Edit
Night Visions (TV Series 2001– ) Poster

(2001– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jefery Levy ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas J. Wright ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Keith Gordon ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Toynton ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joe Dante ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Ernest R. Dickerson ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Yves Simoneau ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Tobe Hooper ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Dennehy ... (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Gomez ... (1 episode, 2001)
Po-Chih Leong ... (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Pullman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Philip Sgriccia ... (1 episode, 2001)
Bryan Spicer ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael W. Watkins ... (1 episode, 2001)
JoBeth Williams ... (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Shapiro ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Dan Angel ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Billy Brown ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Aspis ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Erin Maher ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sophie C. Hopkins ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Jim Leonard ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Kay Reindl ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Naren Shankar ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Joseph Beyer ... (1 episode, 2001)
R. Chetwynd-Hayes ... (1 episode, 2001)
Earl Hamner Jr. ... (1 episode, 2001)
Ted Humphrey ... (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Leman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Wendy MacLeod ... (1 episode, 2001)
Dennis L. McKiernan ... (episode) (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas F. Monteleone ... (1 episode, 2001)
Julie Siege ... (1 episode, 2001)
Bradley Thompson ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Weddle ... (1 episode, 2001)
Will Dixon ... (1 episode, 2002)
Harry Dunn ... (1 episode, 2002)
Damian Kindler ... (1 episode, 2002)
Philip Levens ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kay Reindel ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jose Rivera ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Host 13 episodes, 2001-2002
...
 Amanda Bell (segment "The Passenger List") / ... 2 episodes, 2001
...
 Bartender (segment "Hate Puppet") / ... 2 episodes, 2001
...
 Eugene (segment "The Occupant") / ... 2 episodes, 2001
...
 Dad From Past (segment "Renovation") / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
...
 Kaitlin Doyle (segment "After Life") / ... 2 episodes, 2001
...
...
 Major Ben Darnell (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jeremy Bell (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Charlotte (segment "Used Car") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dan (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Marilyn Lanier (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jack (segment "Used Car") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Gerald (segment "Quiet Please") 1 episode, 2001
...
 John (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Camper Ben (segment "Quiet Please") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Coroner (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Allison Hossack ...
 Carol Thorpe (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
...
Michael David Simms ...
 General Briggs (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
Nancy Sivak ...
 Margery Bollinger (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
...
...
 Sgt. Gilson (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Eli Bollinger (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
...
...
 Melissa Bellinger (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
Todd Talbot ...
 Private Rasky (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Richard Lansky (segment "The Bokor") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Elise Darnell (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dr. Taverin(segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
Sam MacMillan ...
 Bellman (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dooley (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dr. Palmquist (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
Don Wallace ...
 Prairie Grandpa (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
Karen Elizabeth Austin ...
 Prairie Grandma (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mark (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
Julie Patzwald ...
 Hallie (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Rita Bozi ...
 Maid (segment "Now He's Coming Up the Stairs") 1 episode, 2001
Patricia Drake ...
 Flight Attendant (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Prairie Boy (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
Jianna Ballard ...
 Prairie Girl (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
Jenn Bird ...
 Lucy Sykes (segment "Used Car") 1 episode, 2001
Robert Luft ...
 Paramedic #1 (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Ryan Hale ...
 Ben's Son (segment "A View Through the Window") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Melissa (segment "Used Car") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Paramedic #3 (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Gus Lynch ...
 Ranger (segment "Quiet Please") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Gordon Sykes (segment "Used Car") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Paramedic #4 (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Carol Alexander ...
 Woman Reporter (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Reporter #1 (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Kristina Matisic ...
 Reporter #3 (segment "The Passenger List") 1 episode, 2001
Denis Simpson ...
 Bokor (segment "The Bokor") 1 episode, 2001
...
...
 Uniform Cop (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 William Price (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Handyman (segment "My So-Called Life and Death") 1 episode, 2001
...
...
 Woman Shopper (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Keith Miller (segment "Renovation") 1 episode, 2001
Francis Boyle ...
 Workman #2 (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
Torquil Campbell ...
 Greg Harris (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Wally (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mother (segment "My So-Called Life and Death") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Student (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
Lindsay Clague ...
 (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
Arthur Corber ...
 Exterminator (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Christopher (segment "The Doghouse") 1 episode, 2001
Craig Dawson ...
Lauren Diewold ...
 Ashley (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
Ed Evanko ...
 Father Mulvaney (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
Anaya Farrell ...
 Lady in Green (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
Emmalee Fiddy ...
 Crafty #3 (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Shane Watkins (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mary (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Steve Thorne (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Realtor (segment "Renovation") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jimmy (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Natalie Doyle (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
Monica Hamburg ...
 Waitress (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
Joshua B. Hamlin ...
 Crafty #2 (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Officer Thatcher (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
Michelle Hart ...
 Jenny (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Officer Barnes (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Tim (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Cal (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Vicki (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Devin (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
Brian Jensen ...
 Man in White (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Sara (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Linda (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
Marlowe Kaufmann ...
 Nadine (segment "Dead Air") 1 episode, 2001
Chris Kelly ...
 Officer Hearns (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Pastor James (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Ed Neville (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Seth Morrow (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Foreman (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Chuck (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Bob Jenkins (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Man in Blue (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Bearded Man (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
Bryan Leslie ...
 Mayor (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Bucky (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
...
...
 Bethany Daniels (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
Ryan MacDonald ...
 Jared (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
David MacKay ...
 Mailroom Clerk (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Sally Osgoode (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dr. Martina Tyler (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Kyra Martindelli (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Alan Martindelli (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Lieut. Dale Stillman (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
Lurene Music ...
 Olivia Thorne (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Flight Attendant (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Pick-up Truck Driver (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mrs. Barnett (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Andy (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
Johanna Osborne ...
 Crafty #1 (segment "Rest Stop") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jake Jennings (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
William Pavey ...
 Brian (segment "My So-Called Life and Death") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jim Osgoode (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Sam (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Joanie (segment "Bitter Harvest") 1 episode, 2001
...
Frederick Pleasure II ...
 Fisherman (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Henry Matson (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
Keith Provost ...
 Officer Hotchkiss (segment "If a Tree Falls...") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Michael Doyle (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Harlow Winton (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Arriane (segment "Renovation") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Jeweller (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
Michael Rogers ...
 Pete (segment "Dead Air") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Father (segment "My So-Called Life and Death") 1 episode, 2001
Suzin Schiff ...
 Maureen Martindelli (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
Eric Schneider ...
 Mr. Rupert (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
Malcolm Scott ...
 Pizza Boy (segment "Dead Air") 1 episode, 2001
Jessica Sloan ...
 Waitress (segment "The Occupant") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Dante (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
Jane Sowerby ...
 Clair (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Officer Murphy (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
Ryan Taylor ...
 Boy (segment "Dead Air") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Frank (segment "After Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Detective (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Janey Osgoode (segment "Neighborhood Watch") 1 episode, 2001
Katharine Tobin ...
 Mom From Past (segment "Renovation") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Electrician (segment "Darkness") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Yusef (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Gus (segment "Reunion") 1 episode, 2001
Norma Jean Wick ...
 Interviewer (segment "Hate Puppet") 1 episode, 2001
...
 David Morris (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Kate Morris (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
...
 Wendy (segment "Still Life") 1 episode, 2001
Jaime Abregana Jr. ...
...
 Billy (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Dr. Talbott (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Susan Thornhill (segment "The Maze") 1 episode, 2002
Sam Boniface ...
 Young Malone (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Perez (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Tim (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Pete Hartford (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mrs. Hartford (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
John Cuthbert ...
 Taforner 1 episode, 2002
John Dadey ...
 Officer Danforth (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
Cory Dagg ...
 Public Defender (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Wes (segment "The Maze") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Dr. Dan Critchley (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Malone (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 D.A. Clarkson (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
Micah Gardener ...
 Nicolai (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
Cameron Gilley ...
 Charles (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
Brent Glenen ...
 Teenager #1 (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Sydney (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Dr. Lewis (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Ann (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Dennis Brascom (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Larry (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
Don House ...
 Cop (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
Terry Howson ...
 Charlie (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Tim (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mark Stevens (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Tim (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mrs. Finch (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Sheriff (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Teenager #2 (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mr. Brand (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
...
 Sharon (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Lucinda (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
John Moore ...
 Judge (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
Vladimir Moskovchenko ...
 Lookout (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Munn ...
 Young Martin (segment "Patterns") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Eli (segment "Harmony") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Head Immigrant (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
Asja Pavlovic ...
 Miriam (segment "Cargo") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Music Professor (segment "The Maze") 1 episode, 2002
Shylo Sharity ...
 Little Girl (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Teenager #3 (segment "Switch") 1 episode, 2002
Terrylene ...
Jerry Walliser ...
 Bailiff (segment "Voices") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Gail (segment "The Maze") 1 episode, 2002
...
 Hostess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
...
 Receptionist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001

Series Produced by 

Dan Angel ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Billy Brown ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Aspis ... co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Robert Petrovicz ... producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Naren Shankar ... co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Yves Simoneau ... consulting producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Jim Leonard ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Erin Maher ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Drew Matich ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Kay Reindl ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Tracey Jeffrey ... producer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music by 

Frank Macchia ... (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
George S. Clinton ... (7 episodes, 2001)

Series Cinematography by 

Andreas Poulsson ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Danny Nowak ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael Ruscio ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Bill Luciano ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael D. Ornstein ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Anthony Sepulveda ... (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michelle Allen ... (2 episodes, 2001)
John Frank Levey ... (1 episode, 2001)
Tami Nasu ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Byron King ... (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian D. Thomas ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Soparlo ... (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Cook ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

K.J. Johnson ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Erik Gerlund ... (1 episode, 2001)
Linda Vipond ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jessica Rain ... key hair stylist / hair (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Connie Parker ... make-up (2 episodes, 2001)
Sandy Cooper ... make-up (1 episode, 2001)
Kandace Loewen ... hair (1 episode, 2001)
Lise Kuhr ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Nicholson ... special makeup effects designer (unknown episodes)
James Dean Patten ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Christ Stanley ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Matthew Chipera ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2001)
David Hauka ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Erin Scotto ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Vouriot ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brad Jubenville ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
Kevin Speckmaier ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
Peter Dashkewytch ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Rousseaux ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Karin Behrenz ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Sara Irvine-Erickson ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Robert Lee ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
David Mills ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Don Anderson ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Phil Gough ... property master (5 episodes, 2001)
David Dague ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Gordon Deyell ... property master (1 episode, 2001)
Dean Rossmo ... construction buyer (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Dagley ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Tyler Bishop Harron ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Spencer Louttit ... props (unknown episodes)
Colin Matthews ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Valentine Pavuls ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul J. Diller ... sound editor / sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Neil Brody ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2001)
Lindsay Bucknell ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2001)
Joseph D. Citarella ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2001)
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2001)
Sebastian Salm ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Rick Hromadka ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Special Effects by 

Randy Shymkiw ... special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Gord Davis ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
David K'shin Gendron ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)
Ian Korver ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Henrik Fett ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
Kathryn Bolt ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Avitabile ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Louise Barkholt ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Eric M. Beaver ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Rahul Deshprabhu ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Mark S. Driscoll ... visual effects producer: Look Effects (unknown episodes)
Aruna Inversin ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Christopher Ivins ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. (unknown episodes)
Danny S. Kim ... compositor / creative director (unknown episodes)
Kimberley Liptrap ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Hudson Shock ... Flame artist (unknown episodes)
Tefft Smith ... digital artist / digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Isabel Vandernoot ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Eric Horton ... digital effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mike Vézina ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Celia Bond ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2002)
Leanne Buchanan ... stunt double (1 episode, 2002)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Todd Scott ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Lori Stewart ... stunt driver: Mare Winningham (unknown episodes)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Calder ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Balfry ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Enrique del Rio ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2001)
Vince Laxton ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2001)
Garry Brook ... key grip (1 episode, 2001)
Ron MacLeay ... key grip (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Slatter ... gaffer (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas E. Watson ... gaffer (1 episode, 2001)
Harold Bernard ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
David Gray ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Stuart Haggerty ... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Cam Hayduk ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jill MacLauchlan ... camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Randal Platt ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Seth Hettrick ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting Department 

Michelle Anderson ... casting assistant (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marco Pimenta ... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Janice MacIsaac ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Steve Oben ... set costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Lyne Talbot ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Josh Mannen ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Blake McCormick ... executive in charge of post-production (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tricia Fass ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Mary Jo McColl ... location manager (2 episodes, 2001)
Ken Hovgaard ... location scout (1 episode, 2001)
Simon Richardson ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)
John K. Alexander ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Gregory Astop ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Sheri Mayervich ... trainee assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Jeff Lingle ... music editor (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Bondelevitch ... music editor (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Macchia ... orchestrator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Transportation Department 

Gord McMillan ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Rod Patten ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2001)

Series Other crew 

Jodi Vanderjagt ... assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Wilson ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bonny Northcott ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2001)
Scott Shepherd ... executive consultant (3 episodes, 2001)
Jeannine Dupuy ... script supervisor apprentice (2 episodes, 2001)
Sharon Ingram ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Alan Code ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Marjorie Fossum ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Kantymir ... stand-in: Jack Palance (1 episode, 2001)
Alexandra La Roche ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Sheenah Main ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Kate Gajdosik ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Kathy Haynes ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Jared Howitt ... production office assistant (unknown episodes)
Teresa Keegan ... accountant (unknown episodes)
Claire Yorita Lee ... assistant to consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Lisotta ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Laura Livingstone ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Nathan Lomax ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Erik Patterson ... production assistant: writer's office (unknown episodes)
Andrew Pedley ... video coordinator (unknown episodes)
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Jessica Scott ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Josh Sostrin ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Pat Taylor ... first assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Annie Wilkinson ... set tutor (unknown episodes)
Rhona Williscroft ... second assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Kasandra Greene ... assistant production coordinator/travel coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page