Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Oleg Basilashvili, Valentin Gaft
Obyknovennoe chudo (TV Movie 1979)
Comedy | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A wizard invents characters who all come to life and start to arrive at his house: a King, his servants, a princes, a bear trapped in a man's body - the usual lot. The Plot mainly rotates ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Oleg Yankovskiy, Irina Kupchenko, Evgeniy Leonov
Naval Cadets, Charge! (TV Mini-Series 1988)
Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Three naval cadets accidentally get possession of a secret diary that was stolen from Bestuzhev, a vice-chancellor of Russia. If this diary ever gets abroad, the consequences for the ... See full summary »

Stars: Sergey Zhigunov, Dmitriy Kharatyan, Vladimir Shevelkov
The Dog in the Manger (TV Movie 1978)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Teodoro, the secretary of countess Diana de Belfler, is in love with her maid Marcela. Following the development of their affair, countess suddenly feels the jealousy.

Director: Yan Frid
Stars: Margarita Terekhova, Mikhail Boyarskiy, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Mr Jonny First arrives to the Wild West to present the art of the Cinematograph.

Director: Alla Surikova
Stars: Andrey Mironov, Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, Mikhail Boyarskiy
Pokrov Gates (TV Movie 1983)
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Stories from the lives of the tennants of the Moscow's communal apatment: Kostik, who is a college student, lives with his aunt while studying; Arkady Velyurov who is a performing artist; ... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Kozakov
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Sofiya Pilyavskaya, Leonid Bronevoy
Tri plyus dva (1963)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Three men vacation on a deserted beach near The Black Sea, trying to get away from women and society. However, two women arrive and try to claim the vacation spot as their own. The groups scheme to run each other off the beach.

Director: Genrikh Oganisyan
Stars: Natalya Kustinskaya, Natalya Fateeva, Andrey Mironov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The hero of the film is an insurance agent who is also a car thief. He steals cars only from various crooks and never from the good people. Then he sells those stolen cars and gives all the... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Oleg Efremov, Lyubov Dobrzhanskaya
Formula of Love (TV Movie 1984)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A young aristocrat, Aleksei Fedyashev, is languishing in his family's country estate, spending his days reading poetry and confessing his love... to a statue. Upon hearing that famous Count... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Elena Valyushkina, Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Aleksandr Abdulov
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Injured on the job Vasily Kuzyakin gets a ticket to the resort. There he meets femme fatale Raisa Zakharovna, and once under the charm, moves to live with her. Unfortunately, a new life is not all that sweet as dreamed hapless Vasily.

Director: Vladimir Menshov
Stars: Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Nina Doroshina, Lyudmila Gurchenko
12 stulyev (TV Mini-Series 1977)
Adventure | Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Two scoundrels try to find the twelve chairs, in one of which their aunts has sewn jewelry into.

Stars: Andrey Mironov, Anatoliy Papanov, Aleksandr Makarov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Andrey Mironov ...
Aleksandr Shirvindt ...
Mikhail Derzhavin ...
Larisa Golubkina ...
Ann
Alina Pokrovskaya ...
Emily
Irina Mazurkevich ...
Patricia
Georgiy Shtil ...
Moustached captain
Zinoviy Gerdt ...
Grave keeper
Tatyana Pelttser ...
Mrs. Poppits
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nikolay Boyarskiy ...
Guard
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Musical

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 May 1979 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Трое в лодке, не считая собаки  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Drei Mann in einem Boot (1961) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Troe v lodke, ne schitaya sobaki (1979) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?