MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,789 this week

Adavi Donga (1985)

7.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.5/10 from 82 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related News

Dispatches From The Wtf File: Adavi Donga
| Twitch

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 685 titles
created 04 Nov 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Adavi Donga" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Adavi Donga (1985)

Adavi Donga (1985) on IMDb 7.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adavi Donga.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Daddy I (2001)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Directors: Suresh Krishna, Saikrishna M.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Simran, Akshaya
Subhalekha (1982)
Family | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: K. Vishwanath
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Sumalatha, Satyanarayana Kaikala
Family | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Kodi Ramakrishna
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Madhavi, Maruthirao Gollapudi
Comedy | Family | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Raju ( ) goes to New Zealand to earn some quick money for the purpose of supporting a orphange which he has established on the name of his late elder sister... See full synopsis »

Director: Jayant Paranji
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Rambha, Rachana
Sneham Kosam (1999)
Family | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Prabhavati lives a wealthy lifestyle in India with her dad, mom, and elder sister, Rani. Rani is of marriageable age and her marriage is arranged with her mom's half-brother, but just after... See full summary »

Director: K.S. Ravikumar
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Meena, Vijayakumar
Annayya (2000)
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story of an elder brother who would do anything for his younger brothers.

Director: Muthyala Subbaiah
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Ravi Teja
Action | Crime | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Raghuvaran
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Gunasekhar
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Soundarya, Anjala Zaveri
Vijetha (1985)
Drama | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Bhanupriya, Sharada
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: K. Raghavendra Rao
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Nagma, Raogopalrao
Action | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Ravi Raja Pinisetty
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Radha
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Chiranjeevi marries Vijanshanti and now has to repair the house of his haughty mother-in-law.

Director: Kodanda Rami Reddy A.
Stars: Chiranjeevi, Vijayshanti, Vanisri
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chiranjeevi ...
Kalidas
Radha
Sharada
Kongara Jaggaiah
Raogopalrao
Nutan Prasad
Allu Ramalingaiah
Ranganath
Chalapathi Rao
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mohan Babu ...
Villian
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 September 1985 (India)  »

Also Known As:

Thief of the Forests  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Adavi Donga (1985) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?