Edit
After the Storm (TV Movie 2001) Poster

(2001 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ernest Hemingway ... (story)
 
A.E. Hotchner ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Arno
...
Coquina
Barbara Andres ...
Grandma Driscoll
...
Thomas
Bernard Graham ...
Delivery Man
...
Jean-Pierre
...
Ortega
Javier Canul ...
Juanito
...
Sargeant Major Jim
Herbert Franzier ...
Merimac (as Hubert Frazier)
...
Janine
Bob Walton ...
Willie
Rosalie Staines ...
Mama Nima
...
Woman at Bar
Dirk Müller ...
Father (as Dirk Mueller)
Nelle Stern ...
Mother
...
Second Youth
Jake Roberts ...
Purser
Sean Beaton ...
Third Youth
...
Louie Gavotte (as Arthur Nascarella)
...
Beatrice Richardson
Emory King ...
Card Player
...
Mrs. Gavotte
...
Orthwell (as Gustav Johnson)
...
Governor's Wife
Leigh Chapman ...
Steel Heiress
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Amin ... executive producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Peter A. Marshall ... executive producer
Nelle Nugent ... executive producer
Kenneth Teaton ... producer

Music by 

Bill Wandel

Cinematography by 

Gregory Middleton

Film Editing by 

Charles Ireland

Casting By 

Reuben Cannon
Kim Williams

Production Design by 

James A. Gelarden

Art Direction by 

Thomas H. Paul ... (as Tom Paul)

Set Decoration by 

Mary E. Gullickson

Costume Design by 

Linda Fisher

Makeup Department 

Francois Boscardi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
John Carl Buechler ... special makeup effects artist (as John Buechler)
Debra Johnson ... key hair stylist
Lori Lofchick ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor
Jonathan Southard ... production supervisor
Mike Upton ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John J. Francis ... third assistant director
Heather Grierson ... second assistant director
Jonathan Southard ... assistant director
Mike Upton ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Luis Aguilar ... gang boss
Kenric Blades ... prop assistant
Pablo Canto ... swing gang
Alexis Fairweather ... on-set dresser
W.D. Hogan ... storyboard artist (as David Hogan) / storyboard artist
Brandon Jackson ... construction coordinator
Brian Jackson ... construction coordinator
Kathleen Kasinger ... property master
Robert Lee Robinson ... lead man
Thomas Traugott ... set dresser (as Thomas A. Traugott)

Sound Department 

Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist
Reginald Bryant ... sound mixer
Kris Campbell ... foley supervisor
Tom Davis ... foley mixer
Denvor Fairweather ... boom operator
Bruce McCarthy ... boom operator
Donald Murray ... dialogue supervisor
John Rice ... sound editor
Katherine Rose ... foley artist (as Catherine Rose)
Phillip Seretti ... post-production sound supervisor / sound re-recording mixer
Robert W. Vandling ... sound effects supervisor
Janja Vujovich ... post-production sound coordinator
Howard Weiss ... post-production sound engineer

Special Effects by 

John Carl Buechler ... special creature effects (as John Buechler)
Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects coordinator
Joe Quinlivan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Franklin Cofod ... line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
Victor DiMichina ... film scanning supervisor: Pixel Magic
Kevin Fisher ... scanning and recording: Pixel Magic
Mike Hardison ... digital artist: Pixel Magic
Bruce Harris ... lead composite artist: Pixel Magic
David Hibsher ... 3D animator: Pixel Magic
George Macri ... software development: Pixel Magic
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Karla McIntyre ... visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic
Reid Paul ... digital compositing supervisor
Tim Pyle ... visual effects animator
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects (as Juan Vargas)
Larry Arpin ... optical effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Erich Martin Hicks ... stunt coordinator
Patrick J. Statham ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Bush ... grip
George Campbell ... gaffer
Paul Doucet ... grip
Manny Duran ... best boy grip
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer (as Richard Foreman)
Scott Gray ... electrician
Chris Hansen ... underwater assistant camera (as Chris Hanson)
Pauline Heaton ... underwater cinematographer
Chad Herr ... key grip
Marcus James ... second assistant camera
Phillipe Lacroix ... best boy electric
Patrick McGillon ... grip
Shereen Saleh ... first assistant camera
Kim Swank ... camera loader / second assistant camera
José Vega ... grip
Stephen L. Whitcomb ... camera loader / second assistant camera
Neil Wildman ... generator operator
Glen Winter ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Vera Miller ... casting: Montreal
Charles Woods Sr. ... assistant casting: Belize
Sylvana Woods ... casting: Belize

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lavern Castillo ... wardrobe production assistant
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson ... wardrobe supervisor
Yvette Stapleton ... wardrobe assistant (as Yvette E. Stapleton)

Editorial Department 

Cynthia Conel ... assistant editor
Frank Moshier ... post-production coordinator
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter
Lee Wimer ... color timer (as Lee Nicholls)

Music Department 

Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Shie Rozow ... orchestrator
Stephanie Urcheck ... music coordinator
Anthony Vanger ... music supervisor
Bill Wandel ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Curtis Jones ... transportation coordinator
Adrian Turton ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Marco Assante ... assistant: Armand Assante
Nathan Banner ... production assistant
Jason Capone ... assistant accountant: Trimark
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... production coordinator
Don Crawford ... title designer
Israel Daniels ... production assistant
Margeurite Fairweather ... production assistant
Brian Flaherty ... assistant: Peter A. Marshall
Adina Goldman ... assistant production coordinator
Clifton Guddy ... craft service
Sistie Fairweather Harmes ... choreographer
Erich Martin Hicks ... safety swimmer
Alex King ... location manager
Synthia Learned ... script supervisor
Wayne Levin ... head of business/legal affairs: Lions Gate
Barbara Long ... production controller
Robert M. Melnik ... director of business affairs: Lions Gate
Curtis A. Miller ... production coordinator: Trimark
Franz Moguel ... key production assistant
Richard Brown Nelson ... production assistant
Erin K. O'Brien ... production coordinator
Routen Preysbe ... set production assistant
Aaron Richmond ... assistant: Mike Elliott
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Donna Sloan ... director of production: Trimark
Alan Taglianetti ... production coordinator
Ingrid Vernon ... production assistant
K.C. Ligon ... dialect coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page