Edit
Brat 2 (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aleksey Balabanov

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Aleksey Balabanov

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Belkin
Irina Saltykova ...
Irina Saltykova
Kirill Pirogov ...
Ilya
...
Kostya / Mitya (as Aleksandr Dyachenko)
...
Dasha-Marilyn (as Darya Lesnikova)
...
Mennis
...
Ben - truck driver
Lisa Jeffrey ...
Lisa
Aleksandr Naumov ...
Chief of Bank security
Aleksandr Karamnov ...
Boris, Saltykova's Guard
Konstantin Zheldin ...
Taxi driver (Moscow)
Konstantin Murzenko ...
Fascist
Dmitriy Orlov ...
Bandit (as Dmitriy Sborets)
Andrey Savostyanov ...
Ruddy-faced man (as Andrei Sevastyanov)
...
Fat man
...
Pimp
Tatyana Zakharova ...
Mother
Arkady Zersky ...
Kuybyshev
A.C. Tony Smith ...
Gun seller (as A.S.Smith)
...
Criminal
Pavel Sholyansky ...
First Ukrainian
Yaroslav Mazuk ...
Second Ukrainian
...
Policeman in Ukrainian village
Ivan Demidov ...
Himself
Valdis Pelsh ...
Himself
Leonid Yakubovich ...
Himself
Dmitry Umetsky ...
Himself (as Dmitri Umetsky)
Alexei Morozov ...
Himself
Darius Kasparaitis ...
Himself
Andrei Nikolishin ...
Himself
Vladislav Opelyants ...
Himself (as Vlad Opelyants)
Svetlana Mikhaylova ...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aleksey Alekseev
Anacron B. Allen
Mary Lee Anderson
Valentin Andreyev
Augustin Ariza
Len Bajenski
Breel Barrett
Rick Beach
Mikhail Berezovskiy
Barry Biondo
Igor Brovin
Lili-Anne Brown
Jim Carrane ...
(as Jimmy Carrane)
Terronce Cole
Ronnie Coonne
Yelena Demchenko
Daniel Dewald ...
(as Daniel Dewalt)
Evgeniya Dmitrieva
Irina Domnitskaya
Charles Drumm
Matthew Dunaway
Sakhat Dursunov
...
Ukrainian Cop
Petro Fediv
Don Fielding
Anthony Fleming ...
(as Anthony Fleming III)
Cliff Frazier ...
(as Clifford T.Freizer)
Matthew Gada
Viktor Gerasimov
Aleksandr Gordiyenko
Aleksey Grishin
...
Germaine
Kenn E. Head
Loonne M. Hoz
Nikolay Ignatichev
David W.R. Inglis ...
(as David Inglis)
Santosh Isaac
Chmorrow Johnson
John Judd
Elena Kameristoriya
Sergey Kameristyy
Inna Kapnulina
Yanina Kogut
Eric Kohn
Ivan Kokorin
Maksim Kolabukhov
Oleg Komarov
Vitaliy Konstantinov
Anastasiya Kortchok
Monte LaMonte ...
(as Monte Laforti)
Lyudmila Larionova
Herb Long
Mikhail Lukashov ...
Bandit
M. Martin Mapoma
...
(as Thomas Edson McElroy)
Tom Milanovich
Jane Mogilevski
Natalya Moiseyenko
Yochette Latresse Moore
Yevgeni Moskalyov
...
Cabbie #2
Dmitriy Mukhin
Stanislav Muntyan
Paul Murphy
Chris Nankovic
Bill Noble
Rick Ocker
Ron O.J. Parson ...
(as Ron O.J.Parsons)
...
(as Rick Peeples)
Nikolay Perepitka
Dalton Petrie
Roman Radov
Irina Rakhmanova
Ray Rayou
Tania Richard
Don Rimgale
Michael Rubin
Yulya Rudneva
Michael Sabo
Greg Sandquist
Oksana Saprykina
Nikita Savin
...
Con artist
...
(as Timeca Chandler)
L.S.T. Hugh Sinclair
Owen Smith
Konstantin Spasskiy
Michael Termine
Demetria Thomas
Roman Tokar
Michael A. Torrey
Ilya Utkin
Maksim Utkin
Guy Van Swearingen ...
Police Officer
Oleg Vershinin
Vadim Vilskiy
Igor Yulgushev
Jaromir Jagr ...
Himself (uncredited)
Aleksey Poluyan ...
Viktor Bagrov / Bandit / Okhrannik v shkole (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Valerie Gobos ... segment producer
Timothy E. Sabo ... producer
Sergey Selyanov ... producer

Music by 

Vyacheslav Butusov

Cinematography by 

Sergey Astakhov

Film Editing by 

Marina Lipartiya

Casting By 

Scott Nelson

Production Design by 

Aleksandr Gilyarevskiy
Deba Jean Gray
Judy Kropsch

Costume Design by 

Laura Darner
Nadezhda Vasileva ... (as Nadya Vasileva)

Makeup Department 

Karen Brody ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tamara Freed ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Artur Khabarov ... production manager
Christina Varotsis ... production manager / unit production manager
Maxim Volodin ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Caridi ... second assistant director
Marina Lipartiya ... first assistant director
Bruce Terris ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Antonina Balashova ... sound re-recording mixer assistant (2000)
Maksim Belovolov ... sound engineer
David Vlasits ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Matthew Stratton ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ivan Alekseev ... dolly grip
Jim Andre ... best boy
Valeri Revich ... camera operator
Sergei Shults ... assistant camera
Eric Wheeler ... key grip
Lindsay Woods ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Kimberly McCullum ... extras casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Imma Curl ... wardrobe assistant

Location Management 

Brooke Barrier ... location assistant
Mary Ann Naas ... location manager

Other crew 

Matt Adrian ... production assistant
Serge Aksenov ... creator: official web site
Catherine Alvira ... production coordinator
Adam Payne ... production assistant
Filip Jan Rymsza ... production assistant
Sofia Strehlow ... production assistant

Thanks 

Vladilen Arsenev ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page