IMDb > "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000)
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2000-

Photos (See all 1083 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.8/10   59,003 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writer:
Anthony E. Zuiker (created by)
Contact:
View company contact information for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15
Release Date:
6 October 2000 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Sin Never Sleeps See more »
Plot:
An elite team of police forensic evidence investigation experts work their cases in Las Vegas. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for 6 Golden Globes. Another 61 wins & 113 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Spectacular! See more (227 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 10 of 498)

George Eads ... Nick Stokes (325 episodes, 2000-2014)

Eric Szmanda ... Greg Sanders (322 episodes, 2000-2014)

Paul Guilfoyle ... Captain Jim Brass (317 episodes, 2000-2014)

Robert David Hall ... Dr. Al Robbins (315 episodes, 2000-2014)

Jorja Fox ... Sara Sidle (285 episodes, 2000-2014)

David Berman ... David Phillips (276 episodes, 2000-2014)

Marg Helgenberger ... Catherine Willows (264 episodes, 2000-2013)

Wallace Langham ... David Hodges (235 episodes, 2003-2014)

William Petersen ... Gil Grissom (196 episodes, 2000-2013)

Gary Dourdan ... Warrick Brown (183 episodes, 2000-2008)
(more)

Series Directed by
Kenneth Fink (51 episodes, 2000-2010)
Richard J. Lewis (44 episodes, 2000-2009)
Alec Smight (40 episodes, 2006-2014)
Danny Cannon (25 episodes, 2000-2007)
Brad Tanenbaum (24 episodes, 2007-2014)
Jeffrey G. Hunt (18 episodes, 2005-2013)
Louis Shaw Milito (17 episodes, 2009-2014)
Frank Waldeck (14 episodes, 2010-2014)
Martha Coolidge (5 episodes, 2006-2011)
Philip Conserva (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Grossman (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Duane Clark (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bill Eagles (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Terrence O'Hara (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paris Barclay (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Michael Nankin (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eagle Egilsson (4 episodes, 2012-2014)
Lou Antonio (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Thomas J. Wright (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Charles Correll (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter Markle (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Deran Sarafian (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Slovis (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christopher Leitch (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Karen Gaviola (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Earl Beesley (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rob Bailey (2 episodes, 2004)
Quentin Tarantino (2 episodes, 2005)
William Friedkin (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nathan Hope (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul McCrane (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Writing credits
Anthony E. Zuiker (318 episodes, 2000-2014)
Carol Mendelsohn (52 episodes, 2000-2014)
Naren Shankar (45 episodes, 2002-2010)
Richard Catalani (28 episodes, 2003-2014)
Josh Berman (27 episodes, 2000-2006)
Dustin Lee Abraham (26 episodes, 2004-2011)
Sarah Goldfinger (24 episodes, 2003-2009)
David Rambo (20 episodes, 2004-2010)
Elizabeth Devine (19 episodes, 2000-2014)
Ann Donahue (19 episodes, 2000-2014)
Christopher Barbour (19 episodes, 2007-2014)
Tom Mularz (19 episodes, 2009-2014)
Andrew Lipsitz (16 episodes, 2000-2004)
Allen MacDonald (14 episodes, 2005-2009)
Evan Dunsky (13 episodes, 2006-2011)
Melissa R. Byer (13 episodes, 2010-2014)
Treena Hancock (13 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jacqueline Hoyt (12 episodes, 2006-2010)
Danny Cannon (11 episodes, 2002-2007)
Gavin Harris (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jerry Stahl (10 episodes, 2001-2006)
Eli Talbert (10 episodes, 2001-2004)
Bradley Thompson (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Weddle (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Don McGill (9 episodes, 2010-2014)
Andrew Dettmann (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Douglas Petrie (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael Daley (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
Corinne Marrinan (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joe Pokaski (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Judy McCreary (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bob Harris (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Henry Alonso Myers (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Daniel Steck (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Corey D. Miller (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Richard J. Lewis (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Quentin Tarantino (2 episodes, 2005)
Marlane Meyer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kenneth Fink (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Frost Beckner (2 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer N. Levin (2 episodes, 2010)
Larry Mitchell (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ed Whitmore (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Thomas Hoppe (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rick Eid (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jack Gutowitz (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Produced by
Anthony E. Zuiker .... executive producer / co-executive producer (318 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jerry Bruckheimer .... executive producer / producer (308 episodes, 2000-2014)
Carol Mendelsohn .... executive producer / producer (308 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jonathan Littman .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (304 episodes, 2000-2014)
William Petersen .... executive producer / producer / ... (304 episodes, 2000-2014)
Cynthia Chvatal .... executive producer / producer / ... (300 episodes, 2000-2014)
Philip Conserva .... co-producer / associate producer / ... (300 episodes, 2000-2014)
Ann Donahue .... executive producer / producer (291 episodes, 2000-2014)
Kim Cybulski .... co-producer / associate producer / ... (283 episodes, 2001-2014)
Brad Tanenbaum .... co-producer / associate producer (257 episodes, 2001-2014)
Louis Shaw Milito .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (257 episodes, 2002-2014)
Steven Felder .... producer / co-producer / ... (237 episodes, 2003-2014)
Frank Waldeck .... line producer / associate producer (218 episodes, 2003-2014)
Kenneth Fink .... producer / executive producer / ... (183 episodes, 2002-2010)
Naren Shankar .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (182 episodes, 2002-2010)
Richard J. Lewis .... producer / co-executive producer / ... (139 episodes, 2002-2009)
Danny Cannon .... executive producer / producer / ... (132 episodes, 2000-2006)
Dustin Lee Abraham .... supervising producer / co-producer / ... (132 episodes, 2006-2012)
Richard Catalani .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (127 episodes, 2008-2014)
Josh Berman .... producer / co-executive producer / ... (123 episodes, 2001-2006)
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed .... associate producer (114 episodes, 2008-2014)
Elizabeth Devine .... consulting producer / co-executive producer / ... (101 episodes, 2003-2014)
Corinne Marrinan .... associate producer (99 episodes, 2003-2009)
Sarah Goldfinger .... consulting producer / supervising producer / ... (99 episodes, 2005-2009)
Carlos M. Marimon .... associate producer (95 episodes, 2009-2014)
Nicholas Fuentes .... associate producer (94 episodes, 2009-2014)
Alec Smight .... producer / co-producer (89 episodes, 2010-2014)
David Rambo .... supervising producer / co-producer / ... (86 episodes, 2006-2010)
Andrew Lipsitz .... supervising producer / co-producer / ... (79 episodes, 2001-2004)
Don McGill .... executive producer (79 episodes, 2010-2014)
Treena Hancock .... co-executive producer (76 episodes, 2010-2014)
Melissa R. Byer .... co-executive producer (75 episodes, 2010-2014)
Gavin Harris .... co-executive producer / supervising producer (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Bradley Thompson .... co-executive producer / supervising producer (55 episodes, 2008-2011)
David Weddle .... co-executive producer / supervising producer (55 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bruce Golin .... co-producer / producer (54 episodes, 2001-2004)
Allen MacDonald .... co-producer / producer (47 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christopher Barbour .... co-producer / supervising producer / ... (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Evan Dunsky .... consulting producer (44 episodes, 2007-2011)
Andrew Dettmann .... executive producer / co-executive producer (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Tom Mularz .... supervising producer / co-producer / ... (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sam Strangis .... co-executive producer (43 episodes, 2000-2002)
Douglas Petrie .... co-executive producer (41 episodes, 2006-2008)
Frank Ballou .... line producer (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Eli Talbert .... co-producer (31 episodes, 2003-2004)
Judy McCreary .... co-executive producer / consulting producer (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marlane Meyer .... consulting producer (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joe Pokaski .... supervising producer / co-executive producer (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jacqueline Hoyt .... co-producer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rick Eid .... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Henry Alonso Myers .... producer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Scott Shiffman .... line producer (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bernie Laramie .... co-producer / producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jefferson Diaz .... financial line producer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
James C. Hart .... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ron Mitchell .... producer (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Dunne .... producer (5 episodes, 2002)
Chip Vucelich .... co-producer (5 episodes, 2002)
 
Series Original Music by
John M. Keane (288 episodes, 2000-2014)
Kyle Kenneth Batter (5 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Cinematography by
Christian Sebaldt (71 episodes, 2008-2014)
Crescenzo G.P. Notarile (37 episodes, 2011-2014)
Frank Byers (35 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michael Barrett (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Michael Slovis (27 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nathan Hope (21 episodes, 2003-2007)
Cort Fey (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jonathan West (17 episodes, 2000-2002)
Nelson Cragg (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
James L. Carter (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Roy H. Wagner (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Stockton (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Robert Gantz (5 episodes, 2005)
Scott Galinsky (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ken Glassing (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Jensen (4 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Film Editing by
John Ganem (69 episodes, 2001-2010)
Alec Smight (64 episodes, 2000-2008)
Barrie Wise (55 episodes, 2005-2014)
Augie Robles (29 episodes, 2005-2011)
Ian S. Tan (29 episodes, 2010-2014)
Louis Bravo (25 episodes, 2011-2014)
Tom McQuade (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ray Daniels III (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lou Angelo (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
J. Benjamin Chulay (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Augie Hess (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Randy Jon Morgan (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Casting by
Eric Dawson (318 episodes, 2000-2014)
Carol Kritzer (300 episodes, 2000-2014)
Robert J. Ulrich (300 episodes, 2000-2014)
Andy Henry (29 episodes, 2007-2009)
April Webster (23 episodes, 2000-2014)
Elizabeth Greenberg (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
 
Series Production Design by
Richard Berg (145 episodes, 2000-2006)
Daniel Novotny (143 episodes, 2007-2014)
Cherie Baker (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
 
Series Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur (151 episodes, 2007-2014)
Daniel Novotny (65 episodes, 2003-2011)
Tim Eckel (53 episodes, 2001-2003)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Andi Brittan (75 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jennifer M. Gentile (69 episodes, 2001-2008)
Sara Andrews (45 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jennifer Herwitt (30 episodes, 2004-2006)
Erin Smith (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
Danielle Berman (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Linda Lee Sutton (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brenda Meyers-Ballard (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Julie Withers (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Diana Kunce (3 episodes, 2000)
Leslie Kale (2 episodes, 2001)
 
Series Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker (280 episodes, 2001-2014)
Wendy Range Rao (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Alix Friedberg (5 episodes, 2000)
 
Series Makeup Department
Melanie Levitt .... makeup department head / department head makeup / ... (218 episodes, 2001-2014)
Clinton Wayne .... special makeup effects artist / special effects makeup / ... (199 episodes, 2002-2014)
Matthew W. Mungle .... special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist / ... (182 episodes, 2002-2014)
John Goodwin .... special makeup effects artist (91 episodes, 2000-2004)
Nicholas Pagliaro .... key makeup artist / makeup department head (89 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jason Joseph Sica .... department head hair stylist / key hair stylist / ... (86 episodes, 2004-2009)
Lumas Hamilton Jr. .... key hair stylist (75 episodes, 2006-2010)
Koji Ohmura .... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations / special effects makeup lab technician / ... (74 episodes, 2007-2012)
Aaron Koons .... makeup effects lab technician (64 episodes, 2004-2007)
Tom Hoerber .... key makeup artist / makeup department head (63 episodes, 2005-2009)
Lee Ann Brittenham .... key hair stylist / hair department head (62 episodes, 2001-2006)
Dylan Boeddeker .... special makeup effects artist (62 episodes, 2009-2014)
Kerry Mendenhall .... hair department head / department head hair / ... (50 episodes, 2004-2012)
Teressa Hill .... hair stylist / key hair stylist (45 episodes, 2000-2002)
Margie Kaklamanos .... special makeup effects artist (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Marilyn Patricia Phillips .... hair department head (43 episodes, 2012-2014)
Danny Goldstein .... key hair stylist (41 episodes, 2001-2004)
Amy Mills .... makeup artist / key makeup artist (39 episodes, 2010-2014)
Bob Scribner .... key makeup artist / department head makeup (36 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mel Stetson .... key hair stylist / hair department head (36 episodes, 2012-2014)
Cheryl Ann Nick .... key makeup artist (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gary J. Perticone .... key hair stylist (26 episodes, 2011-2012)
Perri Sorel .... key makeup artist (24 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ketty Gonzalez .... hair stylist (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brian McManus .... makeup artist (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Benjamin Robin .... key makeup artist / makeup department head (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eddie Vargas .... special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist (18 episodes, 2004-2008)
Corinna Liebel .... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ruth Haney .... special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2009)
Marsha Shearrill .... additional makeup artist (11 episodes, 2010)
Judy Crown .... key hair stylist (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Elaina P. Schulman .... key hair stylist / hair department head (7 episodes, 2005-2014)
Brian Kinney .... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ned Neidhardt .... key makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Kelvin R. Trahan .... key hair stylist / hair department head (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dalia Dokter .... special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2005)
Brad Scott .... assistant hair stylist (6 episodes, 2006)
Robert Hallowell II .... hair department head (6 episodes, 2009)
Carlton Coleman .... special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pam Phillips .... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Richard Redlefsen .... special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist: aliens (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
K.J. Dolvik .... key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jamie Hess .... key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Turner Walker .... special makeup effects artist: W.M. Creations, Inc. / special makeup effects artist: W.M. Creations Inc. / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Erma Kent .... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kris Kobzina .... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Eden Orfanos .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roxy D'Alonzo .... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Christopher Payne .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations (3 episodes, 2007)
Chris Burgoyne .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Cyndi Reece-Thorne .... key makeup artist / makeup department head (2 episodes, 2005)
Bob Smithson .... contact lens technician (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
James Davis .... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Trisha Alameda .... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Jorgensen .... painter/makeup lab technician (unknown episodes)
Neal Kennemore .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations (unknown episodes)
Rich Knight .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Mann .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Glenn Pulliam .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations (unknown episodes)
Vera Yurtchuk .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Management
Steven Felder .... unit production manager (243 episodes, 2002-2014)
Rick Tunell .... unit production manager (34 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kim Cybulski .... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carlos M. Marimon .... post-production supervisor (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eric C. Pike .... production supervisor (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ren Messer .... second production manager (10 episodes, 2001)
Enid L. Kantor .... production supervisor (7 episodes, 2000)
Chip Vucelich .... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sam Strangis .... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ron Mitchell .... unit production manager (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle Parvin .... second assistant director / first assistant director (196 episodes, 2003-2014)
Stacy Murphy .... first assistant director / second assistant director / ... (168 episodes, 2000-2014)
Phil Dupont .... first assistant director (90 episodes, 2004-2014)
Nicholas Fuentes .... second unit director (87 episodes, 2008-2014)
Daniel Lowe .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (64 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michele LaBrucherie .... second second assistant director / second assistant director / ... (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Natalie Van Doren .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (33 episodes, 2001-2004)
Matt Earl Beesley .... first assistant director (29 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jackie Frost .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (27 episodes, 2004-2005)
Louis Shaw Milito .... first assistant director (21 episodes, 2000-2002)
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola .... second second assistant director (21 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rachel Caproni .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (21 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ruby Stillwater .... second second assistant director (20 episodes, 2002-2004)
Molly Rodriguez .... second assistant director (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jasmine Alhambra .... second second assistant director (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tia Ardran .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Wendy Bledsoe .... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2002)
Brian Taylor .... assistant director (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Andrew N. Miller .... second second assistant director / day player key second assistant director / ... (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Merry Chen .... second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2014)
Eric Jewett .... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
A.K. Pavri .... dga trainee (7 episodes, 2003)
Andrew Ward .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Neil Lewis .... second assistant director / second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Whorf .... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2001)
Anthony E. Kountz .... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alexis Olsen .... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Venita Ozols-Graham .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2000)
Mark Rabinowitz .... dga trainee (4 episodes, 2001)
Christian P. Della Penna .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Richard J. Levin .... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Korey Scott Pollard .... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2003)
Seth Edelstein .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
David N. Schrager .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
John R. Woodward .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Frank Waldeck .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Carrie Specht .... day player second second assistant director (unknown episodes, 2004)
Vernon Davidson .... second second assistant director (unknown episodes, 2005)
Anya Adams .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Kate Marie Boyle .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Nick Candy .... dga trainee day player (unknown episodes)
Lisa Chu .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Mindee Clem .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Sebastian Davis .... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Michael T. McNerney .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Craig Miller .... dga trainee / second second assistant director: additional photography (unknown episodes)
Yuko Ogata .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Joth Riggs .... additional second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Holly Rodriguez .... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Darlene Sterling .... additional second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Cecilia Sweatman .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Brad Tanenbaum .... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Robyn Linn Willey .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Department
Allan Johnson .... construction coordinator / general foreman / ... (208 episodes, 2000-2014)
Kenneth L. Westcott .... leadman (162 episodes, 2000-2014)
Scott Williston .... blood props / painter / ... (159 episodes, 2004-2011)
Debra Wilbur .... assistant art director (150 episodes, 2000-2014)
Paul Byers .... property master / property master: live action (146 episodes, 2002-2014)
Terence N. Morgan .... armorer/assistant property master (113 episodes, 2000-2005)
James L. Eddy .... assistant property master (100 episodes, 2005-2009)
Michael Lindsay .... property master (99 episodes, 2004-2014)
Ralph Peterson .... construction coordinator (92 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jill S. Coverdale .... set dressing buyer (85 episodes, 2004-2008)
Lanie Mimikakis .... assistant props / props (85 episodes, 2005-2010)
Viva Wang .... lead set designer / set designer (73 episodes, 2000-2014)
Melissa K. Frankel .... set dressing buyer / lead buyer (61 episodes, 2000-2014)
Dustin Brown .... assistant property master (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert Sissman .... set designer (39 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jason Puga .... painter (36 episodes, 2004-2005)
Thomas R. Cahill .... property master (34 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jeffry C. Voorhees .... on-set dresser / on set dresser (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Loyal Good .... property master (28 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jessica McDonald .... assistant property master (25 episodes, 2000-2014)
Caroline Perzan .... set decorating buyer (25 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jackson Beale .... painter (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Glenn H. Roberts .... on-set dresser (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Scott Lafferty .... gang boss (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jessi Parrett .... art department coordinator (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mike Sudrow .... props / property master (20 episodes, 2010-2014)
William 'W' Gilpin .... construction coordinator (17 episodes, 2000-2014)
Mia Cho .... assistant art director (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Craig T. Currie .... propmaker foreman / propmaker foremen / ... (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jane Kilkenny .... model builder (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Chase .... props (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lisa Puerto .... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Buchinsky .... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2001-2014)
David Forline .... blacksmith: historical reconstructions (5 episodes, 2001-2014)
D. Tracy Smith .... set designer (5 episodes, 2008-2012)
Al Hobbs .... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2000-2014)
Travis Huffman .... propmaker (4 episodes, 2000-2014)
Mark R. LaPresle .... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2000-2014)
Ellis J. Barbacoff .... additional assistant property master / assistant property master (4 episodes, 2014)
Ron Greenwood .... property master (3 episodes, 2002)
Douglas W. Randall .... on-set dresser / set dresser (3 episodes, 2003)
Colin De Rouin .... set designer (2 episodes, 2005)

Portia Perry .... gang boss (unknown episodes, 2000-2002)
Hayley Madigan .... assistant property master (unknown episodes, 2002-2004)
Clifton Anshanslin .... scenic designer (unknown episodes)
Paul Baker .... props (unknown episodes)
Tonya Brewer Hunt .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Don 'Tex' Clark .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Bill Kincaid .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Thomas D. Krausz .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Kay Kropp .... lead painter (unknown episodes)
Caius Man .... propmaker (unknown episodes)
Marc Meisels .... lead man (unknown episodes)
Daniel Novotny .... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Douglas S. Reilly .... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Alexx Thompson .... painter (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
Mace Matiosian .... supervising sound editor (291 episodes, 2000-2014)
David F. Van Slyke .... sound effects editor / sound designer (273 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jivan Tahmizian .... sound editor / dialogue editor (264 episodes, 2000-2012)
William Smith .... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (230 episodes, 2002-2014)
Yuri Reese .... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (229 episodes, 2002-2014)
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist / adr mixer (209 episodes, 2004-2014)
Michael Fowler .... production sound mixer (200 episodes, 2000-2011)
Hugh Murphy .... assistant sound editor (131 episodes, 2001-2007)
Jamie Gambell .... sound utility / sound mixer / ... (117 episodes, 2008-2014)
Verna Mandel .... sound recordist (112 episodes, 2001-2006)
Chato Hill .... assistant sound editor (69 episodes, 2001-2004)
Dennis Fuller .... boom operator (64 episodes, 2008-2011)
Shane Hayes .... adr recordist / adr mixer (57 episodes, 2011-2014)
Douglas Axtell .... production sound mixer / sound mixer (52 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Hadder .... boom operator (49 episodes, 2000-2012)
Donavan Dear .... boom operator / sound mixer (45 episodes, 2000-2002)
Thomas Brandau .... sound mixer / production sound mixer (44 episodes, 2005-2012)
Ruth Adelman .... adr supervisor / sound editor / ... (29 episodes, 2000-2009)
Larry Benjamin .... sound re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
James Bailey .... foley artist (22 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Herman .... sound engineer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lee Wright .... digital sound mix technician (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cary Clark .... engineer (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jay Patterson .... production sound mixer (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Thomas Pinney .... boom operator (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Steve Sollars .... utility sound (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gunnar Ted Walter .... boom operator (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ross Deane .... boom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
Joseph T. Sabella .... foley artist (7 episodes, 2001-2009)
Zane D. Bruce .... foley artist (6 episodes, 2001-2007)
Chad J. Hughes .... sound effects editor / sound editor (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin Maloney .... boom operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Greg Cosh .... production sound mixer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bill Devine .... ADR mixer / adr mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2000-2013)
Steve Blazewick .... boom operator / boom operator: second unit / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kenneth C. Mantlo .... production sound mixer / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeremy Sugalski .... sound utility (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bill Henderson .... sound re-recording engineer (2 episodes, 2000)
John S. Coffey .... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Lipe .... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Justin Cruse .... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2005)
Phil Hadaway .... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2005)
Ben Greaves .... boom operator / sound utility (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jason Oliver .... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)

Adam Blantz .... boom operator (unknown episodes)
David Diamond .... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Jesse Dodd .... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Eric Lamb .... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Dennis Petersen .... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Von Varga .... sound utility (unknown episodes)
 
Series Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers .... special effects supervisor (272 episodes, 2000-2014)
Tom von Badinski .... special effects foreman / special effects supervisor (199 episodes, 2000-2009)
Keith Suzuki .... special effects foreman (100 episodes, 2010-2014)
Ken Rudell .... special effects technician (84 episodes, 2010-2014)
Scott McGowan .... special effects makeup (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Klein .... special effects technician (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve Sosner .... special effects technician (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Brenczewski .... special effects technician (20 episodes, 2000-2008)
Sam Dean .... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2009)
Michael Copeland .... special effects makeup (3 episodes, 2009)
Valek Sykes .... creature design & effects (2 episodes, 2000-2004)

Anthony Simonaitis .... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Kevin Quattro .... digital effects (199 episodes, 2001-2011)
Mark Intravartolo .... Inferno artist / inferno artist / ... (194 episodes, 2001-2014)
James Turek .... visual effects stage manager / visual effects stage manager: Zoic Studios / ... (114 episodes, 2005-2011)
Larry Detwiler .... visual effects supervisor (113 episodes, 2000-2014)
Sabrina Arnold .... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios / visual effects producer / ... (97 episodes, 2004-2010)
Andrew Orloff .... visual effects supervisor (90 episodes, 2004-2008)
Rik Shorten .... visual effects supervisor (87 episodes, 2008-2013)
David C. Bryant .... visual effects artist / cg artist (77 episodes, 2009-2013)
Steven Meyer .... lead digital compositing supervisor / digital compositing supervisor (71 episodes, 2004-2006)
Amol Parulekar .... visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator (65 episodes, 2009-2013)
Sarah McGrail .... visual effects producer (62 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eric McAvoy .... digital compositor (49 episodes, 2004-2007)
Rob Konuch .... lead artist (46 episodes, 2002-2004)
Paul Le Blanc .... computer graphics playback (42 episodes, 2000-2010)
Jakris Smittant .... visual effects coordinator (39 episodes, 2005-2007)
Doug Witsken .... senior compositor / lead digital compositor (37 episodes, 2005-2013)
James Ledwell .... production assistant (32 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jess Bryden .... visual effects artist (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrew M. Harvey .... motion control producer (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kirk Douglas .... visual effects cinematographer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brad Tanenbaum .... visual effects coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Thomas Bremer .... visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Renée Reizman .... visual effects coordinator: Drawn By The Light (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lacey Hutchison .... visual effects coordinator (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jamie Phillips .... visual effects (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dennis Michel .... lead artist (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Charles Collyer .... digital compositor (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Howard Lin .... recruiter (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Francesco Panzieri .... digital compositor: Drawn By The Light (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jody Wilson .... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jason Maynard .... visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Sax .... visual effects producer: Inhance Digital (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Doug Ludwig .... visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Les Lukacs .... visual effects producer (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
John J. Renzulli .... digital compositor / compositor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Derek Serra .... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Renaud Talon .... lead compositor (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eddie Robison .... cg supervisor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeremy Nelson .... lead compositor (11 episodes, 2013)
Elton Garcia .... visual effects (10 episodes, 2006)
Mark Edwards .... visual effects coordinator: Stargate Films (9 episodes, 2003)
Shane Mulholland .... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Carolyn Martin .... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2009)
Alexander Chen .... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Clark .... digital artist (6 episodes, 2004-2007)
Saeed Faridzadeh .... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daniel P. Jones .... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Matthew T. Lynn .... compositor: Drawn By The Light VFX (5 episodes, 2013)
Melissa Whitcomb .... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (5 episodes, 2014)
Dave Zeevalk .... digital effects artist: Zoic Studios (4 episodes, 2005-2009)
Marlon Perez .... tracking artist / digital artist / ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Garritt Hampton .... motion control technician (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joshua Cam Smith .... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nicholas Daniels .... compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
David Bailey .... matte painter (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matt Rosenfeld .... digital artist / visual effects (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chris Zapara .... visual effects (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Andrea Hernandez .... rotoscope artist / digital artist (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Apple .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2007)
Christina M. Murguia .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Mark Anthony J. Nazal .... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (3 episodes, 2014)
Greg Patterson .... visual effects gaffer (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Peter Vazquez .... visual effects cinematographer (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gareth Cook .... colorist (2 episodes, 2000)
Rick Shick .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2001-2007)
Arlene Bogna .... digital compositor / visual effects (2 episodes, 2001)
George Loucas .... digital compositor / visual effects cinematographer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Zachariah Zaubi .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Bryan Shepperd .... digital artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Ido Banai .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Dod .... visual effects (2 episodes, 2009)
Jesse Siglow .... visual effects artist / compositor (2 episodes, 2009)
Rob Reinhart .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2012)
Angus Wakefield .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Kenya Hadley .... visual effects digital technician (1 episode, 2000-2004)

Charles Schwartz .... matchmove and visual effects artist (unknown episodes, 2002-2003)
John Vassallo .... digital effects artist (unknown episodes, 2003-2004)
Adam Balentine .... digital compositor (unknown episodes, 2005)
Douglas Aiken .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Christian Boudman .... main title design & animation (unknown episodes)
Kristen Branan .... head of production (unknown episodes)
Ken Busick .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Darren Frankel .... VP, post production: Stargate Digital (unknown episodes)
Spence Fuller .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jack Fulmer .... CG artist (unknown episodes)
Buddy Gheen .... screen graphics artist (unknown episodes)
Seth Tyler Hall .... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Martin Halle .... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Josh Hatton .... CG supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kyle J. Healey .... previs supervisor / visual effects plate supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Herman .... visual effects set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sid Jayakar .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Lane Jolly .... compositor (unknown episodes)
Lochlon Jonston .... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Steve Kullback .... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Frank Lawas .... visual effects I/O supervisor (unknown episodes)
Dan Lazarow .... 3D artist (unknown episodes)
Mike Leben .... motion control operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Lipsmeyer .... tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Sean Mattini .... visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Sam Nicholson .... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Anthony Ocampo .... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Mike Phirman .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jim Rider .... motion control cameraman (unknown episodes)
Jeff Sargent .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Victor Scalise .... visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Emile Edwin Smith .... digital artist (unknown episodes)
David Stone .... render wrangler: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Jaison Stritch .... 3D visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jeff Sturgill .... visual effects assistant cameraman: Stargate Digital (unknown episodes)
Cedric Tomacruz .... matte painter (unknown episodes)
Chris Qi Yao .... CG artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Jon H. Epstein .... stunt coordinator (268 episodes, 2000-2014)
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunt performer (40 episodes, 2000-2011)
Bill Young .... precision car coordinator (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Heidi Pascoe .... stunt double / stunts / ... (22 episodes, 2003-2014)
Scott Workman .... stunts / co-stunt coordinator / ... (17 episodes, 2004-2012)
Caryn Mower .... stunts / stunt double / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2013)
Clay Cullen .... stunt performer / stunts (14 episodes, 2000-2014)
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer / stunt cop / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2011)
Andy Dylan .... stunt coordinator / stunts (8 episodes, 2002-2007)
Marco Morales .... stunt performer / stunt utility / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2014)
Tim Mikulecky .... stunts / utility stunts (6 episodes, 2006-2012)
Monty Jordan .... action coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator / ... (6 episodes, 2006-2011)
Torrey Vogel .... stunt performer / stunt double: Billy Magnussen / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ed McDermott II .... precision driver (5 episodes, 2004-2012)
Anna Mercedes Morris .... stunt double / stunt double: Alexandra Willers / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2013)
Riley Harper .... stunts / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Antal Kalik .... stunt performer / stunt double: Mark-Paul Gosselaar (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jennifer Caputo .... stunt performer / stunt double: Marg Helgenberger (4 episodes, 2000-2006)
Kevin Derr .... stunt double / stunts (4 episodes, 2001-2009)
Nathan Siebring .... stunts (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Cassandra McCormick .... stunt double: Marg Helgenberger / stunt double (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Zack Duhame .... stunts / stunt double: Will Rothhaar (4 episodes, 2010-2014)
Eyad Elbitar .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2010-2014)
Marie Fink .... stunts / stunt double: Bree Williamson / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Natalie Padilla .... stunts / stunt double: Floriana Lima / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stephen W. Schriver .... stunt actor / stunt double: Tyler Anderson / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2011)
Dana Dru Evenson .... stunt double (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jeri Habberstad .... stunt double: Marg Helgenberger (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ray Siegle .... stunt coordinator / stunt man / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2014)
Chris J. King .... stunts (3 episodes, 2006)
Robbie Alexander .... stunt double / stunt double: Gary Dourdan / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Conrade Gamble .... stunt performer / stunt double (3 episodes, 2009)
Jessica Harbeck .... stunts / stunt double / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Malosi Leonard .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Casey O'Neill .... stunt driver / stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kieran Gallagher .... stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Gant .... stunt performer / stunt double: Dalton Day (3 episodes, 2013)
Kanin Howell .... stunts (2 episodes, 2001)
Christie Hayes .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
DJ Stefanich .... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Kubr .... stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2011)
Justin Rodgers Hall .... stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Nancy Thurston .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2005)
Danny Le Boyer .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2006-2011)
Kenny Richards .... stunts (2 episodes, 2006)
Troy Bellinghausen .... stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chad Guerrero .... stunt double / stunt player (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Trampas Thompson .... stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Todd Warren .... stunts (2 episodes, 2008)
Efka Kvaraciejus .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mandy Kowalski .... stunt double: Camilla Luddington / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Terry Jackson .... stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nico Woulard .... stunts / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Richard Nunez .... stunt player / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom .... stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Justin T. Woods .... stunt double: Josh Dallas / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Terrence Julien .... stunt performer / stunt player (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chad Dashnaw .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Dan Mast .... stunt double: George Eads / stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Joe Dryden .... stunts / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2014)

Darrin Prescott .... stunt actor (unknown episodes, 2005)
Daniel Arrias .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Wendi Bromley .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Bruce Comtois .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Tim Connolly .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Danny Downey .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Debbie Evans .... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Fitzgerald .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Greg Fitzpatrick .... stunt double: Ken Garito (unknown episodes)
Mitch Gould .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Zac Henry .... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Lawson .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Don Lee .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dailyn Matthews .... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Deborah L. Mazor .... stunt double: Tess Parker (unknown episodes)
Tom McComas .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Sonja Munsterman .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Keli Murphy .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Rex Reddick .... stunt coordinator / stunts (unknown episodes)
Michael A. Rizza .... precision driver (unknown episodes)
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ann Scott .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Paul E. Short .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gene Williams .... stunts (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Muller .... first assistant camera / steadicam assistant / ... (267 episodes, 2002-2014)
Jon Haney .... gaffer / best boy electric / ... (237 episodes, 2000-2014)
Daniel Enneking .... lighting console programmer (179 episodes, 2002-2011)
David Palmieri .... grip (166 episodes, 2004-2013)
George Sugar .... set lighting technician (155 episodes, 2001-2008)
Robert Fischer .... key grip (153 episodes, 2005-2014)
Timothy Beavers .... camera operator: "a" camera / "a" camera operator (146 episodes, 2006-2014)
Charles Simons .... dolly grip (132 episodes, 2005-2011)
John Sosenko .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (129 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ryan Pilon .... assistant camera (123 episodes, 2005-2011)
Randy Stone .... second assistant camera (118 episodes, 2001-2006)
Jeffrey G. Hunt .... camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ... (114 episodes, 2000-2006)
Greg Richardson .... grip (99 episodes, 2000-2004)
Bobby Brown .... assistant camera / second unit: camera assistant / ... (91 episodes, 2009-2014)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar .... film loader (71 episodes, 2004-2007)
Ari Schwartzman .... set lighting technician / lighting technician (68 episodes, 2007-2012)
Scott Eades .... best boy grip / key grip (62 episodes, 2007-2014)
Jason Rupe .... grip (62 episodes, 2011-2014)
David Leite .... grip (61 episodes, 2007-2011)
George Canaday .... key rigger grip (49 episodes, 2004-2006)
Gabriel J. Lewis .... set electrician (47 episodes, 2000-2006)
Eric Felland .... set lighting technician / rigging electrician (47 episodes, 2007-2010)
Dale Alexander .... key grip (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Drzewiecki .... director of photography: second unit (44 episodes, 2005-2008)
Ryan McCoy .... lighting technician (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kurt Johnson .... gaffer (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Todd Liggitt .... key grip: second unit / grip (38 episodes, 2001-2014)
Michael D. Gonzalez .... rigging grip (35 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dino Parks .... director of photography: second unit / director of photography: VFX unit (34 episodes, 2010-2012)
Greg Bubb .... camera/Steadicam second units / camera: second unit (31 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Bratlien .... set lighting technician (27 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ren Messer .... first assistant camera: second unit (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pablo Suarez .... grip (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
William Pavlu .... rigger (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
David A. Santos .... best boy grip (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stuart Abramson .... key grip (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Vince Palomino .... key grip (23 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tim Wattez .... set lighting technician (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Beaudine Credle .... film loader (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tammy Fouts .... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brian T. Pitts .... camera operator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Wesley Alley .... lighting technician (22 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kelly Simpson .... assistant camera (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ralph Flores Jr. .... gaffer: second unit (21 episodes, 2005-2007)
Penny Sprague .... first assistant camera: second unit (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Mull .... grip (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ron P. Jaffe .... still photographer (19 episodes, 2003-2012)
Jens Piotrowski .... steadicam operator/camera operator: additional / additional Steadicam operator / ... (17 episodes, 2007-2013)
Craig Peiffer .... key grip (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Stevens .... daily camera operator: "b" camera (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jake Avignone .... camera loader / loader (13 episodes, 2003)
Russell Griffith .... gaffer: second unit (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Josh Denering .... grip (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jonathon Henry .... digital loader / digital loader: day player / ... (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Yarish .... still photographer (11 episodes, 2002-2005)
Antonio Soriano .... second unit: gaffer (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nicole Turegano .... additional camera loader / camera loader (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Clayton Daily .... film loader (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric R. Laudadio .... first assistant camera: second unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nikhil Paniz .... camera operator: "a" camera / "a" camera operator (8 episodes, 2008-2014)
Bryan Fletchall .... technocrane operator (7 episodes, 2003-2010)
Eddie Cordero .... gaffer (7 episodes, 2008-2014)
Paul Szopa .... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Ferrara .... gaffer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tony Whitman .... key grip (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dave Perkal .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2004)
Mark Pickens .... dolly grip / second unit: dolly grip (5 episodes, 2006-2011)
Brad Grimmett .... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joshua D. Krohn .... high speed camera operator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Darren Michaels .... still photographer (5 episodes, 2014)
Kris Krosskove .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2001)
Michael-Ryan Fletchall .... crane operator (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
James M. Sterba .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jonas Lagunoff .... grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Jack S. Schlosser .... gaffer (3 episodes, 2002)
Josh Day .... chief lighting technician: second unit / best boy electric: second unit (3 episodes, 2011)
Bill Brao .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cale Finot .... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Threlkeld .... key grip (2 episodes, 2003)
Tony Anderson .... key grip (2 episodes, 2005)
Josh Kuykendall .... grip (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark 'Guns' Navarette .... key grip (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Reece Glover .... grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Kelem .... aerial camera operator / aerial cameraman (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Larry Markart .... video engineer (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Hood .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Neil Jacobs .... stills photographer (2 episodes, 2013)

John Burton .... grip (unknown episodes)
Shane Buttle .... set lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Marc Christie .... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Brek Cooney .... grip (unknown episodes)
Brian Crane .... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Thomas Enright .... electrician (unknown episodes)
Graham Futerfas .... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Goldfisher .... additional camera loader (unknown episodes)
Wayne D. Goldwyn .... time-lapse photographer (unknown episodes)
Paul Goodstein .... key grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Paul Hamacher .... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Daniel Kauahi .... grip (unknown episodes)
Frederick Lawrence .... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Matthew Livingston .... grip (unknown episodes)
Michael Lowrance .... electrician (unknown episodes)
Gary Molyneux .... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Robert W. Morgenroth .... video supervisor (unknown episodes)
Linda Morgenstern .... Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Bob Myers .... grip (unknown episodes)
David H. Neale .... set lighting best boy (unknown episodes)
Morten Petersen .... rigging best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Felipe Reinheimer .... effects assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Kurt E. Soderling .... director of photography: aerial unit (unknown episodes)
Stephan K. Taylor .... electrician (unknown episodes)
Rick Tiedeman .... additional Steadicam operator / additional camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Peter Vazquez .... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Michael J. Walker .... additional camera operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Wineman .... 24 frame video engineer (unknown episodes)
Steven J. Winslow .... camera technician: Wescam camera (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
April Webster .... original casting (255 episodes, 2001-2014)
Matthew Skrobalak .... executive in charge of casting (193 episodes, 2005-2013)
Andy Henry .... casting associate (150 episodes, 2001-2007)
Rory Schleifstein .... casting associate / casting assistant (121 episodes, 2009-2014)
Guy Yosub .... extras casting (66 episodes, 2010-2013)
Suzanne Bachman .... casting associate (61 episodes, 2007-2011)
Julianna LaRosa .... executive casting assistant (36 episodes, 2011-2013)
Garrett McGuire .... casting assistant (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Travis Otsuji .... extras casting (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Chris Bustard .... extras casting (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ethan Golub .... extras casting (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeremiah Krickhahn .... executive casting assistant (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Adam Hochfeld .... extras casting (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lindsay Bellock Lieber .... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2000)
Tiffany Moon .... extras casting director (5 episodes, 2004)

Mariann H.W. Lee .... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Beth Liebetrau .... casting intern (unknown episodes)
Dana Olson .... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Jill Warner .... casting intern (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Marie Thomas Casados .... costume supervisor / wardrobe (249 episodes, 2001-2014)
Katherine D. Connelly .... costumer (107 episodes, 2001-2006)
Cassandra Conners .... set costumer (63 episodes, 2002-2005)
Brooke Fein .... costumer (43 episodes, 2006-2008)
April Krueger .... set costumer (25 episodes, 2001)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres .... set costumer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Behnaz Shokouhi .... costumer (10 episodes, 2014)
Rosa Lopez .... set costumer (8 episodes, 2008)
Laura N. Flores .... set costumer (6 episodes, 2009)
Damien Quinn .... key set costumer (5 episodes, 2000)
Jordana Leeds .... set costumer (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Erich A. Muller .... set costumer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Karan Doherty .... costumer (3 episodes, 2006)

Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey .... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Philip Maldonado .... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Agata Maszkiewicz .... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Kat Williams .... daycheck costumer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Editorial Department
Paul Westerbeck .... colorist / final colorist (271 episodes, 2002-2014)
Wade Felker .... colorist: dailies (158 episodes, 2002-2009)
Kevin Cybulski .... post-production assistant (116 episodes, 2007-2013)
Sean Tompkins .... post-production assistant (81 episodes, 2004-2007)
Heydar Adel .... on-line editor (66 episodes, 2011-2014)
Carlos M. Marimon .... post-production coordinator (65 episodes, 2005-2008)
Gareth Cook .... colorist (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Erik Presant .... assistant editor (35 episodes, 2000-2004)
Augie Robles .... assistant editor (33 episodes, 2001-2006)
Ian S. Tan .... assistant editor (32 episodes, 2006-2010)
Deanna Shumaker .... post-production assistant (31 episodes, 2007-2012)
Melissa B. McCoy .... assistant editor (31 episodes, 2009-2012)
David Holland .... assistant editor (30 episodes, 2010-2014)
Barrie Wise .... assistant editor (29 episodes, 2003-2008)
Paul Allia .... telecine colorist: visual effects / telecine colorist (27 episodes, 2002-2009)
Mike Weintraub .... assistant editor (24 episodes, 2011-2014)
Louis Bravo .... assistant editor (23 episodes, 2006-2011)
Raymond McCoy .... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christine Seino .... assistant on-line editor (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dana Austin .... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Joe Rockom .... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Scott Lerner .... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Darrin Navarro .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lynne Whitlock .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2005)
Elizabeth Rufenacht .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Adam Zelkind .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)
Jack Paulson .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)

Tony D'Amore .... colorist (unknown episodes)
Eric Mirich .... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Scott H. Wilson .... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Music Department
Jason Alexander .... music supervisor (281 episodes, 2001-2014)
Troy Hardy .... music editor (181 episodes, 2005-2014)
Kier Lehman .... assistant music supervisor (145 episodes, 2001-2007)
Steve Parr .... music mixer / music recordist (142 episodes, 2000-2006)
Jonathan Mason Christiansen .... music coordinator (117 episodes, 2008-2014)
Christine H. Luethje .... music editor (43 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sheri Ozeki .... music editor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stan Jones .... music editor (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rudy Chung .... music supervisor (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Walter Mair .... composer: stock music (16 episodes, 2008)
Nathaniel Friend .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marc Aaron Jacobs .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2013-2014)

Warren Giancaterino .... promo music (unknown episodes)
Dick Lowry IV .... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
Natalee Villa .... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas .... transportation coordinator (250 episodes, 2000-2013)
Steve Bonner .... driver: special equipment (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tom Thompson .... driver (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Howard .... transportation (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kim Latina .... transportation coordinator (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Landin .... driver (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shay Morgan Brook .... driver: set decoration / driver (7 episodes, 2008)
Roger Wooge .... transportation / transportation co-captain (2 episodes, 2000-2011)
Gina August .... driver (2 episodes, 2004-2009)
Chris Haynes .... driver (2 episodes, 2005)
David Travis Grieb .... driver (2 episodes, 2007-2008)

James G. Brill .... driver (unknown episodes)
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car (unknown episodes)
Al J. Hersh .... driver (unknown episodes)
Scott Jimerson .... transportation location captain (unknown episodes)
Stephen A. Latina .... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Charlie Ping .... driver (unknown episodes)
Dana Schisler .... driver (unknown episodes)
 
Series Other crew
Paul Wilson .... location manager (273 episodes, 2000-2014)
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key set medic / key medic (269 episodes, 2000-2012)
R. Chris Cavaliere .... key craft service (250 episodes, 2000-2011)
Richard Catalani .... senior technical consultant / technical consultant / ... (220 episodes, 2002-2014)
Larry Mitchell .... technical consultant / set technical consultant (180 episodes, 2004-2014)
Paula Barrett-Barbier .... script supervisor (165 episodes, 2000-2009)
Brett Cody .... video effects supervisor (159 episodes, 2000-2007)
Jack Gutowitz .... script coordinator / assistant: Kenneth Fink (147 episodes, 2007-2014)
Phillip Schenkler .... production accountant (141 episodes, 2008-2014)
Lyal Holmberg .... key assistant location manager / location manager (132 episodes, 2000-2007)
Carol Gable .... production coordinator (124 episodes, 2007-2014)
Alexandre Chen .... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (122 episodes, 2000-2006)
Eric C. Pike .... production accountant (122 episodes, 2002-2008)
Richard Streeter .... key assistant location manager (99 episodes, 2007-2013)
Ivan Siebel .... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (88 episodes, 2010-2014)
Missy McGuire Hintz .... assistant accountant / production assistant (87 episodes, 2005-2010)
Mari Wilson .... additional script supervisor (85 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kenny Hanson .... production assistant (85 episodes, 2005-2009)
Ryan Posly .... assistant: Jonathan Littman (82 episodes, 2001-2005)
Meghan Burchfield .... production assistant / assistant to producer / ... (72 episodes, 2003-2009)
Rich Bokides .... production runner (72 episodes, 2003-2006)
Gina Michel .... script supervisor (71 episodes, 2008-2012)
Ian Maio .... production assistant (71 episodes, 2008-2011)
Eli Talbert .... executive story editor / story editor / ... (60 episodes, 2000-2003)
Paul McClintock .... additional second assistant accountant (55 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michele LaBrucherie .... key set production assistant / production assistant (54 episodes, 2008-2011)
Elizabeth Devine .... technical consultant / story editor / ... (46 episodes, 2001-2003)
Michael C. Parisi .... assistant location manager (45 episodes, 2000-2013)
John Cambria .... technocrane operator (44 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sabrina Byrdsong .... production staff (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Deanna Shumaker .... writers assistant / writers production assistant (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dustin Lee Abraham .... executive story editor / story editor (42 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michelle Pinkney .... assistant: Danny Cannon (42 episodes, 2004-2006)
Allen MacDonald .... executive story editor / story editor (41 episodes, 2006-2008)
Matthew Ponichtera .... office production assistant (41 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew R. Laudermilk .... assistant: Louis Milito (39 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jacqueline Hoyt .... story editor / executive story editor (39 episodes, 2007-2009)
Brandy Rivers .... assistant: executive producer: Jonathan Littman (38 episodes, 2005-2006)
Manny Padilla .... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager / ... (38 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Goldfinger .... story editor / executive story editor (33 episodes, 2003-2005)
Joshua Gegen .... set production assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kristen Jordan .... assistant accountant / second assistant accountant (30 episodes, 2001-2002)
Scott Thomas Reynolds .... production assistant (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Louis Farah .... special effects paramedic (26 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jake Simon-Gersuk .... production assistant (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jerry Stahl .... consultant (25 episodes, 2001-2005)
Barry L. Caldwell .... additional script supervisor / script supervisor (25 episodes, 2004-2009)
Lisa Coggan .... set production assistant (24 episodes, 2002-2006)
Angela Swindell .... production assistant (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ben Waesche .... assistant production coordinator (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sebastian Davis .... assistant: Richard J. Lewis (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Miguel Gutierrez .... assistant location manager (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christopher Barbour .... executive story editor (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tom Mularz .... executive story editor (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robin Anderson .... script supervisor (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Claudia Yarmy .... script supervisor (20 episodes, 2002-2013)
Monica McLeod .... 1st assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
John R. Hansen .... production accountant / payroll accountant (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tammy Thomas .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Josh Berman .... executive story editor (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Andrew Lipsitz .... executive story editor (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rachel Earnest .... production assistant / ket set production assistant: additional photography (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Justin Sperandeo .... assistant to producer (11 episodes, 2000-2002)
Nila Neukum .... additional script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mary Anne Seward .... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Cole Quirk .... writers office intern (9 episodes, 2013)
Susan Simone .... location manager (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
J. Ryan .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2000)
Nathan Lupo .... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Michael Geiger .... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
J.M. Finholt .... assistant: Kenneth Fink (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Maureen Bharoocha .... production intern (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tara Shackelford-Lawton .... accounting clerk (7 episodes, 2012)
Tim Neven .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Andrew R. Gardiner .... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2001)
David Rambo .... story editor / executive story editor (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
Robyn Stewart .... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Duck Grossberg .... data manager (5 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Weber .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Jonathon Henry .... day player (5 episodes, 2014)
Tina Albanese .... consultant: Las Vegas (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lily Garcia .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
George Kitson .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Aaron Billet .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Gabe Morley .... computer playback operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Mitchell Marziali .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Melanie Mander .... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Virgil E. Hammond III .... executive specialist: Cinecoach Production Systems (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Nick De Luca .... office production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Scott Trimble .... key assistant location manager / location scout (3 episodes, 2006)
Mike Tsucalas .... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ritchie Steven Filippi .... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Susan Bambara .... additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Thomas L. Wentworth .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)
Melissa DeFauw .... animal trainer / wild animal trainer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marilyn DeJesus .... payroll accountant (3 episodes, 2011)
Lemuel Fishburne .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Will Marshall .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Lizzie Sam .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Kristen M. Nero Vandewalker .... medical consultant (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dylan Boeddeker .... puppeteer (3 episodes, 2013)
Holly Sortomme .... additional production assistant / production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
John Tamburro .... helicopter pilot (2 episodes, 2001)
Kristen van Dernoot .... production assistant / photo double (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lyn Matsuda Norton .... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Srdjan Dobic .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jason Halley .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Bruce Gray .... sculpture art provided by (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Chuck Barnhart .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dawn Bridgewater .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Luke Maxcy .... additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Jason Lombardo .... set productin assistant (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Judy Race .... production coordinator (unknown episodes, 2002-2003)
Kevin Thomas Roy .... additional production assistant (unknown episodes, 2002)
Julie Andaloro .... publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)
Theresa G. Corigliano .... publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)
Pam Wilson .... publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)
Kevin Berg .... production executive (unknown episodes, 2004-2005)
Lauri Metrose .... publicist (unknown episodes, 2004-2005)
Scooter Perrotta .... production assistant / set assistant (unknown episodes, 2004-2005)
Walter Altman .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Orna Banarie .... executive assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer (unknown episodes)
David Berman .... head researcher (unknown episodes)
Dan Camins .... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Daley .... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jason Dudek .... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stan Eutsey .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Annabelle K. Frost .... assistant to producer and director (unknown episodes)
Todd Fullerton .... 24 frame video/computer engineer (unknown episodes)
Josh Gallegos .... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Janice Gantenbein .... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Sheree Greco .... production secretary / set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Bud Green .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Steve Gurklys .... additional script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Osama Hamid .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jason Hariton .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kim Hedland .... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Onalee Hunter .... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Kenchy .... executive assistant: Ann Donahue (unknown episodes)
Emily Kirylo .... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Hallie Lambert .... awards coordinator / executive assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael Lecke .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kelly Leffler .... additional script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mark Masliah .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Mullen .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sue O'Grady .... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Gregg Pallini .... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Michael A. Rizza .... utility stand-in (unknown episodes)
Steve Rodriguez .... photo double / stand-in (unknown episodes)
Tom Schaus .... aerial helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)
Beth Sekul .... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Steven E. Simon .... additional set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Scott L. Treger .... photo double: William Petersen / stand-in: William Petersen (unknown episodes)
Kartik Vijay .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Randy Walker .... police technical advisor (unknown episodes)
Heather Wusterbarth .... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tasha Zamsky .... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Thanks
Owen Wolf .... in memory of (1 episode, 2000)
Charles Correll .... in loving memory of (1 episode, 2004)
Lori Johnson .... thanks (1 episode, 2006)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"CSI: Las Vegas" - South Africa (English title) (informal alternative title), USA (syndication title)
"C.S.I." - USA (short title)
"CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
See more »
Runtime:
60 min (including commercials)
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:MA (DVD rating) | Australia:M (some episodes) | Canada:14+ | Chile:TE (with warning) | Germany:12 (TV rating) | Germany:16 (some episodes) | Hungary:16 | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:R16 (season 1, 3 and 5) | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) | Singapore:PG (season 1) (season 8) | Singapore:PG (season 8) | Singapore:NC-16 (seasons 2-3) (season 6-7) (season 9) (season 10) | Singapore:NC-16 (seasons 2-7) | South Korea:15 | Spain:13 | Taiwan:R-18 (season 2) | UK:15 (season 1, 3-6 DVD) | UK:18 (season 2, 7 DVD) | UK:12 (some episodes) | USA:TV-14 | USA:TV-MA (some episodes) | USA:TV-PG (some episodes)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Before it was acquired by CBS, the show was first offered to ABC in 1999, but was rejected as "too confusing for the average viewer".See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: Although the CSIs are also detectives, this is exceedingly rare in actual life. It is considered an inappropriate and improbable practice to allow CSI personnel to be involved in detective work as it would compromise the impartiality of scientific evidence and would be impracticably time-consuming.See more »
Quotes:
Gil Grissom:Are we paying you by the word?See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Who Are YouSee more »

FAQ

What is the address to the crime lab?
There are so many CSI websites, which is the official one?
See more »
48 out of 73 people found the following review useful.
Spectacular!, 7 October 2000
Author: Jeff Cross from Marblehead, MA, USA

I love it! I took a course on forensic chemistry in college and found it to be a whole lot of fun, and this show just took me back. In addition to seeing all the cool ways the crime scene unit can place you at the scene and ultimately prove you did the crime, it has gallows humor/sarcasm and edge. I hope they don't cancel it.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (227 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Song playing after "Follow the Evidence" on S15E06 alexjfisher5
Sara Sidle-Gil Grissom relationship masonjud-834-705224
so many unsolved cases liushihyu
CBS Viewers of 10/26/14 episode blackflag01609
15x05 "Girls Gone Wilder" airing blackflag01609
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Cat o' Nine Tails The Bird with the Crystal Plumage The Fifth Cord Blood and Black Lace What Have They Done to Your Daughters?
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Crime section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button