Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joshua B. Hamlin

Writing Credits  

Stephanie Seifert ... (written by) &
Joshua B. Hamlin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Caterpillar MacLaggan ...
Nina
...
Danny (as Zak Santiago Alam)
...
Dax
Brett Queen ...
J.J.
John Kobylka ...
Partner
Monika Kuperzynski ...
Sarah (as Monica Kupczynski)
...
Candy
...
Mickey
...
Manni
...
Ben
Christine Chatelain ...
Zoie
Michael Nyuis ...
Shaggy
Ilona Roth ...
Thief
Blair Cooley ...
Store Employee
Joshua B. Hamlin ...
Dreads
Kerry Uchida ...
Dude
Babs Chula ...
Kathryn (as Babz Chula)
Garrett Gabriel ...
Joe
...
Anne (as Eliza Murbach)
Victoria Deschanel ...
Coffee Manager
Guy Jellis ...
Cashier
Eleana Johnson ...
Customer
...
Customer (as Dylan Smith)
Tricia Maras ...
Business Woman
Martin Blaiz ...
Business Man
Bill Chandler ...
Forest
Tobias Godson ...
Levi
John Bailey ...
Bar Customer
Christine Price ...
Waitress
...
Puppetman
...
DJ Schooled
Sook Hexamer ...
Tai Chi Partner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gurjit Chohan ...
Shirtless Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andy Chu ... executive producer
Brad Dryborough ... associate producer
Joshua B. Hamlin ... producer
Susan Kosola ... line producer
Stephanie Seifert ... producer

Cinematography by 

László Berger ... (as Laszlo Berger)

Film Editing by 

Joshua B. Hamlin
Fredrik Thorsen

Casting By 

Brad Dryborough

Production Design by 

Jack Higgins

Art Direction by 

Sierra Laflamme

Set Decoration by 

G. Andrew Hussey

Costume Design by 

Shelley Klassen

Makeup Department 

Selena Bardai ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Chantel Caravetta ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Michelle Del Rosario ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Stacy Vanwyck ... hair assistant / makeup assistant

Production Management 

Richard Ross ... production manager
Nicole Thompson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Beech ... third assistant director
Gurjit Chohan ... first assistant director
Catherine Sarreal ... trainee assistant director
Aerin Saunders ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Annie Bort ... on-set dresser
Bradford Carrie ... assistant art director
Lawrence Crosthwaite ... assistant set decorator
Robert I. Katz ... set dresser (as Rob Katz)
Cheryl Kitson ... on-set dresser
Andrea Lipsett ... set dresser
Damon Rasmussen ... head painter
Wendy Subity ... props master

Sound Department 

Adrian Cohen ... sound mixer
Perry Fifield ... sound effects editor
Hugh Gordon ... adr recordist / dialogue editor / sound mix engineer
Michael Keeping ... foley artist (as Mike Keeping)
Sara Kohlman ... boom operator (as Sarah Kohlman)
Mario Loubert ... backgrounds editor
Jordan Starling ... second boom operator
Ari Wise ... audio post coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ron Seida ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Kirk Caouette ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Riley Benard ... lamp operator
Adam Bradley ... lamp operator
Alexi Chadman ... best boy (as Alexi Chapman)
Andrew Coppin ... second assistant camera
Chris Grindley-Ferris ... lamp operator
Steve Hamilton ... best boy
Nina Jones ... lamp operator
Derek Leblanc ... co-key grip
Myles Lennig ... videographer
Naomi MacDougall ... still photographer
Robert MacInnis ... trainee assistant camera (as Rob MacInnis)
Andrew Mackie ... dolly grip / key grip
Michael Mercer ... grip
Quincy Paglaro ... first assistant camera
Don Shook ... genie operator
Dylan Akio Smith ... still photographer (as Dylan Smith)
Geoff Solomon ... gaffer (as Geoffrey Solomon)
Gerry Stebnicki ... grip
Steve Stoelzle ... best boy
Bernie Young ... lamp operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Berthiaume ... assistant costume designer
Jennie Cargill ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

John Paolozzi ... post-production production assistant

Music Department 

Kerry Uchida ... music editor / music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Quin Oliva ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kristin Agi ... location production assistant
Shanna Albert ... production coordinator
Lana Burton ... script supervisor
Jebediah Cartwright ... caterer
Abraham Fraser ... location manager
Jo Gun ... story editor
Jonathan Hutchings ... location production assistant
D'Arcy Kost ... location production assistant
April Lebedoff ... senior publicist
Sean Osmack ... assistant location manager
Kim Redmond ... second production coordinator
Jana Ritter ... publicist
Sheryl Robinson ... office production assistant
Agnes Terebka ... location production assistant

Thanks 

Kirsten Clarkson ... very special thanks (as Kirsten Clarksen)
Sean Frewer ... very special thanks
Laszlo George ... very special thanks
Christine Haebler ... very special thanks (as Christine Habbler)
Jack Higgins ... in loving memory of
Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács ... very special thanks (as Zsolt Kezdi-Kovacs)
Michele Sands ... very special thanks (as Michele Sands Partridge)
James Verbicky ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page