Edit
The Fairly OddParents (TV Series 2001– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Conrad ... (72 episodes, 2002-2015)
Ken Bruce ... (61 episodes, 2003-2017)
Butch Hartman ... (42 episodes, 2001-2013)
Michelle Bryan ... (41 episodes, 2008-2015)
Sarah Frost ... (31 episodes, 2002-2005)
Wincat Alcala ... (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
John McIntyre ... (10 episodes, 2011-2017)
John Fountain ... (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tuck Tucker ... (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin Petrilak ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Sherie Pollack ... (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
George Elliott ... (7 episodes, 2017)
Keith Oliver ... (7 episodes, 2017)
Randy Myers ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Larry Leichliter ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Jaime Diaz ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Dave Thomas ... (1 episode, 2003)
Juli Murphy ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Butch Hartman ... (creator) (136 episodes, 2001-2017)
Kevin Sullivan ... (52 episodes, 2005-2015)
Ray De Laurentis ... (50 episodes, 2009-2017)
Steve Marmel ... (44 episodes, 2001-2006)
Jack C. Thomas ... (36 episodes, 2002-2006)
Scott Fellows ... (35 episodes, 2003-2009)
William Schifrin ... (35 episodes, 2009-2017)
Lissa Kapstrom ... (25 episodes, 2013-2017)
Ellen Byron ... (22 episodes, 2013-2017)
Bob Colleary ... (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alec Schwimmer ... (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sindy Boveda-Spackman ... (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin Arrieta ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ed Valentine ... (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Cynthia True ... (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Becky Wangberg ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Dave Thomas ... (6 episodes, 2003-2011)
Joanna Lewis ... (6 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mike Bell ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Kristine Songco ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Tracy Berna ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Spencer Green ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Nicholls ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Darrell Vickers ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Karin Gutman ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tim O'Rourke ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Hecht ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Amy Keating Rogers ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas Krajewski ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen Banks ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jenny Nissenson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Lewis ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Maxwell ... (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Fideler ... (1 episode, 2005)
Gene Grillo ... (1 episode, 2005)
Joel Zimmer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Laurie Israel ... (1 episode, 2008)
Christopher J. Prouty ... (1 episode, 2008)
Rachel Ruderman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Conrad ... (1 episode, 2009)
Charlotte Fullerton ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Butler ... (1 episode, 2014)
Whitney Wetta ... (1 episode, 2014)
Kiley Vorndran ... (1 episode, 2017)
Arthur Conan Doyle ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Twain ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Timmy Turner / ... (158 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Wanda / ... (158 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Cosmo / ... (158 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Mr. Crocker / ... (130 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Vicky / ... (103 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Chet Ubetcha / ... (82 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Sanjay / ... (64 episodes, 2001-2011)
...
 AJ / ... (44 episodes, 2002-2013)
...
 Mark Chang / ... (39 episodes, 2001-2016)
...
 Chester McBadbat / ... (37 episodes, 2003-2011)
Butch Hartman ...
 Dr. Rip Studwell / ... (31 episodes, 2001-2017)
...
 Trixie Tang / ... (30 episodes, 2001-2010)
...
 Chester McBadbat / ... (28 episodes, 2001-2005)
Faith S. Abrahams ...
 Francis / ... (28 episodes, 2001-2008)
...
 Sparky / ... (24 episodes, 2013-2016)
...
 Dark Laser / ... (23 episodes, 2001-2017)
Ibrahim Muhammad ...
 A.J. / ... (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Eric Bauza ...
 Foop / ... (18 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Chloe Carmichael / ... (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Cupid / ... (16 episodes, 2001-2014)
...
 The Crimson Chin / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2011)
S. Scott Bullock ...
 Eliminator #2 / ... (11 episodes, 2004-2011)
...
 Mama Cosma / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2008)
...
 Queen Jipjurrulac / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2011)
...
 Catman / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2017)
...
 Singer / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Adam West (6 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Sanderson / ... (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
Cara Newman Ruyle ...
 Nanette Ubetcha / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Background Singer / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Lead Eliminator / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Chip Skylark / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Fairy Hart (4 episodes, 2005-2011)
...
 Announcer / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Savannah Moon ...
 Background Singer / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Turbo Thunder (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dr. Bender / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 The April Fool / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Easter Bunny / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dusty Moon ...
 Background Singer / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Marmel ...
 Bowling Pin / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Agent #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Big Daddy (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Connie Carmichael (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Clark Carmichael (2 episodes, 2016)
Susan Yezzi ...
 Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Crash Nebula / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bird (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ani (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Corporate Santa (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ving (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rockwell (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ma Speevak (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lance Thruster (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Pam Dromeda (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Crimson Chin Writer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Singer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rapping Sanderson Pixie (1 episode, 2005)
Rick Logan ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Future Timmy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rapping Head Pixie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Le Mel ...
 Fairy Cowlick Jr (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Lively ...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
Carol Houston ...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Background Vocals (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Flash Williams / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Harvey Sandman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Singer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mr. Pfeiffer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tommy Turner (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Walla (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Starlet (1 episode, 2005)
Bob Goen ...
 Bob Glimmer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Norm the Genie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Kid #3 (1 episode, 2005)
Courtney Buckley ...
 Fairy Idol Winner (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Norm the Genie (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cosmo (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mrs. Sunshine (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tootie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 A.J. (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Schnozmo (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Missy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ghost (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Butch Hartman ... executive producer (113 episodes, 2001-2017)
Fred Seibert ... executive producer (82 episodes, 2001-2017)
Deirdre Brenner ... line producer / producer (63 episodes, 2001-2011)
George Goodchild ... supervising producer / producer (48 episodes, 2008-2017)
Bob Boyle ... producer (34 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Marmel ... producer / executive producer (34 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ray De Laurentis ... producer / coordinating producer (34 episodes, 2013-2017)
Randy Saba ... producer / line producer (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kellie Smith ... line producer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
George Elliott ... supervising producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Wren Errington ... producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Karen Malach ... producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Christine Thompson ... producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Alexis Wallrich ... line producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Scott Fellows ... co-executive producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave Thomas ... producer (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Guy Moon ... (136 episodes, 2001-2017)
Butch Hartman ... (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Marmel ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Merthe ... (3 episodes, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Shannon Reed ... (40 episodes, 2010-2017)
Maryanne Dacey ... (34 episodes, 2008-2011)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Donna Grillo ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Noonan ... (1 episode, 2001)
Margaret Tang ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Benjamin Balistreri ... (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Silver ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

George Goodchild ... (58 episodes, 2004-2017)
Bob Boyle ... (28 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ernie Gilbert ... (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Winn ... (8 episodes, 2001-2008)
Martin Smith ... (1 episode, 2017)
Benji Williams ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Athena Lobit ... post-production supervisor (44 episodes, 2001-2005)
Randy Saba ... production manager (34 episodes, 2002-2011)
Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production (33 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jack Kinman ... production manager (30 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dasha Khailova ... production manager (20 episodes, 2013-2017)
Elizabeth Dee Edwards ... post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kelley Gardner ... current series management (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dana Cluverius ... executive in charge of production (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
Alison Flynn ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2001)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Molly Minus ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt ... current series management (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rich Magallanes ... senior vice president of current series & production / executive in charge: Nickelodeon (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
David J. Steinberg ... senior vice president of production (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Russell Hicks ... president of content development & production (4 episodes, 2016)
James Stephenson ... senior vice president of animation & games (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president of animation production (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jennifer Gay ... production manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Sonia Santarelli ... production manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Laura Sreebny ... digital production manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wincat Alcala ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Conrad ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
John Fountain ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Butch Hartman ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Butch Hartman ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard revisions (58 episodes, 2001-2016)
Maureen Mascarina ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / storyboard cleanup / storyboard / storyboard artist - segment "Baby Face" (41 episodes, 2001-2014)
John Seymore ... prop designer (41 episodes, 2002-2014)
Dave Thomas ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard (32 episodes, 2002-2011)
Eric Bryan ... prop designer / model designer: design / storyboard revisionist (27 episodes, 2001-2005)
John Fountain ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard cleanup (24 episodes, 2001-2003)
Heather Martinez ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard revisionist (22 episodes, 2001-2011)
Frank Rocco ... prop designer / additional designs / additional designer / storyboard revisionist (22 episodes, 2003-2005)
Edemer Santos ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (22 episodes, 2003-2005)
Brandon Kruse ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2005-2015)
Monika Tomova ... storyboard revisionist (20 episodes, 2004-2014)
Aaron Hammersley ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hye-Jung Kim ... artist / storyboard revisionist (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Shawn Murray ... storyboard / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
Christofer Graham ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matt Whitlock ... prop designer (13 episodes, 2008-2011)
Fred Gonzales ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2009-2016)
Aminder Dhaliwal ... storyboard revisionist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
George Goodchild ... design supervisor / character designer (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Amber Lee Hardin ... prop designer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ian Graham ... storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboard artist - segment "Mr. Right!" / storyboard revisionist (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tim Powers ... additional designs / additional designer / prop designer / prop designer: Deja Vu (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Marty Warner ... prop designer / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Miguel Puga ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lyle Nagy ... storyboard revisionist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Arielle Rosenstein ... storyboard revisionist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Johnson ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ernie Gilbert ... prop designer / design supervisor (8 episodes, 2001-2011)
Wincat Alcala ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisions / storyboard / storyboard revisionist (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
Zac Moncrief ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard revisions (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marcelo Souza ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bruce Largent ... prop designer (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Robertson ... storyboard artist / storyboard (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom King ... storyboard artist / storyboard (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jim Mortensen ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Nassar ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Valerie H. Nielsen ... prop designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul McEvoy ... storyboard artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joseph Daniello ... storyboard cleanup / storyboard (6 episodes, 2001)
Jim Schumann ... storyboard artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eirik Paye ... prop designer (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Greg Rankin ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jennifer Powell ... color key stylist (5 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Wood ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mike Milo ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Gavin Freitas ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Paul Lee ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
John West ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jill Friemark ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2001)
Sarah Frost ... storyboard artist / storyboard (4 episodes, 2002)
Steve Daye ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005-2017)
Sara Jerzykowski ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Anthony Koteh ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Benji Williams ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dustin D'Arnault ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Ken Min ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Ernesto Ochoa ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Alex Picar ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Sydney Sharp ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2016)
Shellie Kvilvang ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Manley ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Aaron Rozenfeld ... storyboard / storyboard artist - "Mr. Right!" (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dave Cunningham ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Josh Zinman ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Ted Collyer ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Erik Wiese ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Bob Boyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cynthia McIntosh ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 2001)
Gary Conrad ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Brad Landreth ... additional designs (2 episodes, 2002)
Rudi Bloss ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Blayne Burnside ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Brian Coughlan ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Gerry Duchemin ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Stephen Lewis ... prop designer (1 episode, 2001)
Bernie Petterson ... storyboard (1 episode, 2001)
Ray Leong ... computer graphics (1 episode, 2003)
Lane Lueras ... storyboard (1 episode, 2003)
Benjamin Balistreri ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Dunn ... background painter (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Garbutt ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Needham ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Silver ... prop designer / storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2004)
Ray Angrum ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Dougherty ... prop designer (1 episode, 2011)
Benjamin Anders ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Dean Heezen ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Spencer Duffy ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2017)
Jacob Mathew ... prop designer (1 episode, 2017)
Vanessa Noller ... prop designer (1 episode, 2017)
Keith Oliver ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2017)
Simon Paquette ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Steve Remen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Katie Shanahan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Seema Virdi ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Brian Wong ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer (99 episodes, 2001-2017)
Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer (93 episodes, 2001-2014)
Matt Corey ... dialogue editor / assistant recording engineer / second recording engineer (74 episodes, 2001-2017)
Justin Brinsfield ... sound recording engineer / supervising recording engineer / second sound engineer / director of audio production/recording engineer / recording engineer / manager of audio production (73 episodes, 2001-2017)
Heather Olsen ... sound effects editor / sound designer (72 episodes, 2008-2017)
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer / foley artist (60 episodes, 2001-2017)
Mishelle Fordham ... assistant sound recording engineer / editor: emr / assistant recording engineer / emr editor / adr editor / dialogue editor (55 episodes, 2002-2014)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor / advantage dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor (42 episodes, 2001-2017)
Phyllis Ginter ... foley artist (39 episodes, 2001-2005)
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer / foley recordist (34 episodes, 2001-2005)
Roy Braverman ... foley mixer / foley editor / supervising foley editor (30 episodes, 2008-2015)
Robert Poole II ... sound effects editor (28 episodes, 2003-2005)
Craig Ng ... foley artist (27 episodes, 2004-2011)
Robert Daniel Pratt ... digital audio transferer / advantage digital audio transferer (26 episodes, 2008-2017)
Mary Erstad ... foley mixer / foley artist (24 episodes, 2002-2011)
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor (21 episodes, 2001-2003)
Shaun Cunningham ... re-recording mixer / foley mixer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Krandal Crews ... supervising recording engineer / supervising sound engineer (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor / digital sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kyle Hayden ... digital audio transferer / advantage digital audio transferer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Diane Parrino ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kris Daly ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2001)
John Deligiannis ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gabe Gelbrecht ... digital audio transferer (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michael Petak ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2002)
Phil Brown ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2011)
C.J. Kinyon ... machine room (1 episode, 2016)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room (1 episode, 2016)
Manny Grijalva ... assistant recording engineer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Steven Kellams ... background scanning / background scanning department (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning / background scanning department (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ernest Chan ... cg supervisor / digital animator: opening sequence / visual effects animator (7 episodes, 2003-2014)
Kenneth Janeski ... digital animation supervisor / lead cg animator / cg animator (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
Andrea Yomtob ... cg animator / digital animator (4 episodes, 2011-2016)
Chris Gottron ... cg animator / digital animator (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Renaud ... cg production coordinator / cg animator / cg production assistant (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Eric Swanborg ... senior director of digital operations (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2009)
Christian Evans ... cg animator (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt ... digital operations engineer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mardine J. Pouryousef ... digital operations engineer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Spears ... digital operations engineer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Sore ... visual effects supervisor: "Power Mad" (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Christian ... background scanning department (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dan Judy ... telecine colorist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim Pyle ... CG visual effects animator (2 episodes, 2003)
Donny Sorvala ... visual effects animator / CG animator (2 episodes, 2003)
Laura Barbera ... digital artist / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Erickson ... CG supervisor / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
John Karner ... digital artist / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Meier ... CG supervisor/animator (1 episode, 2003)
Julie Peng ... CG production manager / visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2003)
Neal Sopata ... CG animator / visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hanzhi Tang ... visual effects animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sandy Chukhadarian ... credit titles (1 episode, 2005)
Jared Kuvent ... cg post production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Namsik Kim ... digital artist (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Charlebois ... cg coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Pijanowski ... digital production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Laura Sreebny ... cg manager (1 episode, 2014)
Bekah Baik ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Tyler Mele ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Pablo Smith ... digital animator (1 episode, 2016)
Benji Williams ... visual development artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Animation Department 

Butch Hartman ... original character designer / sheet timer (159 episodes, 2001-2017)
Isaac Marzioli ... clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (105 episodes, 2001-2016)
Donna Zeller ... model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / additional character cleanup / model and layout cleanup (63 episodes, 2001-2014)
Matt Holtz ... model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up / model and layout cleanup (61 episodes, 2002-2016)
Ray Leong ... lead clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (57 episodes, 2001-2014)
Larry Murphy ... layout designer (49 episodes, 2001-2014)
Andres Nieves ... clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (49 episodes, 2001-2014)
David Winn ... animation director (46 episodes, 2001-2008)
Ernie Gilbert ... character designer / design supervisor (46 episodes, 2002-2011)
Dan Chessher ... background painter (45 episodes, 2001-2011)
Jim Worthy ... layout designer / background layout designer / layout artist (38 episodes, 2002-2016)
David Brueggeman ... model and layout clean-up artist (38 episodes, 2008-2014)
Charlene Moncrief ... final checker (37 episodes, 2009-2016)
Holly Almaguer ... color key stylist / background painter (36 episodes, 2001-2005)
Gordon Hammond ... character designer (35 episodes, 2003-2014)
George Goodchild ... design supervisor / color stylist / character designer / color key stylist (33 episodes, 2001-2011)
Kathryn Gilmore ... final checker (33 episodes, 2002-2011)
Kristin Donner ... background painter / color key stylist / background designer (29 episodes, 2004-2014)
Michelle Bryan ... sheet timer / final checker (28 episodes, 2001-2005)
Bill Dunn ... color key stylist (27 episodes, 2002-2004)
Shoshana Solomon ... model and layout clean-up artist / lead character clean-up artist (26 episodes, 2001-2011)
Edgar Duncan ... layout designer (25 episodes, 2002-2005)
Vonnie Batson ... sheet timer (23 episodes, 2001-2005)
George Taylor ... background painter (22 episodes, 2002-2016)
Bill Exter ... final checker (21 episodes, 2003-2005)
Alex Deligiannis ... color stylist (20 episodes, 2008-2014)
Cheng-Li 'Kelly' Chan ... color stylist / background painter (16 episodes, 2003-2014)
Mike Dougherty ... character designer (16 episodes, 2008-2015)
Teri Shikasho ... background painter / color key stylist (15 episodes, 2001-2005)
Bill Schwab ... character designer (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
Honore Gauthier ... background painter (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Randol Eagles ... layout designer / background layout designer / layout artist (13 episodes, 2008-2016)
Jiny He ... color stylist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Bryan ... character designer / character mouth charts (12 episodes, 2001-2005)
Stephen Silver ... character designer / character designer: Deja Vu (12 episodes, 2002-2016)
Jose Hernandez ... model and layout clean-up artist (12 episodes, 2004-2014)
Steve Christian ... background scanning (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Lewis ... layout designer (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eirik Paye ... layout designer / character designer (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Martin Cendreda ... color stylist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Niki Lopez ... color stylist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nofio Pecoraro ... model and layout clean-up artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sydney Sharp ... model and layout clean-up artist (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Manners ... model and layout clean-up artist (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Wesley 'Lito' T. Paguio ... background painter / background designer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Cynthia McIntosh ... color key stylist (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jeremiah Alcorn ... character designer (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julia Rothenbuhler ... color stylist (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ken Bruce ... sheet timer / final checker (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kaz Aizawa ... background painter (8 episodes, 2008-2014)
Olga Gerdzhikova ... layout designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Steve Lambe ... character designer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dana Granger ... additional character cleanup (6 episodes, 2001)
Maureen Mascarina ... additional character cleanup (6 episodes, 2001)
Andy Suriano ... character designer / lead character designer (6 episodes, 2001)
Phil Cummings ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Karen Shaffer ... final checker (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charlie Cooper ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Petrilak ... sheet timer (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Keiko Murayama ... background painter (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nadia Vurbenova ... background painter (5 episodes, 2002)
Hye-Jung Kim ... color key stylist (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bradley J. Gake ... layout designer (5 episodes, 2013)
Gary Hall ... final checker (4 episodes, 2001)
Shannon Tindle ... character designer / character designer: Deja Vu (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dusty Wakefield ... clean-up artist / layout clean-up artist / model and layout cleanup (4 episodes, 2002)
Bob Treat ... sheet timer (4 episodes, 2005)
Benjamin Anders ... character designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Linda Fong ... background painter (4 episodes, 2016)
Millet Henson ... model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (4 episodes, 2016)
Patricia Pham ... model and layout clean-up artist / model and layout clean-up (4 episodes, 2016)
Jessie Seely ... color stylist (4 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Tripp ... animation director (4 episodes, 2017)
Gary Conrad ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Kurinski ... background painter (3 episodes, 2003)
Lindsey Pollard ... sheet timer (3 episodes, 2004)
Michael Allen ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Joel Fajnor ... layout designer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president in charge of animation production (3 episodes, 2011)
Dean Heezen ... character designer (3 episodes, 2016)
Samuel Agro ... background layout designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Sean Branigan ... animation lead (3 episodes, 2017)
Rob Bryson ... background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Maneerat Bunchoo ... animation supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Faruk Cemalovic ... character designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Tim Deacon ... background layout designer / background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Dany Demysh ... character designer (3 episodes, 2017)
David Gerhard ... animator (3 episodes, 2017)
Chad Hicks ... design supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Ed Lee ... background layout designer / background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Darnell Lysius-Dicette ... character designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Steve Manning ... background layout designer / background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
November Rush ... background layout designer / background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Danny Setna ... background layout designer / background layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Velazquez ... clean-up artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Phillip Williams ... character designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Wolf ... animation layout supervisor / animation layout team (3 episodes, 2017)
Steven Kellams ... background scanning (2 episodes, 2001)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning (2 episodes, 2001)
Joseph Holt ... layout designer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Don Judge ... sheet timer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sarah Frost ... final checker / sheet timer (2 episodes, 2002)
Benjamin Balistreri ... character designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Francis Giglio ... background painter (2 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Baril ... animator (2 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Del Priore ... animation layout team (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Rainsberry ... animation layout team (2 episodes, 2017)
Tom MacDougall ... maquette sculptor (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Boyle ... layout designer (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Gibbons ... additional background painter (1 episode, 2002)
Debbie Du Bois ... background painter (1 episode, 2003)
Brent Gordon ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Richardson ... background painter / color key stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Rocco ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Gentle ... layout designer (1 episode, 2004)
Ricky Santana ... sheet timer (1 episode, 2004)
Brandon Kruse ... character designer (1 episode, 2008)
Ed Baker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jiny Le ... color stylist (1 episode, 2013)
Dustin D'Arnault ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Ernesto Ochoa ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Allen ... background painter (1 episode, 2017)
Parker Bryant ... background painter (1 episode, 2017)
Geoff Donovan ... background painter (1 episode, 2017)
Matias Hannecke ... background painter (1 episode, 2017)
Timothy Martin ... animator (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Smith ... background painter (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting (140 episodes, 2001-2017)
Cara Newman Ruyle ... casting supervisor / voice casting (25 episodes, 2001-2005)
Maryanne Dacey ... casting supervisor (23 episodes, 2004-2006)
Shannon Reed ... casting assistant (16 episodes, 2004-2006)
Lorena Gallego ... casting coordinator / casting assistant (14 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lyberti Nelson ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (10 episodes, 2014-2017)
Lara Tran ... casting coordinator / casting assistant (9 episodes, 2011-2014)
Molly Miller ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Margaret Tang ... voice casting (2 episodes, 2001)
Asia Mechikoff ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Noonan ... voice casting (1 episode, 2002)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Stiff ... director of post production / senior director of post production / vice president of post production (85 episodes, 2003-2014)
Otto Ferrene ... picture editor / supervising picture editor (71 episodes, 2001-2017)
Jon Kinyon ... additional post-production services / assistant picture editor / assistant editor (59 episodes, 2006-2017)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services / machine room operator (52 episodes, 2008-2014)
Dan Judy ... telecine colorist (47 episodes, 2001-2005)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services (43 episodes, 2001-2005)
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services / archival department (42 episodes, 2008-2014)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services (31 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... assistant editor / additional post-production services (24 episodes, 2001-2003)
Greg Kibler ... telecine colorist / colorist (24 episodes, 2008-2017)
André Boutilier ... additional post-production services / post-production (21 episodes, 2003-2005)
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (20 episodes, 2008-2014)
Mishelle Fordham ... additional post-production services / editor: EMR (14 episodes, 2001-2011)
Lauren Slusser ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (14 episodes, 2011-2014)
Molly Minus ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ryan Mcfadden ... additional post-production services / archival department (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Austin Block ... post-production coordinator / post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2001)
Michael Petak ... additional post-production services (6 episodes, 2001)
Oliver Pearce ... manager of post production (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ariana Brill ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Iwaki ... archival department (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mark Merthe ... picture editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Faust Pierfederici ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Kim Schneider ... telecine colorist (3 episodes, 2005)
Ruben Espinoza ... additional post-production services (3 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Hayden ... additional post-production services (2 episodes, 2011)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Pianka ... archival department (2 episodes, 2014)
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Hink ... picture editor (1 episode, 2003)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Evans ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2008)
Kevin Zelch ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Alexis Block ... additional post-production services (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Dorich ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2017)
Wren Errington ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2017)
Annelie Tomasic ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Butch Hartman ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song / composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" / songs: music and lyrics by (54 episodes, 2001-2017)
Ron Jones ... composer: theme music / composer: theme song (53 episodes, 2001-2017)
Adrian Boluarte Chong ... technical assistant / midi programmer (41 episodes, 2013-2017)
Guy Moon ... composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" / composer: Million Wishes / composer: theme music / song: music by (4 episodes, 2003-2011)
Mishelle Fordham ... assistant recording engineer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Watson ... music arranger (2 episodes, 2013)
William Levine ... orchestrator (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Marmel ... composer: "Jason and the Pussycats" (1 episode, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Diana La Grandeur ... production assistant / production coordinator (79 episodes, 2001-2011)
David Brueggeman ... production assistant / production coordinator (57 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ken Mu ... senior production coordinator / production assistant / production coordinator / senior production assistant (52 episodes, 2002-2014)
Steve Marmel ... story editor (44 episodes, 2001-2005)
Rico Hill ... production executive / production executive: Nickelodeon (43 episodes, 2001-2005)
Joanna Lewis ... executive assistant / script coordinator (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lewis Foulke ... production coordinator / production assistant (38 episodes, 2001-2004)
Becky Wangberg ... executive assistant / script coordinator (38 episodes, 2011-2017)
Jenny Nissenson ... script coordinator (37 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ray De Laurentis ... story editor (35 episodes, 2009-2017)
Molly Minus ... executive assistant (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Anna States ... production coordinator / production assistant (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Cynthia True ... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kevin Sullivan ... script coordinator (18 episodes, 2004-2006)
Randy Saba ... production coordinator (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tiffany M. Carpenter ... financial analyst (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Christopher J. Prouty ... script coordinator (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephanie Pecina ... production assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Neil Wade ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Austin Block ... executive assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alec Schwimmer ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tami Friend ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sara Jerzykowski ... production assistant / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kelly Matten ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ryan Mcfadden ... archive and resource library / additional post production services (10 episodes, 2013-2017)
John Deligiannis ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin Iwaki ... archive and resource library (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rich Magallanes ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kimberly Bowman ... archive and resource library (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Melaney Love ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jack Thomas ... associate story editor (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stephanie Chacon ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kiley Vorndran ... executive assistant / social media assistant (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Monica DeStefano ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Bryan ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2001)
Emily Hache ... production executive (6 episodes, 2001)
John Powell ... senior director of technical services (6 episodes, 2001)
Jesse Klausmeier ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Taylor Bradbury ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jim Leber ... technical engineering supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Lyberti Nelson ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Angela Leung ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Dasha Khailova ... production coordinator / production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Ash Paulsen ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Annelie Tomasic ... production assistant / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Marcus Velazquez ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Scott Fellows ... story editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Gollogly ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Stacey Kim ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon (3 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Cray ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Whitney Wetta ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Gary Conrad ... sequence director (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Emma Janssen ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Carly Kaplan ... executive assistant / social media assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Wincat Alcala ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
John Fountain ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Butch Hartman ... sequence director (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Holtz ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Leong ... lead cleanup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Isaac Marzioli ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Andres Nieves ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Donna Zeller ... model and layout cleanup (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Frost ... sequence director (1 episode, 2004)
Claudia Spinelli ... production executive: Nickelodeon (1 episode, 2004)
Kevin Sullivan ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Jenckes ... executive assistant / script coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jack Kinman ... senior production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Kinyon ... additional post production services (1 episode, 2013)
Isabel Galupo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Anna Martino ... archive and resource library (1 episode, 2017)

Series Thanks 

Margie Cohn ... special thanks (59 episodes, 2001-2011)
Mark Taylor ... special thanks (58 episodes, 2001-2011)
Albie Hecht ... special thanks (53 episodes, 2002-2011)
Kevin Kay ... special thanks (53 episodes, 2002-2011)
Alison Dexter ... special thanks (52 episodes, 2002-2013)
Herb Scannell ... special thanks (52 episodes, 2002-2011)
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks (37 episodes, 2003-2011)
Brown Johnson ... special thanks (11 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bill Burnett ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2001)
Laura Hunter ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2001)
Roland Poindexter ... special thanks (3 episodes, 2011)
Mary Harrington ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Herb Scannel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Kelley Gardner ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)
Rich Magallanes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)
David J. Steinberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page