Edit
The Forsaken (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J.S. Cardone

Writing Credits (WGA)  

J.S. Cardone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Sean
...
Nick
...
Megan
...
Kit
...
Cym
...
Pen
...
Ina Hamm
...
Teddy
Frederick Flynn ...
Hoot (as F.J. Flynn)
Beth Ann Styne ...
Garage Woman
Bert Emmett ...
Desk Clerk
...
Mike
...
Blonde
Tony Pierce ...
Mechanic
...
Mitch
...
Julie
...
Decker
Jack Leal ...
Bus Driver
...
Racer
...
Merk
Ryan Shuck ...
Pride
Matt Reid ...
Dutton
Elizabeth Barondes ...
Oat's Diner Waitress
...
Patrolman
Walter A. Johnson ...
Mose
Luis Anaya ...
Orderly
Jessica R. Butts ...
Redhead
Martha Parker ...
Nurse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Connie Dolph ... line producer
Scott Einbinder ... producer
Carol Kottenbrook ... producer

Music by 

Tim Jones
Johnny Lee Schell

Cinematography by 

Steven Bernstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Norman Buckley

Casting By 

Ferne Cassel

Production Design by 

Martina Buckley

Art Direction by 

Trevor Murray

Costume Design by 

Ernesto Martinez

Makeup Department 

Lynne Burnett ... assistant special effects makeup (as Lynne Brinton Burnett)
Michael Burnett ... special makeup effects artist
Lisa DeHaven ... makeup effects coordinator
Dan Gates ... assistant special effects makeup
Leah Rial ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Brigitte Hennech ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Leah Rial ... makeup department head (uncredited)
Brian Sveum ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Connie Dolph ... unit production manager
Giancarlo J. Sini ... production supervisor (as Giancarlo Sini)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Cardone ... second unit director
Traci Hershkowitz ... second second assistant director
Wendy Palmer ... second second assistant director
Sholto J. Roeg ... first assistant director (as Sholto Roeg)
Dylan Tarason ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ryan J. Beyer ... on-set dresser
Jim Breining ... scenic painter (as James Breining)
Tim Craley ... swing gang
Neil Gahm ... construction foreman
James Heater ... swing gang
Tom Humphrey ... property master (as Thomas Humphrey)
Terry Kempf ... construction coordinator
Clifford Kistner ... wallpaper hanger
Dutch Merrick ... props assistant (as Steve Merrick)
Aaron Newton ... construction foreman (as Aaron W. Newton)
Lee Ross ... scenic painter
J. Kelly Smith ... scenic painter
Carl Studebaker ... swing gang
Chris Tunney ... leadman
Sean Lyons ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ryan Cockrell ... sound production assistant
David B. Cohn ... dialogue editor
Harsha First ... boom operator (as Harsha Kraakman)
George Burton Goen II ... production sound mixer
John Garret Gorman ... sound recordist (as John Goreman)
Vincent Guisetti ... foley walker (as Vince Guisetti)
Kamal Humphrey ... boom operator
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor
Mark Larry ... sound effects editor
Sean McCormack ... sound recordist
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley walker
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
David Spence ... dialogue editor
Rich Tavtigian ... supervising adr editor (as Richard V. Tavtigian)
Jon Taylor ... sound effects editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Howard London ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Steven Ticknor ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nathan Andrews ... lab technician
Ken Banks ... mold maker
Jay Combs ... special effects (as J.T. 'DC' Combs)
Monte Combs ... special effects
Mark Dutcher ... mold maker
Larry Fioritto ... special effects coordinator
Steve Haas ... concept artist: sculptor
Marc Linn ... sculptor
Tod A. Mathias ... mechanical effects (as Tod Mathias)
Greg Polutanovich ... sculptor
Chano Ramirez ... lab technician
Virgil Sanchez ... special effects
Brian Sveum ... lab technician
Venny Vargus ... lab technician
Tuck John Porter ... special makeup effects: MBP Inc. (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rene Clark ... rotoscoping
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor
Kimberly Sylvester ... visual effects producer
Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Derek Ledbetter ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Minerva Adams ... stunts
Ed Anders ... stunt coordinator
John Ashker ... assistant stunt coordinator
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Gwendolyn Connor ... stunt double
Darrell S. Grimes ... stunt double
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt double
Walter A. Johnson ... stunt double
Mellonee Morris ... stunt double
Sonja Munsterman ... stunts
Ray Pichette ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Baek ... additional second assistant camera
Sammy Beavers ... electrician
Walter Byrnes ... grip
Michael Cardone ... additional camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Kevin Celi ... second assistant camera (as Kevin F. Celi)
Peter Chrimes ... best boy grip
Jeff Clark ... additional electrician
Vidal Cohen ... key grip
Tim Collins ... best boy grip (as Timothy Collins)
Michael Ferris ... camera operator
Scott Fischman ... technician: hothead
Mark J. Flint ... additional grip
Kirk R. Gardner ... steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Charles Gray ... gaffer: Colorado unit
David A. Harp ... camera operator (as David Harp)
Ted Hayash ... gaffer
Paul Horn ... first assistant camera
Periklis Karanikolaou ... grip (as Perry Karanikolaou)
Yuri Karjane ... additional second assistant camera (as W. Yuri Karjane) / second assistant camera: second unit (as W. Yuri Karjane)
Mark Laskowski ... additional second assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit
Brian Lofthouse ... best boy electric
Brian McDowell ... additional electrician
Derron Miller ... additional electrician
Courtney Moser ... loader (as Courtney S. Moser)
Nikolette Orlandou ... assistant to cinematographer
Joseph Prado ... grip (as Joseph Thomas Prado)
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Chris Shaw ... electrician (as Christopher Shaw)
Gary W. Shaw ... additional grip (as Gary Shaw)
Andre Sobczak ... additional grip / key grip: second unit
Joe Spitaletto ... electrician
Dennis Steele ... best boy: Colorado unit
Bryan L. Taylor ... electrician (as Bryan Taylor)
Pamela Weese ... additional electrician

Animation Department 

Harry Moreau ... animator

Casting Department 

Jennifer Murdocca ... casting assistant
Kelly White ... extras casting (as Kelly White-Chavez)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Roger J. Forker ... costume supervisor
Kelly White ... costume assistant (as Kelly White-Chavez)

Editorial Department 

Jim Passon ... color timer
Matthew Ramsey ... associate editor
Dylan Tarason ... post-production coordinator
Kostas Theodosiou ... colorist
Chris Mistorni ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jason Decorse ... location production assistant
Kevin B. Quigley ... location manager (as Kevin Quigley)

Music Department 

Tony Braunagle ... musician: additional percussion
James Burt ... music editor (as Jim Burt)
Joe Guthrie ... music coordinator
Greg Leisz ... musician: steel guitar
Michael Now ... musician: guitar textures / musician: vocals
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor (as Alex Patsavas)
Michael Stern ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Charles D. Balsley ... driver
Bruce Callahan ... transportation captain
Byron Carter ... driver: camera car
Dan Duffy ... driver
Don Feeney ... driver / driver: second unit
Joe Feeney ... transportation coordinator (as Joseph Feeney)
Scotty Goudreau ... driver (as Scott Goudreau)
Jeff Grimes ... driver
Kraig Thomas Harlan ... driver
Don Hastings ... driver: Musco
Jeff Kottenbrook ... driver / driver: second unit
M. Shawn Martin ... driver
Wilburn R. McCurley ... driver
Lee Nashold ... driver: camera car
Shaun Ryan ... driver generator operator / driver
Travis Stake ... driver
Timothy Taylor ... driver (as Timothy S. Taylor)
Donald K. Urban ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Cory Michael Adams ... production assistant
Newell Alexander ... loop group
Tony Angellotti ... public relations
Sheri Apap ... animal trainer
Nate Barlow ... production secretary
Jim Brockett ... animal trainer
Keith Dwayn Brown ... production assistant / set production assistant: second unit
Kevin Carretta ... production assistant
Mitch Carter ... loop group
Lorena C. Castillo ... office production assistant
Shaun Clark ... production legal counsel
David Cowgill ... loop group
Robert Darwell ... production legal counsel
Rene Anne Dhu ... craft service production assistant
Moosie Drier ... loop group
Yvonne Esquivel ... office production assistant
Terry Falkenstine ... craft service production assistant
Karen Fried ... public relations
Elisa Gabrielli ... loop group
Nathan Halstead ... set production assistant: second unit
Kent Hamilton ... production insurance (as Kent G. Hamilton)
Ross Helford ... assistant: Mr. Cardone
Susan Youngman Hoen ... script supervisor (as Susan Youngman)
Bridget Hoffman ... loop group
Matthew Holloway ... key set production assistant
Carol Johnson ... craft service
Barbara Jones ... production assistant
John Brian King ... title designer (as Brian King)
Wendy Kutzner ... assistant production coordinator (as Wendy J. Kutzner)
Dan Lichtenstein ... production coordinator
Brandon McMillan ... animal trainer
Mike Medina ... animal trainer
Dutch Merrick ... armorer (as Steve Merrick)
Richard Natale ... unit publicist
Debbie Pearl ... animal trainer
Thomas L. Phillips ... production assistant (as Thomas L. Phillips Jr.)
Chris Pollard ... animal trainer
Ridge Reynolds ... animal trainer
Joel Rivas ... chef assistant
Brian C. Rost ... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Giancarlo J. Sini ... production controller
Amy Smolev ... assistant accountant (as Amy Fitzer)
Jaime Trujillo ... chef
Ryan Westheimer ... production coordinator
Ray A. Whitacre II ... set production assistant: second unit
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Tuck John Porter ... shop fabricator (uncredited)
Kevin J. Tunell ... director of public and legislative affairs: Yuma County (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page