Edit
Sweet November (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pat O'Connor

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Herman Raucher ... (1968 screenplay)
 
Paul Yurick ... (story) and
Kurt Voelker ... (story)
 
Kurt Voelker ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tom Bullock ...
Al
Adele Proom ...
L. Peter Callender ...
Don Watson, DMV Proctor
...
Beatrice (as June Lomena)
...
...
Elizabeth Weber ...
...
Chinese Woman (as Doreen Croft)
Susan Zelinsky ...
...
...
Igor Hiller ...
Kid #1
Chase Oliver ...
Kid #2
Nathan McAlone ...
Kid #3
...
...
Sanford Marshall ...
Tessa Koning-Martinez ...
Diane Amos ...
Rachel, Coffee Shop Waitress
Jeffrey Patrick Dean ...
Diana C. Weng ...
Milo Young ...
...
...
Raquel Aurilia ...
...
Eric Kouba ...
...
Tyler Bell ...
Ann W. Leon ...
Lisa Marie Tudor ...
John Lewis ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Joe Bellan ...
Cabbie (uncredited)
...
...
Woman in store (uncredited)
...
YMCA Counselor (uncredited)
Peter Kepler ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Brian Leonard ...
Radio Announcer (uncredited)
...
A Father (uncredited)
Johnpaul Williams ...
Handsome Coffee Shop Barista (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jodi Ehrlich ... associate producer
Marty P. Ewing ... co-producer (as Marty Ewing)
Elliott Kastner ... producer
Steven Reuther ... producer
Deborah Stoff ... producer (as Deborah Aal)
Erwin Stoff ... producer
Wendy Wanderman ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Young

Cinematography by 

Edward Lachman

Film Editing by 

Anne V. Coates

Casting By 

Risa Bramon Garcia
Randi Hiller
Sarah Trevis

Production Design by 

Naomi Shohan

Art Direction by 

Kevin Constant

Set Decoration by 

Bob Kensinger ... (as Robert Kensinger)

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe

Makeup Department 

David Atherton ... key makeup artist
Peggy Forcellini ... key hair stylist
Wayne Herndon ... hair stylist: Ms. Theron
Deborah K. Larsen ... makeup artist: Ms. Theron (as Deborah Larsen)
Nina Paskowitz ... hair stylist: Mr. Reeves
Peter Robb-King ... makeup artist: Mr. Reeves
Jenny-King Turko ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production
Marty P. Ewing ... unit production manager (as Marty Ewing)
George Young ... production manager: Hotdog commercial

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

L. Scott Butler ... second second assistant director (as D. Scott Butler)
Jodi Ehrlich ... first assistant director: splinter unit
John M. Morse ... second assistant director (as John Morse)
Jonathan Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Rodney Armanino ... construction coordinator
Todd McCune Bray ... lead scenic artist (as Todd Bray)
Richard W. Clot ... construction foreman (as Rich Clot)
Cage Copher ... lead man (as Craig Copher)
Tracy Farrington ... property master
Stephen J. Gardner ... assistant props
Michael E. Goldman ... assistant art director
Dale Haugo ... paint foreman
Charlotte Laughon ... assistant props (as Charlotte Larighon)
Peter Linenthal ... artwork: Abner
John Lister ... set dresser
Doni McMillan ... gangboss
Nicholas Meeks ... on-set dresser (as Nicholas A. Meeks)
Harry Niedzwetski ... greensman (as Harry Niedzwetzki)
Doug Pierce ... set designer
Natalie Roth-Corti ... swing
Tom Sepe ... graphic designer
Bill Tomsky Jr. ... swing
Joseph Virdone ... art department coordinator (as J. Virdone)
James Burke ... greensman (uncredited)
Michael Conrad II ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scott Hankel ... greensman (uncredited)
Gilbert Johnson ... greensman (uncredited)
Tom Richardson ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Aaron Shores ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... first assistant sound editor
Stephen Balliet ... boom operator
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Bruce Barris ... assistant sound editor
Brian Best ... sound effects editor (as Brian T. Best)
William Cawley ... assistant sound editor (as Bill Crawley)
Marc Deschaine ... assistant adr editor
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
John Michael Fanaris ... sound editor
Rick Hart ... sound re-recording mixer
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Daniel J. Leahy ... sound re-recording mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Michael Meier ... cable person
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor (as Steven F. Nelson)
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Fred Runner ... boom operator
Bruce Stambler ... supervising sound editor
Nelson Stoll ... sound mixer
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Eric Thompson ... foley mixer
Donna G. Walker ... post sound operations
Tim Walston ... sound designer
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... dialogue editor
Joe Dorn ... adr editor (uncredited)
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rod M. Janusch ... special effects coordinator (as Rod Janusch)
Tom Vukmanic ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Roger Guyett ... visual effects supervisor
Alex Jaeger ... concept artist: digital tears, ILM
Mindy Minkow ... optical camera operator
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts (as Robin Bonnaccorsi)
Webster Whinery ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bennett ... rigging grip
Christine Cannavo ... electrician
James L. Carter ... director of photography: splinter unit (as James Carter)
Dave Childers ... key grip
Gregory M. Childers ... grip (as Greg Childers)
John W. DeBlau ... gaffer
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kirk R. Gardner ... Steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Gary Gill ... best boy grip
Sheila Greene ... rigging electrician: San Francisco
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland ... electrician
Anne Lee ... second assistant camera: Splinter unit
Starrs McBurney ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kate O'Neill ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Orlando Orona ... dolly grip
Patrick Riley ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Pat Riley)
Paul Sanchez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
John A. Small ... first assistant camera: splinter unit (as John Small)
Terry Sullivan ... best boy electric
John Trunk ... video assist operator
Merie Weismiller Wallace ... still photographer (as Merie Wallace)
Rick Whitfield ... video playback operator (as Richard Allen Whitfield)
Gregory Collis ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Scott Jason Farr ... grip (uncredited)
Bob Gorelick ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Greg HecQ ... electrician (uncredited)
John Lacy ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Mark A. Lewis ... electrician (uncredited)
Starrs McBurney ... camera loader (uncredited)
Dan Michalske ... electrician (uncredited)
Jody Miller ... second camera operator: re-shoots (uncredited)
G. Anthony Phillips ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Bobby Powell ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Sabrine Rodems ... electrician (uncredited)
Mark Sheets ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Sandy Stanton ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Courtney Gross ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Michelle Levitt ... casting associate: San Francisco
Marshall Peck ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Becker ... costumer: Mr. Reeves
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik ... costumer
Cindy Evans ... costumer: Ms. Theron
Marta Font ... key costumer
Barbara Kassal ... key set costumer
Daniela Moore ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Bradford L. Dean ... assistant editor (as Brad Dean)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Dana Ross ... color timer
Robb Sullivan ... first assistant editor
Roy Waldspurger ... assistant editor
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Jim Dunbar ... music consultant
Robert Fernandez ... music mixing engineer / music recording engineer
John Finklea ... music editor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Rich Harris ... assistant music editor
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor
Carlton Kaller ... music consultant
Jon Kull ... orchestrator (as John Kull)
Flavio Motalla ... score producer
Christopher S. Parker ... music clearances
Malcolm Payne ... composer: additional music
G. Marq Roswell ... music supervisor
Curtis Roush ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Christopher Young ... orchestrator
Kostas Christides ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Andrew Hausmann ... score coordinator (uncredited)
Yvonne McDonald ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Jasper Randall ... scoring coordinator: Christopher Young (uncredited)
Joshua Winget ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ted Basso ... production van driver operator
Donald Kasich ... transportation co-captain
David Pappas ... transportation coordinator
Bob Phillips ... transportation captain
Anthony Adiego ... driver (uncredited)
Norma Allard ... driver (uncredited)
Tony Dingman ... driver (uncredited)
Clark Dolan ... driver (uncredited)
Ken Fleisch ... driver (uncredited)
Richard McDermott ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Matt Meza ... driver (uncredited)
John O'Rourke ... driver (uncredited)
Anthony R. Sacco ... driver: cast (uncredited)
James Whitehead ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... second assistant accountant
Steve Bannatyne ... staff assistant
Dawn Barkan ... animal trainer
Paul Burt ... projectionist
Paige Casamajor ... staff assistant
Evan Cecil ... staff assistant
Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post
Michael Chickey ... production secretary
Christopher Desmond ... first aid
Brian Dettor ... staff assistant
André Devantier ... caterer
Bill Dunphy ... production assistant
Christine Dye ... staff assistant (as Christine Renee Dye)
Joan Eisenberg ... publicist
Rory Enke ... key location manager
Jack Gallagher ... location manager: Hotdog commercial
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher
Cynthia Glinka ... choreographer
Noelle Green ... production coordinator (as Noelle Chapin-Green)
Mark Hager ... assistant production coordinator
Karis Jagger ... set production assistant
Tom Judt ... craft service
Peter Koczera ... title designer: main titles
Cort Kristensen ... assistant: Mr. O'Connor
Melissa Lekus ... set production assistant
Ellen Lent ... location manager
Clayton Mathis ... assistant: Mr. Stoff
Peter Moody ... location manager: second unit / location scout
Jasa Murphy ... set production assistant
Casey Ohta ... staff assistant
Leslie Park ... script supervisor
Michelle Lee Rice ... staff assistant
Meagan Riley-Grant ... assistant: Ms. Theron
Bob Roath ... assistant production accountant
Brigette Roux-Lough ... assistant: Mr. Reuther
Gail Stempler ... location manager: Potrero Hill
Tamara Torres ... additional set production assistant
Scott Trimble ... key location assistant
Janette Vecchiarelli ... assistant: Mr. Reeves
Donald H. Walker ... production accountant
James P. Warren ... animal trainer (as Jim Warren)
John Westernoff ... stand-in
Rick Whitfield ... researcher (as Richard Allen Whitfield)
Evan Wilson ... staff assistant
Nancy Wong ... assistant location manager
Bundy Chanock ... set medic (uncredited)
Chris Harvey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Saisie M. Jang ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Bob Loeffler ... security officer (uncredited)
Sandra Louie ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Lung ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Gerard K. Marino ... synthesizer programmer (uncredited)
Georgina Marquis ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Tina Marie Murray ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Kristen Crabtree Roath ... location assistant (uncredited)
Harry Stein ... parking posting coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... location scout (uncredited)
Michael White ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page