Edit
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Carr

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Hugh Lofting ... (Doctor Dolittle stories)
 
Larry Levin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eldon (as James L. Avery)
...
...
...
Victor Raider-Wexler ...
...
...
Logger / Nature Show Narrator
Ken Hudson Campbell ...
Animal Control Officer / Dog / Animal Groupie #3 / Forest Animal (voice) (as Ken Campbell)
...
Tommy Bush ...
...
Chris Marley ...
...
...
Bear Announcer
Lisa Marie Hugueley ...
Shamu Trainer (as Lisa Hugueley)
...
Doug Seus ...
Klondike Dave Delivery Man (as R. Doug Seus)
Louise Osbourne ...
Waitress (as Louise Lennon)
Brie Hill Arbaugh ...
E.J. Wessel ...
...
Archie (voice)
...
Ava (voice)
...
Pepito (voice)
...
...
Possum (voice)
...
...
Squirrel (voice)
...
Fish (voice)
Melique Berger ...
Fish (voice) (as Melique T. Berger)
...
...
School Fish #2 (voice)
Trevor Denman ...
Horse Race Announcer (voice)
...
...
Giraffe (voice)
...
Sonny (voice) (as Michael E. Epps)
...
...
Male Tortoise (voice)
...
Bee (voice)
...
Zoo Bear #1 (voice) (as Cedric 'The Entertainer')
...
Bird (voice)
...
Bird (voice)
...
Deer (voice)
...
Girl Bear Cub (voice)
...
Boy Bear Cub (voice)
...
...
Drunk Monkey (voice)
...
Rat #2 (voice)
Richard C. Sarafian ...
God Beaver (voice)
...
School Fish #1 (voice)
...
Female Tortoise (voice) (as Reneé Taylor)
...
Zoo Bear #2 (voice)
...
Bee (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Honey Bump Bear ...
Tank the Bear ...
...
...
Lucky (voice) (uncredited)
...
Governor of California (uncredited)
...
White Wolf (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Davis ... producer
Michele Imperato ... co-producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Neil A. Machlis ... executive producer (as Neil Machlis)
Aldric La'auli Porter ... associate producer
Heidi Santelli ... co-producer
Joseph Singer ... producer (as Joseph M. Singer)

Music by 

David Newman

Cinematography by 

Daryn Okada

Film Editing by 

Craig Herring ... (as Craig P. Herring)

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

William Sandell

Art Direction by 

Bruce Crone ... supervising art director
Brad Ricker ... (as Bradford Ricker)

Set Decoration by 

Robert Gould

Costume Design by 

Ruth E. Carter ... (as Ruth Carter)

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... makeup artist
Kris Evans ... makeup department head
Camille Friend ... hair stylist
Isabel Harkins ... key makeup artist: second unit
Fay Kelly ... hair stylist: second unit
Erma Kent ... hair department head
Vera Steimberg Moder ... makeup artist: Mr. Murphy
Stacey Morris ... hair stylist: Mr. Murphy (as Stacey Lynne Morris)
Judy Murdock ... makeup artist
Nadyne Peoples ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Tina L. Fortenberry ... production supervisor: second unit
Michele Imperato ... unit production manager (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Daniel M. Stillman ... unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Evan Gilner ... additional second assistant director
David Hyman ... second assistant director
Michelene Mundo ... second second assistant director: second unit
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director
Amy Schmidt ... second assistant director: second unit
Douglas Smith ... second unit director (as Douglas Hans Smith)
Sharon Swab ... second second assistant director
Rich Thorne ... second unit director
Mark Tobey ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ché Abdullah ... set decoration production assistant
Jenny Baum ... on-set dresser: second unit
Erin Boyd ... buyer (as Erin Gould) / set dresser (as Erin Gould)
Joe F. Bravo ... greens
Walter R. Buckallew ... painter artist (as Wally Buckallew)
Charlie Campbell ... art department production assistant
Melanie S. Chretin ... lead person
Dale DeStefani ... general foreman (as Dale Destefani)
Bryan Duff ... property master: second unit
Mark Foley ... stand-by greens: second unit (as Mark D. Foley)
Andy Friend ... storyboard artist (as Andrew Friend)
Anthony Gaudio ... stand-by painter (as Tony Gaudio)
Michael Gregan ... set dresser
Randy Gunter ... assistant property master
Ray Harvie ... illustrator (as Raymond W. Harvie)
Joe A. Hawthorne ... paint foreman (as Joseph A. Hawthorne)
Johnnie Jenkins ... set estimator
George Jenson ... illustrator
Martha Johnston ... assistant art director
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
David Ladish ... set dresser
Bob Laux ... labor foreman (as Robert A. Laux)
Arthur Lee ... storyboard artist
Gerald Lehtola ... art department coordinator (as Gerald R. Lehtola)
Tom Lifsey ... propmaker foreman (as Thomas E. Lifsey)
Roy Lujan ... greens
Mara Massey ... on-set dresser
Bryan McBrien ... greens foreman (as Bryan A. McBrien)
Robert McDonald ... propmaker foreman
Frank McEldowney ... greens coordinator
Thomas Meikle ... lead sculptor (as Tom Meikle)
Robert Prchal ... propmaker gang boss
Eric Ramirez ... lead man
Steve Rice ... greens
Hugo Santiago ... senior lead set designer
Hal Schlax ... propmaker foreman
Cheryl Gould Strang ... set dresser (as Cheryl Gould)
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer (as William A. Taliaferro)
Michael Van Dyke ... propmaker foreman
Robert Van Dyke ... propmaker foreman (as Robert J. Van Dyke)
Mark Vena ... illustrator
Mark Wade ... property master (as Mark W. Wade)
Hap Weaver ... stand-by greens foreman
Chris S. Webb ... property assistant
Butch West ... construction coordinator
Shane Buckallew ... plaster foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... foley mixer
James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
David Burk ... sound effects editor
Ted Caplan ... dialogue editor
Zack Davis ... adr editor
Perry Dodgson ... utility sound (as Perry Dodgeson)
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Tom Fox ... utility sound: second unit
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
R.J. Kizer ... dialogue editor
Dave Kulczycki ... sound effects editor
Vanessa Lapato ... adr editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
David MacMillan ... sound mixer
Harrison D. Marsh ... boom operator (as Duke Marsh)
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim McColm ... sound re-recording engineer
John Murray ... supervising foley editor
Matt Patterson ... sound recordist
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer
John Rodd ... sound recordist
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist
Nico Salvato ... sound assistant (as Monique Salvato)
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Donald Sylvester ... supervising sound editor
Bill Talbott ... sound engineer
Ben Wienert ... cable man: second unit (as Benjamin Wienert)
Chris Winter ... sound assistant (as Christopher Winter)
Dan Yale ... foley editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Don Summer ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Donald Sylvester ... adr supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jan Aaris ... special effects (as Jan H. Arris)
Marilee Canaga ... fabrication coordinator: Animated Engineering
Jerry Constantine ... moldmaker: Animated Engineering
Charles E. Dolan ... special effects
Dan Edwards ... special effects (as Danny J. Edwards)
David Fedele ... fabricator: Animated Engineering
Deborah Galvez ... hair stylist: Animated Engineering
Mecki Heussen ... mechanical coordinator: Animated Engineering
Carol Jones ... seamstress: Animated Engineering
George Kerr ... machinist: Animated Engineering
Carol Koch ... painter: Animated Engineering (as Carol Kramer Koch)
Connie Krause ... hair colorist: Animated Engineering
Rick Lalonde ... hair stylist: Animated Engineering (as Richard LaLonde)
Rick Lazzarini ... trout replicas
Marc Lin ... sculptor: Animated Engineering
Alan E. Lorimer ... special effects coordinator
Adam Martyn ... casting/fabrication: Animated Engineering
Dave Nelson ... animatronic animals designer: Animated Engineering
Fiona Nelson ... production coordinator: Animated Engineering
Lambert Powell ... special effects
Timothy Ralston ... mechanical designer: Animated Engineering
Ron Rosegard ... special effects
Lynette Roy ... seamstress: Animated Engineering
Shawn Saylor ... special effects craft service
Norman Tempia ... animatronic animals designer: Animated Engineering
Floyd Van Wey ... special effects
Mike Wever ... special effects
Gary Zink ... special effects
Mark Hull ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record corrdinator: Rhythm & Hues
Spencer Alexander ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Beth Andrus ... senior accountant: Rhythm & Hues
Ronald Arredondo ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron R. Arredondo)
Carol Ashley ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
James J. Atkinson ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as James Atkinson)
Kenneth Au ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Baker ... digital effects coordinator: Digital.Art.Media
Robert Bardy ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Thad Beier ... technical supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Charles Bell ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Susana Bentsen ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lee Berger ... executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Bergman)
Matt Boatright-Simon ... projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Bryon C. Bode ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Paula Bonhomme ... coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Constance Bracewell ... CG supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Darin Bristow ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Cheryl Budgett ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Georgia Cano ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Carney ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Debbie Catalano ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Serena Chang ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media (as Serena Juiwen Chang)
Alan Chapman ... tech I/O: Digital.Art.Media
Yeen-Shi Chen ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Raymond Chih ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Chuba ... visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Jeffrey Cilley ... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Cohen ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Consani ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Corpus ... systems: Digital.Art.Media
Brandon Craig ... render I/O supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Tony Cutrono ... director of photography: visual effects unit
Amanda Dague ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Caroline Dahllof ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Casey Dame ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Glenn Darby ... composite operator
Brian C. Davis ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Dawson ... motion control camera operator
Aladino V. Debert ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital.Art.Media
Jim DiNunzio ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Carla Donah ... coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Donoghue ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Dowrick ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mitchell S. Drain ... visual effects supervisor: Digital.Art.Media
Gus Duron ... assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Duvall ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Megan B. Edward ... scan/record manager: Rhythm & Hues
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Peter S. Elliot ... visual effects editor
Kent Estep ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Peter Fabbri ... tech I/O: Digital.Art.Media (as Michael Fabbri)
Davey Crockett Feiten ... animation setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Davy Crockett Feiten)
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects coordinator
Mitch Fishman ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Cory Rocco Florimonte ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Foster ... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Warren Fuller ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Gina Galvan ... digital effects producer: Digital.Art.Media
Andy Garcia ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bertha Garcia ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Gauvreau ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bridget A. Gaynor ... 3D lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Gimpelson ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Gimpleson)
Gilbert Gonzales ... animator: Hammerhead Productions
Stephen Greenberg ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jenny Groener ... 2D coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
David Gutman ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Drew Hall ... systems: Digital.Art.Media
Laura Hanigan ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jessica Harris ... compositor: Digital.Art.Media
John Heller ... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Hofman ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Holland ... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Uel Hormann ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Amy Hronek ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Hunter ... modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Yukiko Ishiwata ... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Jackman ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Celine Jackson ... film I/O supervisor: Digital.Art.Media
Kevin Jackson ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sully Jacome-Wilkes ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Eileen Jensen ... senior lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Arthur Jeppe ... lighting sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jimmy Jewell ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as James Jewell)
Justin Jones ... animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Justin T. Jones)
Leon Joosen ... senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor: Digital.Art.Media
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Elizabeth Keith)
Joe Ken ... lead compositor: Digital.Art.Media
John Kilkenny ... visual effects producer
Quintin King ... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
James Kinnings ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nancy Klimley ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Raji Kodja ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Kolbe ... president: Digital.Art.Media
Judah Konigsberg ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Jon-Marc Kortsch ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Gene Kozicki ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Cindy Kurland ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lance Laspina ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Arthur Lee ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Art Lee)
Kent Lidke ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Kent S. Lidke)
Wilmer Lin ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Wilbur Lin)
Alexander Linger ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Raymond K.L. Liu ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Raymond Liu)
Richard Liukis ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sophia Lo ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Liz Lord ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Lurye ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Cornelia Magas ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Karl Maples ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ethan Marak ... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Margolies ... editorial manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Joshua Margolies)
Rebecca Marie ... lighting supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Luis O. Martinez Jr. ... motion control technician (as Luis Martinez)
Keith McCabe ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mark A. McGuire ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Sean McPherson ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Meier ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Jon D. Meier)
Jennifer Meislohn ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Rob Menapace ... motion control camera operator
Matthew Merkovich ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media (as Matt Merkovich)
Joel Merritt ... tracking: Hammerhead Productions
Tim Miller ... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Tim I. Miller)
David Miya ... head of technology: Digital.Art.Media
Paul V. Molles ... coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Zeke Morales ... editor: Rhythm & Hues
Gaelle Morand ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Heather J. Morrison ... assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues (as Heather Morrison)
Mark Mullins ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Bud Myrick ... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Naulin ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Jeremy Nelligan ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Nelson ... animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Mary E. Nelson)
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
January Nordman ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Alberto Noti ... 3D lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Samuel Nunez ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel L. Nunez)
Hideki Okano ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Oken ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Viviana Palacios ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Andrea Paolino ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Rocco Passionino ... digital effects supervisor: Digital.Art.Media
Darren Pelick ... video I/O: Digital.Art.Media
Garrett Pendergraft ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Penningroth ... 3D lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Katherine Percy ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Liz Radley ... CG supervisor / video supervisor
Pedro Ramos ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dean Rasmussen ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Leigh H. Rens ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Neil Richmond ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Hans Rijpkema ... animation setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Hans Rijpkema)
Brian Ripley ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Edwin Rivera ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jonathan Robinson ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Randall J. Rosa ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Randall Rosa)
Lopsie Schwartz ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Seitz ... 2D compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Naz Shams ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Nazgol Shams)
Chad Shattuck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Sheng ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Shepherd ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
James Shepherd ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician
Craig A. Simms ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Lulu J. Simon ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Sjoholm ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Amie Slate ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Smiczek ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Douglas Smith ... visual effects supervisor (as Douglas Hans Smith)
Thomas R. Smith ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mitchell Allen Snary ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Speck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tomme B. Stanley ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Tomme Stanley)
Jeremie Talbot ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Craig Talmy ... senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Tamandl ... animation supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Bridget M. Taylor ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media (as Bridget Di Salvo)
Eric Tsai ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Tucker ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Johnny Turco ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Esdras Varagnolo ... character animator: Digital.Art.Media
Deborah Wagner ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Wegrzyn ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Darrin Wehser ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... digital artist: Digital.Art.Media
Teresa Williams ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Wright ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Joseph A. Zaki ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Joseph Zaki)
Riccardo Zanettini ... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Serkan Zelzele ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Serkan Burcin Zelzele)
Andy Barrios ... Inferno artist: Digital Art Media (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... executive producer: Digital.Art.Media (uncredited)
Scot Byrd ... publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Dost ... digital recording operator (uncredited)
Adam Francis ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Jared Gray ... production assistant: digital.art.media (uncredited)
Kurt Hall ... video & computer graphics technician (uncredited)
Ian Hulbert ... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Mike Leben ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Joe Mandia ... digital artist (uncredited)
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: The Image Resolution, Inc. (uncredited)
Craig A. Mumma ... visual effects supervisor: Digital.Art.Media (uncredited)
Kate Neumann ... executive assistant: VisionArt (uncredited)
Dagan Potter ... digital artist (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Fred Simon ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Sweeney ... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Kevin Tengan ... systems administrator (uncredited)
James D. Tittle ... facility manager: digital.art.media (uncredited)
Deborah Wiltman ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Diago DoQui ... stunt double: Dolittle (as Robert D. DoQui)
James M. Halty ... stunts (as Jim Halty)
Tim James ... stunts
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
Tom Morga ... stunts
J.P. Romano ... stunts (as JP Ramano)
George Marshall Ruge ... stunts
John-Clay Scott ... stunts
Doug Seus ... bear stunt coordinator
Mike Wever ... stunts
Kortney Manns ... stunt double (uncredited)
Cody Weselis ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Abbene ... gaffer: second unit
Clint Acquistapace ... rigging best boy electric
Craig Aines ... grip: second unit (as Craig D. Aines)
Michael Arvanitis ... best boy electric
Rick R.A. Ayotte ... grip: second unit
Damon Bain ... electrician: second unit
James Barrett ... rigging electrician
Michole Bergstrom ... camera loader: second unit
Shawn Blakeman ... electrician
John Boccaccio ... first assistant camera
Tony Bryan ... electrician
Bruce Byall ... dolly grip: second unit
James F. Cornick ... rigging electrician
Billy Craft ... electrician: second unit
Tony Cutrono ... director of photography: second unit
Julian de la Pena ... best boy electric: second unit (as Julian De La Peña)
Anthony Di Mase ... rigging grip
Todd Dos Reis ... camera operator: second unit (as Todd A. Dos Reis)
Colin Edwards ... key grip: second unit
Kevin Edwards ... grip: second unit
Jason Gary ... grip: second unit
Brett F. Gates ... second assistant camera (as Brett Gates)
Rick Guertin ... company grip (as Richard R. Guertin)
Billy Gunn ... electrician: second unit (as William Gunn)
Mark Gutterud ... first assistant camera: second unit
Christopher Guyer ... video assist operator: second unit
Bob Hall ... first assistant camera
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... rigging grip
Jason D. Hodges ... dolly grip (as Jason Hodges)
Mike Hodges ... key grip
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Kevin Ivey ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Kevin B. Ivey)
Rickey Kelly ... rigging grip (as Rickey L. Kelly)
Christopher A. Knott ... rigging grip
Kary Knudson ... company grip (as Kary A. Knudson)
Richard Kuhn ... rigging best boy
Brian Liberman ... best boy grip: second unit
Kal Manning ... gaffer (as Wright Kal Manning)
Ryan Manning ... electrician (as Ryan P. Manning)
Bruce McBroom ... still photographer
Larry McCarron ... dolly grip
Patrick Melly ... electrician
Elliot Nachbar ... rigging grip
Tracy Neftzger ... key rigging grip
Kevin O'Kelly ... rigging best boy
Kevin E. Patterson ... playback operator
Rico Priem ... company grip
R. Bruce Prochal ... best boy electric: second unit
Bradford Ralston ... video playback operator (as Bradford S. Ralston)
George Randell ... best boy grip
Jason Santelli ... electrician: second unit
Frank Scheidbach ... location rigging gaffer
Michael Schuyler ... rigging gaffer (as Michael C. Schuyler)
Michael Scott ... camera operator
David A. Seekins ... camera loader: second unit (as David Seekins)
Philip Shanahan ... second assistant camera
Matt Siess ... company grip (as Matthew Siess)
David Sireika Jr. ... rigging grip
Dan Squires ... camera loader (as Daniel Squires)
Russ St. John ... grip: second unit
John Taylor ... electrician: second unit (as John JT Taylor)
Jim Thibo ... first assistant camera: second unit (as James Thibo)
Chris Thornton ... company grip
Reid Wheatley ... company grip
Jeffrey L. Wilson ... rigging grip
Rhett Wooden ... best boy grip: second unit
Victor Worrell ... best boy grip
Scott Young ... best boy electric
Greg Argarin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Adam Barth ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Doug Ednie ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Tracy Estes ... electric rigging crew (uncredited)
Greg Faysash ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Lamarr Gray ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... grip (uncredited)
Brett Mabry ... rigger (uncredited)
Paul Szopa ... electrician (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... dimmer board operator (uncredited) / electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Diana Jaher ... casting associate
Nadia Lubbe Simon ... casting assistant (as Nadia Lubbe)
John Srednicki ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... key costumer: men
Fetteroff Colen ... costumer: Mr. Murphy
Elizabeth Frank ... set costumer
April Hunter ... set costumer (as April V. Hunter)
Donna Marcione Pollack ... costume supervisor
Michael A. Russell ... set costumer: second unit

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Lin Coleman ... additional editor
Paula Greatbatch ... assistant editor (as Paula Suhy)
Jamie Keeney ... second assistant editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer (as Michael Stanwick)

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Sandy DeCrescent ... scoring contractor
Jim Harrison ... music editor
John Kurlander ... score mixer / score recordist
David Newman ... conductor
Krystyna Newman ... scoring consultant
Kim Strand ... music editor
Tom Villano ... music editor
Bronwen Boyan ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Celeste Chada ... music licensing (uncredited)
Gregory Jamrok ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Rebecca R. Liddle ... orchestrator (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kirk A. Holland ... transportation captain: second unit (as Kirk Holland)
Robert K. Johnson ... transportation captain (as Rob Johnson)
Jeff Kidman ... transportation office manager
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
Michael Dawes ... driver (uncredited)
Scott Howard ... transportation (uncredited)
Rita Lundin ... driver (uncredited)
Kathryn Moll ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jose Ansejo ... crew member: GE/Showpower
Stacy Basil ... animal trainer
Barbara Bass ... studio teacher (as Barbara L. Bass)
Raymond W. Beal ... animal trainer (as Ray Beal)
Kevin Bissada ... production secretary
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... assistant accountant
Rick Bowman ... assistant accountant
Giselle Brewton ... set production assistant: second unit
Brooke Brooks ... assistant: John Davis
Wes C. Caefer ... puppeteer
Marilee Canaga ... puppeteer
Craig Cannold ... production accountant
A. Robert Capwell ... puppeteer
Kevin Carlson ... puppeteer
Virgil Carter ... photo double: Mr. Murphy (as Virgil E. Carter)
Matthew Cassel ... key assistant location manager (as Matthew R. Cassel)
Mike Crotty ... set production assistant: second unit
Rahim Davies ... set production assistant: second unit
Jeffrey J. Davis ... office production assistant
Robert DoQui ... photo double: Dolittle (as Robert D. DoQui)
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. ... location manager: San Francisco
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Fred Folger ... puppeteer
Mark Forbes ... head animal trainer
Marty Frasu ... synthesizer programmer
Brian Gibbs ... animal trainer
Rufus Gifford ... assistant: John Davis (as John Rufus Gifford)
Ron Glenzer ... crew member: GE/Showpower
Joy Green ... trainer: wolf
Jemal Guillory ... assistant: Mr. Murphy
Thomas L. Gunderson ... animal trainer (as Tom Gunderson)
Scott Handley ... additional bear trainer
Mecki Heussen ... puppeteer
Charisse M. Hewitt ... executive assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Charisse M. Hewitt-Webster)
Teresa Jaime ... payroll accountant
Donnie Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Murphy
Nicholas Kadi ... puppeteer (as Nameer El-Kadi)
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Jeremiah Kent ... set production assistant
Muhamet 'Matt' Kusari ... craft service (as Muhamet Kusari)
Ruth LaBarge ... additional bear trainer
April Mackin ... animal trainer
Mitch Margolin ... crew member: GE/Showpower
Kris Fullan Martinez ... production coordinator
Ryan Matta ... office production assistant: second unit
Brynn McQuade ... assistant: Neil Machlis and Michele Imperato Stabile
Eric Mention ... set production assistant
James Murray ... puppeteer
Dave Nelson ... puppeteer
Alexandra Newman ... additional bear trainer
Bryce Olson ... assistant: Steve Carr
Louise Osbourne ... assistant: Steve Carr (as Louise Lennon)
Paris Paul ... second assistant accountant
Larry Payne ... animal trainer
Patricia Peebles ... trainer: wolf
Timothy Ralston ... puppeteer
Roger E. Reid ... stand-in: Mr. Murphy (as Roger Reid)
Joel Rickards ... crew member: GE/Showpower
Roberta Riordan ... set production assistant: second unit
Joe Roddey ... set production assistant (as Joseph P. Roddey)
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor: second unit
Paul Schmitz ... set production assistant
Jennifer Scott ... assistant production coordinator
Doug Seus ... animal trainer: Wasatch
Lynne Seus ... assistant trainer: Wasatch
Sausha Seus ... assistant trainer: Wasatch
Cheryl Shawver ... trainer: wolf (as Cheryl Shauver)
Jasan Sherman ... location scout
Wayne T. Silva ... office production assistant
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Ivan Smith ... crew member: GE/Showpower
Scott J. Smith ... assistant trainer: Wasatch (as Scott Smith)
Sheri St Lawrence ... second assistant accountant (as Sheri St. Lawrence)
Tom Steel ... stage crew
Brian Steele ... puppeteer
Pavel Sterba ... assistant location manager
Erik Stone ... assistant: John Davis
Gregg Stuart ... second assistant accountant
Jules Sylvester ... trainer: wolf
Damon Tedesco ... stage crew
Norman Tempia ... puppeteer
Christian L. Thomas ... office production assistant
Nicholas Toth ... animal trainer (as Nick Toth)
Craig W. van Gundy ... location manager (as Craig W. Van Gundy)
Peter Vogel ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Helena Walsh ... animal trainer
Randy Webster ... assistant: Mr. Murphy
N. Brock Winkless IV ... puppeteer
Clint Youngreen ... assistant trainer: "Yank The Bear", Wasatch / coordinator: "Yank The Bear", Wasatch
Kara Carmichael ... assistant: Neil Machlis and Michele Imperato Stabile (uncredited)
James Chandler ... craft service lead: San Francisco (uncredited)
Jeff DiPaolo ... caterer: San Francisco (uncredited)
Elizabeth Forsyth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Morgan Johnson ... photo double: Charisse Dolittle (uncredited)
Bob Loeffler ... security supervisor: San Francisco (uncredited)
Kimberly Logan ... assistant: Cedric the Entertainer (uncredited)
Christie Moreau ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Jon Philion ... technician: Libra Mount (uncredited)
Angie Popko ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Clint Rowe ... wolf trainer (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco (uncredited)
E.J. Wessel ... set production assistant: San Francisco (uncredited)
Chris Winn ... craft service (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page