Edit
The $treet (TV Series 2000–2001) Poster

(2000–2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Donna Deitch ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Dinner ... (2 episodes, 2000)
David Hugh Jones ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Stephen Gyllenhaal ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Pressman ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael W. Watkins ... (1 episode, 2000)
John David Coles ... (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Correll ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Writing Credits  

Darren Star ... (created by) (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeff Rake ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2000)
Jeff Pinkner ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Rick Eid ... (1 episode, 2000)
Ellen Herman ... (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Glasberg ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Jack T. Kenderson 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Alexandra 'Alex' Brill 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
...
 Donna Pasqua 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Freddie Sacker 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Chris McConnell 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
...
 Catherine Miller 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Evan Mitchell 12 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Bridget Deshiel 11 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Lewis Blake 9 episodes, 2000-2001
...
...
 Gillian Sherman 8 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Joanne Sacker 5 episodes, 2000-2001
...
...
 Clay Hammond 5 episodes, 2000-2001
...
...
 BNN Reporter / ... 4 episodes, 2000
...
Ian Matthews ...
 Bull Sweeney 3 episodes, 2000-2001
...
 Robert Blagman 2 episodes, 2000
Anthony Alessandro ...
 Salesman / ... 2 episodes, 2000
...
 Sales Guy / ... 2 episodes, 2000
Mimi Langeland ...
 Dr. Betsy Richards 2 episodes, 2000
...
 Sexy Woman / ... 2 episodes, 2000
...
...
 Pete Dearborn 2 episodes, 2001
...
 Randy Hoder 1 episode, 2000
...
 Carl Kettner 1 episode, 2000
...
 Clive Whitney 1 episode, 2000
...
 Mr. Faloudi 1 episode, 2000
...
 Elliot Bando 1 episode, 2000
...
 Devyn Alden 1 episode, 2000
...
 Patty Blagman 1 episode, 2000
...
 Helen Alden 1 episode, 2000
Samia Shoaib ...
 Lelie Faloudi 1 episode, 2000
Sara Ziff ...
...
 Mrs. Nicole Mason 1 episode, 2000
Brian Smiar ...
 Alden Executive 1 episode, 2000
Walter Charles ...
 Executive 1 episode, 2000
...
 Receptionist 1 episode, 2000
Mike Gilliam ...
 News Anchor #2 1 episode, 2000
...
 John 'Trader' 1 episode, 2000
...
 Jennifer 1 episode, 2000
Elena Antonenko ...
 Cowgirl 1 episode, 2000
Kirven Blount ...
Jim Burk ...
 Santa Claus 1 episode, 2000
...
 CEO Board member 1 episode, 2000
...
 Drug Addict 1 episode, 2000
...
 Doorman 1 episode, 2000
Stephen Daniels ...
...
Alex DeBoe ...
...
Jonathan Dokuchitz ...
 Barry Janis 1 episode, 2000
...
 Hostess 1 episode, 2000
...
 Busty Bartender 1 episode, 2000
...
Carl T. Evans ...
 Steven Grant 1 episode, 2000
Amy Gibson ...
...
 Trainee 1 episode, 2000
Bruce Ho ...
 Chinese Man 1 episode, 2000
Angie Hsu ...
 Model #1 1 episode, 2000
...
 CEO Board Member 1 episode, 2000
Patrick Johnson ...
 Quinn Harris 1 episode, 2000
April Kian ...
 Mandarin News Anchor 1 episode, 2000
Janna Lapidus ...
 Model #2 1 episode, 2000
...
Scott Lucy ...
...
...
 Gerri DelaPena 1 episode, 2000
Kim Matulova ...
 Cheerleader 1 episode, 2000
Will Noonan ...
 Rude Guy 1 episode, 2000
...
Katie O'Rourke ...
 Sexy Woman 1 episode, 2000
...
 Fireman 1 episode, 2000
...
 Salesman 1 episode, 2000
...
 Posse Member #1 1 episode, 2000
...
 News Anchor 1 episode, 2000
...
 Brad Green 1 episode, 2000
Willis Sparks ...
 Joe Kallen 1 episode, 2000
Dorian Spencer ...
...
 Grant Johnson 1 episode, 2000
Susan Tabor ...
 Art Patron 1 episode, 2000
Michael Tenaglia ...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 2000
...
Panicker Upendran ...
 Cab Driver 1 episode, 2000
...
...
 Repairman 1 episode, 2000
...
 Cheerleader 1 episode, 2000
...
 Waitress 1 episode, 2000
...
...
...
 Knowles 1 episode, 2000
...
 Salesman #1 1 episode, 2000
Suzanne Armstrong ...
Renata Christine Barton ...
 Clubber 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Branch ...
 Escort #1 1 episode, 2001
...
 Furrier 1 episode, 2001
Karen Covergirl ...
 Transexual Sneezer 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mr. Sherman 1 episode, 2001
...
 Little Person 1 episode, 2001
...
 Aaronson Stunt Football Player 1 episode, 2001
...
Kaleo Griffith ...
 Boring Handsome Guy 1 episode, 2001
...
Glenn Kubota ...
 Korean Delegate 1 episode, 2001
...
 Realtor 1 episode, 2001
...
 Bank Officer 1 episode, 2001
...
Mark Mortimer ...
Allie Nocella ...
...
 Sam Gibson 1 episode, 2001
...
 Gail Dormady 1 episode, 2001
...
 Sabrina McKee 1 episode, 2001
...
 Vince Pritchett 1 episode, 2001
James A. Wolf Jr. ...
 Messenger 1 episode, 2001
...
 Colleague (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Todd Fredericks ...
 Trainee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Jim Swift ...
 Additional Character (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001

Series Produced by 

Michael Dinner ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2000)
Jane Raab ... producer (6 episodes, 2000)
Jeff Rake ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2000)
Darren Star ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2000)
Po Bronson ... consulting producer (5 episodes, 2000)
Ellen Herman ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2000)
Jeff Pinkner ... co-producer (5 episodes, 2000)
Steven Heth ... associate producer (1 episode, 2000)
Ryan Janes ... liaison producer (1 episode, 2000)
Jane Robb ... producer (unknown episodes)
Olaf Strauss ... producer (unknown episodes)
Robert C. Thompson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden ... (6 episodes, 2000)
Joseph Williams ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Ken Kelsch ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Arthur Albert ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Edward J. Pei ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Heather MacDougall ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Randy Roberts ... (2 episodes, 2000)
William S. Scharf ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Jennifer McNamara ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Sharon Klein ... (1 episode, 2000)
Patrick Rush ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson ... (6 episodes, 2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Andrew Baseman ... (6 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Costume Design by 

Patricia Field ... (1 episode, 2000)
Rebecca Weinberg ... (1 episode, 2000)
Hilary Rosenfeld ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Sasha Cummins ... assistant hair stylist (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Leslie Fuller ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Colleen Callaghan ... hair department head (1 episode, 2000)
Sharon Ilson ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2000)
Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Scott W. Farley ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Margo Myers ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2000)
Andrea Isaacs ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Katie O'Hara ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jane Raab ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Soldo ... key second assistant director (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Pitt ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Randy N. Barbee ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Matthew Sirianni ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

David Kleinstein ... set dresser (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
R. Vincent Smith ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steven T. Duke ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paul Weathered ... property master (7 episodes, 2000)
Clarissa Shanahan ... scenic artist / painter (3 episodes, 2000)
cdavid cottrill ... set dresser (1 episode, 2000)
Victor Morales ... shop person (1 episode, 2000)
Jon Ringbom ... head painter (1 episode, 2000)
Raymond J. Stenzel ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Ray Fisher ... lead man (unknown episodes)
Peter Gelfman ... property master (unknown episodes)
Brent Haywood ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
John Nyomarkay ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Garret Gorman ... sound recordist (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
William Sarokin ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Kamps ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2000)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Ulrika Akander ... adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... flame artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Stunts 

John Perretti ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double: Jennifer Connelly (1 episode, 2000)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Shelby ... key rigging grip (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
James Scutakes ... grip (7 episodes, 2000)
Rafael August ... electrician (5 episodes, 2000)
Tim Davies ... best boy grip (5 episodes, 2000)
Robert Kummert ... key grip (5 episodes, 2000)
Micael Albrecht ... electrician (4 episodes, 2001)
Gregory F. Johnson ... grip (4 episodes, 2001)
Michael Caracciolo ... camera operator (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Eberle ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2000)
James J. Ferris ... electrician (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Guinness ... gaffer (1 episode, 2000)
Timothy Healy ... assistant chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2000)
Dennis A. Livesey ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2000)
Tim McAuliffe ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2000)
John L. Oates ... gaffer (1 episode, 2000)
Kory Salomone ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Casey ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Edwin Effrein ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Glen Engels ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Richard Guinness Jr. ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Lee Kazista ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Larry McConkey ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Christopher Raymond ... camera loader (unknown episodes)
Mark Schwartzbard ... camera loader (unknown episodes)
Tom Weston ... camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Camille Hickman ... casting associate (1 episode, 2000)
Sharon Klein ... original casting (1 episode, 2000)
Jennifer McNamara ... original casting (1 episode, 2000)
Patrick Rush ... original casting (1 episode, 2000)
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Jessica Targum ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diana J. Collins ... set costumer (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rosemary Lepre ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Suzanne Coker ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Marta Evry ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2000)
Jarrod Schwartz ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Julia Wong ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Seth Burch ... location manager (1 episode, 2000)
Jessica Archer ... location coordinator (unknown episodes)
Joie Gregory ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Kellie Morrison ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

W.G. Snuffy Walden ... composer: theme music (6 episodes, 2000)
Gerard McMahon ... composer: theme music (4 episodes, 2000)
Carolyn Bahr ... music editor (1 episode, 2000)
John McCullough ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Jimmy Nugent ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2000)
James Patrick Whalen Jr. ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Michael 'Bones' Buono ... production staff / office assistant / office staff (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tony McCarthy ... assistant to producers (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
James A. Wolf Jr. ... assistant to executive producers (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Aaron Pont ... technical advisor (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthew D. Panepinto ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2000)
Adam Carroll ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Boonstra ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Mara Hade Connolly ... production accountant (1 episode, 2000)
Katie DiMento ... assistant: Michael Dinner (1 episode, 2000)
Rick Eid ... story editor (1 episode, 2000)
Stephanie Fischette ... production secretary (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Glasberg ... executive story editor (1 episode, 2000)
Sara Glasser ... assistant: Darren Star (1 episode, 2000)
Reshma Gopaldas ... production secretary (1 episode, 2000)
Chiemi Karasawa ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Kathleen King ... computer programmer: video (1 episode, 2000)
Maria Martin-McCloud ... assistant: Darren Star (1 episode, 2000)
Philip A. Ramos ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Riley ... title designer (1 episode, 2000)
Stacia Sekuler ... production controller (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Sime ... video and computer playback operator (1 episode, 2000)
Joane Baptiste ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Eileen Burke ... accounting clerk (unknown episodes)
Robert Cavalluzzo ... stage manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Crammer ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Eric Dean ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Sally Douglass ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Saxon Eldridge ... accounting assistant (unknown episodes)
Tom Farmer ... film electronics coordinator (unknown episodes)
Pablo Ferro ... title designer: main title sequence (unknown episodes)
Betsy Friedman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Heather Gauntt ... product placement (unknown episodes)
Dana Johann ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
M.J. Magbanua ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Keira Marcus ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Les McDonough ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mark Mistretta ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Emily Palmer ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Gary S. Rake ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tim Ray ... stage manager (unknown episodes)
Kariemah Shah ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Allen Stillman ... computer technician (unknown episodes)
Lynne Twentyman ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Dave Willis ... writer's production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tomoko Yamamoto ... second assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page