Edit
Nature Boy (TV Mini-Series 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joe Wright ... (4 episodes, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Bryan Elsley ... (4 episodes, 2000)

Series Cast  

Lee Ingleby ...
 David Witton (4 episodes, 2000)
...
 Steve Witton (4 episodes, 2000)
John Harkins ...
 Billy (3 episodes, 2000)
Sean Mackie ...
 Young David / ... (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Jenny (3 episodes, 2000)
Moya Brady ...
 Anna Witton (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Jenny's mother (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Fred (1 episode, 2000)
Rita Davies ...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth McCabe ...
 Penny (1 episode, 2000)
Connor Whitehead ...
 Robbie (1 episode, 2000)
Lauren Whitehead ...
 Alice (1 episode, 2000)
Ewan Stewart ...
 Len (1 episode, 2000)
Tina Malone ...
 Jane (1 episode, 2000)
Vicky Binns ...
 Anne-Marie (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Barker ...
 Mr. Wilson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Miss Owthwaite (1 episode, 2000)
Zhou Chen ...
 Lee Siu Ming (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Dixon ...
 Darren (1 episode, 2000)
Grace Harrison ...
 Shelley (1 episode, 2000)
Daniel Shaw ...
 Garry (1 episode, 2000)
Hannah Winlow ...
 Tracey (1 episode, 2000)
Andrew Fullard ...
 Andy (1 episode, 2000)
Adam Davidson ...
 Mel (1 episode, 2000)
Jai Armstrong ...
 Deck (1 episode, 2000)
Tony Xu ...
 Lee Wai Keung (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mr. Carr (1 episode, 2000)
Geoff Oldham ...
 School inspector (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Arlington ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Bagnall ...
 Col (1 episode, 2000)
Rupert Bates ...
 William Lloyd (1 episode, 2000)
Janine Birkett ...
 Hospital nurse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Katy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Security Guard 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Georgina Bull ...
 Joanne (1 episode, 2000)
Raquel Cassidy ...
 Ros (1 episode, 2000)
Edward Clayton ...
 Official (1 episode, 2000)
Gilly Coman ...
 Esther (1 episode, 2000)
David Credell ...
 Security Guard 1 (1 episode, 2000)
John Forsyth ...
 Choir master (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Fowler ...
 Therapist (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Fairground attendant (1 episode, 2000)
Ged Hunter ...
 Wack (1 episode, 2000)
Annie Huntley ...
 Solo singer (1 episode, 2000)
Russell Jones ...
 Cam (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Claire Whitaker (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2000)
Katy Murphy ...
 Steve's Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Boycie (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin O'Keefe ...
 Librarian (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Powell ...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Climber (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ted (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Farmer (1 episode, 2000)
Candida Rundle ...
 Chrissie (1 episode, 2000)
Samuel Sackville ...
 Miles (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Worker (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gerry (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Sharples ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2000)
Ged Simmons ...
 Caver (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Donny (1 episode, 2000)
Derek Walmsley ...
 Gerald (1 episode, 2000)
David Westbrook ...
 Martin Savile (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Security Guard (unknown episodes)
Steve Drayton ...
 Journalist One (unknown episodes)
...
 Ken Davis (unknown episodes)
Bill Gerard ...
 Worker (unknown episodes)
Jo-Anne Horan ...
 Journalist Two (unknown episodes)
Ray MacAllan ...
 Foreman (unknown episodes)
Jack McBride ...
 Graeme Connor (unknown episodes)
...
 Fruit-picker (unknown episodes)
Angela Simpson ...
 Shop Assistant (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Catherine Wearing ... producer (1 episode, 2000)
Alison Gee ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Wearing ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

David Higgs ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Ardan Fisher ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Sarah Greenwood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Steve Carter ... (unknown episodes)
Alison Harvey ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Susannah Buxton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Joyce Dean ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Anna Lubbock ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Natalie-Jo Pateman ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Kate Beeston ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Annie East ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Victoria Trow ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Fry ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kayla Miller ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Brigitte Rigby ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Justin Chappell ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2000)
Pete Lennox ... charge hand carpenter (4 episodes, 2000)
Dave Allen ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Steve Clark ... props (unknown episodes)
Chris Eytle ... props (unknown episodes)
Glen Henry ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Barry Howard-Clark ... props (unknown episodes)
Lynne Huitson ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Joe Malone ... property master (unknown episodes)
Katie Spencer ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Dennis Wiseman ... props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Fish ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Paul Hamblin ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Catherine Hodgson ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Richard Manton ... sound mixer / sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Andre Schmidt ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... visual effects designer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Wayne Michaels ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Andreas Petrides ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathan Mann ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2000)
Gary Parnham ... generator operator (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Perry Cullen ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Dan Fontaine ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Susan Jacobson ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Simon Mein ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
James Pugh ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
John Rundle ... grip (unknown episodes)
Robert Shacklady ... daily focus puller (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liza Bracey ... wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)
Fiona Lucas ... dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Simon Giblin ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Ben Dillon ... action vehicle coordinator (4 episodes, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Kas Braganza ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Trisha Caney ... assistant production accountant (unknown episodes)
Anne-Marie Crawford ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Elaine Gilks ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Sue Hills ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Andy Jackson ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Vanessa Jones ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Deborah Morgan ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Mark Sparrow ... script editor (unknown episodes)
Maggie Stevens ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page