Edit
Rocket Power (TV Series 1999–2004) Poster

(1999–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dave Fontana ... (15 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jeff Scott ... (15 episodes, 1999-2001)
Rick Bugental ... (14 episodes, 1999-2001)
Bob Fuentes III ... (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris Hermans ... (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Louie del Carmen ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Broni Likomanov ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jim Duffy ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steve Ressel ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Daedalus Kenny ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ron Noble ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrei Svislotski ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrew McElfresh ... (creator) (63 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Rosenberg ... (23 episodes, 1999-2002)
Gabor Csupo ... (creator) (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Arlene Klasky ... (creator) (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Michael Bloom ... (creator) (8 episodes, 1999-2001)
Rob Forman ... (5 episodes, 2001)
J.T. Fenn ... (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
David Regal ... (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Adam Beechen ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eryk Casemiro ... (creator) (2 episodes, 1999)
Victor Wilson ... (creator) (2 episodes, 1999)
Roger Eschbacher ... (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Raphael Simon ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Emily Kapnek ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Allen ... (1 episode, 2000)
Gabriel Sullivan ... (1 episode, 2000)
Andy Berman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Kentoff ... (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Linsky ... (1 episode, 2001)
Kati Rocky ... (1 episode, 2002)
John Crane ... (1 episode, 2003)
Alain de Leonardis ... (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Esten ... (unknown episodes)
Scott Gray ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Kramer ... (unknown episodes)
Robert Lamoreaux ... (unknown episodes)
Mike Rotman ... (unknown episodes)
Ryan Shankel ... (unknown episodes)
Heather Sheffield ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Otto Rocket / ... (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Reggie Rocket / ... (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Ray Rocket / ... (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ray Bumatai ...
 Tito Makani / ... (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ulysses Cuadra ...
 Twister Rodriguez / ... (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Lars Rodriguez / ... (39 episodes, 1999-2004)
Gary LeRoi Gray ...
 Sam Dullard (36 episodes, 2000-2004)
Sam Saletta ...
 Sam Dullard / ... (25 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Merv Stimpleton / ... (23 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jordan Warkol ...
 Eddie / ... (23 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Pi Piston / ... (22 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Conroy / ... (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Sherry / ... (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Violet Stimpleton / ... (18 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dominic Armato ...
 Sputz / ... (14 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Sandy Rodriguez / ... (13 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Lieutenant Tice Ryan (12 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Paula Dullard / ... (11 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Oliver / ... (10 episodes, 1999-2002)
Rosslynn Taylor Jordan ...
 MacKenzie / ... (9 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Raoul Rodriguez / ... (8 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Officer Shirley (7 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Cool Kid (7 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Sam Dullard (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gilbert Leal ...
 Twister Rodriguez (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Keoni (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Lame-o the Clown / ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Young Tito / ... (5 episodes, 1999-2002)
Kim Mai Guest ...
 Noelani / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Officer Shirley / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Victor Wilson ...
 Announcer / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jamie Cronin ...
 Clio / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Lizzie / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Miles Marsico ...
 Goofy Kid / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Breezy (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Trent (2 episodes, 2002)
Mona Marshall ...
 Boys / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Bill Fiore ...
 Host of Family Fun Day / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Blimp Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Goldstein ...
 Attendant, Howie Shakem / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Vice Principal Healy (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Announcer (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Michael Winther ...
 Eddie's Father (2 episodes, 2000)
Mark Slaughter ...
 Announcer / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Scott Wilk ...
 Theme Song Singer / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ben Robbins / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Lead Singer / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Judges / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Shoobie #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Donnie Lightening / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Rapper / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Missy Giove ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Gregg Berger ...
 Desk Clerk / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Shop Owner (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Madison (1 episode, 2003)
Brooks Almy ...
 Mommi (1 episode, 2004)
John Crane ...
 Gopher (1 episode, 2004)
Jamie Alcroft ...
 Rhino (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Slack (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Health Inspector (1 episode, 1999)
Bryan Dey ...
 Young Lars (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lance (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Josh (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
David Berry ...
 Ralph (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hawaiian Buddy (1 episode, 2002)
Gaille Heideman ...
 Mrs. Dunkel (1 episode, 2002)
Cutter Mitchell ...
 Skunk (1 episode, 2004)
...
 TV Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dick Shakley (1 episode, 1999)
Timothy Dang ...
 Carl Leonard / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Coach Lurlene Baker (1 episode, 2000)
Ramiro González ...
 Young Twister (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bruce (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Johnny Loo (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Game Voice (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Billie Joe (1 episode, 2004)
Alison Inconstanti ...
 Carla (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Patsy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Kid Wallah (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Donovan ...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sports Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Television Announcer (1 episode, 2000)
Taylor Allbright ...
 Teenage Girl (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Shoobie #2 / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Graae ...
 Trainer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Boys / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Harry (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Buick / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Crystal (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Kahlenberg ...
 Newscaster (1 episode, 2004)
Jesse Flanagan ...
 Mario (1 episode, 1999)
Mario Lupian ...
 Little Scotty (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mongo (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Television Reporter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Reggie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sportscaster (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Clutch Koerner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Big Tony (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Show Host / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Carol Bach y Rita ...
 Aunt #1 / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Centola (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Reporter, Shoobie #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Tinashe ...
 Creepy Voice / ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jeannie Elias ...
 Kid Wallah (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Wayne (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Cameraman (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Lurie ...
 TV Weather Reporter (1 episode, 1999)
Iona Morris ...
 MacKenzie's Mother (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dog Walker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mayor (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Locals (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dog Owner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Eddie's Mother (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kam Koerner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Movie Trailer Announcer (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Brodeur ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Girl #2 / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lost & Found Guy / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Gregory Grudt ...
 Attendant #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Boys (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lewis / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Production Assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Justice Coleman ...
 Skateboarder (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Judges (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Club Member #1 / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Noelle North ...
 MacKenzie's Friends (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Delivery Woman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ralph Sr. (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Ishida ...
 Coconut (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Walsh ...
 Club Member #2 / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lisa Gehrke ...
 Eddie's Mother (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kent (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Teen Girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Waikiki Beach Boy #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Wiley ...
 Espo (1 episode, 1999)
Megan Morelock ...
 Stunt Girl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gravely Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Spectator (1 episode, 2002)
Suzanne Kent ...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Miller ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
LaTonya Holmes ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Santa Peterson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 MacKenzie's Father (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Steele ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Director (1 episode, 2000)
Danny Rimmer ...
 Tourist #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Eric Marquette ...
 Skater #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dude #1, Spectator (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Morrow ...
 Shoobie #2 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Oni (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Stanton ...
 Longboarder (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Doc Freimouth (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Longboarder (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Locals (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Robert Langdon ...
 The Voice (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Attendant #1 / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Girl #1 / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ralph Jr. (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Shaffika (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Maori (2001) (unknown episodes)
...
 Singer (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Eryk Casemiro ... co-executive producer / executive producer (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Gabor Csupo ... executive producer (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Cella Nichols Duffy ... supervising producer (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Arlene Klasky ... executive producer (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Susan Ward ... producer / creative producer (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jim Duffy ... creative producer / supervising producer / senior creative producer / producer (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Michael Bloom ... co-producer (40 episodes, 1999-2001)
Andrew McElfresh ... co-producer (40 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lorraine Gallacher ... coordinating producer / co-producer (21 episodes, 2000-2004)
Pernelle Hayes ... producer (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Victor Wilson ... co-producer / producer (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
David Regal ... associate producer (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lora Lee ... co-producer / production executive: Nickelodeon (6 episodes, 1999-2004)
John Crane ... producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Maureen Iser ... producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Risley ... creative producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Erin Ehrlich ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

David Eccles ... (17 episodes, 1999-2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter Tomaszewicz ... (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marina Kalantarova ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Barbara Wright ... (63 episodes, 1999-2004)
Maryanne Dacey ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Sergey Shramkovsky ... (62 episodes, 1999-2004)

Series Production Management 

Terry Thoren ... executive in charge of production (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Maretta Stiles-Cole ... post-production manager (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
Brent Kirnbauer ... post-production supervisor (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Lora Lee ... production executive: Nickelodeon (30 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dori Berman ... production executive: Nickelodeon (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
Emily Hache ... production executive: Nickelodeon (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Feza Akcasu ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve Keller ... production executive: Nickelodeon (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pernelle Hayes ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Fellows ... production executive: Nickelodeon (1 episode, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Samuel S. Williams ... supervising assistant director (58 episodes, 1999-2004)
Robert William Tomlin ... assistant director (37 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jud Kilgore ... assistant director (31 episodes, 1999-2004)
Barbara Ann Duffy ... assistant director (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
Michael Moroneso ... assistant director (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeffrey Perlmutter ... supervising assistant director / assistant director (9 episodes, 1999-2004)
Steve Downs ... assistant director (9 episodes, 2000-2004)
Harry McLaughlin ... assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
Justin Baker ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Enrique Morales ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Department 

Bike Kinzle ... color designer (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Gordon Swan ... color designer / color design supervisor (56 episodes, 1999-2004)
Beth King ... color designer / color design supervisor (47 episodes, 1999-2004)
Shannon Bergman ... color designer / color design supervisor (41 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kevin Gallegly ... color design supervisor (38 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dorothea Schoentag ... color designer (37 episodes, 2000-2004)
Luther McLaurin ... storyboard artist (29 episodes, 1999-2003)
Laslo Nosek ... senior art director: Klasky-Csupo / senior production designer: Klasky-Csupo / senior production designer: development (24 episodes, 2000-2004)
Christian Willem ... storyboard artist (22 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kahee Yum ... storyboard artist (19 episodes, 1999-2004)
Renan Tolon ... color designer (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bao Nguyen ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Dave Krocker ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 1999-2002)
Pamela Price ... color designer / color design supervisor (14 episodes, 2000-2004)
Louie del Carmen ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Hermans ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eric Molinsky ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2000-2004)
Michael Mullen ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2000-2004)
Christo Stamboliev ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
Micky Rose ... color designer (11 episodes, 2000-2004)
Javier Secaduras ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2001-2004)
Rudi Berden ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard (10 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ron Campbell ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1999-2001)
Nora Murphy ... color designer (10 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kyle Menke ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Yelena Tokman ... color designer (9 episodes, 2000-2004)
Aldin Baroza ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2002-2004)
Monika Tomova ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ian Graham ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vitaly Shafirov ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1999)
Danielle Vega ... color designer (7 episodes, 1999)
Mark Garcia ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2000-2004)
Broni Likomanov ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2000-2004)
David P. Bonanno ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jerry Koch ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Zhenia Delioussine ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christofer Graham ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Todd Waterman ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bryan Maille ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Esther Kim ... color designer (5 episodes, 1999)
James Peters ... color designer (5 episodes, 1999)
Erwin Van Pottelberg ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1999)
Gregory Banker ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Darin McGowan ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Marcelo DeMoura ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Timothy Georgarakis ... graphic cards / graphics (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gabi Payn ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jerilyn Dever ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Art Mawhinney ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Villamor Cruz ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dean Criswell ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999-2004)
Joseph Scott ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
Robert E. King ... color designer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Onno De Jong ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Ira Sherak ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Matt Davis ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pablo Solis ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Rafael Zentil ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Emily Dutton ... color designer (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Karen J. Lloyd ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Scott Jorgenson ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Coyle ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Carl Cambré ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Antonio N. Torres ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2001)
Max Martinez ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Spyros Tsiounis ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Eddings ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Silvana Ambar ... color designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sean Pendergrass ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Goodin ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Michael Bayouth ... color designer (2 episodes, 1999)
David Fontana ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Daedalus Kenny ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Hilary Phillips ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Julia Kalantarova ... background designer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sergey Shramkovsky ... graphic cards / graphics (2 episodes, 2001)
Zsuzsa Lamy ... color designer / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Koko ... color designer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Hua ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Frank Jen ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Tron Mai ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Scott ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Bert King ... color designer (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Noble ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Andrei Svislotski ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
David Chlystek ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
John Fox ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Shaw ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Gary Terry ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Jerry Koch ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Lagdameo ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Rodriguez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Walter van Gasse ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Roy Wilson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Fuentes III ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Val Konoplev ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Won Ki Cho ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Pilar Newton ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Derek Pippert ... foley mixer / foley mixer & editor / foley editor / recording engineer / dialogue editor / foley editor & mixer (61 episodes, 1999-2004)
Anita Cannella ... foley artist (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marty Hutcherson ... re-recording mixer / recording engineer / sound re-recording mixer (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Scott Mathers ... recording engineer / background editor / dialogue editor (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Michelle Rochester ... dialogue editor / background editor (58 episodes, 1999-2004)
Enzo Treppa ... background editor / foley recordist / dialogue editor (45 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor / effects editor (43 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dustin O'Halloran ... foley artist (39 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marina Kalantarova ... dialogue editor (38 episodes, 2000-2004)
Hilary Goldberg ... foley recordist / foley editor (28 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jeffrey Kettle ... foley recordist / foley mixer & editor (20 episodes, 2000-2004)
Sanaa Cannella ... foley artist (18 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rob Hache ... dialogue editor (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Arthur Farkas ... background editor / foley recordist / sound effects editor / effects editor (18 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kurt Vanzo ... foley editor (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Mike Myles ... dialogue editor (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Derek Vanderhorst ... effects editor / foley mixer (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Daniel Ben-Shimon ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor / effects editor / foley editor / foley recordist (11 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rick Arbuckle ... dialogue editor (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley artist (10 episodes, 1999-2004)
Peter S. Carlstedt ... recording engineer / re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2000-2004)
Michael Moroneso ... foley recordist (5 episodes, 1999)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recorder (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
David Cannella ... foley editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Hache ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Amanda Bell ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2000)
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jeff Vaughn ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2001)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jim Ovelmen ... cg animator / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris Hansen ... cg animator (1 episode, 2001)

Series Animation Department 

Sergey Shramkovsky ... main character designer / character designer (64 episodes, 1999-2004)
Larissa Brown-Marantz ... character designer (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Levente Fodor ... background designer / background and prop designer (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Zdenko Gasparovic ... animation timing supervisor / animation timing director (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Gamlet Khoudaverdian ... background designer / background and prop designer (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Vladi Rubizhevsky ... background designer / background and prop designer / background artist (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jesse Gutierrez ... animatic scanner / color scanner (56 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kent Holaday ... lip assignment (55 episodes, 1999-2004)
Geoffrey Anderson ... background designer / background and prop designer (53 episodes, 1999-2004)
Narina Sokolova ... background designer / background and prop designer (52 episodes, 1999-2004)
Julia Kalantarova ... background designer / background and prop designer (51 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sharon Ross ... character design supervisor (49 episodes, 1999-2002)
Carlos Ortega ... character designer / character design supervisor (48 episodes, 1999-2004)
Paul Riley ... animation timer / sheet timer (44 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rafael Zentil ... character designer (41 episodes, 1999-2002)
Michel Lyman ... animation timer / sheet timer (39 episodes, 1999-2004)
Anastacios Gionis ... character designer (35 episodes, 2000-2004)
Dan Thompson ... animation timer / sheet timer (32 episodes, 1999-2004)
Aglaia Mortcheva ... character designer (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Antonio N. Torres ... background and prop designer / background designer (30 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jose Mojardin ... animatic scanner (28 episodes, 1999-2004)
Bill Wolf ... animation timer / sheet timer / lip assignment (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
Hernan Henriquez ... sheet timer / animation timer (20 episodes, 1999-2004)
Keith Wong ... character designer (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Duffy ... background and prop designer / title designer (19 episodes, 1999-2004)
Misha Michelson ... background designer (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laslo Nosek ... senior art director (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Majella Milne ... animation timer (18 episodes, 1999-2001)
András Wahorn ... background designer (18 episodes, 1999-2001)
Buddy Hickerson ... character designer (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Silvana Ambar ... background and prop designer (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Alex Dilts ... background design supervisor (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Tina Schmidt ... background design supervisor / background designer (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maria Rodriguez ... animation timer (16 episodes, 1999-2001)
Konstantin Valov ... character designer (16 episodes, 2000-2004)
Younghee Higa ... animation timer / sheet timer (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bob Dever ... background designer / character design supervisor (10 episodes, 1999-2004)
Craig Simmons ... character designer (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ken Yi ... background and prop designer (10 episodes, 2000-2004)
Rick Bugental ... animation timer / animation timing supervisor (9 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ben Fried ... character designer (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Fred Miller ... animation supervisor / animation timing supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Craig Elliott ... animation timing supervisor / sheet timer / animation timer (7 episodes, 1999-2004)
Andre Christou ... character designer (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sukhdev Dail ... animation timer / sheet timer (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brian Krueger ... character designer / background designer (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Agalia Mortcheva ... character designer (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jerilyn Dever ... animation timer (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tory Lowitz ... character designer (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Bela Kerek ... background designer / title designer (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Armando Ortega ... character designer (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Fred J. Hofheinz ... background design supervisor / background and prop designer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich ... background and prop designer (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Phil Cummings ... sheet timer / animation timer (3 episodes, 1999)
David Beall ... background design supervisor / background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Alberto Dose ... character designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Randol Eagles ... background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sherman Goodrich ... animation timer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rodel Gravo ... background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Hughes ... animation timer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patrick J. Kochakji ... character designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dante Leandado ... character designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Juanito Madrid ... background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kip Noschese ... background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Erik Jan Peterson ... lip assignment (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Phi ... character designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Reynolds ... background and prop designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve Loter ... title designer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura ... story artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Neal Warner ... animation timer / sheet timer (2 episodes, 1999)
Ron Campbell ... animation timer (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patrick Gleeson ... animation timer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Svayko ... animation timer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Koko Kukta ... background and prop designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Carol Millican ... animation timing supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Gerard Baldwin ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1999)
Bud Hickerson ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Eileen Dunn ... animation timer (1 episode, 2000)
John Yee ... background and prop designer (1 episode, 2002)
Sylvia Keulen ... animation timer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting Department 

Scott Malchus ... casting coordinator / casting administrator (41 episodes, 2000-2004)
Stephán A. McKenzie ... casting coordinator (38 episodes, 1999-2001)
Beth King ... casting administrator (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
Maryanne Dacey ... casting associate (17 episodes, 2000-2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Richard Glazerman ... assistant picture editor / assistant editor (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
Peter Tomaszewicz ... supervising picture editor (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dan Aguilar ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital / on-line editor (51 episodes, 1999-2004)
Barry Cohen ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (42 episodes, 1999-2004)
Mario Linares ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (36 episodes, 1999-2004)
Miguel Villegas ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (34 episodes, 1999-2001)
Linda Washington ... color scanner (27 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ida Mamedova ... post-production assistant (22 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kedron Parker ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jeffrey Kettle ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
George Delaney ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital / final colorist (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Amanda Bell ... post-production assistant (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tony Smith ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital / digital post-production (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Emily Dutton ... color scanner (16 episodes, 2001-2004)
Preston Duncan ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jesse Morrow ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Moroneso ... post-production assistant (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andy Williams ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (5 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kip Gibson ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jesse Gutierrez ... color scanner (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Scott Klein ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jose Mojardin ... color scanner (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Randy Starnes ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (2 episodes, 1999)
Yelena Tokman ... color scanner (2 episodes, 1999)
Frank Sanders ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Ganas ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (1 episode, 2001)
Hilary Goldberg ... assistant picture editor (1 episode, 2001)
James MacLean ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (1 episode, 2002)
David Pernicano ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Pistole ... digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... composer: theme music / composer: title music (8 episodes, 1999-2001)
David Eccles ... composer: additional music / music editor (6 episodes, 1999-2001)

Series Other crew 

Jae Y. Moh ... overseas studio executive / overseas executive (62 episodes, 1999-2004)
Glenn M. Higa ... checking supervisor / checker (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Caitlin Alexander ... production coordinator / production assistant (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jack Heiter ... overseas supervising director / overseas supervisor (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Connie Kramer ... continuity checker (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Lin-Z Rogers ... checker (59 episodes, 1999-2004)
Karen Barrezueta ... accounting assistant / production accountant (58 episodes, 1999-2004)
Lubia Zapata ... accounting assistant / production accountant (58 episodes, 1999-2004)
Charles Adler ... voice director (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jim Duffy ... title designer: main titles / research coordinator / main title design / title designer: main title (41 episodes, 1999-2003)
Bela Kerek ... title designer: main titles (41 episodes, 1999-2003)
Steve Loter ... title designer: main titles (41 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jackie Bustos ... script manager / production associate (40 episodes, 1999-2001)
Gabriel Sullivan ... research coordinator (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jennifer Wegrzyn ... accounting assistant / production accountant / assistant controller (35 episodes, 1999-2001)
Amanda Bell ... production coordinator (34 episodes, 2000-2004)
Erin Dvorak ... production assistant (33 episodes, 2000-2004)
Robin Hewitt ... vice president of finance (31 episodes, 1999-2001)
Douglas Willard ... senior vice president of finance (31 episodes, 2000-2004)
Andrew McElfresh ... development executive / voice director (29 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kip Lewis ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 1999-2001)
Doug Marshall ... production accountant (25 episodes, 2000-2004)
Lisa Atlas ... production coordinator / continuity checker (24 episodes, 1999-2004)
Miguel Villegas ... vault coordinator (24 episodes, 2000-2004)
Rob Forman ... script coordinator (24 episodes, 2000-2001)
Emily Dutton ... production assistant (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Harry Harootunian ... script coordinator (21 episodes, 2000-2004)
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... script coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Regal ... story consultant (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Justin Baker ... production assistant / design coordinator (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Chrystian Dulac ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ryan Lee ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2000-2004)
Pernelle Hayes ... production coordinator (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Zsuzsa Lamy ... checker (17 episodes, 2000-2004)
Yulia E. Meltser ... script manager (14 episodes, 2000-2004)
Robert Lennon ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2000-2004)
Michael Bloom ... voice director (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marysia Konwicka ... checking supervisor / checker (5 episodes, 1999-2004)
Douglas Marshall ... production accountant / accounting assistant (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Priscilla Veloz ... script manager (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kellie Kozonis ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
James Duffy ... research coordinator (4 episodes, 1999)
Erin Ehrlich ... story editor (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kristen Farlow ... design coordinator (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Scott Gillroy ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher Drew Hutchison ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rossitza Likomanova ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Warren Marshall ... overseas supervising director (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sharon Altman ... continuity checker (2 episodes, 2000)
Ginny McSwain ... voice director (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Villamor Cruz ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Robert Lennon ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Victor Wilson ... voice director (2 episodes, 2002)
Ben Thomson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Maria Konwicka ... checker (1 episode, 1999)
Misha Michelson ... background design (1 episode, 1999)
András Wahorn ... background design (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Lennon ... production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Nate Eddinger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Jennifer McNee ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Risley ... supervising director (unknown episodes)
David Rosenberg ... story editor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page