Edit
The Fairly OddParents Poster

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2005

Won
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Gordon Hammond (character designer)
For episode "Shelf Life".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2004

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music and Lyrics
Guy Moon (music by)
Butch Hartman (lyrics by)
Steve Marmel (lyrics by)
For the song "Wish Come True!". For episode "Abracatastrophe".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2003

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music and Lyrics
Guy Moon (composer)
Butch Hartman (lyricist)
Steve Marmel (lyricist)
For the song "It's Great To Be A Guy". For episode "Love Struck".
Outstanding Music and Lyrics
Guy Moon (composer)
Butch Hartman (lyricist)
Steve Marmel (lyricist)
Scott Fellows (lyricist)
For the song "What Girls Love". For episode "Love Struck".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2002

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Music and Lyrics
Guy Moon (songs by)
Butch Hartman (songs by)
Steve Marmel (songs by)
For episode "Christmas Every Day". For the song "I Wish Every Day Could Be Christmas".

Annie Awards 2015

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Carlos Alazraqui
Voice of Crocker

Annie Awards 2014

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Eric Bauza
As "Foop"

Annie Awards 2013

Nominated
Annie
Best Animated Television Production for Children
For episode "Farm Pit"

Annie Awards 2012

Nominated
Annie
Voice Acting in a Television Production
Carlos Alazraqui
For playing "Denzel Crocker"
Voice Acting in a Television Production
Daran Norris
For playing "Cosmo"
Voice Acting in a Television Production
Tara Strong
For playing "Timmy Turner"
Writing in a Television Production
Ray De Laurentis
William Schifrin
Kevin Sullivan
For episode "Invasion of the Dads"

Annie Awards 2011

Nominated
Annie
Best Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production
Dave Thomas

Annie Awards 2010

Won
Annie
Music in a Television Production
Guy Moon
For episode "Wishology: The Big Beginning".
Nominated
Annie
Storyboarding in a Television Production
Brandon Kruse
For episode "Fly Boy (#8.6)".

Annie Awards 2009

Nominated
Annie
Best Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production or Short Form
Butch Hartman
For episode "Mission: Responsible".

Annie Awards 2007

Nominated
Annie
Best Animated Television Production

Annie Awards 2006

Won
Annie
Best Character Design in an Animated Television Production
Ernie Gilbert
For episode "The Good Old Days".
Nominated
Annie
Best Directing in an Animated Television Production
Gary Conrad
For episode "The Good Old Days".

Annie Awards 2005

Nominated
Annie
Character Design in an Animated Television Production
Benjamin Balistreri
For episode "Crash Nebula".

Annie Awards 2004

Won
Annie
Outstanding Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production
Dave Thomas
Nickelodeon Network
For episode "Pipe Down".
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Production

Annie Awards 2003

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Music in an Animated Television Production
Guy Moon (composer)
Butch Hartman (lyricist)
Steve Marmel (lyricist)

Annie Awards 2001

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement for an Animated Production Produced for the Internet
For the "The Crimson Chin" webisodes.
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Special Project
For the main title sequence.
Outstanding Achievement in a Primetime or Late Night Animated Television Production
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television Production
Butch Hartman
For episode "Chin Up".
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Music Score an Animated Television Production
Guy Moon
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production
Tara Strong
- As the voice of "Timmy Turner".

BMI Film & TV Awards 2004

Won
BMI Cable Award
Butch Hartman
Ron Jones
Guy Moon

BMI Film & TV Awards 2003

Won
BMI Cable Award
Butch Hartman
Ron Jones
Guy Moon

BMI Film & TV Awards 2002

Won
BMI Cable Award
Butch Hartman
Ron Jones
Guy Moon

Daytime Emmy Awards 2014

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Animated Program
Butch Hartman (executive producer)
George Goodchild (supervising producer)
Ray De Laurentis (producer)
Randy Saba (producer)
Nickelodeon Network

Daytime Emmy Awards 2010

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation
Michael Beiriger (re-recording mixer)
Ray Leonard (re-recording mixer)
Nickelodeon Network
Outstanding Individual in Animation
Dave Thomas (storyboard artist)
Nickelodeon Network
For episode "Dadbracadbra".
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Writing in Animation
William Schifrin (writer)
Kevin Sullivan (writer)
Ed Valentine (writer)
Butch Hartman (writer)
Joanna Lewis (writer)
Charlotte Fullerton (writer)
Amy Keating Rogers (writer)
Gary Conrad (writer)
Thomas Krajewski (writer)
Scott Fellows (writer/story editor)
Ray De Laurentis (story editor)
Nickelodeon Network

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2014

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Animated Animal Sidekick
Matthew W. Taylor
As "Sparky".

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2013

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon
Nickelodeon Animation Studios

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2009

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2007

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2006

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2005

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2004

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2014

Won
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television
Heather Olsen (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Roy Braverman (supervising foley editor)
Robbi Smith (supervising dialogue editor)
J. Lampinen (foley artist)
Episode: "Dumbbell Curve"

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2010

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue, ADR and Music Animation in Television
Heather Olsen (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Roy Braverman (supervising foley editor)
Robbi Smith (supervising dialogue editor)
J. Lampinen (foley artist)
Mishelle Fordham (adr editor)
Episode: "Wishology: The Big Beginning"

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2006

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animated
Robert Poole II (sound designer)
Mary Erstad (supervising foley editor)
Robbi Smith (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Guy Moon (music editor)
Craig Ng (foley artist)
For episode "The Good Ol' Days/Future Lost".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2004

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Robert Poole II (sound designer)
Mary Erstad (supervising foley editor)
Matt Corey (supervising dialogue editor)
For episode "The Crimson Chin Meets Mighty Mom and Dyno Dad".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2003

Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Michael Warner (supervising sound editor)
Mary Erstad (supervising foley editor)
Matt Corey (supervising dialogue editor)
Michael Petak (dialogue editor)
For episodes "Action Packed" and "Smarty Pants".

Television Critics Association Awards 2004

Nominated
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page