Edit
Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series 2000–2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Raoul W. Heimrich ... (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sigi Rothemund ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Lulu Binder ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Kreindl ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tom Günther ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Carl Lang ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Helmut Metzger ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Dirk Regel ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Karsten Wichniarz ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Nico Chiriatti ... (1 episode, 2000)
Carl A. Conway ... (1 episode, 2000)
Benedikt Gollhardt ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert Huttinger ... (1 episode, 2000)
Enrico Jakob ... (1 episode, 2000)
Christin Kelling ... (1 episode, 2000)
Thomas Kirchner ... (1 episode, 2000)
Frank Koopmann ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Adnan Köse ... (1 episode, 2000)
Hans Gerd Müller ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Klaus Roth ... (1 episode, 2000)
Ralf Ruland ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Dirk Schmidt ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jörg Schnitger ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Simmons ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Frank Speelmans ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lorenz Stassen ... (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Szigeti ... (1 episode, 2000)
Andreas Sölken ... (1 episode, 2001)
Sven Ulrich ... (1 episode, 2001)
H.W. Wenzke ... (1 episode, 2000)
Horst Wieschen ... (1 episode, 2001)
Claudia Ziegler ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Cast  

Yvonne de Bark ...
 Susanna 'Sunny' Labonne / ... (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jens Peter Nünemann ...
 Kai Sturm (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthias Paul ...
 Tom Geiger (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Gerhard Naujoks ...
 Wolfgang Abendroth (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Suzanne Geyer ...
 Ruth Westendorp (14 episodes, 2000)
Rhoda Kaindl ...
 Julia Steininger (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ernst Stötzner ...
 Karl Merker (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfgang Dinslage ...
 Sprengmeister Müller (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christoph Hemrich ...
 Bües / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dimitri Tellis ...
 Alberto Salgado / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ron Matz ...
 Killer (2 episodes, 2000)
Alexander Radszun ...
 Robert 'Ypsilon' Schäfer (1 episode, 2000)
Joachim Kemmer ...
 Hoffmann (1 episode, 2000)
Mariella Ahrens ...
 Iris Hoven (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Oliver Steinbach (1 episode, 2000)
Angelika Bartsch ...
 Anni Semmersperger (1 episode, 2000)
Georges Claisse ...
 Mario Laux (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Michael Kampmann (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Michael Rehberg (1 episode, 2000)
Nicolas König ...
 Christian Fromm (1 episode, 2000)
Simon Licht ...
 Oberst Johannes Saul (1 episode, 2000)
Thorsten Nindel ...
 Jan Eggers (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Ohlschläger (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Udo-Johannes Bottgar (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Karl Heinz Binz (1 episode, 2000)
Miriam Smolka ...
 Sonja Borchert (1 episode, 2000)
Birthe Wolter ...
 Katharina 'Schneewittchen' Witt (1 episode, 2000)
Denise Zich ...
 Sybille 'Billie' (1 episode, 2000)
Vasiliki Kanakis-Roussi ...
 Noelia (1 episode, 2001)
Michele Oliveri ...
 Enzo Rotundo (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nick West (1 episode, 2001)
Johannes Thanheiser ...
 Rudolf Heckmann (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Wolf Carus (1 episode, 2001)
Andreas Arnstedt ...
 Joe Stadtke (1 episode, 2000)
Gerd Baltus ...
 Heinrich W. Kaiser (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Leutnant Paul Müller (1 episode, 2000)
Dieter Brandecker ...
 Rolf Merker (1 episode, 2000)
Tilman Günther ...
 Johannson (1 episode, 2000)
Ben Hecker ...
 Karl Weihrauch (1 episode, 2000)
Nana Krüger ...
 Melanie Binz (1 episode, 2000)
Sandra Leonhard ...
 Nadja (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Mätschke
(1 episode, 2000)
Dino Nolting ...
 Marcel (1 episode, 2000)
Axel Pape ...
 Rechtsanwalt Dr. Werner (1 episode, 2000)
Georg Prang ...
 Arzt (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Sattmann ...
 Polizeihauptmeister Helmuth Fischer (1 episode, 2000)
Udo Schenk ...
 Robert Hentsch (1 episode, 2000)
Bernhard Schir ...
 Erster Auftraggeber (1 episode, 2000)
Jörg Schüttauf ...
 John Lohwaldt (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rogalla (1 episode, 2000)
Antonio Di Mauro ...
 Emilio Zenga (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas Gerber ...
 Frankie (1 episode, 2001)
Hansjoachim Krietsch ...
 Hans Ingendal (1 episode, 2001)
Martin May ...
 Gerhard Hündgen (1 episode, 2001)
David Monteiro ...
 Marcos (1 episode, 2001)
Helmut Rühl ...
 Jürgen 'Bones' Kemper (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Armknecht ...
 Dr. Gutland (1 episode, 2000)
Yorck Dippe ...
 Werner (1 episode, 2000)
Karsten Dörr ...
 Leutnant Karl Wulff (1 episode, 2000)
Steffen Groth ...
 Ron (1 episode, 2000)
Steffen Gräbner ...
 Philip Nosske (1 episode, 2000)
Thomas Huber ...
 Herr Johannsen (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Hummel ...
 Rico (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Frank Heimann (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Kind ...
 Dr. Wienhold (1 episode, 2000)
Bernd Michael Lade ...
 Kai Bergmann (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Polizeiobermeister Christian Wablinski (1 episode, 2000)
Addi Münstermann ...
 Sascha (1 episode, 2000)
Lars Pape ...
 Leo Martens (1 episode, 2000)
Friedhelm Ptok ...
 Bankier Ottersbach (1 episode, 2000)
Hartmut Stanke ...
 Dr. Friebe (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Christian Pocher (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kilian (1 episode, 2000)
Gerd Croll ...
 Erich (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Roberto Bettega (1 episode, 2001)
Daniela Preuß ...
 Jona (1 episode, 2001)
Giovanni Arvaneh ...
 Tom Breuer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Horst Kubella (1 episode, 2000)
Lucas Gregorowicz ...
 Niko (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 2000)
Karl Knaup ...
 Zweiter Auftraggeber (1 episode, 2000)
Ulrich von Bock
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Oleg Renko (1 episode, 2001)
Oliver Böttcher ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2001)
Gaspar Cano ...
 Garcia (1 episode, 2001)
András Gönczöl ...
 Sergio Christaldi (1 episode, 2001)
Karin Neuhäuser ...
 Witwe Merker (1 episode, 2001)
Jochen Stern ...
 Josef (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Riedmüller (1 episode, 2000)
Andrea Suwa ...
 Frau im Bikini (1 episode, 2000)
Holger Hauer ...
 Dassler (1 episode, 2001)
Susanne Batteux ...
 Frau Bercke (1 episode, 2000)
Achim Brock ...
 Unfallfahrer (1 episode, 2000)
Petra Csecsei ...
 Prostituierte (1 episode, 2000)
Heribert Czerniak ...
 Antonio Castelli (1 episode, 2000)
Eva Diele ...
 Isabelle Sturm (1 episode, 2000)
Pätrick Gehlen ...
 Erster Junkie (1 episode, 2000)
Heinrich Giskes ...
 Brigadegeneral von Grott (1 episode, 2000)
Miriam Lahnstein ...
 Reporterin (1 episode, 2000)
Andreas Manz ...
 Vernehmer (1 episode, 2000)
Momme Mommsen ...
 Bombenentschärfer Müller (1 episode, 2000)
Russya-Sandra Otto ...
 Natascha (1 episode, 2000)
Uwe Rohde ...
 Andy (1 episode, 2000)
Dirk Schmidt ...
 Rainald Geisen (1 episode, 2000)
Alexander von Janitzky ...
 Hehler (1 episode, 2000)
Hans Christian Drommer ...
 Kremer (1 episode, 2001)
Undine Brixner ...
 Frau Borchert (1 episode, 2000)
Wolfgang Grossmann ...
 Polizeiobermeister (1 episode, 2000)
Gigi Herr ...
 Wirtin (1 episode, 2000)
Axel Häfner ...
 Huppe (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Habermann (1 episode, 2000)
Erdal Kacar ...
 Ermittler (1 episode, 2000)
Stephan Rabow ...
 Gerald 'Gerry' Förster (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Rauch ...
 Dr. Wimmer (1 episode, 2000)
Thomas Rech ...
 Stehle (1 episode, 2000)
Vladimir Weigl ...
 Dieter Koslowski (1 episode, 2000)
David Winter ...
 Zweiter Junkie (1 episode, 2000)
Sabine Wolf ...
 Dr. Claudia Jung (1 episode, 2000)
Harry Wolff ...
 Geldtransportfahrer Korff (1 episode, 2000)
Fillipo da Bruna ...
 Mario Nero (1 episode, 2001)
Marco Horsch ...
 Moritz Ingendal (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Joswig ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2001)
Axel Neumann ...
 Johann 'Also' Wenner (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Putschli ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2001)
Guido A. Schick ...
 Stefan Merker (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas Biehl ...
 Schneider (1 episode, 2000)
Joshi Cerff ...
 Gangster (1 episode, 2000)
Marius Fischer ...
 Manuel Bercke (1 episode, 2000)
Lilian Fritz ...
 Gabi Fromm (1 episode, 2000)
Guido Hammesfahr ...
 Polizeiobermeister Markus Müller (1 episode, 2000)
Sonja Kling ...
 Assistentin der Geschäftsleitung (1 episode, 2000)
Ulli Lothmanns ...
 Prof. Gutenbach (1 episode, 2000)
Rene Michaelsen ...
 Polizeihauptmeister Bochtel (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Patten ...
 Ruland (1 episode, 2000)
Natascha Schmidt ...
 Frau Heinze (1 episode, 2000)
Uta Sengebusch ...
 Letitzia Ebermann (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Trischan ...
 Feuerwehrmann (1 episode, 2000)
Wolfgang Beuschel
(1 episode, 2001)
Jasmin Jacob ...
 Karin Merker (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas Katzmann ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 2001)
Gunnar Kolb ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2001)
Jurij Kramer ...
 Viktor Renko (1 episode, 2001)
Werner Senftleben ...
 Willy Ingendal (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Dorr ...
 Dealer (1 episode, 2000)
Roland Pfaus ...
 Peter Brock (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Schwarzmaier ...
 Controller Containerbahnhof (1 episode, 2000)
Tanja Lanäus ...
 Kriminaltechnikerin (1 episode, 2001)
Wladimir Matuchin ...
 Vitali Ivanescu (1 episode, 2001)
Kai Roloff ...
 Tom (1 episode, 2001)
Sergey Kalantay ...
 Vladimir Ivanescu (1 episode, 2001)
Wolfgang Packhäuser ...
 Ulf (1 episode, 2001)
Ina Balint ...
 Kindergärtnerin (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Cieslinski ...
 Arzt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer ...
 Müsig (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Anna-Magdalena Fitzi ...
 Helena Kuhlmann (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rainer Goernemann ...
 Drogenboss (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Frank H. Hoelz ...
 SEK Beamter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Sebastian Kroehnert ...
 Hacker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jannik Paeth ...
 Finn Johannsen (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Christian Pätzold ...
 Graßhoff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bodyguard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Oliver Scheer ...
 Tim Fromm (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Hermann Joha ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Heiner Stegelmann ... producer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Johannes Frick ... commissioning editor (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Axel Bär ... producer (5 episodes, 2001)
Jan Schuster ... editorial producer / commissioning editor (4 episodes, 2000)
Melanie Brozeit ... editorial producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Marcus Mende ... editorial producer (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Music by 

Hans Zimmer ... (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthias Weber ... (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Justin Caine Burnett ... (4 episodes, 2000)
James S. Levine ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Geoff Zanelli ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Anton Klima ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Theo Müller ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frank Brünner ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Heiter ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Stefan Motzek ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Helge Peyker ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Jörg Schneider ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Uwe Schäfer ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Boxrucker ... (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Günther ... (1 episode, 2000)
Claus Peter Hildenbrand ... (1 episode, 2000)
Dragan Rogulj ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Nicolás Montano Goertz ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Hanka Knipper ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Behruz Torbati ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Uschi Erber ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Oliver Gieth ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Mareile Marx ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Wolf-Ingo Römer ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Uli Schön ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Sybille Windt ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Jens Klüber ... (1 episode, 2000)
Vera von Appeldoorn ... (1 episode, 2000)
Andreas Nöcker ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Clemens Erbach ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Design by 

Götz Harmel ... (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ric Schachtebeck ... (4 episodes, 2000)
Georg Kuhn ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ralf Kriegeskotte ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Albrecht Konrad ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Direction by 

Ric Schachtebeck ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Costume Design by 

Antje Beckert ... (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jutta Krämer ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Maria Schicker ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Anja Kästle ... make-up and hair (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Fred Gross ... make-up and hair (9 episodes, 2000)
Elke Böttcher ... make-up and hair (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stefanie Birrenbach ... make-up and hair (5 episodes, 2000)
Frederick Gross ... make-up and hair (2 episodes, 2000)
Katharina Gütter ... make-up and hair (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Hammerer ... make-up and hair (2 episodes, 2000)
Miriam Kluge ... make-up and hair (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Management 

Martin Hämer ... production manager / unit manager (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Monika Krück ... assistant production manager / production manager (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Wolfram Gumbert ... unit manager / set unit manager (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ralf Krawanja ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2000)
Kristof Zander ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
Claudia Trinius ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Zsuzsanna Gurath ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2000)
Dusko Pupic-Bakrac ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Marcus Schulze-Erdel ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Klöckner ... unit manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sascha Koszinowski ... second assistant director / first assistant director (15 episodes, 2000)
Darius Simaifar ... action unit director (11 episodes, 2000)
Ralph Polinski ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2001)
Annie Grossmann ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2000)
Monty L. Simons ... action unit director (3 episodes, 2000)
Jochen Hirschfeld ... action unit director (3 episodes, 2001)
Matthias Barsch ... action unit director (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Oliver Liliensiek ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Henrike Wöbking ... assistant director / first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Till Bosse ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Sabine Braubach ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Karin Kuschik ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Petra Kühnast ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Scott Rogers ... action unit director (2 episodes, 2000)
Chris Tromboukis ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Wolf ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Olaf R. Benold ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Carmen Kurz ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Claudia Trinius ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Department 

Ralf Kriegeskotte ... property master (1 episode, 2000)
Georg Kuhn ... property master (1 episode, 2000)
Philipp Hübner ... construction coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

George Schildhauer ... sound mixer / boom operator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Reinhard Sydow ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2000)
Manuel Dahmann ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2000)
Wolfgang Lemmer ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2000)
Jörg Klaussner ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Schumacher ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Andrea Bella ... sound editor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Arne Wallbrecher ... sound designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2000)
Christoph Hundt ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Special Effects by 

Sven Kühn ... special effects / special effects coordinator / special effects technician (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Rudnik ... special effects / special effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2000)
Jens Hennings ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2000)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ruben Schlude ... visual effects / video effects / visual effects coordinator (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frank Keuper ... visual effects / visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2000)
Boris T. Duepré ... digital artist (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Daniel Winter ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Stunts 

Thomas Katzmann ... stunts (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stefan Richter ... stunts (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christoph Domanski ... stunts (5 episodes, 2001)
Gabriele Richter ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2000)
Chris Mueller ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Boxrucker ... action unit photography (10 episodes, 2000)
Frank Theisejans ... camera operator / action unit photography (5 episodes, 2001)
Kolja Brandt ... action unit photography / director of photography: action unit (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christoph Krauss ... action unit photography (3 episodes, 2000)
Theo Müller ... action unit photography (1 episode, 2000)
Christina Hilden ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angela Neis ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Nicolás Montano Goertz ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2000)
Andreas Nöcker ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2000)
Henk Drees ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2001)

Series Other crew 

Isabelle Welter ... story editor (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frank Speelmans ... story editor (9 episodes, 2000)
Holger Veh ... weapons & police advisor (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paul Meyer-Gerlt ... production accountant (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2000)
Bernhard Horst ... fire safety (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page