MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,340 this week

Choodalani Vundi (1998)

7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 139 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(dialogue),
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 778 titles
created 22 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 38 titles
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 685 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 298 titles
created 09 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 92 titles
created 26 May 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Choodalani Vundi (1998)

Choodalani Vundi (1998) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Choodalani Vundi.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Family | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Raju ( ) goes to New Zealand to earn some quick money for the purpose of supporting a orphange which he has established on the name of his late elder sister... See full synopsis »

Director: Jayant Paranji
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Rambha, Rachana
Daddy I (2001)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Directors: Suresh Krishna, Saikrishna M.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Simran, Akshaya
Master (1997)
Action | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Suresh Krishna
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Sakshi Shivanand, Puneet Issar
Annayya (2000)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story of an elder brother who would do anything for his younger brothers.

Director: Muthyala Subbaiah
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Ravi Teja
Sneham Kosam (1999)
Family | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Prabhavati lives a wealthy lifestyle in India with her dad, mom, and elder sister, Rani. Rani is of marriageable age and her marriage is arranged with her mom's half-brother, but just after... See full summary »

Director: K.S. Ravikumar
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Meena, Vijayakumar
Gang Leader (1991)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Vijaya Baapineedu
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Satyanarayana Kaikala, Sarath Kumar
Drama | Family | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The story of the famous Saint-Poet Manjunatha.

Director: K. Raghavendra Rao
Stars: Arjun, Chiranjeevi, Soundarya
Musical | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Vijay K. Bhaskar
Stars: Venkatesh Daggubati, Aarti Agarwal, Suhasini
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: K. Raghavendra Rao
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Nagma, Raogopalrao
Suswagatham (1997)
Drama | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Srinivasa Rao Bhimaneni
Stars: Devayani, Pawan Kalyan, Raghuvaran
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Chiranjeevi comes into the outer world leaving his kingdom to find a suitable bride and ends up becoming her bodyguard.

Director: Ravi Raja Pinisetty
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Amala Akkineni, Brahmanandam
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Chiranjeevi marries Vijanshanti and now has to repair the house of his haughty mother-in-law.

Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Vanisri
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chiranjeevi ...
Ramakrishna
Soundarya ...
Padmavathi
Anjala Zaveri ...
Priya
Prakash Raj ...
Mahendra (as Prakashraj)
Brahmanandam
M.S. Narayana
Brahmaji ...
Surya
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Balaiah
Dhulipala
Gundu Hanumantha Rao
Venu Madhav
Aahuthi Prasad
Allu Ramalingaiah
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

A Desire to See  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remade as Calcutta Mail (2003) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Choodalani Vundi (1998) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?