MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,025 this week

Born to Love (1959)
"Nacida para amar" (original title)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Born to Love.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Amparo Arozamena
Augusto Benedico
Carlos Bravo y Fernández
Trío Calaveras ...
Themselves
Rodolfo Castillo
Arcelia Chavira
Pancho Córdova
Elizabeth Dupeyrón
Félix González
Chucho Martínez Gil
Raúl Meraz
Julio Monterde
Aldo Monti
Mario Navarro
Ana Luisa Peluffo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Musical

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 September 1959 (Mexico)  »

Also Known As:

Nacida para amar  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Born to Love (1959) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page