Edit
Exit Wounds (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrzej Bartkowiak

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ed Horowitz ... (screenplay) and
Richard D'Ovidio ... (screenplay)
 
John Westermann ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Matt Montini
...
...
Useldinger
...
Parker
...
Fitz
...
Shaun Rollins
...
Linda, Anger Management Therapist
Daniel Kash ...
Rory
Quancetia Hamilton ...
Housewife
Rick Demas ...
Jail Guard
Jason Stephens ...
Lab Tech
Peter Kosaka ...
Lab Tech
...
Vice President (as Chris Lawford)
...
Terrorist Leader
Shakira Harper ...
Static Waitress
Eduardo Gómez ...
Father
Yanira Contreras ...
Mother
Mario Torres ...
Jose
Jenny Celly ...
Maria, Hostage Girl
...
Norris
Dean McKenzie ...
Carlson (as Dean Monroe McKenzie)
Thomas Seniuk ...
Secret Service Agent (as Tom Seniuk)
Bobby Johnson ...
Secret Service Agent (as Bobby Johnston)
Neville Edwards ...
Secret Service Agent
...
Alan Morris
Gregory Vitale ...
Gregory
...
O'Malley
...
Mulcahy's Date
Simon Kim ...
Thug (as Simon 'Tiger Twins' Kim)
James Kim ...
Thug (as James 'Tiger Twins' Kim)
Shekib Ahmad Foroughi ...
Thug
Ekundayo Odesanyo ...
Thug
Christopher Oster ...
Thug
...
Mrs. Clark
Phillip Jarrett ...
SWAT Team Member
...
SWAT Team Member
John McConnach ...
SWAT Team Member
...
SWAT Team Member
Eldridge Hyndman ...
SWAT Team Member
Elio Campbell ...
Cop
Mark Williams ...
Cop
Stormm Bradshaw ...
Stormy (as Stromm Bradshaw)
Shannon Jobe ...
Stripper
Kym Kristalie ...
Stripper (as Kym Krystalie)
Peter Walsh ...
Ducati Guy
...
Anger Management Group Member
Joe Alberico ...
Anger Management Group Member
Stone Conway ...
Anger Management Group Member
...
Anger Management Group Member
...
Anger Management Group Member (as Gregory D. Zajac)
Ed Semenuk ...
Anger Management Group Member
David Boyce ...
Anger Management Group Member
Jaime Estrada ...
Anger Management Group Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kidnap Driver (uncredited)
Scoot DeVille ...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
DTeflon ...
Swat Team Member (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
John Liam Williams ...
Man#1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Dan Cracchiolo ... producer
John M. Eckert ... co-producer
Ernest Johnson ... associate producer / co-producer
Joel Silver ... producer

Music by 

Damon 'Grease' Blackman
Jeff Rona

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson ... director of photography (as Glen Macpherson)

Film Editing by 

Derek Brechin ... (as Derek G. Brechin)

Casting By 

Richard Pagano ... (as Rick Pagano)

Production Design by 

Paul D. Austerberry ... (as Paul Denham Austerberry)

Art Direction by 

Arvinder Grewal ... (as T. Arv Grewal)

Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick

Costume Design by 

Jennifer L. Bryan ... (as Jennifer Bryan)

Makeup Department 

Rhoda Ancill ... hair stylist
David Atherton ... makeup artist: Mr. Seagal
Reeve Cuerrier ... key hair stylist
Irene Kent ... key makeup artist
Tim Mogg ... makeup artist: second unit
Sean Sansom ... special makeup effects artist
Marlene Schneider ... makeup artist: second unit
Geralyn Wraith ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production
John M. Eckert ... unit production manager
Lars Lehmann ... unit production manager: Calgary
Charles Rapp ... production supervisor: preparation
Pasia Schonberg ... assistant production manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
Barbara Russo ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Backman ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Michael G. Burke ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michael Burke)
Phil Chipera ... first assistant director: second unit
G. Michael Currie ... assistant director
Tyler Delben ... third assistant director
Raymond J. Duff ... assistant director
Richard Duffy ... third assistant director: second unit
Greg Edmunds ... trainee assistant director
David R. Ellis ... second unit director (as David Ellis)
Marina Giokas ... trainee assistant director
Howard Horwitz ... assistant director: Calgary
John Karmouche ... daily assistant director
John Kerr ... trainee assistant director
Sara MacDonald ... second assistant director: second unit
David Markowitz ... first assistant director: second unit
Peter Stolworthy ... dailies assistant director
Graham Tallman ... trainee assistant director
Sean Walpole ... third assistant director: second unit
Pamela Wintringham ... third assistant director: Calgary
Jonathan Wright ... second assistant director
Michael Zenon ... first assistant director
Dion Lam ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tory Bellingham ... assistant property master
David Orin Charles ... on-set decorator
Sheila Church ... construction office manager
J.P. Dame ... set dresser
David G. Fremlin ... first assistant art director
Jon Hunter ... assistant art director
Michael Huschka ... property master: second unit
Rupert Lazarus ... set designer
Aidan Leroux ... second assistant art director
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator
H. Nancy Pak ... assistant art director
Jeff Poulis ... property master
Aeschylus Poulos ... art department coordinator
Reet Puhm ... key scenic artist
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas)
Kathryn Freund ... assistant property master: second unit (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound effects editor
Nancy Barker ... assistant sound editor
David Bell ... cable person
Thom Brennan ... foley editor
G.W. Brown ... supervising adr editor
Stephanie Brown ... assistant sound editor
David E. Campbell ... re-recording mixer (as David Campbell)
Greg Chapman ... production sound mixer
Matt Cluett ... sound transferer
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julia Evershade ... supervising sound editor
Stephanie Flack ... supervising dialogue editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
David Grimaldi ... foley editor
Eileen Horta ... dialogue editor
Andrew Lackey ... supervising foley editor
Noel McIntosh ... assistant sound editor
David McRell ... assistant sound editor
Joe Milner ... sound effects editor: guns
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Mark Johnston ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... pyrotechnician
Jason Board ... special effects supervisor
Curtis Brisbois ... special effects
Paul Brown ... special effects
Allan Cotter ... special effects
Joel Crimi ... special effects
Trevor Cripps ... special props
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects technician
Bob Hall ... special effects
Rick Hall ... special effects
Tomas Hartl ... special effects (as Tomas Hartel)
David Allen Hill ... special effects (as David Hill)
Kevin Hughes ... special effects
Frances James ... special effects
Mike Kavanagh ... pyrotechnician
Brenda Klassen ... special effects
Gary Kleinsteuber ... special effects
Richard Kruk ... special effects
Arthur Langevin ... key special effects technician: second unit
Rocco Larizza ... special effects
Brad Larkin ... special effects
Steve Lidstone ... special effects
Drew Longland ... special effects
John MacGillivray ... pyrotechnician
Martin Malivoire ... special effects coordinator
Sam Mujakanovic ... special effects
Derek Munro ... special effects
Marcus Rait ... special effects
Jim Reischl ... special effects
Peter Sissakis ... special effects
Barm Smith ... special effects
Barry Watkins ... special effects
James Weeks ... special effects crew: AB crew
Michael Yerex ... special effects (as Mike Yerex)
Adrian Stansfield ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor
Jonathan Derovan ... visual effects producer
Anthony Doublin ... digital compositor
Brian Freisinger ... digital artist
Jay Grunfeld ... main title animation
Richard Kratt ... digital compositor
Derek Krauss ... visual effects editor
Mike Larrabee ... lead painter
Marco S. Paolini ... digital compositor
Barnaby Robson ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel P. Rosen ... lead compositor
Tommy Tran ... digital effects artist
Dennis Cooper ... visual effects coordinator: Manex VFX (uncredited)
Clint Green ... previz supervisor (uncredited)
David Lipton ... visual effects (uncredited)
Andres Martinez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Roger Nall ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Roy T. Anderson ... stunts
Charles Andre ... stunts
Brittney Banks ... stunts
Guy Bews ... stunts
Joseph Billingiere ... stunt double
Matt Birman ... stunts
Ermes Blarasin ... sse driver / stunt car driver
Eric Bryson ... utility stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts
Randy Butcher ... stunts
Ron Carothers ... stunts
Tommy Chang ... stunts
Chris Chin ... stunts
Shelley Cook ... stunt double / stunts
Joe Dodds ... stunts
Wayne Downer ... stunts
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Nicholas Epps ... stunts
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Tig Fong ... stunts
Rob Fournier ... stunt performer
Errol Gee ... stunts
Jason Glass ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Howard Green ... stunt performer
David Jacox ... stunts
Brian Jagersky ... stunts
Blair Johannes ... stunt double
K. Lee Johnson ... stunt performer
George Josef ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Henry Korhonen ... stunt driver
Dion Lam ... stunt fight choreographer
Chris Lamon ... stunts
Michael Langlois ... stunts
Don Lew ... fight team
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunts (as Angelica Lisk)
Steve Lucescu ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... Stunt Double: DMX aka Earl Simmons
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Darren McGuire ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger
Layton Morrison ... stunts
Nick Nolan ... stunts
Joe Okosia ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Rick Pearce ... stunt performer
Derrek Peels ... stunts (as Derrick Peels)
Fred Perron ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunts
Bryan Renfro ... stunts
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
James Ryan ... stunts (as James Michael Ryan) / utility stunts
Greg Schlosser ... stunts
Todd Schroeder ... stunts
John Scott ... stunts
John Stead ... stunt performer
David Stinson ... stunts
Don Stockford ... stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator / stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts (as John Stoneham)
Rebecca Stoneham ... stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Peter Weireter ... stunts
Michael Weis ... stunts
Geoff Williams ... stunt performer
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Pedro Miguel Arce ... stunt double: sumo (uncredited)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt double: Montine (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Johnny Askwith ... camera operator
Kevin Barnes ... electrician
Nicole Blanchard ... second assistant camera
Massimo Bordonaro ... ad/pub services
Vincent Borg ... rigging electric (2011)
David Breeze ... gaffer
Julian Chojnacki ... Steadicam operator
Gilles Corbeil ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Roger Finlay ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
John Gallagher ... electrician
Amanda Goble ... assistant camera
John B. Harper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as John Harper)
Mark W. Hindle ... video playback operator
John Holosko ... director of photography: second unit
Ernie Kestler ... additional camera operator: second unit
Patrick King ... dolly grip
Jason Klein ... grip
Steve Koster ... camera operator: Spacecam
Marek Krawczyk ... co-gaffer / electrician
Marc Lougheed ... second assistant camera
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator
Andrew Medicky ... first assistant additional camera: second unit
Vern Nobles ... camera operator
Marcus Paletta ... grip
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... first assistant camera: second unit
Matthew Pill ... key rigging grip
David Reppen ... electrician
Raul Riveros ... second assistant camera: second unit
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ... first assistant camera
Sandi Sissel ... director of photography: second unit (as Sandra Sissel)
Greg Whiteside ... 24 frame video operator
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator
Trevor Wiens ... second assistant camera
Nicole Wiwchar ... assistant camera
Rick Youck ... best boy electric: Alberta re-shoot
A. David Burleigh ... video playback assistant (uncredited)
Paul Collins ... grip (uncredited)
Brian Knox McGugan ... video coordinator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alyson Lockwood ... casting: extras, Calgary
Sheryl Roberts ... casting assistant
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Brainerd ... assistant costume designer
Cori Burchell ... costume supervisor
Gayle Franklin ... costume set supervisor: second unit
Trelawnie Mead ... costume dyer/breakdown

Editorial Department 

Mark Eggenweiler ... assistant editor
Chad Glastonbury ... assistant editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Neil Greenberg ... assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Edward Malone ... assistant editor
Tony Solomons ... additional editor
David Tarnawsky ... first assistant film editor: Canada

Location Management 

Fernando DaSilva ... assistant location manager: second unit
Gregory Katz ... assistant location manager
Keith Large ... location manager
Mark McFadden ... assistant location manager
Chris Moulson ... assistant location manager: second unit

Music Department 

Clifton Anshanslin ... session musician
Tobias Enhus ... composer: additional music cue
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Brian Friedman ... composer: additional music
Zigmund Gron ... supervising music editor
Barry Hankerson ... music supervisor
Jomo Hankerson ... music supervisor
Malcolm Luker ... scoring mixer
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Fredrik Sarhagen ... score recordist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Carter Armstrong ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)
Lee Curreri ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ramin Djawadi ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Tommy Lockett ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark D. Acheson ... driver: Arizona
Bill Boyd ... picture car mechanic
Lee Bryan ... picture car coordinator
Ben Cekuta ... transportation co-coordinator
Jason C. Gates ... picture vehicle mechanic
Rickey Giallonardo ... picture car assistant
Jerome Wheeler ... driver
Bruce McGregor ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jill Antal ... assistant accountant: second unit
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger ... weapons handler
James Blacker ... production assistant
Ron Blecker ... armorer
Leon Thomas Braun ... production assistant: Calgary
Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post
Leslie Cowan ... production coordinator: Alberta
Coral Dambrauskas ... craft service first aid
Binh Dang ... assistant: Mr. Seagal
Marco Di Venanzo ... second location assistant (as Marco 'Ratboy' Di Venanzo)
Larry Eisenman ... assistant: Mr. Cracchiolo
Jim Filippone ... aerial coordinator / aerial coordinator: second unit / helicopter pilot
Rob Fournier ... armourer: second unit
John Gaskin ... production auditor
Pamela Hackwell ... contact lens technician
Tara Howie ... production assistant: second unit
Brandon L. Hull ... production assistant
Dennis Jacobson ... second assistant accountant
Filomena Jolic ... third assistant accountant
Ryan Keaveney ... production assistant
Melina Kevorkian ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Michael Kohne ... key aerial rigger
Steve Kolodziej ... 24 frame computer playback operator
Michael Kruk ... production assistant
Phillip K. Liesemer ... production assistant
Michael Longfield ... surveillance coordinator
John Malakoff ... director of production travel
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Catherine McGovern ... production secretary: Alberta second unit
Zackary Morad ... assistant: Steven Seagal
Andrea Mullan ... assistant production coordinator
Sandra Murillo ... assistant: Mr. Bartkowiak (as Sandra Kilgour)
Erik Olsen ... production executive
Mary Petryshyn ... production coordinator: second unit
Karen Pidgurski ... unit publicist
Alicia Pleasence ... assistant production coordinator
Stephen Quadros ... fight technical advisor
Christina Quast ... production assistant
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety officer
Andy Storey ... ground supporter
Chris Storey ... production assistant
Alan Sutton ... fire safety
Dave Tommasini ... chief pilot
Michelle Tuella ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Bryan Ulrich ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Nick Veziris ... gun wrangler
Peter Weireter ... technical advisor
Denise Blasor ... adr (uncredited)
Scott Clevely ... daily production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Goldstein ... senior auditor (uncredited)
Dan Gosse ... security officer (uncredited)
Rena Hanover ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Stivala-Beckwith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chris Lamon ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page