Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1987   1986  
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Raccoons (1985–1992)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The adventures of a family of Raccoons and their friends.

Stars: Michael Magee, Len Carlson, Marvin Goldhar
Snorks (1984–1988)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The Snorks are playful, multicolored underwater creatures that use their built-in snorkels to dart about and make music.

Stars: Michael Bell, Nancy Cartwright, Barry Gordon
David the Gnome (TV Series 1985)
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The fantastic adventures of David and his wife Lisa traveling around the world to save the animals and defeating the trolls.

Stars: Matilde Conesa, Jane Woods, José María Cordero
The Flintstone Kids (1986–1990)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The antics of Fred, Barney, Wilma and Betty as children who live in Bedrock.

Stars: Tress MacNeille, Hamilton Camp, Peter Cullen
Ghostbusters (1986–1987)
Animation | Family | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A squad of supernatural investigators are Earth's only defense against an evil ghost wizard and his minions.

Stars: Pat Fraley, Peter Cullen, Alan Oppenheimer
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ian Fried ...
 Lumpy (1986) (unknown episodes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on toy | mr potato head | See All (2) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Perunajengi  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in The Weinerville Chanukah Special (1995) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Other Show? kort_ferney
Discuss Potato Head Kids (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?