Edit
The Fairly OddParents (TV Series 2001– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Conrad ... (72 episodes, 2002-2015)
Ken Bruce ... (46 episodes, 2003-2016)
Butch Hartman ... (42 episodes, 2001-2013)
Michelle Bryan ... (41 episodes, 2008-2015)
Sarah Frost ... (31 episodes, 2002-2005)
Wincat Alcala ... (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Fountain ... (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
John McIntyre ... (8 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tuck Tucker ... (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin Petrilak ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Randy Myers ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sherie Pollack ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Larry Leichliter ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Jaime Diaz ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Dave Thomas ... (1 episode, 2003)
Juli Murphy ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Butch Hartman ... (creator) (125 episodes, 2001-2016)
Kevin Sullivan ... (52 episodes, 2005-2015)
Steve Marmel ... (44 episodes, 2001-2006)
Ray De Laurentis ... (39 episodes, 2009-2016)
Jack C. Thomas ... (36 episodes, 2002-2006)
Scott Fellows ... (35 episodes, 2003-2009)
William Schifrin ... (34 episodes, 2009-2015)
Lissa Kapstrom ... (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
Alec Schwimmer ... (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sindy Boveda-Spackman ... (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ellen Byron ... (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kevin Arrieta ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ed Valentine ... (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bob Colleary ... (9 episodes, 2016)
Cynthia True ... (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dave Thomas ... (6 episodes, 2003-2011)
Joanna Lewis ... (6 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mike Bell ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Becky Wangberg ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kristine Songco ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Tracy Berna ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Spencer Green ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Nicholls ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Darrell Vickers ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Karin Gutman ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tim O'Rourke ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Hecht ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Amy Keating Rogers ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas Krajewski ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen Banks ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jenny Nissenson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Lewis ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Maxwell ... (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Fideler ... (1 episode, 2005)
Gene Grillo ... (1 episode, 2005)
Joel Zimmer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Laurie Israel ... (1 episode, 2008)
Christopher J. Prouty ... (1 episode, 2008)
Rachel Ruderman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Conrad ... (1 episode, 2009)
Charlotte Fullerton ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Butler ... (1 episode, 2014)
Whitney Wetta ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cast  

...
 Timmy Turner / ... (148 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Wanda / ... (147 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Cosmo / ... (147 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Mr. Crocker / ... (117 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Vicky / ... (100 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Chet Ubetcha / ... (81 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Elmer / ... (60 episodes, 2001-2011)
...
 AJ / ... (40 episodes, 2002-2013)
...
 Mark Chang / ... (38 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Chester McBadbat / ... (36 episodes, 2003-2011)
Butch Hartman ...
 Rip Studwell / ... (28 episodes, 2001-2014)
...
 Chester McBadbat / ... (27 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Trixie Tang / ... (27 episodes, 2001-2010)
Faith S. Abrahams ...
 Francis / ... (27 episodes, 2001-2008)
...
 Sparky / ... (24 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Dark Laser / ... (20 episodes, 2001-2016)
Ibrahim Muhammad ...
 A.J. / ... (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Cupid / ... (16 episodes, 2001-2014)
Eric Bauza ...
 Foop / ... (15 episodes, 2009-2016)
...
 The Crimson Chin / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2011)
S. Scott Bullock ...
 Eliminator #2 / ... (10 episodes, 2004-2011)
...
 Mama Cosma / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2008)
...
 Chloe Carmichael / ... (8 episodes, 2016)
...
 Queen Jipjurrulac / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2011)
...
 Sanderson / ... (7 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Singer / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Adam West (6 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Catman / ... (5 episodes, 2011-2016)
Cara Newman Ruyle ...
 Nanette Ubetcha / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Background Singer / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Lead Eliminator / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Chip Skylark / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Fairy Hart (4 episodes, 2005-2011)
...
 Announcer / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Savannah Moon ...
 Background Singer / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Turbo Thunder (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dr. Bender / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 The April Fool / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Easter Bunny / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dusty Moon ...
 Background Singer / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Marmel ...
 Bowling Pin / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Agent #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Big Daddy (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Rapping Head Pixie / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Rapping Head Pixie / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Susan Yezzi ...
 Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Crash Nebula / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bird (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ani (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Corporate Santa (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ving (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rockwell (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Connie Carmichael (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Clark Carmichael (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ma Speevak (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lance Thruster (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Pam Dromeda (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Crimson Chin Writer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Singer (1 episode, 2008)
Rick Logan ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Future Timmy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Le Mel ...
 Fairy Cowlick Jr (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Lively ...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
Carol Houston ...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Flash Williams / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Harvey Sandman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Singer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mr. Pfeiffer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Walla (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Starlet (1 episode, 2005)
Bob Goen ...
 Bob Glimmer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Norm the Genie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Kid #3 (1 episode, 2005)
Courtney Buckley ...
 Fairy Idol Winner (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Cait ...
 Norm the Genie (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cosmo (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mrs. Sunshine (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tootie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 A.J. (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Schnozmo (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Missy (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Butch Hartman ... executive producer (102 episodes, 2001-2016)
Fred Seibert ... executive producer (71 episodes, 2001-2016)
Deirdre Brenner ... line producer / producer (56 episodes, 2001-2011)
George Goodchild ... supervising producer / producer (37 episodes, 2008-2016)
Bob Boyle ... producer (34 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Marmel ... producer / executive producer (34 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ray De Laurentis ... producer (23 episodes, 2013-2016)
Randy Saba ... producer / line producer (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kellie Smith ... line producer (9 episodes, 2016)
Alexis Wallrich ... line producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Scott Fellows ... co-executive producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave Thomas ... producer (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Guy Moon ... (127 episodes, 2001-2016)
Butch Hartman ... (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Marmel ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Merthe ... (3 episodes, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Shannon Reed ... (19 episodes, 2010-2016)
Maryanne Dacey ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Donna Grillo ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Noonan ... (1 episode, 2001)
Margaret Tang ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Benjamin Balistreri ... (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Silver ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

George Goodchild ... (51 episodes, 2004-2016)
Bob Boyle ... (28 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ernie Gilbert ... (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Winn ... (8 episodes, 2001-2008)

Series Production Management 

Athena Lobit ... post-production supervisor (44 episodes, 2001-2005)
Randy Saba ... production manager (34 episodes, 2002-2011)
Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production (33 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jack Kinman ... production manager (30 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dasha Khailova ... production manager (18 episodes, 2013-2016)
Elizabeth Dee Edwards ... post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alison Flynn ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2001)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rich Magallanes ... senior vice president of current series & production / executive in charge: Nickelodeon (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
Dana Cluverius ... executive in charge of production (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kelley Gardner ... current series management (4 episodes, 2016)
Russell Hicks ... president of content development & production (4 episodes, 2016)
Molly Minus ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
David J. Steinberg ... senior vice president of production (4 episodes, 2016)
Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt ... current series management (4 episodes, 2016)
Laura Sreebny ... digital production manager (1 episode, 2014)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president of animation production (1 episode, 2016)
James Stephenson ... senior vice president of animation & games (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wincat Alcala ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Conrad ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
John Fountain ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Butch Hartman ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Butch Hartman ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard revisions (57 episodes, 2001-2016)
Maureen Mascarina ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / storyboard cleanup / storyboard / storyboard artist - segment "Baby Face" (41 episodes, 2001-2014)
John Seymore ... prop designer (41 episodes, 2002-2014)
Dave Thomas ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard (32 episodes, 2002-2011)
Eric Bryan ... prop designer / model designer: design / storyboard revisionist (27 episodes, 2001-2005)
John Fountain ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard cleanup (24 episodes, 2001-2003)
Heather Martinez ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard revisionist (22 episodes, 2001-2011)
Frank Rocco ... prop designer / additional designs / additional designer / storyboard revisionist (22 episodes, 2003-2005)
Edemer Santos ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (22 episodes, 2003-2005)
Brandon Kruse ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2005-2015)
Monika Tomova ... storyboard revisionist (20 episodes, 2004-2014)
Aaron Hammersley ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hye-Jung Kim ... artist / storyboard revisionist (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Shawn Murray ... storyboard / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
Christofer Graham ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matt Whitlock ... prop designer (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Fred Gonzales ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2009-2016)
Aminder Dhaliwal ... storyboard revisionist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
George Goodchild ... design supervisor / character designer (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Amber Lee Hardin ... prop designer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian Graham ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard artist - segment "Mr. Right!" / storyboard revisionist (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tim Powers ... additional designs / additional designer / prop designer / prop designer: Deja Vu (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Marty Warner ... prop designer / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Miguel Puga ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lyle Nagy ... storyboard revisionist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Arielle Rosenstein ... storyboard revisionist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ernie Gilbert ... prop designer / design supervisor (8 episodes, 2001-2011)
Wincat Alcala ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions / storyboard / storyboard revisionist (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
Zac Moncrief ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marcelo Souza ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bruce Largent ... prop designer (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Robertson ... storyboard artist / storyboard (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom King ... storyboard artist / storyboard (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jim Mortensen ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Nassar ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Valerie H. Nielsen ... prop designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul McEvoy ... storyboard artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joseph Daniello ... storyboard cleanup / storyboard (6 episodes, 2001)
Jim Schumann ... storyboard artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eirik Paye ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Greg Rankin ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jennifer Powell ... color key stylist (5 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Wood ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mike Milo ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Gavin Freitas ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Jill Friemark ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2001)
Sarah Frost ... storyboard artist / storyboard (4 episodes, 2002)
Sara Jerzykowski ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Anthony Koteh ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Dustin D'Arnault ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Johnson ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Ken Min ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Ernesto Ochoa ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Alex Picar ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Sydney Sharp ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Shellie Kvilvang ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Manley ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Aaron Rozenfeld ... storyboard / storyboard artist - "Mr. Right!" (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dave Cunningham ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Josh Zinman ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Paul Lee ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016)
John West ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Benji Williams ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Erik Wiese ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Bob Boyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cynthia McIntosh ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 2001)
Gary Conrad ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Brad Landreth ... additional designs (2 episodes, 2002)
Rudi Bloss ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Lewis ... prop designer (1 episode, 2001)
Bernie Petterson ... storyboard (1 episode, 2001)
Edgar Duncan ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)
Ray Leong ... computer graphics (1 episode, 2003)
Lane Lueras ... storyboard (1 episode, 2003)
Benjamin Balistreri ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Dunn ... background painter (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Garbutt ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Needham ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Silver ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Daye ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Ray Angrum ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Dougherty ... prop designer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer (98 episodes, 2001-2016)
Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer (93 episodes, 2001-2014)
Matt Corey ... dialogue editor / assistant recording engineer / second recording engineer (73 episodes, 2001-2016)
Justin Brinsfield ... sound recording engineer / supervising recording engineer / second sound engineer / director of audio production/recording engineer / recording engineer / manager of audio production (72 episodes, 2001-2016)
Heather Olsen ... sound effects editor / sound designer (71 episodes, 2008-2016)
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer / foley artist (59 episodes, 2001-2016)
Mishelle Fordham ... assistant sound recording engineer / editor: emr / assistant recording engineer / emr editor / adr editor / dialogue editor (55 episodes, 2002-2014)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor / advantage dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor (41 episodes, 2001-2016)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist (39 episodes, 2001-2005)
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer / foley recordist (34 episodes, 2001-2005)
Roy Braverman ... foley mixer / foley editor / supervising foley editor (30 episodes, 2008-2015)
Robert Poole II ... sound effects editor (28 episodes, 2003-2005)
Craig Ng ... foley artist (27 episodes, 2004-2011)
Robert Daniel Pratt ... digital audio transferer / advantage digital audio transferer (25 episodes, 2008-2016)
Mary Erstad ... foley mixer / foley artist (24 episodes, 2002-2011)
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor (21 episodes, 2001-2003)
Krandal Crews ... supervising recording engineer / supervising sound engineer (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shaun Cunningham ... re-recording mixer / foley mixer (12 episodes, 2016)
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor / digital sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kyle Hayden ... digital audio transferer / advantage digital audio transferer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Diane Parrino ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kris Daly ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2001)
Michael Petak ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2002)
John Deligiannis ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Gabe Gelbrecht ... digital audio transferer (4 episodes, 2016)
Phil Brown ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2011)
C.J. Kinyon ... machine room (1 episode, 2016)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Steven Kellams ... background scanning / background scanning department (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning / background scanning department (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ernest Chan ... cg supervisor / digital animator: opening sequence / visual effects animator (7 episodes, 2003-2014)
Kenneth Janeski ... digital animation supervisor / lead cg animator / cg animator (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
Andrea Yomtob ... cg animator / digital animator (4 episodes, 2011-2016)
Chris Gottron ... cg animator / digital animator (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Renaud ... cg production coordinator / cg animator / cg production assistant (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2009)
Christian Evans ... cg animator (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Sore ... visual effects supervisor: "Power Mad" (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Christian ... background scanning department (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dan Judy ... telecine colorist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim Pyle ... CG visual effects animator (2 episodes, 2003)
Donny Sorvala ... visual effects animator / CG animator (2 episodes, 2003)
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer (2 episodes, 2016)
Eric Swanborg ... senior director of digital operations (2 episodes, 2016)
Laura Barbera ... digital artist / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Erickson ... CG supervisor / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
John Karner ... digital artist / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Meier ... CG supervisor/animator (1 episode, 2003)
Julie Peng ... CG production manager / visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2003)
Neal Sopata ... CG animator / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hanzhi Tang ... visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sandy Chukhadarian ... credit titles (1 episode, 2005)
Jared Kuvent ... cg post production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Namsik Kim ... digital artist (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Charlebois ... cg coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Pijanowski ... digital production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Laura Sreebny ... cg manager (1 episode, 2014)
Bekah Baik ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt ... digital operations engineer (1 episode, 2016)
Tyler Mele ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Mardine J. Pouryousef ... digital operations engineer (1 episode, 2016)
Pablo Smith ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Spears ... digital operations engineer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Isaac Marzioli ... clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (105 episodes, 2001-2016)
Donna Zeller ... model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / additional character cleanup / model and layout cleanup (63 episodes, 2001-2014)
Matt Holtz ... model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up / model and layout cleanup (61 episodes, 2002-2016)
Ray Leong ... lead clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (57 episodes, 2001-2014)
Andres Nieves ... clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (49 episodes, 2001-2014)
David Winn ... animation director (46 episodes, 2001-2008)
Ernie Gilbert ... character designer / design supervisor (46 episodes, 2002-2011)
Dan Chessher ... background painter (45 episodes, 2001-2011)
Larry Murphy ... layout designer (44 episodes, 2001-2014)
Jim Worthy ... layout designer / background layout designer / layout artist (38 episodes, 2002-2016)
David Brueggeman ... model and layout clean-up artist (38 episodes, 2008-2014)
Charlene Moncrief ... final checker (37 episodes, 2009-2016)
Holly Almaguer ... color key stylist / background painter (36 episodes, 2001-2005)
Gordon Hammond ... character designer (35 episodes, 2003-2014)
George Goodchild ... design supervisor / color stylist / character designer / color key stylist (33 episodes, 2001-2011)
Kathryn Gilmore ... final checker (33 episodes, 2002-2011)
Kristin Donner ... background painter / color key stylist / background designer (29 episodes, 2004-2014)
Michelle Bryan ... sheet timer / final checker (28 episodes, 2001-2005)
Bill Dunn ... color key stylist (27 episodes, 2002-2004)
Shoshana Solomon ... model and layout clean-up artist / lead character clean-up artist (26 episodes, 2001-2011)
Edgar Duncan ... layout designer (24 episodes, 2002-2005)
Vonnie Batson ... sheet timer (23 episodes, 2001-2005)
George Taylor ... background painter (22 episodes, 2002-2016)
Bill Exter ... final checker (21 episodes, 2003-2005)
Alex Deligiannis ... color stylist (20 episodes, 2008-2014)
Kelly Chan ... color stylist / background painter (16 episodes, 2003-2014)
Mike Dougherty ... character designer (16 episodes, 2008-2015)
Teri Shikasho ... background painter / color key stylist (15 episodes, 2001-2005)
Bill Schwab ... character designer (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
Honore Gauthier ... background painter (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Randol Eagles ... layout designer / background layout designer / layout artist (13 episodes, 2008-2016)
Jiny He ... color stylist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Bryan ... character designer / character mouth charts (12 episodes, 2001-2005)
Stephen Silver ... character designer / character designer: Deja Vu (12 episodes, 2002-2016)
Jose Hernandez ... model and layout clean-up artist (12 episodes, 2004-2014)
Steve Christian ... background scanning (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Lewis ... layout designer (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eirik Paye ... layout designer / character designer (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Martin Cendreda ... color stylist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Niki Lopez ... color stylist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nofio Pecoraro ... model and layout clean-up artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sydney Sharp ... model and layout clean-up artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Manners ... model and layout clean-up artist (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Wesley 'Lito' T. Paguio ... background painter / background designer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cynthia McIntosh ... color key stylist (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jeremiah Alcorn ... character designer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ken Bruce ... sheet timer / final checker (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kaz Aizawa ... background painter (8 episodes, 2008-2014)
Olga Gerdzhikova ... layout designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Lambe ... character designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dana Granger ... additional character cleanup (6 episodes, 2001)
Maureen Mascarina ... additional character cleanup (6 episodes, 2001)
Andy Suriano ... character designer / lead character designer (6 episodes, 2001)
Phil Cummings ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Karen Shaffer ... final checker (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charlie Cooper ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Petrilak ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Keiko Murayama ... background painter (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background painter (5 episodes, 2002)
Hye-Jung Kim ... color key stylist (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gary Hall ... final checker (4 episodes, 2001)
Shannon Tindle ... character designer / character designer: Deja Vu (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dusty Wakefield ... clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (4 episodes, 2002)
Bob Treat ... sheet timer (4 episodes, 2005)
Bradley J. Gake ... layout designer (4 episodes, 2013)
Benjamin Anders ... character designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Linda Fong ... background painter (4 episodes, 2016)
Millet Henson ... model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (4 episodes, 2016)
Patricia Pham ... model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (4 episodes, 2016)
Jessie Seely ... color stylist (4 episodes, 2016)
Butch Hartman ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2001)
Gary Conrad ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Kurinski ... background painter (3 episodes, 2003)
Lindsey Pollard ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2004)
Michael Allen ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Joel Fajnor ... layout designer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president in charge of animation production (3 episodes, 2011)
Dean Heezen ... character designer (3 episodes, 2016)
Julia Rothenbuhler ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2016)
Steven Kellams ... background scanning (2 episodes, 2001)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning (2 episodes, 2001)
Joseph Holt ... layout designer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Don Judge ... sheet timer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sarah Frost ... final checker / sheet timer (2 episodes, 2002)
Benjamin Balistreri ... character designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Francis Giglio ... background painter (2 episodes, 2014)
Tom MacDougall ... maquette sculptor (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Boyle ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Gibbons ... additional background painter (1 episode, 2002)
Debbie Du Bois ... background painter (1 episode, 2003)
Brent Gordon ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Richardson ... background painter / color key stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Rocco ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Gentle ... layout designer (1 episode, 2004)
Ricky Santana ... sheet timer (1 episode, 2004)
Brandon Kruse ... character designer (1 episode, 2008)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jiny Le ... color stylist (1 episode, 2013)
Dustin D'Arnault ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Ernesto Ochoa ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting (120 episodes, 2001-2015)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... casting supervisor / voice casting (25 episodes, 2001-2005)
Maryanne Dacey ... casting supervisor (23 episodes, 2004-2006)
Lorena Gallego ... casting coordinator / casting assistant (14 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lara Tran ... casting coordinator / casting assistant (9 episodes, 2011-2014)
Lyberti Nelson ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
Shannon Reed ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Margaret Tang ... voice casting (2 episodes, 2001)
Asia Mechikoff ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Noonan ... voice casting (1 episode, 2002)
Molly Miller ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Stiff ... director of post production / senior director of post production / vice president of post production (85 episodes, 2003-2014)
Otto Ferrene ... picture editor / supervising picture editor (70 episodes, 2001-2016)
Jon Kinyon ... additional post-production services / assistant picture editor / assistant editor (58 episodes, 2006-2016)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services / machine room operator (52 episodes, 2008-2014)
Dan Judy ... telecine colorist (47 episodes, 2001-2005)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services (43 episodes, 2001-2005)
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services / archival department (42 episodes, 2008-2014)
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... assistant editor / additional post-production services (24 episodes, 2001-2003)
Greg Kibler ... telecine colorist / colorist (23 episodes, 2008-2016)
André Boutilier ... additional post-production services / post-production (21 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services (21 episodes, 2009-2014)
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (20 episodes, 2008-2014)
Mishelle Fordham ... additional post-production services / editor: EMR (14 episodes, 2001-2011)
Lauren Slusser ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (14 episodes, 2011-2014)
Molly Minus ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ryan Mcfadden ... additional post-production services / archival department (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Austin Block ... post-production coordinator / post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2001)
Michael Petak ... additional post-production services (6 episodes, 2001)
Ariana Brill ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Oliver Pearce ... manager of post production (5 episodes, 2016)
Kevin Iwaki ... archival department (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mark Merthe ... picture editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Faust Pierfederici ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Kim Schneider ... telecine colorist (3 episodes, 2005)
Ruben Espinoza ... additional post-production services (3 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Hayden ... additional post-production services (2 episodes, 2011)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Pianka ... archival department (2 episodes, 2014)
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Hink ... picture editor (1 episode, 2003)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Evans ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2008)
Kevin Zelch ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Alexis Block ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Butch Hartman ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song / composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" / songs: music and lyrics by (47 episodes, 2001-2016)
Ron Jones ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (46 episodes, 2001-2016)
Adrian Boluarte Chong ... technical assistant (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Guy Moon ... composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" / composer: Million Wishes / composer: theme music / song: music by (4 episodes, 2003-2011)
Mishelle Fordham ... assistant recording engineer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
William Levine ... orchestrator (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Marmel ... composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" (1 episode, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Diana La Grandeur ... production assistant / production coordinator (79 episodes, 2001-2011)
David Brueggeman ... production assistant / production coordinator (57 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ken Mu ... senior production coordinator / production assistant / production coordinator / senior production assistant (52 episodes, 2002-2014)
Steve Marmel ... story editor (44 episodes, 2001-2005)
Rico Hill ... production executive / production executive: Nickelodeon (43 episodes, 2001-2005)
Joanna Lewis ... executive assistant / script coordinator (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lewis Foulke ... production coordinator / production assistant (38 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jenny Nissenson ... script coordinator (35 episodes, 2001-2004)
Becky Wangberg ... executive assistant / script coordinator (33 episodes, 2011-2016)
Molly Minus ... executive assistant (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Anna States ... production coordinator / production assistant (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ray De Laurentis ... story editor (28 episodes, 2009-2016)
Cynthia True ... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kevin Sullivan ... script coordinator (18 episodes, 2004-2006)
Randy Saba ... production coordinator (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tiffany Carpenter ... financial analyst (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Christopher J. Prouty ... script coordinator (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephanie Pecina ... production assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Neil Wade ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Austin Block ... executive assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alec Schwimmer ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tami Friend ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sara Jerzykowski ... production assistant / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kelly Matten ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
John Deligiannis ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rich Magallanes ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Melaney Love ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jack Thomas ... associate story editor (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stephanie Chacon ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Monica DeStefano ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Bryan ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2001)
Emily Hache ... production executive (6 episodes, 2001)
John Powell ... senior director of technical services (6 episodes, 2001)
Jesse Klausmeier ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jim Leber ... technical engineering supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Ryan Mcfadden ... archive and resource library / additional post production services (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Lyberti Nelson ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Iwaki ... archive and resource library (5 episodes, 2016)
Angela Leung ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Dasha Khailova ... production coordinator / production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Ash Paulsen ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Kimberly Bowman ... archive and resource library (4 episodes, 2016)
Taylor Bradbury ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Annelie Tomasic ... production assistant / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Marcus Velazquez ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Kiley Vorndran ... executive assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Scott Fellows ... story editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Gollogly ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Stacey Kim ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon (3 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Cray ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Whitney Wetta ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Gary Conrad ... sequence director (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Emma Janssen ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Wincat Alcala ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
John Fountain ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Butch Hartman ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Holtz ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Leong ... lead cleanup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Isaac Marzioli ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Andres Nieves ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Donna Zeller ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Frost ... sequence director (1 episode, 2004)
Claudia Spinelli ... production executive: Nickelodeon (1 episode, 2004)
Kevin Sullivan ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Jenckes ... executive assistant / script coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jack Kinman ... senior production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Kinyon ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
Isabel Galupo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Thanks 

Margie Cohn ... special thanks (59 episodes, 2001-2011)
Mark Taylor ... special thanks (58 episodes, 2001-2011)
Albie Hecht ... special thanks (53 episodes, 2002-2011)
Kevin Kay ... special thanks (53 episodes, 2002-2011)
Alison Dexter ... special thanks (52 episodes, 2002-2013)
Herb Scannell ... special thanks (52 episodes, 2002-2011)
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks (37 episodes, 2003-2011)
Brown Johnson ... special thanks (11 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bill Burnett ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2001)
Laura Hunter ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2001)
Roland Poindexter ... special thanks (3 episodes, 2011)
Mary Harrington ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Herb Scannel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Kelley Gardner ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)
Rich Magallanes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)
David J. Steinberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page