7.2/10
12
6 critic

The Fugitive (1997)

X | | Adult | Video
Although Carla and Patrick have a very loving marriage, Patrick is a bit of a control freak and doesn't want his wife talking to other men. When a beach bum spies Carla reading a magazine ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Gabriella Bond ...
Carla
Betty Anderson ...
Isabelle (as Betty)
Vanda ...
Sadie
Jeanette Marton ...
Fille Hydravion (as Jeanette)
Philippe Soine ...
Patrick
Franck Versace ...
Franck
Richard Langin ...
Andrew
Hervé P. Gustave ...
Peter (as H-P-G)
Lola ...
Prostituee
Elsa ...
Filles du Club
Helene ...
Filles du Club
Edit

Storyline

Although Carla and Patrick have a very loving marriage, Patrick is a bit of a control freak and doesn't want his wife talking to other men. When a beach bum spies Carla reading a magazine on the deck of their beach front home, he climbs up and refuses to leave until she gives him a kiss. She protests that her husband will be home soon, and he has to leave, to no avail. Eventually she decides to give him the kiss if it will get him off her deck, but he grabs her in a passionate embrace just as Patrick arrives to witness. Patrick flies into a rage, and their relationship goes quickly downhill from this point. While Patrick is off giving a flying lesson, Carla leaves her ring on the pillow, and goes to stay with her sister Isabelle and her husband, Andrew in Sydney. Needless to say, Patrick is not pleased when he returns to find Carla gone. Written by MayorDefacto <MayorDefacto@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adult

Certificate:

X | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

La fugitiva  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Director Pierre Woodman originally planned to make use of the local crocodile population in his movie, but changed his plans after being attacked by one. See more »

Connections

Follows The Pyramid 1 (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page