Edit
The Angel Doll (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexander Johnston

Writing Credits  

Alexander Johnston ... (written by)
 
Jerry Bledsoe ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Betsy Brantley ...
Mary Barlow
Beatrice Bush ...
Pearl Cumberland
...
Noah Roudabush
Gil Johnson ...
Jack Barlow
...
Col. Brandeis
Cody Newton ...
Whitey Black
...
Little Jerry Barlow
...
Fronia Black
...
Adult Jerry Barlow
Nick Angel ...
...
Somber Man
Calleigh Crumpler ...
Emily
...
Milkman Woodrow Jones
Christian Durango ...
Randy Clark
Cordereau Dye ...
Let Cumberland
Kate Finlayson ...
Pageant Director
...
Mrs. Edwards
Lindsey Good ...
Sandy Black
Deborah Hobart ...
Rose Clark
John Keenan ...
Emily's Dad
Chuck Kinlaw ...
Stump Parker
...
Billy Barnes
Robin Mullins ...
Mrs. Barnes
...
Nurse
Suzanne Pavlat ...
St. Jude Patient
...
Clerk
Leslie Riley ...
Emily's Mom
Dakota Smith ...
Bobby Rink
L.H. Smith ...
Theatre Manager
...
Larry Barlow
Larry Tobias ...
Otis Madger
Suellen Yates ...
Linda Barlow
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Military Police
Giancarlo D'Alessandro ...
Boy Drinking Cheerwine (uncredited)
Sage Griffin ...
Boy in Hospital (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bledsoe ... executive producer
K.B. Edwards ... executive producer (as Kathleen Bryan Edwards)
Laura B. Edwards ... producer
Rex Fuqua ... executive producer
Julie Hingle ... executive producer
Pat Hingle ... executive producer
Elaine Johnston ... producer
Trenton McDevitt ... producer

Music by 

Chris Anderson

Cinematography by 

Stephen Thompson

Film Editing by 

Matthew Ramsey ... (as Matt Ramsey)

Casting By 

Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... (as Lisa Mae Wells Fincannon)

Production Design by 

Linwood Taylor

Art Direction by 

Michael H. Ward

Set Decoration by 

Burton Rencher

Costume Design by 

Peggy Farrell

Makeup Department 

Susan Buffington ... key hair stylist
Jeff Goodwin ... angel doll designer
Linda Kamp ... makeup department head
Chris Varosky ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Chris Bromley ... unit production manager (as Christopher V. Bromley)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara D'Alessandro ... first assistant director
Marianne M. Scanlon ... second assistant director (as Marianne Scanlon)

Art Department 

Susan Agnoff ... clearance and placement coordinator
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... greensman
Brian Kontz ... scenic painter
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Richard Waldrop ... assistant property master
Helen Williams Ward ... storyboard artist
Chris Crowder ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer
Stephen M. Galvin ... sound editor
Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor (as Pat M. Griffith)
Erick Jolley ... sound editor
Steve McCarty ... sound editor (as Steven McCarty)
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist
Michael Piotrowski ... boom operator
Carl Rudisill ... production sound mixer
John Peccatiello ... foley coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ed Harriss ... credit titles

Visual Effects by 

Tim Bond ... digital color timer

Stunts 

John Copeman ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Bridges ... still photographer
Joe D'Alessandro ... additional cinematographer
Mark Graves ... best boy electric
Chip Hackler ... camera operator
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy: grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... key grip
Mike Repeta ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christian Satrazemis ... camera loader
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Derek Smith ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Van Starling ... assistant camera / clapper loader
Simon Carey ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica S. Smith ... key costumer
Keith Taylor ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Laura Angell ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Ron Servicky ... location manager
Jerry Whittington ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Brett Leslie ... transportation captain
Derek Whittington ... driver

Other crew 

Michelle Lee Brown ... key craft service
Cliff Duane Cochran ... production assistant
Rose Cox ... craft service
Carrie Durose ... production coordinator
Kylie Phillips ... body double
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan ... script supervisor
Scott Russ ... assistant to director
Kelley Sims ... first assistant accountant
Cara White ... unit publicist
Pamela Williamson ... production accountant
Heather P. Woods ... assistant coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page