Directed by
Michael L. Schaertl |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Norman Kennedy | ||
Michael L. Schaertl |
Cast (in credits order)
Neil LaBute | ... | Kyle Skudstad | |
David Christiansen | ... | Andy (as David Val Christiansen) | |
Wayne Gilbert | ... | Dr. Blunt | |
Margo Watson | ... | Denise (as Margo Jensen Watson) | |
Star Herrmann | ... | Dr. Helen Oldfield (as Star Roman) | |
Betsy Nagel | ... | Sidney | |
Lee Michaels | ... | Priest | |
Theron Read | ... | Malone | |
Jeren L. Harbrecht | ... | Golfer | |
James Clauflin | ... | News Reporter | |
Curley Green | ... | Science Club Member | |
Robert Conilles | ... | Science Club Member | |
Brad Hickman | ... | Science Club Member | |
Matthew D. Karas | ... | Science Club Member | |
Patrick Collins | ... | Science Club Member | |
Michael L. Schaertl | ... | Radio Disc Jockey | |
Alan L. Foote | ... | Newspaper Reporter | |
'Bubba' Bench | ... | News Cameraman | |
Willie Lee | ... | Sheriff | |
Paul Chamberlain | ... | Deputy | |
Tony Espinoza | ... | Kyle's Caddy | |
Pattie Marie | ... | Talk Show Hostess | |
Bill Lines | ... | News Anchor | |
Nyle B. Smith | ... | Lloyd | |
Eddy Eby | ... | Jackson Fulton | |
Holly Anderson | ... | Bar Maid | |
Rene Bresee | ... | Girl in Class | |
Lori Van Dreal | ... | Girl | |
Anita Coverdale | ... | Girl | |
Kimberlee M. Davis | ... | Girl |
Produced by
Alan L. Foote | ... | producer |
Nyle B. Smith | ... | producer |
John Bradley Wagner | ... | executive producer |
Richard Woolley | ... | executive producer (as E. Richard Woolley) |
Music by
Todd Ray | ... | (as T-Ray) |
Cinematography by
Arthur Pembleton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen L. Johnson |
Casting By
Irene Saxton |
Production Design by
Steven A. Lee | ||
Seven L. Nielsen | ... | (as Seven Nielson) |
Art Direction by
Steven A. Lee | ||
Seven L. Nielsen | ... | (as Seven Nielson) |
Makeup Department
Rene Bresee | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bruce Kirschman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steve Thompson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Thompson | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Woolley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Arnold | ... | set construction |
Ryan L. Behunin | ... | montage assistant (as Ryan Behunin) |
Kent Bresee | ... | set construction |
John Bryon | ... | painter |
Mike Magleby | ... | set construction |
Doyle Shaw | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Bill Conner | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Flash Deros | ... | boom operator |
Glenn Fisk | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Glen Fisk) |
Kem Kraft | ... | sound designer / sound effects |
Todd Ray | ... | sound designer (as T-Ray) |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | ... | sound mixer (as Jonathan Stein) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Clifton | ... | key grip |
John K. Farr | ... | grip (as John Farr) |
Jason Fife | ... | first assistant camera |
Julie Fife | ... | second assistant camera |
Don Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Richard A. Mitchell | ... | grip (as Rick Mitchell) |
Arly H. Thomsen | ... | grip (as Arly Thompson) |
Jon Tilton | ... | gaffer (as Jon W. Tilton) |
Yo Tin | ... | intern assistant camera |
Lynn Weller | ... | intern assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanie Huntsman | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Karen Bennett | ... | post-production secretary |
Jacque Cuypers | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Goodman | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Harris | ... | associate editor |
Jill Hixson | ... | post-production secretary |
Matthew Remund | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tammie Reber | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Wayne Gilbert | ... | security officer |
Ron Lewis | ... | dailies projectionist |
Greg Reif | ... | production assistant |
C.J. Smith | ... | production secretary |