Edit
Perfume (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Rymer ... (written by) &
L.M. Kit Carson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lysa Apostle ...
Melissa
...
Janice Crawford
...
Monica
...
Maitre D'
...
...
Model
...
Irene Mancini
...
Morton
Chemin-Martinez Carroll ...
Posse Member 13
Hunter Carson ...
Peter McMichaels
Murielle Arden ...
Heidi (as Murielle Cohen)
...
Vendela
Sara Conca ...
Model #2
Eve Cook ...
Model
...
T
...
Lorenzo's Relative #2 (as Veronica DeLaurentis)
Paul Diomede ...
Harmon
...
Chloe
...
Simone
Cristen Elmore ...
Model
...
...
Himself
...
Francene
Cresta Freeberg ...
Model
...
Guido
...
Simon
...
Jamie
...
Sarah
Harold Guskin ...
Dr. Jenkins
...
Sales Manager
...
Hancock
...
Darcy (as Marishka Hargitay)
...
Anthony
John C. Havens ...
Client Rep #1
...
Model #3
...
Leese Hotton
...
Gabrielle Mancini
...
Andrew
...
Ad Exec #2
...
Kelley
...
Wanna-Be
...
Oliver
Kadia ...
Model
...
Business Manager
...
Camille
...
Henrietta
Wendy Overstreet ...
Model
...
Denis
...
Charlie
...
Receptionist (as Stevie Raye)
...
Posse Member
Cassandra Sanford ...
Model #1
...
Gary Packer
Yasha Young ...
Model (as Yasha Young-Shulz)
...
Rowena
Sloane Shelton ...
Denise (as Sloan Shelton)
...
Dandy
...
Mario Mancini
...
Lorenzo Mancini
...
Lawyer (scenes deleted)
Richard Thomsen ...
Jimbo
...
Posse Member #2 (as Tarik Trotter)
...
Blair
...
Arrianne
...
Billy
...
Halley
...
Roberta
...
Model
Yvonne Woods ...
Bobbi
Lee Wong ...
Alfred (as Takeo Lee Wong)
Jonathan Yaker ...
Ad Executive
...
Phillip
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Ex-boyfriend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joanne Baron ... co-executive producer
D.W. Brown ... associate producer
L.M. Kit Carson ... producer
Vikram Chatwal ... associate producer
Loretta Crawford ... co-producer
Rob Feld ... associate producer
Jeff Goldblum ... executive producer
Cynthia Hargrave ... producer
Eric Kopeloff ... associate producer / line producer
Nadia Leonelli ... producer
Damita Nikapota ... executive producer
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
Fredrik Sundwall ... producer
Andrew Tilberis ... associate producer

Music by 

Adam Plack

Cinematography by 

Rex Nicholson

Film Editing by 

Dany Cooper

Casting By 

Aisha Coley

Production Design by 

Gay Studebaker

Art Direction by 

Johnny Hardesty

Set Decoration by 

Mike Conte

Costume Design by 

Shawn Barton

Makeup Department 

Annemarie Bradley ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Jane Brewton ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Hildie Ginsberg ... key makeup artist
Maria Giorgio ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Persefone Karakosta ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Julia Lallas ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Claus Lulla ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Katherine O'Donnell ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Susan Reilly LeHane ... makeup artist (as Susan Reilly)
Mia Thoen ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Joe Trapani ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Christian Gazal ... post-production supervisor: Australia (as Christian Gazaal)
Petra Hoebel ... production manager
Seth I. Shire ... post-production supervisor: New York (as Seth Shire)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steven C. Lawrence ... second assistant director (as Steve Lawrence)
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly ... first assistant director
Tom Self ... second assistant director
Peter Thorell ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Millacent Fearon ... set dresser
Christopher Fondulas ... art production assistant
Brent Godek ... assistant property master
Alida Jung ... property master
Jason Liebrecht ... art production assistant
Jocelyn Mason ... on-set dresser
Sarah E. McMillan ... art swing
Nikia Nelson ... art production assistant
Chris Potter ... lead man
Jesper Sundwall ... graphic designer
Jeremy Tiefenbrun ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Antonio L. Arroyo ... production sound mixer
Kevin Bowe ... boom operator
John D'Aquino ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Steve Murphy ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Steven Murphy)
Andrew Plain ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
John Simpson ... foley artist
Peter D. Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Lidia Tamplenizza ... assistant sound editor
Libby Villa ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Scott Balkcom ... Inferno artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Liza Bambenek ... camera loader
George Bianchini ... Steadicam operator
Matt Blades ... best boy grip
Michael Callaghan ... camera loader
Dominick Condi ... still photographer
Ryan Patrick Cooke ... grip
Charles Debold ... additional first assistant camera
Alex Eaton ... additional second assistant camera
David Elwell ... additional electrician
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... key grip
Greg Finkel ... second assistant camera
Mara Galus ... additional second assistant camera
Justin Scott Gravatt ... additional electrician (as Justin Gravatt)
Erin Grgic ... grip
Elizabeth Hedges ... additional second assistant camera
Stuart Kaufman ... grip
Andre Lascaris ... best boy electric
Stephanie Martin ... additional electrician
Scott Miller ... gaffer
Symon Mink ... first assistant camera
Anthony Fung Rai ... grip
Al Rivera ... additional gaffer
L. Andrew Sigler ... grip
Adam Silver ... grip
Craig Striano ... grip
Joshua Van Praag ... third electrician (as Josh Van Praag)
Tom Vulliez ... grip
Bryan Wachtel ... best boy electric
Cliff Weisner ... best boy electric
Ian Woolston-Smith ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Jaclyn Brodsky ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Victoria Khofri ... wardrobe production assistant
Karyn Larkin ... on-set costumer
Shana Schoepke ... wardrobe supervisor
Sherri Yoochison ... wardrobe intern

Editorial Department 

Don Ciana ... color timer
Rich Cohen ... negative cutter
Megan Doneman ... assistant editor
Bert Feldman ... negative cutter
David Forsyth ... avid technician (as David Forsythe)
David Forsythe ... avid technician
Alicia Gleeson ... additional assistant editor
Brett McManus ... additional assistant editor
Jamal A. Swinton ... post-production consultant

Music Department 

Julia Taylor-Stanley ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Shawn Alexander ... production assistant
Lynn Appelle ... production coordinator
Roni Armstrong ... craft service assistant
James Baylor ... production assistant
Casey Block ... post-production accountant
Neke Carson ... location scout
Tobias Core ... production assistant
Janna DeLury ... script supervisor
John B. Finn ... post-production accountant
Alain Fleuriot ... assistant accountant
Kelly Foster ... script transcriptor
Leslie Friej ... script transcriptor
Dave Ginsberg ... production assistant
Thomas Hanna ... location manager
Marilyn A. Harvey ... location scout
Max Hoffmann ... production assistant
Brad Huddleston ... production assistant
Josh Jacobs ... production assistant
Robert Jean Pierre ... production assistant
Donna Joyce ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Kadlec ... production assistant
Karl Kimbrough ... concept: opening sequence
Victoria Lang ... set production assistant
Robin Lester ... production assistant
Sergei Moltov ... production assistant
Jessica Moriber ... script transcriptor
Kimberly Rimer ... assistant to director
Josh Schneider ... accountant
Susan Strine ... production accountant
Katarina Sundwall ... assistant to producer
April Taylor ... production assistant
Verna Vittles ... craft service
Jonathan Yaker ... assistant to producer
Wendy L. York ... additional script supervisor (as Wendy York)
Abigail Zealey Bess ... assistant location manager
Paul Zulkowitz ... location scout (as Paul H. Zulkowitz)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page