Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clement Virgo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

George Elliott Clarke ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Lyla Cromwell (as Linette Robinson)
...
Hank Johnson (as Rainbow Sun Francks)
Djanet Sears ...
Sweet Cromwell
Ardon Bess ...
Serious Cromwell
...
Hud Jarvis
Tara Baxter ...
Kishi Croxen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Troy Adams ...
Pound
Vivian Anopucchi ...
Messy
...
Reverend Skinner
...
Portia White (as Measha Gosman)
Novalea Buchan ...
Missy Clemence
Kevin Carvery ...
Condemned Man
Linda Carvery ...
Queenie Carvery
Bill Clarke ...
Rev. Capt. White
Don Coward ...
Reverend Langford
...
Jimmie Raye
Barrie Dunn ...
Interviewer
Sue Ellen Gangoo ...
Choir Soloist
Steve Lawrence ...
Pablo Gabriel
David MacIsaac ...
Charlie Croxen
Nevelle Sampson ...
Slaughterhouse Worker
Joe Sealy ...
The Duke
Jeremiah Sparks ...
Pushkin Clemence
Gary Steed ...
Drummer
Njeri Watkins ...
April Beauty
...
Halifax Man
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Terry Greenlaw ... producer
William D. MacGillivray ... producer

Music by 

Paul Cram

Cinematography by 

Thom Best

Film Editing by 

Susan Maggi

Casting By 

Marsha Chesley
John Dunsworth

Production Design by 

Stephen Osler

Art Direction by 

Glenn McMinn ... (as Glen McMinn)

Set Decoration by 

Darlene Lewis

Costume Design by 

Debra Hanson

Makeup Department 

Paulette Cable ... hair designer / makeup designer
Kyrell Lett ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Monica Sparks ... daily hair stylist / daily makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Freeman ... executive in charge of production
Elizabeth Guildford ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marcia Connolly ... trainee assistant director
Heather Houston ... second assistant director
John Houston ... first assistant director
Juanita Peters ... trainee assistant director
Mary Reynolds ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Art Baxter ... construction coordinator
David Baxter ... head carpenter
Sheri Bennett ... painter
Clark R. Biesele ... third props (as Clark Biesele)
Maxwell C. Bishop ... lead carpenter (as Maxwell Bishop)
James Blair ... painter
Donald Cantley ... carpenter
Kelly Chamberlain ... scenic artist
Paula Cornwall ... third set decorator
Shayne Cunningham ... props daily
Randy Dennison ... carpenter
Sean Emmett ... daily set decorator
Katt Evans ... set buyer
Eric Grund ... painter
Adam Harnish ... laborer
Chris Hill ... carpenter
Sean Hynes ... art set assistant
Jeff Joudrey ... carpenter assistant
Jenny Lemont ... painter (as Jennie Lamont)
Susan MacDonald-Petersen ... art department coordinator
Trevor McDonald ... carpenter
Constance Moerman ... seamstress
Stephen Morgan ... carpenter
Anthony Owen ... lead painter
Michael Richardson ... laborer
Mary Sadoway ... second props
Paul Schofield ... painter
Sasha Sergejewski ... property master
Carol-Ann Smith ... painter
Brent Strong ... sign painter
David Sutherland ... lead carpenter
David Tomsett ... carpenter (as David Tomsett Jr.)
James Tumblin ... lead painter

Sound Department 

Eric Apps ... adr mixer
Peter Clements ... sound mixer
Jim Eustace ... foley artist (as James Eustace)
Rich Gorton ... foley artist
Craig Mann ... sound re-recording assistant
Terry Pulliam ... adr recordist
Jim Rillie ... production sound mixer
John Rosborough ... sound editor
David Rose ... re-recording mixer
Alex Salter ... boom operator / supervising sound editor
Lou Solakofski ... re-recording mixer
Orest Sushko ... re-recording mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist
Robert Woolfson ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Gary Coates ... special effects

Stunts 

Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator
Chris Duffy ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Acker ... best boy grip
Dan Callis ... still photographer
Andrew Caney ... third grip
Richard Colp ... daily grip
Jannine Corkery ... daily grip / electrician
Andrea Dorfman ... second assistant camera
Dominique Gusset ... first assistant camera (as Dominique Gussett)
Kevin Houlihan ... electrician
Alan Langis ... electric grip
Jess MacGillivray ... second grip
Kelly Mason ... first assistant camera
Gary Mitchell ... generator operator
Robert J. Petrie ... gaffer
Paul Smith ... dolly grip / key grip
Jason Young ... daily grip
Lawrence Willett ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deanna Sparks ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lin Chapman ... on-set wardrobe
Sheilagh Hunt ... wardrobe truck
Carolyn Smith ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brian Karn ... on-line editor
Allan Maclean ... on-line video editor
Colin Moore ... colorist
Joyce Poon ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jeff Maldaver ... location assistant (as Jeffrey Maldaver)
Graziano Tarlao ... location manager (as Chano Tarlao)

Transportation Department 

Steve Murphy ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Deborah Bain ... wrangler
Brian Cosens ... production secretary
Ian Cromwell ... production assistant
Stephen Fielding ... tax credit administrator
Louie Ghiz ... post-production accountant
Shauna Hatt ... production coordinator
Joanna Hilchie ... production assistant
James Milligan ... production accountant
Susan Newhook ... publicist
Rosemary Porter ... craft service
Maggie Thomas ... script supervisor
Kirsten Tomilson ... assistant to producer
Korey Tynes ... production assistant
Darren Winter ... security coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page