MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,539 this week

Vijetha (1985)

7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 107 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Writers:

(dialogue), (story)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 21 titles
created 19 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 778 titles
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 687 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 97 titles
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 625 titles
created 11 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Vijetha" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Vijetha (1985)

Vijetha (1985) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vijetha.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Gang Leader (1991)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Vijaya Baapineedu
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Satyanarayana Kaikala, Sarath Kumar
Daddy I (2001)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Directors: Suresh Krishna, Saikrishna M.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Simran, Akshaya
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Gunasekhar
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Anjala Zaveri
Annayya (2000)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The story of an elder brother who would do anything for his younger brothers.

Director: Muthyala Subbaiah
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Ravi Teja
Comedy | Family | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Raju ( ) goes to New Zealand to earn some quick money for the purpose of supporting a orphange which he has established on the name of his late elder sister... See full synopsis »

Director: Jayant Paranji
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Rambha, Rachana
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: K. Raghavendra Rao
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Nagma, Raogopalrao
Drama | Family | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The story of the famous Saint-Poet Manjunatha.

Director: K. Raghavendra Rao
Stars: Arjun, Chiranjeevi, Soundarya
Musical | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Director: Vijay K. Bhaskar
Stars: Venkatesh Daggubati, Aarti Agarwal, Suhasini
Suswagatham (1997)
Drama | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Srinivasa Rao Bhimaneni
Stars: Devayani, Pawan Kalyan, Raghuvaran
Subhalekha (1982)
Family | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: K. Vishwanath
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Sumalatha, Satyanarayana Kaikala
Action | Crime | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Raghuvaran
Aditya 369 (1991)
Family | Sci-Fi | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Singeetham Srinivasa Rao
Stars: Balakrishna, Mohini, Amrish Puri
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chiranjeevi ...
Chinnababu a.k.a. Madhusudana Rao (Narasimham's last son)
Bhanupriya ...
Priyadarshini
Sharada ...
Saraswathi
Somayajulu J.V. ...
Narasimham
Ranganath ...
Narasimham's eldest son
Nutan Prasad ...
Narayana Rao (Narasimham's second son)
Satyanarayana Kaikala ...
Harischandra Prasad
Allu Ramalingaiah ...
Anjayaneyulu
Giribabu ...
Narasimham's third son
Samyuktha ...
Lakshmi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Allu Arjun ...
Venkatesh, Allu (as Master Allu Venkatesh)
Arunkumar
Koppineedi Deepthi
Haribabu
Kongara Jaggaiah ...
Urologist (guest role)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Family | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 October 1985 (India)  »

Also Known As:

The Victor  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Vijetha (1985) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?