Edit

(2000–2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Constantine Makris ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
James Quinn ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Don Scardino ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Bob Balaban ... (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Berlinger ... (1 episode, 2001)
Alexander Cassini ... (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Dobbs ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Fields ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Platt ... (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Penn ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert Palm ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Willie Reale ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Yahlin Chang ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Martin Weiss ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris Mundy ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Berns ... (1 episode, 2001)
Robert F. Campbell ... (1 episode, 2001)
Liz Friedman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jonathan Greene ... (1 episode, 2001)
Eva Nagorski ... (1 episode, 2001)
Vanessa Place ... (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Pyken ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Cast  

...
 Wallace Benton (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Charles Foster (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Nikki Masucci (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Hildy Baker (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Brooke Benton (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Si Beekman (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Sammy Klein (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Howard Atlee ...
 Rick / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Walter (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Chase (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christopher Coucill ...
 Sports Editor / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Jono / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Sahira Ondaatje (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Feldman (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Myra Lucretia Taylor ...
 Myra / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Wentzel (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Peter / ... (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Beth Khambu (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Theresa Ramos (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Barry Lombino (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ben Geraci ...
 Tom Lindeman (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Felipe Luciano ...
 Announcer (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael P. Moran
(2 episodes, 2000-2001)
José Ramón Rosario
(2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Jimmy the Weasel (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Pablo Corrales (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Denise / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Phil Carbone (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Ratkovich (2 episodes, 2000)
Keith Reddin
(2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Manny (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Madison Arnold ...
 Baker (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Swat COP #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Danny Minton / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Stephanie Berry ...
 Mrs. Braxton (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2000)
Angel Caban ...
 Father Suarez (1 episode, 2000)
Jane Cecil ...
 Librarian (1 episode, 2000)
Max Chalawsky ...
 Catering Owner (1 episode, 2000)
Spencer Chandler ...
 Copy Boy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Social Worker (1 episode, 2000)
Gregory Russell Cook ...
 Schreiber (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Bill Cwikowski
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tyrell Jackson (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Gloria Falzer ...
 Delores (1 episode, 2000)
Christine Farrell ...
 Ballistics Tech (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Restaurant Manager (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ed Braxton (1 episode, 2000)
David Forsyth ...
 Carl Cavender (1 episode, 2000)
Arthur French ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Councilman Cooper McClane (1 episode, 2000)
Catrina Ganey ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Garrison ...
 Paul (1 episode, 2000)
Mateo Gómez ...
 Hector (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Hagan ...
 Tom Brady (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Hauser ...
 Suit #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Juan Hernández Araiza
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Judge Panicio (1 episode, 2000)
Liberty Jean ...
 Mrs. Cruz (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Stewart Daniels (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Kashersky ...
 Uniformed Policeman (1 episode, 2000)
Lauren Klein
(1 episode, 2000)
Mark La Mura ...
 John Andrieson (1 episode, 2000)
Luis Laporte Jr. ...
 Delroy (1 episode, 2000)
Neal Lerner ...
 Mitch Feeny (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Fung (1 episode, 2000)
Philip Levy
(1 episode, 2000)
Leslie Lyles ...
 Babs (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Mambo
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Lois Markle ...
 Prof. Belanger (1 episode, 2000)
Danny Maseng ...
 Rosenzweig (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Harry Hobbs (1 episode, 2000)
Curtis McClarin
(1 episode, 2000)
Carolyn McDermott ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Man in audience (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bennet (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Head Policeman (1 episode, 2000)
Delissa Reynolds ...
 Elenor Fenimore (1 episode, 2000)
JoAnna Rhinehart ...
 Mrs. Washington (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Nicole Roberts ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2000)
Evan Robertson ...
 Michael Levine (1 episode, 2000)
Michelle Robinson ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Elizabeth Roby ...
 Model (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Chicago SWAT Lt. (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Joshua Roth (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Zander Price (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Stokes (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Peter Stoneman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Detective #2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Young Limo Driver (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Presley (1 episode, 2000)
Stewart Thorndike ...
 Stewart (1 episode, 2000)
Elizabeth Van Dyke
(1 episode, 2000)
Andrea Videla ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Moriarty (1 episode, 2000)
Spence White ...
 Suit #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Ellen Whyte ...
 Louise (1 episode, 2000)
Ray Wills ...
 Pharmacist (1 episode, 2000)
Joe Bacino ...
 O'Toole (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Peter Wilding (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Valerie Dunne (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rabbi Jonathan Ahrenthal (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Police officer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Engineer (1 episode, 2001)
Susan Bruce ...
 Donna (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2001)
Aliya Campbell ...
 Patty (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Johnny Stracciatella (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jeff Wilbur (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mrs. Freedman (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Lawrence Clayton ...
 Chip Miller (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Yolanda (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Donny (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Salvatore O'Malley (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Detective Haake (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas Crosby ...
 Mel Farkis (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2001)
Jean De Baer
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mobster Borelli (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Donovan ...
 Brian (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Samantha Wells (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Ellie Dvorkin ...
 FAA Receptionist (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gus (1 episode, 2001)
David Fairhurst ...
 Friend #2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Susan Davis (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Fitzgerald ...
 Patrick Donovan (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Frazier ...
 Policeman #2 (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Tara Hunnewell ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Benny (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Secret Agent (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Alvi Udogov aka 'Godzilla' (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Christina Del Costa (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Abby (1 episode, 2001)
Amy Laughlin ...
 Tracy Marbury (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jackie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Brice Davenport (1 episode, 2001)
Jodi Lennon ...
 Roberta (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Butch (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Marino
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Orderlie #1 (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pin-Up (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Cara Meyers ...
 News Reporter (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Monique (1 episode, 2001)
Stephanie Mnookin ...
 Margot (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Russell (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Guadelupe (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Murphy (1 episode, 2001)
Joey Parsons ...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nurse Alice (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Patterson ...
 Gilbert Finster (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Carol Levine (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Robert Prescott ...
 Tom Dettner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Zak Mason (1 episode, 2001)
Marisa Redanty ...
 Shea (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Al (1 episode, 2001)
Cynthia Roman ...
 Elena Sanchez (1 episode, 2001)
Gerre Samuels ...
 Lilah (1 episode, 2001)
Aleks Shaklin ...
 Russian (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Janitor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rachel Blake (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bomb Squad Expert (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sergei (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Joseph Spiaggio (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Fighter Dixon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tina Johnson (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Michael Gram (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Darin (1 episode, 2001)
Jack Willis
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kelli Moore (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr.Steven Golding (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Des Lonegan (1 episode, 2001)
Eunice Wong ...
 Ledger Reporter Katrina Chung (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Fashion Editor (1 episode, 2001)
Henry Yuk ...
 Vendor (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Zemon ...
 Public Defender (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ringside Spectator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jessica Keats ...
 Young Bride (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Irina Gorb ...
 Extra (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Robert Palm ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
John L. Roman ... producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dick Wolf ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tim Deluca ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Jankowski ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Don Scardino ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi ... (13 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Nicholas Eliopoulos ... (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Koehler ... (unknown episodes)
Lauren A. Schaffer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Gayle Keller ... (unknown episodes)
Lynn Kressel ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Rick Butler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Leslie Bloom ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Craig Lyman ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wayne Herndon ... hair styles supervisor (unknown episodes)
Steven Lawrence ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Paul Gadd ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Dana Robin ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Lucille Smith ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Sheridan ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Eric Henriquez ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kenneth G. Brown ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jono Oliver ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Dominick Scarola ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Christopher Swartout ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

James Donahue ... camera scenic artist (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Shawn P. McKeegan ... construction shop production assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Martin Bernstein ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dennis Calix-Bueso ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Philip Canfield ... lead man / set dresser (unknown episodes)
Ernie Foster ... scenic charge (unknown episodes)
Nancy Griffith ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Rumiko Ishii ... art department intern (unknown episodes)
Jen Martley ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lisa Nilsson ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
Mark Peltzer ... property master (unknown episodes)
David Riedel ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Leo Holder ... graphic artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Sound Department 

James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2001)
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... sound editor (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Breindel ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Lee Dragu ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Daniel Rosenblum ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Joanne Lamstein ... stunt double (1 episode, 2000)
John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kelly Rutkowski ... electrician (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nina Zarnett ... grip (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Geisler ... electrician (3 episodes, 2000)
Gregory F. Johnson ... grip (1 episode, 2000)
Liza Bambenek ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Kevin Flynn ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Herron ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jendra Jarnagin ... additional electrician (unknown episodes)
Andrew Priestley ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Darren Ryan ... 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)
Robert Vuolo ... best boy (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheila Grover ... key costumer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Laura Sewrey ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Barrett Hong ... costumer: Oliver Platt (unknown episodes)
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Shawn Marcus Taylor ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Eric Johannessen ... colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Mark O'Brien ... location scout (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Moniaros ... assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Brotsky ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Eryka Seimona Henderson ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Tom Ross ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Gary van der Meer ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Richard Curry ... transportation co-captain (unknown episodes)
Kevin Keefe ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Michael Berns ... executive story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
George Camarda ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Elizabeth Carlton Chase ... coordinator of production: Studios USA (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gail Barringer ... production accountant (1 episode, 2000)
Jim McKinney ... production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Palatucci ... set location assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Tamsin Anstey ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Jamie Crowell ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Michael Espinosa ... key production assistant (unknown episodes)
James Feldman ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Miles Ferguson ... assistant to director/executive producer (unknown episodes)
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Mundy ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Robert Palm ... developer (unknown episodes)
Matt Pyken ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Willie Reale ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Tim Saccardo ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Kami Calevro ... second assistant ccountant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2000-2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page