sound facility coordinator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeremy Pitts ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patrick Rodman ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gary Marullo ... foley artist (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Anthony Lingua ... foley artist (9 episodes, 2003)
Matthew J. Mondrick ... sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2003)
Tom Harrison ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2002)
Charlie King ... track reader (1 episode, 2000)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (1 episode, 2001)
Joyce Murphy ... foley artist (1 episode, 2002)
Lynn Stein ... foley artist (1 episode, 2002)

Series Animation Department 

Steven E. Gordon ... character designer (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Lin Hua Zheng ... background painter / key background stylist (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Erik Jan Peterson ... lip sync (50 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kimberly Bowles ... assistant character designer (49 episodes, 2000-2003)
Eric Semones ... key background stylist / background painter / background artist (46 episodes, 2000-2003)
Richard Bowman ... animation timer (36 episodes, 2000-2003)
Karen Peterson ... animation timer (29 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jungja Wolf ... animation timer (29 episodes, 2000-2003)
Fedja Jovanovic ... layout design supervisor (29 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robert Harand ... layout designer (28 episodes, 2001-2003)
Patricia Mendelson ... color key designer (26 episodes, 2001-2003)
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background designer / layout designer (22 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jeff Starling ... layout designer / background designer (20 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ted Blackman ... background supervisor / layout design supervisor / layout designer (19 episodes, 2000-2002)
Paul Rivoche ... layout designer (19 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stacy L. Inness ... color key designer (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Natasha Liberman ... background painter (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Douglas Kirk ... layout designer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Benoît Le Pennec ... layout designer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom Tataranowicz ... animation timer (12 episodes, 2000-2002)
Vladimir Zaval ... layout designer (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Barbara Dourmashkin ... animation timer (11 episodes, 2000-2003)
Vincent Bassols ... animation timer (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cesar Magsombol ... layout designer (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Hector Martinez ... background painter (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bari Greenberg ... background painter (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Felipe Morell ... background designer (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Fred Reyes ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jamie Frye ... color key designer (5 episodes, 2000)
Carrie Wassenaar ... design coordinator (5 episodes, 2000)
Leo Duranona ... layout designer (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christian Lignan ... background designer (5 episodes, 2001)
George W. Stokes ... background designer (5 episodes, 2001)
Brian Hogan ... animation timer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Celestri ... animation timer (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Phillip Kim ... background painter (4 episodes, 2001)
Gary Graham ... layout design supervisor / background designer (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Betty Tang ... assistant character designer (3 episodes, 2000)
Kuni Tomita ... assistant character designer (3 episodes, 2000)
Christopher Holt ... layout designer (3 episodes, 2002)
Steve Garcia ... animation timer (2 episodes, 2001)
David McBride ... background painter (2 episodes, 2001)
Mariko Aoki ... key animator (1 episode, 2000)
Acacia Caputo ... lip sync (1 episode, 2000)
Yoshio Chatani ... animation director: overseas animation (1 episode, 2000)
Akihito Fujiwara ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Haverland ... background designer (1 episode, 2000)
Gilbert Hung ... designer: prop (1 episode, 2000)
Jang Gil Kim ... animation timer (1 episode, 2000)
Ed Klautky ... designer: prop (1 episode, 2000)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi ... key animator (1 episode, 2000)
Kiyoshi Nakamura ... chief animator (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Hodgson ... background designer (1 episode, 2001)
David Martin ... layout designer (1 episode, 2001)
James Peters ... color key designer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Mark Needham ... editor: symphony / colorist / assistant editor (51 episodes, 2000-2003)
Carrie Wassenaar ... pre-production coordinator / post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (45 episodes, 2000-2003)
Joe Cook ... colorist (43 episodes, 2000-2003)
Mechele Boyett ... tape coordinator / assistant editor (39 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jose Moreira ... assistant editor (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Fred Radke ... tape room operator (25 episodes, 2001-2002)
Heather Fields ... pre-production assistant (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Felix Sanchez ... tape room operator (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sandra Kumashiro ... director of post-production (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Everett A. Oliver ... post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2003)
Ryan Steven Green ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2003)
Malcolm Cook ... editor: symphony (1 episode, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Sandra Contreras ... production accountant (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Diana Gage ... production coordinator (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jim Cerrotta ... finishing supervisor (51 episodes, 2000-2003)
Karl Willems ... voice director (50 episodes, 2000-2003)
Craig Kyle ... creative executive / story consultant / script consultant (43 episodes, 2000-2003)
Carrie Wassenaar ... production coordinator (43 episodes, 2000-2003)
Bob Forward ... executive story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Greg Johnson ... executive story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carlos Lopez ... creative consultant (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Heather Fields ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cory Gustke ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2003)
Everett A. Oliver ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2003)
James Corrigall ... voice director (2 episodes, 2003)
Ted Blackman ... background supervisor (unknown episodes)
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page